The Northern Sun Experience airs at 7:30 p.m. tonight
The third episode of the Northern Sun Experience will air on Midco Sports Network tonight at 7:30. The weekly television broadcast show features all 16 of the NSIC member institutions and highlights the best of what is happening in the league.
 
The Northern Sun Experience airs at 7:30 p.m. tonight
Beaver Buddies basketball skills sessions set for Oct. 26-Nov. 23
Bemidji State women's hockey 2014-15 season preview
Beavers place fifth; Benson 11th at UNK Fall Invite
Golden Eagles drop Bemidji State, 3-0
Scoreboard

TxtUpdates at BSUBeavers.comBeaver Sport WearBeaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear lakeland
Bever radio network

Paul Bunyan Communications Jimmy Johns
News & Notes

Where are they Now?

 

Featured Athletes

Andrew Benson

Bemidji State University senior golfer Andrew Benson (Eden Prairie, Minn.) was named as Beaver Pride Athlete of the Week and Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Men’s Golfer of the Week following his medalist honors at the BSU Invitational title Sept. 7-8.

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Golf BSU Invite Day 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 8 Complete/1 of 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 3 Crookston, Minn.
Sep 9 Minnesota Crookston 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12 Missouri Western 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Hampton Inn; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 12, 12:00 p.m.
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m. Northwest Missouri 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 OT
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m. Missouri Western 1
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 1 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 13 Complete/8 of 11
Volleyball Bemidji State 2 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13 South Dakota School of Mines 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 1 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13 Fort Hays State 3
Football Sioux Falls 52 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13 Bemidji State 19
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 2 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 14 Complete/8 of 11
W Soccer Bemidji State 2 Maryville, Mo.
Sep 14 Northwest Missouri 0
M Golf UNK Invite Day 1 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 15 Complete/5 of 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 2 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 16 Complete/6 of 15
Volleyball Minnesota Crookston 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 16 Bemidji State 0
Volleyball (19) Wayne State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Bismark, N.D.
Sep 20, 11:00 a.m. U-Mary
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 1 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 20, 1:00 p.m.
Volleyball (22) Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Sep 20, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 2 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 21, 9:00 a.m.
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 1 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 21, 11:00 a.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Sep 21, 1:00 p.m. Minot State
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 22, 10:00 a.m.
Volleyball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 23, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Club/Suit Holder Appreciation Night Sanford Center; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 24, 6:00 p.m.
W Golf BSU Invitational Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 26
W Soccer Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Sep 26, 3:00 p.m. Minnesota State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 26, 6:05 p.m. Robert Morris
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 26, 7:00 p.m. Sioux Falls
Cross Country Roy Griak Invitational St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 27, 2:05 p.m. Robert Morris
Volleyball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 27, 3:00 p.m. (8) Southwest Minnesota State
Football Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 27, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State