Crummy advances to NSIC Championship Finals
Junior Nicole Crummy advances to compete in the 800-meter run finals Friday.
 
Crummy advances to NSIC Championship Finals
Beavers earn a split in its final day of action in West St. Paul
Senske named 2014-15 NSIC Freshman of the Year
Beavers’ season comes to an end with a 97-79 loss at Augustana
Bemidji State ends season with loss to No. 18 Wayne State, 76-50
Scoreboard

wchatvTxtUpdates at BSUBeavers.comBeaver Sport WearBeaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear lakeland
Bever radio network

Paul Bunyan Communications Jimmy Johns
News & Notes

Where are they Now?

 

Featured Athletes

Brittni Mowat

Mowat made 83 saves and allowed just one goal as the Beavers took five of six points against No. 1 Minnesota Oct. 31 and Nov. 1. Mowat made 47 saves in a 2-2 tie Friday and then made three saves in four opportunities to help seal a 2-1 shootout victory for the Beavers. Mowat’s 1-0 shutout Saturday was the first time Minnesota has been shutout since 2011. In addition, Mowat also backstopped BSU’s penalty killing unit that held the Minnesota’s power-play unit to 1-for-6 in the series. Mowat posted a .976 save percentage and 0.96 goals against average against the Golden Gophers.
www.paulbunyan.net

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey (2) Minnesota 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 2
Track & Field BSU Twilight Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20 Complete
W Tennis Bemidji State 3 Virginia, Minn.
Feb 20 Minnesota Duluth 6
W Basketball MSU Moorhead 67 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20 Bemidji State 52
M Ice Hockey Alaska Anchorage 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20 Bemidji State 3
M Basketball MSU Moorhead 99 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20 Bemidji State 61
W Tennis Bemidji State 0 Virginia, Minn.
Feb 21 St. Cloud State 9
W Ice Hockey (2) Minnesota 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21 Bemidji State 2
Track & Field BSU Alumni Meet Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21, 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Northern State 78 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State 54
M Basketball Northern State 72 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State 66
M Ice Hockey Alaska Anchorage 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
M Basketball Bemidji State 79 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Feb 25, 3:00 p.m. Augustana 97
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 25, 3:00 p.m. MSU Moorhead 7
Softball Bemidji State 11 F/6
Feb 25, 3:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston 2
W Basketball Bemidji State 50 Wayne, Neb.
Feb 25, 3:00 p.m. (18) Wayne State 76
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 26, 3:00 p.m. Minot State 6
Softball Bemidji State 9 F/8
Feb 26, 3:00 p.m. MSU Moorhead 7
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 26 Complete
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 27, 10:00 a.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Feb 27, 2:07 p.m. Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Big Rapids, Mich.
Feb 27, 6:07 p.m. Ferris State
W Tennis Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 28, 9:00 a.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Feb 28, 1:07 p.m. Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Big Rapids, Mich
Feb 28, 6:07 p.m. Ferris State
W Tennis Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1, 9:00 a.m. Bemidji State
W Tennis Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Mar 1, 2:07 p.m. Minnesota Duluth (If needed)
Baseball Bemidji State Kirksville, Mo.
Mar 5, 12:00 p.m. Truman State
Baseball Bemidji State Kirksville, Mo.
Mar 5, 2:00 p.m. Truman State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 6, 2:00 p.m. WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal
Baseball Bemidji State Kansas City, Mo.
Mar 6, 12:00 p.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Kansas City, Mo.
Mar 6, 2:00 p.m. Rockhurst
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 6, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 7, 7:37 p.m. WCHA Final Face-Off Championship