Where are They Now?

where are they now

 

In an attempt to keep Beaver Nation connected with former student-athletes, Bemidji State Athletics along with Paul Bunyan Communications is proud to present "Where are they Now?". These 60-second video features will provide updates on the personal and professional successes of those who have worn the Green and White and provide a glimpse into their lives today.  New videos will debut on the Sanford Center video board each Saturday of the 2014-15 men's hockey season.

Where are they Now?
YouTube Archive

2014-15
Oct. 10-11 - Brian Leonhardt

2013-14
Oct. 18-19 - Matt Read
Nov. 1-2 - Matt Dalton
Nov. 15-16 - Tom Waldhauser
Nov. 22-23 - Tyler Scofield
Jan. 3-4 - Matt Climie
Jan. 17-18 - Brendan Cook
Feb. 14-15 - Joel Otto
Feb. 28-March 1 - Brance Orban



MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Cross Country Mike Thorson Invite Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m.
W Soccer (18) Winona State 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 1 Minot, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Minot State 3
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota 5
Football Bemidji State 10 Duluth, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. (2) Minnesota Duluth 38
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 3 Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. U-Mary 2
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota 5
W Soccer Upper Iowa 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 26, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 2 Crookston, Minn.
Oct 28, 4:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 31, 3:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
Volleyball (8) Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey (RV) Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Nov 1, 1:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Volleyball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey (RV) Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov 2, 2:00 p.m. North Dakota (Exh.)
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 5, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 7, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. (RV) Augustana
W Basketball Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. North Dakota State (Exh.)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 7, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
Cross Country NSIC Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 10:00 a.m.
Football MSU Moorhead Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 8, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 5:00 p.m. (11) Wayne State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 8, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 9, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
M Basketball Bemidji State Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Nov 9, 1:00 p.m. Northern Iowa (Exh.)
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey (10) North Dakota Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Nov 14, 5:00 p.m. Fort Hays State (Kan.)
M Basketball Crown College Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Michigan Tech Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Northern State (Senior Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 15, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State