November 25, 20111st2ndFinal
Minot State291645
Bemidji State373774
Stats at a GlanceMINOT-MBSUMBB
FG Percentage.391 (18-46) .556 (30-54)
3P FG Percentage.364 (4-11) .429 (9-21)
FT Percentage.556 (5-9) .833 (5-6)
Offensive Rebounds910
Defensive Rebounds1523
Total Rebounds2433
Turnovers2213
Steals213
Bench Points924
LeadersMINOT-MBSUMBB
PointsJosh Johnson - 11
Ellisor - 22
ReboundsJosh Johnson - 5
TEAM - 5
Rosenbloom - 6
AssistsYonas Behre - 2
Tesdahl - 7
StealsChris East - 1
Thomas Korf - 1
Ellisor - 4
BlocksChris East - 1
Josh Johnson - 1
Ellisor - 4
Minot State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jonas Pollardg263-61-10-0202100417
05Yonas Behreg232-50-00-0033200234
11Chris Eastf213-50-12-3022011128
20Thomas Korff292-72-50-0224010126
23Josh Johnsonf295-100-11-22350014111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Easton Page151-21-10-0011000203
03Matt Yale231-50-21-2011100113
04Viktor Henriksson70-00-01-2000100201
10Adam Randall181-50-00-0101100302
21Milos Jerotijevic90-10-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS18-46
39.1%
4-11
36.4%
5-9
55.6%
91524622221145
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 18-46 (39.1%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 4-11 (36.4%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 5-9 (55.6%)
Minot State
  • Points off TOs: 5
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 9
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rosenbloom, Maxief152-40-00-0246200014
10Edwards, Jasong274-52-31-12352302111
24Schalow, Jakeg210-40-30-0112110010
32Tesdahl, Bryceg265-53-30-00117102213
34Ellisor, Jamesf248-122-54-40332444222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Rongstad, Lance161-30-10-0112220112
03Noreen, Zach144-61-20-1011010119
05Berthene, David102-21-10-0000000005
12Krebs, Jon101-20-10-0022110022
14Walters, Mason163-70-20-0055100006
15Tesdahl, Brock60-00-00-0011000000
25Floyd, Dillon70-30-00-0000001210
44Kinnell, Ryan80-10-00-0112000000
TMTEAM---30310
TOTALS30-54
55.6%
9-21
42.9%
5-6
83.3%
10233318135131274
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 30-54 (55.6%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 9-21 (42.9%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 5-6 (83.3%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 24
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 24
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:543-0
POLLARD,JONAS made 3-pointer
19:54
Assist by BEHRE,YONAS
19:14
SCHALOW,JAKE missed layup
19:14
Offensive rebound by EDWARDS,JASON
19:09
Turnover by TEAM
18:525-0
JOHNSON,JOSH made layup
18:52
Assist by BEHRE,YONAS
18:40
Turnover by ELLISOR,JAMES
18:30
Foul by BEHRE,YONAS
18:30
Turnover by BEHRE,YONAS
18:28
Steal by EDWARDS,JASON
18:08
SCHALOW,JAKE missed 3-pointer
18:08
Defensive rebound by BEHRE,YONAS
17:52
Foul by EAST,CHRIS
17:52
Turnover by EAST,CHRIS
17:37
ELLISOR,JAMES missed 3-pointer
17:37
Offensive rebound by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
17:32
ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE missed layup
17:32
Offensive rebound by SCHALOW,JAKE
17:28
ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE missed layup
17:28
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JOSH
17:24
Foul by EDWARDS,JASON
17:246-0
EAST,CHRIS made free throw
17:24
EAST,CHRIS missed free throw
17:24
Defensive rebound by SCHALOW,JAKE
17:116-2
ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE made layup
17:11
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
16:50
Turnover by POLLARD,JONAS
16:50
Steal by ELLISOR,JAMES
16:19
EDWARDS,JASON missed 3-pointer
16:19
Defensive rebound by BEHRE,YONAS
16:16
Foul by ELLISOR,JAMES
16:16
Sub In: RONGSTAD,LANCE
16:16
Sub Out: SCHALOW,JAKE
15:58
JOHNSON,JOSH missed layup
15:58
Offensive rebound by POLLARD,JONAS
15:548-2
POLLARD,JONAS made layup
15:42
Turnover by TESDAHL,BRYCE
15:42
Sub In: RANDALL,ADAM
15:42
Sub Out: KORF,THOMAS
15:42
Sub In: WALTERS,MASON
15:42
Sub Out: ELLISOR,JAMES
15:10
RANDALL,ADAM missed jump shot
15:10
Defensive rebound by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
