Quick Facts
Bemidji State University
University Information

Location: Bemidji, Minn.
Founded: 1919
Enrollment: 4,952
President: Dr. Richard Hanson

BSU Beavers
Athletics Information

Nickname: Beavers
Colors: Green (PMS 3305) and White
Affiliation: NCAA Division I and II
Athletics Director: Tracy Dill
Associate Athletic Director/Senior Women's Administrator: Sarah Levesque
Compliance Coordinator: Sarah Levesque
Compliance Phone: (218) 755-2142
Head Athletic Trainer:
Bill Crews
Athletic Trainer Phone: (218) 755-2769
Equipment Manager: Mel Nygaard
Equipment Phone: (218) 755-2192
Division II Ticket Manager: Sharon Olson
Ticket Phone: (218) 755-2045
Hockey Tickets: BSUBeavers.com or ticketmaster.com
Hockey Ticket Phone: 218-441-4032
Athletics Office Manager:
Debbie Slough
Athletics Phone: (218) 755-2941
Athletics Fax: (218) 755-3898
Athletics Address:
Bemidji State University #29
1500 Birchmont Drive NE
Bemidji, MN 56601

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
  • Augustana
  • Bemidji State
  • Concordia-St. Paul
  • Mary (N.D.)
  • Minnesota, Crookston
  • Minnesota Duluth
  • Minnesota State
  • Minnesota State Moorhead
  • Minot State (N.D.)
  • Northern State (S.D.)
  • Sioux Falls (S.D.)
  • St. Cloud State
  • Southwest Minnesota State
  • Upper Iowa
  • Wayne State (Neb.)
  • Winona State
   
Weatern Collegiate Hockey Association
Western Collegiate Hockey Association
  • Alabama-Huntsville (men)
  • Alaska-Anchorage (men)
  • Alaska-Fairbanks (men)
  • Bemidji State (men/women)
  • Bowling Green (men)
  • Ferris State (men)
  • Lake Superior State (men)
  • Michigan Tech (men)
  • Minnesota (women)
  • Minnesota Duluth (women)
  • Minnesota State (men/women)
  • North Dakota (women)
  • Northern Michigan (men)
  • Ohio State (women)
  • St. Cloud State (women)
  • Wisconsin (women)


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Cross Country Mike Thorson Invite Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m.
W Soccer (18) Winona State 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 1 Minot, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Minot State 3
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota 5
Football Bemidji State 10 Duluth, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. (2) Minnesota Duluth 38
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 3 Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. U-Mary 2
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota 5
W Soccer Upper Iowa 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 26, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 2 Crookston, Minn.
Oct 28, 4:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 31, 3:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
Volleyball (8) Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey (RV) Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Nov 1, 1:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Volleyball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey (RV) Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov 2, 2:00 p.m. North Dakota (Exh.)
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 5, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 7, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. (RV) Augustana
W Basketball Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. North Dakota State (Exh.)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 7, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
Cross Country NSIC Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 10:00 a.m.
Football MSU Moorhead Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 8, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 5:00 p.m. (11) Wayne State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 8, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 9, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
M Basketball Bemidji State Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Nov 9, 1:00 p.m. Northern Iowa (Exh.)
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey (10) North Dakota Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Nov 14, 5:00 p.m. Fort Hays State (Kan.)
M Basketball Crown College Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Michigan Tech Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Northern State (Senior Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 15, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State