Quick Facts
Bemidji State University
University Information

Location: Bemidji, Minn.
Founded: 1919
Enrollment: 4,952
President: Dr. Richard Hanson

BSU Beavers
Athletics Information

Nickname: Beavers
Colors: Green (PMS 3305) and White
Affiliation: NCAA Division I and II
Athletics Director: Tracy Dill
Associate Athletic Director/Senior Women's Administrator: Sarah Levesque
Compliance Coordinator: Sarah Levesque
Compliance Phone: (218) 755-2142
Head Athletic Trainer:
Bill Crews
Athletic Trainer Phone: (218) 755-2769
Equipment Manager: Mel Nygaard
Equipment Phone: (218) 755-2192
Division II Ticket Manager: Sharon Olson
Ticket Phone: (218) 755-2045
Hockey Tickets: BSUBeavers.com or ticketmaster.com
Hockey Ticket Phone: 218-441-4032
Athletics Office Manager:
Debbie Slough
Athletics Phone: (218) 755-2941
Athletics Fax: (218) 755-3898
Athletics Address:
Bemidji State University #29
1500 Birchmont Drive NE
Bemidji, MN 56601

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
  • Augustana
  • Bemidji State
  • Concordia-St. Paul
  • Mary (N.D.)
  • Minnesota, Crookston
  • Minnesota Duluth
  • Minnesota State
  • Minnesota State Moorhead
  • Minot State (N.D.)
  • Northern State (S.D.)
  • Sioux Falls (S.D.)
  • St. Cloud State
  • Southwest Minnesota State
  • Upper Iowa
  • Wayne State (Neb.)
  • Winona State
   
Weatern Collegiate Hockey Association
Western Collegiate Hockey Association
  • Alabama-Huntsville (men)
  • Alaska-Anchorage (men)
  • Alaska-Fairbanks (men)
  • Bemidji State (men/women)
  • Bowling Green (men)
  • Ferris State (men)
  • Lake Superior State (men)
  • Michigan Tech (men)
  • Minnesota (women)
  • Minnesota Duluth (women)
  • Minnesota State (men/women)
  • North Dakota (women)
  • Northern Michigan (men)
  • Ohio State (women)
  • St. Cloud State (women)
  • Wisconsin (women)


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Basketball Northland College 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 18 Bemidji State 97
W Basketball Mayville State 76 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21 Bemidji State 82
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 21 (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Mayville State 66 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21 Bemidji State 77
Cross Country NCAA Central Regional Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 22 Complete
M Basketball Viterbo University 58 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 22 Bemidji State 69
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 22 (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Minnesota Morris 67 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 25 Bemidji State 89
W Ice Hockey (9) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey (9) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Pursuit of Excellence (Exh.) Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 12:00 p.m.
Track & Field CSS Multi Duluth, Minn.
Dec 5, 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 8:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 5, 10:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
Track & Field The Opener Duluth, Minn.
Dec 6, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 6, 7:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
W Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 6:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:07 p.m. St. Cloud State
M Ice Hockey Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 8:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 13, 3:07 p.m. St. Cloud State
W Basketball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Dec 13, 4:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Basketball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Dec 13, 6:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Ice Hockey Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 13, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Dec 19, 5:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
M Basketball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Dec 19, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
W Ice Hockey Ohio State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 19, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Ohio State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 20, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 2, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Charles, Mo.
Jan 2, 7:00 p.m. Lindenwood