Roster Breakdown
Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Roster Breakdown (August 14)


Breakdown by State

Arizona (3)
Harris, Southwick, N. Woods

California (6)
Blakeslee, Kinard, Lackowski, Manuele, Odom, Ruoss

Colorado (1)
Sylvester

Florida (1)
M. Williams

Hawaii (1)
White

Illinois (2)
Jenkins, Thompson

Indiana (1)
Sims

Iowa (2)
Wadsworth, Van Houtan

Kentucky (1)
Sanders

Minnesota (53)
Aanerud, Alt, Ames, Awosika, Beaulieu, Bellefy, Beutz, Booker, Chisley Jr., Cobb, Donahue, Ellingson, Fair, Feldhege, Foley, Frankfurth, Frye, Garbe, Hart, Hoffman, Huwe, Janicke, DJ Johnson, N. Johnson, Junker, Kanneh, Kaplan, King, Kpahn, Kugmeh, Loiselle, Mohamed, Niemi, Pink, Potter, Rhodes, Runningen, Sammon, Schmitz, Schnobrich, Shorter, Sinnen, Spenst, Stevens, Story, Vogeler, Walock, Wehr, West, Willis, Wleh, J. Woods, Zins

North Carolina (1)
Roundtree

North Dakota (9)
Breyer, Contreras, Gross, Hoffer, Huff, Pearson-Bortle, Sorby, Steffan, Stiening

Ohio (1)
Duncan-Busby

Oregon (1)
Janes

Texas (1)
Olszewski

Washington (1)
Jones

Wisconsin (17)
Anderson, Baranek, Bartz, Brennan, Duffy, Fuller, Gjermo, Henning, Keller III, Klein, Kline, Moe, O'Boyle, Ogden, Van Ess, Wakefield, B. Williams

 

Breakdown by Class

Seniors (18)
Aanerud, Blakeslee, Chisley Jr., Contreras, Ellingson, Harris, Jones, Kanneh, Kinard, Lackowski, Olszewski, Sinnen, Van Houtan, Vogeler, Walock, White, Willis, Zins

Juniors (17)
Anderson, Gross, Henning, Hoffman, Junker, Niemi, Odom, Roundtree, Ruoss, Sanders, Schmitz, Spenst, Van Ess, Wakefield, M. Williams, J. Woods, N. Woods

Sophomores (17)
Ames, Bellefy, Brennan, Duncan-Busby, Fuller, Garbe, Hoffer, Huwe, Jenkins, N. Johnson, King, Kline, Kugmeh, Moe, O'Boyle, Stiening, Wleh

Redshirt Freshmen (17)
Alt, Beaulieu, Beutz, Donahue, Frye, Janicke, Kaplan, Manuele, Mohamed, Potter, Rhodes, Sammon, Southwick, Steffan, Story, Wadsworth, West

Freshmen (30)
Awosika, Baranek, Bartz, Booker, Breyer, Cobb, Duffy, Fair, Feldhege, Foley, Frankfurth, Gjermo, Hart, Huff, Janes, DJ Johnson, Keller III, Klein, Kpahn, Loiselle, Ogden, Pearson-Bortle, Pink, Runningen, Schnobrich, Shorter, Sims, Sorby, Stevens, Sylvester, Thompson, Wehr, B. Williams

 

Breakdown by Position

Quarterback (4)
Alt, Henning, Ogden, Sylvester

Running Back/Full Back (10)
Baranek, Bartz, Booker, Frye, Gross, Kpahn, Lackowski, Sanders, Schmitz, Spenst

Wide Receiver (19)
Anderson, Beaulieu, Contreras, Duncan-Busby, Fair, DJ Johnson, Jones, King, Klein, Kline, Kugmeh, Shorter, Sims, Steffan, Story, Van Ess, White, B. Williams, M. Williams

Tight End (3)
Duffy, Foley, Manuele

Offensive Line (16)
Awosika, Bellefy, Blakeslee, Cobb, Donahue, Frankfurth, Fuller, Huwe, Janicke, Niemi, Rhodes, Runningen, Sammon, Sinnen, Southwick, J. Woods

Defensive Line (19)
Beutz, Ellingson, Garbe, Harris, Hart, Hoffman, Huff, Janes, N. Johnson, Loiselle, Moe, Pearson-Bortle, Pink, Schnobrich, Stevens, Stiening, Wadsworth, Wleh, Zins

Linebacker (13)
Ames, Brennan, Chisley Jr., Gjermo, Jenkins, Kanneh, Kaplan, Mohamed, Ruoss, Sorby, Thompson, Van Houtan, Wehr

Defensive Back (14)
Feldhege, Junker, Keller III, Kinard, Odom, Olszewski, Potter, Roundtree, Vogeler, Wakefield, Walock, West, Willis, N. Woods

Kicker/Punter (3)
Aanerud, Breyer, Hoffer

Long Snapper (1)
O'Boyle

PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS