Quick Facts
Bemidji State University
University Information

Location: Bemidji, Minn.
Founded: 1919
Enrollment: 4,952
President: Dr. Richard Hanson

BSU Beavers
Athletics Information

Nickname: Beavers
Colors: Green (PMS 3305) and White
Affiliation: NCAA Division I and II
Athletics Director: Tracy Dill
Associate Athletic Director/Senior Women's Administrator: Sarah Levesque
Compliance Coordinator: Sarah Levesque
Compliance Phone: (218) 755-2142
Head Athletic Trainer:
Bill Crews
Athletic Trainer Phone: (218) 755-2769
Equipment Manager: Mel Nygaard
Equipment Phone: (218) 755-2192
Division II Ticket Manager: Sharon Olson
Ticket Phone: (218) 755-2045
Hockey Tickets: BSUBeavers.com or ticketmaster.com
Hockey Ticket Phone: 218-441-4032
Athletics Office Manager:
Debbie Slough
Athletics Phone: (218) 755-2941
Athletics Fax: (218) 755-3898
Athletics Address:
Bemidji State University #29
1500 Birchmont Drive NE
Bemidji, MN 56601

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
  • Augustana
  • Bemidji State
  • Concordia-St. Paul
  • Mary (N.D.)
  • Minnesota, Crookston
  • Minnesota Duluth
  • Minnesota State
  • Minnesota State Moorhead
  • Minot State (N.D.)
  • Northern State (S.D.)
  • Sioux Falls (S.D.)
  • St. Cloud State
  • Southwest Minnesota State
  • Upper Iowa
  • Wayne State (Neb.)
  • Winona State
   
Weatern Collegiate Hockey Association
Western Collegiate Hockey Association
  • Alabama-Huntsville (men)
  • Alaska-Anchorage (men)
  • Alaska-Fairbanks (men)
  • Bemidji State (men/women)
  • Bowling Green (men)
  • Ferris State (men)
  • Lake Superior State (men)
  • Michigan Tech (men)
  • Minnesota (women)
  • Minnesota Duluth (women)
  • Minnesota State (men/women)
  • North Dakota (women)
  • Northern Michigan (men)
  • Ohio State (women)
  • St. Cloud State (women)
  • Wisconsin (women)


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Soccer Bemidji State 1 OT
Oct 11 Southwest Minnesota State 1
Football Minnesota Crookston 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11 Bemidji State 38
Volleyball Winona State 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11 Bemidji State 0
M Ice Hockey (2) North Dakota 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11 Bemidji State 1
W Soccer Bemidji State 6 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Oct 12 Sioux Falls 0
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 1 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 13 Complete/11 0f 19
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 2 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 14 Complete/11 of 19
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Oct 14 (2) Minnesota Duluth 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 5
Volleyball MSU Moorhead 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
W Soccer Northern State (2005 Team Recognition) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 1
Football Minot State 17 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 31
Volleyball (RV) Northern State 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
W Soccer MSU Moorhead (Cheryl Smith Memorial Game) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 19, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Cross Country Mike Thorson Invite Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m.
W Soccer Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Oct 24, 7:00 p.m. Minot State
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 24, 8:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
Football Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 25, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 25, 6:00 p.m. U-Mary
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 25, 7:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
W Soccer Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 26, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Oct 28, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 31, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
Volleyball (6) Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Nov 1, 1:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Volleyball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov 2, 2:00 p.m. North Dakota (Exh.)
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 5, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs