Roster Breakdown
Wednesday, May 17, 2017

Roster Breakdown (August 7)


Breakdown by State

Arizona (4)
Harris, Partridge, Southwick, Tompkins

California (4)
Blakeslee, Kinard, Lackowski, Manuele

Florida (1)
Webster

Illinois (4)
Birchfield, Daniello, Holder, Younker

Iowa (2)
Wadsworth, Van Houtan

Michigan (1)
Armstrong-Anderson

Minnesota (54)
Aanerud, Adams, Alt, Ames, Beaulieu, Beckman, Bellefy, Beutz, Book, Christianson, Donahue, Donelson, Ellingson, Evans, Forsgren, Franz, Frye, Gustafson, Hein, Hoffman, Hosea Jr., Hunter, Huwe, Janicke, J. Johnson, N. Johnson, Junker, Kanneh, Kaplan, Krause, Kugmeh, McGraw, Mohamed, Niemi, Nomane, Pinche, Potter, Rhodes, Rolff, Ross, Sammon, Schmitz, Siegler, Sinnen, Sins, Story, Vogeler, Walock, West, Willis, Wleh, Woods, Youngberg

North Dakota (7)
Contreras, Gross, Hoffer, Lunde, Steffan, Stiening, Wettlaufer

Rhode Island (1)
Washington

Tennessee (4)
Grays

Texas (3)
McGee, E. Olszewski, G. Olszewski

Wisconsin (19)
Anderson, Banda, Brennan, Burgess, Enright, Fuller, Green, Henning, Libal, Mehlum, Moe, Moen, Schindler, Schuler-Jones, Valentine, Van Ess, Wakefield, Wirsching, Wunrow

Ontario, Canada (1)
Clarke


Breakdown by Class

Seniors (22)
Birchfield, Burgess, Daniello, Donelson, Evans, Forsgren, Hein, Holder, J. Johnson, Krause, Lunde, Nomane, E. Olsewski, Ross, Schindler, Tompkins, Valentine, Washington, Webster, Wettlaufer, Wirsching, Wunrow

Juniors (20)
Aanerud, Blakeslee, Clarke, Contreras, Ellingson, Grays, Harris, Hoffman, Kanneh, Kinard, Lackowski, Mehlum, G. Olszewski, Partridge, Sinnen, Sins, Van Houtan, Vogeler, Walock, Willis, Youngberg

Sophomores (12)
Anderson, Gross, Henning, Hoffer, Junker, Libal, Niemi, Schmitz, Schuler-Jones, Van Ess, Wakefield, Woods

Redshirt Freshmen (16)
Ames, Bellefy, Brennan, Christianson, Enright, Fuller, Green, Huwe, N. Johnson, Kugmeh, McGraw, Moe, Siegler, Stiening, Wleh, Younker

Freshmen (30)
Adams, Alt, Armstrong-Anderson, Banda, Beaulieu, Beckman, Beutz, Book, Donahue, Franz, Frye, Gustafson, Hosea Jr., Hunter, Janicke, Kaplan, Manuele, McGee, Moen, Mohamed, Pinche, Potter, Rhodes, Rolff, Sammon, Southwick, Steffan, Story, Wadsworth, West

 

Breakdown by Position

Quarterback (5)
Alt, Enright, Hein, Henning, Mehlum

Running Back/Full Back (10)
Adams, Donelson, Frye, Grays, Lackowski, McGraw, McGee, Nomane, Washington, Wettlaufer

Wide Receiver (11)
Anderson, Beaulieu, Birchfield, Green, Holder, Junker, Kugmeh, Lunde, Siegler, Steffan, Van Ess

Tight End (3)
Forsgren, Franz, Wunrow

Offensive Line (17)
Bellefy, Blakeslee, Christianson, Donahue, Fuller, Huwe, Janicke, Krause, Moen, Rhodes, Sammon, Schindler, Sinnen, Southwick, Woods, Youngberg, Younker

Defensive Line (19)
Beutz, Burgess, Ellingson, Franz, Gustafson, Harris, Hoffman, N. Johnson, Manuele, Moe, Niemi, Partridge, Sins, Stiening, Van Houtan, Wadsworth, Webster, Wirsching, Wleh

Linebacker (16)
Ames, Book, Clarke, Daniello, Evans, Gross, J. Johnson, Kanneh, Kaplan, Libal, Piche, Rolff, Ross, Schmitz, Schuler-Jones, Valentine

Defensive Back (17)
Armstrong-Anderson, Banda, Brennan, Contreras, Hosea Jr., Hunter, Junker, Kinard, Mohamed, E. Olszewski, G. Olszewski, Potter, Tompkins, Vogeler, Wakefield, West, Willis

Kicker/Punter (2)
Aanerud, Hoffer

Athlete (1)
Beckman

PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS