Mowat and Noskowiak named Beaver Pride Athletes of the Week
Bemidji State University’s Brittni Mowat and Jordan Noskowiak have been selected as Beaver Pride Athletes of the Week, after outstanding athletic performances during the week of Nov. 10-16.
 
Mowat and Noskowiak named Beaver Pride Athletes of the Week
Bemidji State tabs 10 student-athletes for All-NSIC honors
Beavers end season with 48-41 loss to Northern State
Beavers set to end 2014 season playing host to Northern State
Tronick and Nomane named Beaver Pride Athletes of the Week
Scoreboard


stretchBeaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2014 Football
SCHOOLCONFOVERALL
North Division--
Minnesota Duluth11-011-0
Northern State8-38-3
St. Cloud State6-56-5
U-Mary5-65-6
MSU Moorhead4-74-7
Bemidji State3-83-8
Minot State1-101-10
Minnesota Crookston0-110-11
South Division--
Minnesota State11-011-0
Sioux Falls10-110-1
Concordia-St. Paul5-65-6
Augustana6-56-5
Wayne State (Neb.)5-65-6
Upper Iowa6-56-5
Southwest Minnesota State3-83-8
Winona State4-74-7

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Basketball Northland College 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 18 Bemidji State 97
W Basketball Mayville State 76 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21 Bemidji State 82
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 21 (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Mayville State 66 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21 Bemidji State 77
Cross Country NCAA Central Regional Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 22 Complete
M Basketball Viterbo University 58 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 22 Bemidji State 69
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 22 (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Minnesota Morris 67 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 25 Bemidji State 89
W Ice Hockey (9) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey (RV) St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey (9) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey (RV) St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Pursuit of Excellence (Exh.) Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 12:00 p.m.
Track & Field CSS Multi Duluth, Minn.
Dec 5, 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 8:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 5, 10:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
Track & Field The Opener Duluth, Minn.
Dec 6, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 6, 7:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
W Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 6:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:07 p.m. St. Cloud State
M Ice Hockey Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 8:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 13, 3:07 p.m. St. Cloud State
W Basketball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Dec 13, 4:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Basketball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Dec 13, 6:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Ice Hockey Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 13, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Dec 19, 5:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
M Basketball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Dec 19, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
W Ice Hockey Ohio State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 19, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Ohio State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 20, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 2, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Charles, Mo.
Jan 2, 7:00 p.m. Lindenwood