Where are They Now?

where are they now

 

In an attempt to keep Beaver Nation connected with former student-athletes, Bemidji State Athletics along with Paul Bunyan Communications is proud to present "Where are they Now?". These 60-second video features will provide updates on the personal and professional successes of those who have worn the Green and White and provide a glimpse into their lives today.  New videos will debut on the Sanford Center video board each Saturday of the 2014-15 men's hockey season.

Where are they Now?
YouTube Archive

2014-15
Oct. 10-11 - Brian Leonhardt
Nov. 14-15 - Brad Hunt

2013-14
Oct. 18-19 - Matt Read
Nov. 1-2 - Matt Dalton
Nov. 15-16 - Tom Waldhauser
Nov. 22-23 - Tyler Scofield
Jan. 3-4 - Matt Climie
Jan. 17-18 - Brendan Cook
Feb. 14-15 - Joel Otto
Feb. 28-March 1 - Brance Orban



MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Basketball Northland College 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 18 Bemidji State 97
W Basketball Mayville State 76 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21 Bemidji State 82
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 21 (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Mayville State 66 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21 Bemidji State 77
Cross Country NCAA Central Regional Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 22 Complete
M Basketball Viterbo University 58 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 22 Bemidji State 69
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 22 (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Minnesota Morris 67 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 25 Bemidji State 89
W Ice Hockey (9) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey (9) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Pursuit of Excellence (Exh.) Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 12:00 p.m.
Track & Field CSS Multi Duluth, Minn.
Dec 5, 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 8:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 5, 10:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
Track & Field The Opener Duluth, Minn.
Dec 6, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 6, 7:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
W Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 6:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:07 p.m. St. Cloud State
M Ice Hockey Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 8:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 13, 3:07 p.m. St. Cloud State
W Basketball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Dec 13, 4:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Basketball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Dec 13, 6:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Ice Hockey Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 13, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Dec 19, 5:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
M Basketball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Dec 19, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
W Ice Hockey Ohio State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 19, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Ohio State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 20, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 2, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Charles, Mo.
Jan 2, 7:00 p.m. Lindenwood