Bellew brings seven into the fold for the 2015 Bemidji State baseball team
Bemidji State University head baseball coach Tim Bellew announced the addition of seven players to the BSU baseball program for the 2015 season. Mitch Annis (RHP, 6-0, Buffalo, Minn./Buffalo HS), Ryan Hirt (LHP, 6-0, Bemidji, Minn./Bemidji HS) and Collin Rutlege (LHP, 6-1, Bemidji, Minn. HS), Michael Herd (RHP, 6-5, Watertown, Minn./Watertown Mayer HS)...
 
Bellew brings seven into the fold for the 2015 Bemidji State baseball team
Katz named to summer league all-star team
Beaver baseball summer wood bat league update
Hanowski joins Willmar Stingers of the Northwoods League
Bemidji State lands 26 on Spring Academic All-NSIC Team
Scoreboard

Beaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2014 Baseball
SCHOOLCONFOVERALL
Minnesota State28-441-9
Augustana25-840-14
St. Cloud State24-937-14
Concordia-St. Paul20-1028-14
Winona State20-1127-22
Northern State21-1328-19
Southwest Minnesota State17-1427-23
Wayne State (Neb.)18-1527-24
Bemidji State15-1521-22
Minot State13-1519-23
Minnesota Duluth14-1718-23
Sioux Falls12-2418-31
U-Mary6-2415-35
Upper Iowa4-2211-30
Minnesota Crookston0-361-47

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 2 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 14 Complete/11 of 19
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Oct 14 (2) Minnesota Duluth 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 5
Volleyball MSU Moorhead 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
W Soccer Northern State (2005 Team Recognition) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 1
Football Minot State 17 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 31
Volleyball (RV) Northern State 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
W Soccer MSU Moorhead (Cheryl Smith Memorial Game) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 19, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Cross Country Mike Thorson Invite Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m.
W Soccer Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Oct 24, 7:00 p.m. Minot State
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 24, 8:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
Football Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 25, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 25, 6:00 p.m. U-Mary
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 25, 7:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
W Soccer Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 26, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Oct 28, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 31, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
Volleyball (5) Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Nov 1, 1:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Volleyball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov 2, 2:00 p.m. North Dakota (Exh.)
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 5, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 7, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. (RV) Augustana
W Basketball Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. Noth Dakota State (Exh.)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 7, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
Cross Country NSIC Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 10:00 a.m.
Football MSU Moorhead Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 8, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 5:00 p.m. (12) Wayne State