Beaver Buddies basketball skills sessions set for Oct. 26-Nov. 23
The Bemidji State University men’s basketball program has announced its Beaver Buddies Fall Skill Session opportunities for 2014. The four-session clinic series will run from Oct. 26 to Nov. 23 and is available for boys and girls in grades K-8.
 
Beaver Buddies basketball skills sessions set for Oct. 26-Nov. 23
Boschee announces 2014-15 men's basketball schedule
Schalow and Tesdahl named to NABC Honors Court
Boschee adds Majkrzak as assistant coach
Bemidji State men's basketball golf outing set for July 25
Scoreboard

Beaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2014-15 Men's Basketball
SCHOOLCONFOVERALL
North Division--
Bemidji State0-00-0
U-Mary0-00-0
MSU Moorhead0-00-0
Minnesota Crookston0-00-0
Minnesota Duluth0-00-0
Northern State0-00-0
St. Cloud State0-00-0
Minot State0-00-0
South Division--
Augustana0-00-0
Concordia-St. Paul0-00-0
Minnesota State0-00-0
Sioux Falls0-00-0
Southwest Minnesota State0-00-0
Upper Iowa0-00-0
Wayne State (Neb.)0-00-0
Winona State0-00-0

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 2 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 21 Complete/ 9 of 12
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 1 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 21 Complete/T-9 of 14
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 Minot, N.D.
Sep 21 Minot State 1
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 22 Complete/10 of 14
Volleyball St. Cloud State 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 23 Bemidji State 3
Athletics Club/Suit Holder Appreciation Night Sanford Center; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 24, 6:00 p.m.
W Golf BSU Invitational Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 26 Complete/ 1 of 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 1 Mankato, Minn.
Sep 26 (2) Minnesota State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 5 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 26 (RV) Robert Morris 2
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 26 Sioux Falls 3
Cross Country Roy Griak Invitational St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (RV) Robert Morris 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (7) Southwest Minnesota State 3
Football (3) Minnesota State 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. Bemidji State 16
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 28, 11:00 a.m. Concordia-St. Paul 1
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 29 Complete/T-5 of 10
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 30 Complete/3 of 10
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:00 p.m. (3) Concordia-St. Paul
W Ice Hockey Vermont Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 4
W Soccer Augustana (Parent's Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 4, 2:30 p.m. U-Mary
Volleyball Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Oct 4, 5:00 p.m. (RV) Minnesota State
W Ice Hockey Rensselaer Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 5
W Soccer Wayne State (Senior Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 5, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Serratore Spaghetti Dinner Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 8, 5:30 p.m.
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 12:00 p.m.
Cross Country Jimmie Invitational Jamestown, N.D.
Oct 10, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Oct 10, 7:37 p.m. North Dakota
W Soccer Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Football Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey North Dakota Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Oct 12, 1:00 p.m. Sioux Falls