VanHaaften and Wright honored by NSIC
The Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference (NSIC) today announced Bemidji State University’s Tiffany VanHaaften (Sr., Chaska, Minn.) and Buckley Wright (Sr., SIoux City, Iowa) to its list of 2014 Honor Student-Athlete and scholarship award winners.
 
VanHaaften and Wright honored by NSIC
Beaver Pride names MacArthur and Benson Athletes of the Week
Aaron Kemp Named New Commissioner of Women's WCHA
Bemidji State's games against Minnesota Crookston canceled
Melom leads Bemidji State at Cobber Invite
Scoreboard

Green/WhiteDinnerTxtUpdates at BSUBeavers.comBeaver Sport WearBeaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear lakeland
Bever radio network

Paul Bunyan Communications
News & Notes

Where are they Now?

 

Featured Athletes

Lyndsey Peterson

Lyndsey Peterson led Bemidji State softball team March 31-April 6, posting six hits, two home runs and eight runs batted in to earn Beaver Pride Female Athlete of the Week honors. Peterson hit .267 in and recorded a slugging percentage of .733 in six games played. Peterson currently leads the Beavers in most major offensive categories including batting average (.322), home runs (4) and runs batted in (17).

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Baseball Bemidji State 4 Mankato, Minn.
Apr 15 (3) Minnesota State 7
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 15 St. Cloud State 6
Baseball Bemidji State 0 Mankato, Minn.
Apr 15 (3) Minnesota State 8
Softball Bemidji State 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 15 St. Cloud State 8
W Golf Dragon Invite Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 18 Complete/2 of 3
Softball Bemidji State 2 Aberdeen, SD
Apr 18 Northern State 4
Softball Bemidji State 1 Aberdeen, SD
Apr 18 Northern State 7
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 18 Bemidji State 2
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 1 7
Apr 18 Bemidji State 13
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 23 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 19 Bemidji State 9
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 19 Bemidji State 6
Softball Bemidji State 0 F/5
Apr 19 MSU Moorhead 8
Softball Bemidji State 3 Aberdeen, S.D. (Moved from Moorhead, Minn.)
Apr 19 MSU Moorhead 4
M Golf BSU Spring Invite Menahga, Minn.
Apr 21 Complete/2 of 3
Softball U-Mary 17 F/5
Apr 22 Bemidji State 1
Softball U-Mary 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22 Bemidji State 0
Track & Field Cobber Twilight Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 22 Complete
Baseball Minnesota Crookston 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22 Bemidji State 5
Baseball Minnesota Crookston 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22 Bemidji State 3
Softball Minnesota Crookston CANCELED
Apr 24 Bemidji State
Softball Minnesota Crookston CANCELED
Apr 24 Bemidji State
Softball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. (20) Winona State
Softball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. (20) Winona State
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship - Day 1 Morton, Minn.
Apr 26
Athletics Stride Into Spring Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 26
Track & Field Gustavus Adolphus Drake Alternative St. Peter, Minn.
Apr 26
Softball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Softball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
Track & Field NSIC Multi Championships Aberdeen, S.D.
Apr 27
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship - Day 2 Morton, Minn.
Apr 27
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Baseball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Apr 30, 1:30 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Baseball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Apr 30, 3:30 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Athletics Beaver Nation Celebration Bemidji, Minn.
May 1
Baseball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
May 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State