Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Athletics Administration
Tracy Dill Director of Athletics (218) 755-4022
Sarah Levesque Associate AD/SWA (218) 755-2142
Debbie Slough Athletics Secretary (218) 755-2941
Doug Leif Faculty Athletics Representative (218) 755-2754
Athletic Media Relations
Brad Folkestad Director (218) 755-4603
Dax Larson Assistant Director (218) 755-2763
Andrew Fisher Assistant (218) 755-4619
Athletic Training
Bill Crews Head Trainer (218) 755-2769
Corinne Dauksavage Assistant Trainer (218) 755-2769
Travis Shock Assistant Trainer (218) 755-2769
Bekah Hessinger Assistant Trainer (218) 755-2769
Matt Morris Graduate Assistant (218) 755-2769
Athletic Development/Beaver Pride
Dan Bennett Beaver Pride Coordinator/Dir. of Annual Giving, Athletics (218) 755-2827
Compliance
Sarah Levesque Associate AD/SWA (218) 755-2142
Equipment
Mel Nygaard Equiment Manager, Campus (218) 755-2192
Toby Palmiscno Equipment Manager, Hockey (218) 755-2707
Games Management
Tim Bellew Head Coach (218) 755-4108
Baseball Coaches
Tim Bellew Head Coach (218) 755-4108
Matt Ellinghuysen Assistant Coach (218) 755-2516
Scott Seaton Volunteer Assistant - Pitching
Men's Basketball Coaches
Mike Boschee Head Coach (218) 755-2774
Ryan Montgomery Assistant Coach (218) 755-2323
Pat Cassidy Assistant Coach (218) 755-2740
Women's Basketball Coaches
Mike Curfman Head Coach (218) 755-3783
Mark Bagaason Assistant Coach (218) 755-2324
Ella Olson Assistant Coach (218) 755-2505
Football Coaches
Jeff Tesch Head Coach (218) 755-2772
Rich Jahner Associate Head Coach/Defensive Backs (218) 755-3785
Brent Bolte Assistant Coach/Defensive Coordinator (218) 755-2768
Eric Medberry Assistant Coach/Offensive Coordinator (218) 755-3770
Dr. Ken Traxler Assistant Coach (218) 755-2923
George Percak-Dennett Assistant Coach (218) 755-4621
Taylor Summers Assistant Coach (218) 755-4622
Adam Riggers Assistant Coach (218) 755-2511
Andrew Beach Assistant Coach (218) 755-2512
Jordan Abaroa Student Assistant
Men's Golf Coaches
Ekren Miller Head Coach (218) 755-2513
Eric Carlson Volunteer Assistant (218) 751-8084
Women's Golf Coaches
Mark Bagaason Assistant Coach (218) 755-2324
Men's Ice Hockey Coaches
Tom Serratore Head Coach (218) 755-2879
Bert Gilling Assistant Coach (218) 755-2765
Ted Belisle Assistant Coach (218) 755-2717
Women's Ice Hockey Coaches
Steve Sertich Head Coach (218) 755-2958
Amber Fryklund Assistant Coach (218) 755-2959
Shane Veenker Assistant Coach (218) 755-4251
Soccer Coaches
Jim Stone Head Coach (218) 755-2773
Andy Janssen Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (218) 755-2325
Gabrielle Lister
Softball Coaches
Rick Supinski Head Coach (218) 755-2072
D.J. Guinn Graduate Assistant (218) 755-2941
Strength and Conditioning
Gary Boros Strength and Conditioning Coach (218) 755-1111
Tennis Coaches
Mark Fodness Head Coach (218) 755-2517
Track/Cross Country Coaches
Craig Hougen Head Coach (218) 755-2883
Benjamin Baird Assistant Coach (218) 755-2326
Volleyball Coaches
Wayne Chadwick Head Coach (218) 755-3784
Jerry Hulla Assistant Coach (218) 755-2518
Hannah Wilson Graduate Assistant Coach (218) 755-4620


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Baseball Bemidji State 4 Mankato, Minn.
Apr 15 (3) Minnesota State 7
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 15 St. Cloud State 6
Baseball Bemidji State 0 Mankato, Minn.
Apr 15 (3) Minnesota State 8
Softball Bemidji State 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 15 St. Cloud State 8
W Golf Dragon Invite Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 18 Complete/2 of 3
Softball Bemidji State 2 Aberdeen, SD
Apr 18 Northern State 4
Softball Bemidji State 1 Aberdeen, SD
Apr 18 Northern State 7
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 18 Bemidji State 2
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 1 7
Apr 18 Bemidji State 13
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 23 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 19 Bemidji State 9
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 19 Bemidji State 6
Softball Bemidji State 0 F/5
Apr 19 MSU Moorhead 8
Softball Bemidji State 3 Aberdeen, S.D. (Moved from Moorhead, Minn.)
Apr 19 MSU Moorhead 4
M Golf BSU Spring Invite Menahga, Minn.
Apr 21 Complete/2 of 3
Softball U-Mary 17 F/5
Apr 22 Bemidji State 1
Softball U-Mary 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22 Bemidji State 0
Track & Field Cobber Twilight Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 22 Complete
Baseball Minnesota Crookston 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22 Bemidji State 5
Baseball Minnesota Crookston 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22 Bemidji State 3
Softball Minnesota Crookston CANCELED
Apr 24 Bemidji State
Softball Minnesota Crookston CANCELED
Apr 24 Bemidji State
Softball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. (20) Winona State
Softball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. (20) Winona State
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship - Day 1 Morton, Minn.
Apr 26
Athletics Stride Into Spring Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 26
Track & Field Gustavus Adolphus Drake Alternative St. Peter, Minn.
Apr 26
Softball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Softball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
Track & Field NSIC Multi Championships Aberdeen, S.D.
Apr 27
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship - Day 2 Morton, Minn.
Apr 27
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Baseball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Apr 30, 1:30 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Baseball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Apr 30, 3:30 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Athletics Beaver Nation Celebration Bemidji, Minn.
May 1
Baseball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
May 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State