Boschee adds four commits for 2015-16 during National Letter of Intent signing period
Bemidji State University head men’s basketball coach Mike Boschee announced today that Tanner Bruchs (Poynette, Wis.), Calvin Harrington (Park Forest, Ill.), Clay Seifert (Prescott, Wis.) and Jacob McNallan (Andover, Minn.) have committed to the Beavers’ basketball program.
 
Boschee adds four commits for 2015-16 during National Letter of Intent signing period
Fourteen Bemidji State student-athletes earn NSIC All-Academic team honors
Beavers’ season comes to an end with a 97-79 loss at Augustana
Turner and Floyd earn Beaver Pride Athlete of the Week honors
Beavers open NSIC Tournament with Augustana on the road Wednesday
Scoreboard

Beaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2014-15 Men's Basketball
SCHOOLCONFOVERALL
North Division--
MSU Moorhead20-235-3
Northern State15-723-9
St. Cloud State13-918-11
Minnesota Duluth12-1016-14
Minot State9-1314-15
U-Mary7-159-18
Minnesota Crookston5-177-20
Bemidji State4-188-19
South Division--
Augustana20-231-3
Minnesota State17-524-8
Concordia-St. Paul14-819-11
Upper Iowa12-1017-13
Winona State11-1114-13
Southwest Minnesota State8-1412-17
Sioux Falls5-178-21
Wayne State (Neb.)4-187-22

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Athletics B-100 Golf Tournament Castle Highlands Golf Course
Jun 10
Athletics Gordy Skaar Golf Tournament Bemidji Town & Country Club
Jun 19, 7:30 a.m.
Athletics Galen Nagle Golf Tournament Bemidji Town & Country Club
Jul 17, 7:35 a.m.
Athletics Men's Basketball Golf Outing Menahga, Minn.
Jul 20, 11:00 a.m.
Athletics Jeff McBride Golf Tournament Oakdale, Minn.
Jul 25
Athletics Ed Sauer Golf Tournament Walker, Minn.
Aug 22, 11:00 a.m.
W Soccer Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 3, 7:30 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 11:00 a.m. Ohio Dominican
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall
Sep 4, 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 3:30 p.m. Daemen
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 11:00 a.m. Grand Valley State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. Carson-Newman
Football Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Sep 8, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
W Golf Cobber Open Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Wildflower GC)
Sep 11
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 1:00 p.m. Valley City State
W Soccer Missouri Western State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 11, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 5:00 p.m. Dickinson State
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 12:00 p.m. Great Falls
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 4:00 p.m. Jamestown
Football Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 12, 6:00 p.m. SW Minnesota State
W Soccer Northwest Missouri State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 17, 7:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Hampton Inn
Sep 18, 11:30 a.m.
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 1) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 19
W Soccer U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 2) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 20
W Soccer Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Sep 22, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Volleyball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Sep 25, 7:00 p.m. Minot State
W Soccer Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 25, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Robert Morris Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 25, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Mustang Invite (Day 1) Marshall, Minn.
Sep 26