15:028-4
RONGSTAD,LANCE made layup
15:02
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
14:45
BEHRE,YONAS missed jump shot
14:45
Defensive rebound by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
14:30
WALTERS,MASON missed 3-pointer
14:30
Offensive rebound by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
14:30
Assist by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
14:298-6
ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE made layup
14:07
Foul by TESDAHL,BRYCE
14:07
Sub In: JEROTIJEVIC,MILOS
14:07
Sub Out: EAST,CHRIS
14:07
Sub In: NOREEN,ZACH
14:07
Sub In: SCHALOW,JAKE
14:07
Sub Out: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
14:07
Sub Out: EDWARDS,JASON
13:53
Turnover by JEROTIJEVIC,MILOS
13:27
SCHALOW,JAKE missed 3-pointer
13:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:24
Foul by JEROTIJEVIC,MILOS
13:24
Sub In: PAGE,EASTON
13:24
Sub In: EAST,CHRIS
13:24
Sub Out: BEHRE,YONAS
13:24
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JOSH
13:24
Sub In: ELLISOR,JAMES
13:24
Sub Out: TESDAHL,BRYCE
13:208-8
NOREEN,ZACH made jump shot in the paint
12:4810-8
EAST,CHRIS made layup
12:3010-10
WALTERS,MASON made layup
12:21
Turnover by RANDALL,ADAM
12:21
Sub In: KORF,THOMAS
12:21
Sub In: JOHNSON,JOSH
12:21
Sub Out: POLLARD,JONAS
12:21
Sub Out: JEROTIJEVIC,MILOS
12:0910-12
ELLISOR,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
12:09
Assist by SCHALOW,JAKE
12:02
KORF,THOMAS missed 3-pointer
12:02
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JOSH
11:56
Foul by SCHALOW,JAKE
11:5611-12
JOHNSON,JOSH made free throw
11:56
JOHNSON,JOSH missed free throw
11:56
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,MASON
11:56
Sub In: BEHRE,YONAS
11:56
Sub Out: PAGE,EASTON
11:37
Turnover by NOREEN,ZACH
11:21
JOHNSON,JOSH missed jump shot
11:21
Offensive rebound by RANDALL,ADAM
11:16
Turnover by RANDALL,ADAM
11:16
Steal by RONGSTAD,LANCE
10:5311-14
NOREEN,ZACH made layup
10:53
Assist by WALTERS,MASON
10:3413-14
BEHRE,YONAS made jump shot in the paint
10:0913-17
NOREEN,ZACH made 3-pointer
10:09
Assist by ELLISOR,JAMES
09:57
Turnover by JOHNSON,JOSH
09:55
Steal by NOREEN,ZACH
09:50
ELLISOR,JAMES missed 3-pointer
09:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:46
Media timeout
09:46
Sub In: YALE,MATT
09:46
Sub Out: RANDALL,ADAM
09:46
Sub In: TESDAHL,BRYCE
09:46
Sub In: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
09:46
Sub Out: RONGSTAD,LANCE
09:46
Sub Out: SCHALOW,JAKE
09:35
JOHNSON,JOSH missed jump shot
09:35
Defensive rebound by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
09:24
Sub In: SCHALOW,JAKE
09:24
Sub Out: WALTERS,MASON
09:0713-19
TESDAHL,BRYCE made jump shot
08:5715-19
BEHRE,YONAS made layup
08:42
Foul by BEHRE,YONAS
08:42
Sub In: POLLARD,JONAS
08:42
Sub Out: BEHRE,YONAS
08:42
Sub In: RONGSTAD,LANCE
08:42
Sub In: KINNELL,RYAN
08:42
Sub Out: NOREEN,ZACH
08:42
Sub Out: SCHALOW,JAKE
08:1415-21
ELLISOR,JAMES made layup
08:14
Assist by RONGSTAD,LANCE
07:4617-21
EAST,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
07:11
Foul by RONGSTAD,LANCE
07:11
Turnover by RONGSTAD,LANCE
06:50
Foul by JOHNSON,JOSH
06:50
Turnover by JOHNSON,JOSH
06:3717-23
ELLISOR,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
06:37
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
06:20
Turnover by JOHNSON,JOSH
06:20
Sub In: RANDALL,ADAM
06:20
Sub Out: EAST,CHRIS
06:14
Sub In: EDWARDS,JASON
06:14
Sub Out: KINNELL,RYAN
06:02
ELLISOR,JAMES missed jump shot
06:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:3719-23
JOHNSON,JOSH made jump shot
05:0919-26
TESDAHL,BRYCE made 3-pointer
05:09
Assist by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
04:45
Turnover by RANDALL,ADAM
04:43
Steal by ELLISOR,JAMES
04:41
Foul by KORF,THOMAS
04:4119-27
ELLISOR,JAMES made free throw
04:4119-28
ELLISOR,JAMES made free throw
04:41
Sub In: WALTERS,MASON
04:41
Sub In: SCHALOW,JAKE
04:41
Sub Out: RONGSTAD,LANCE
04:41
Sub Out: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
04:3322-28
KORF,THOMAS made 3-pointer
04:33
Assist by RANDALL,ADAM
04:17
Foul by ELLISOR,JAMES
04:17
Turnover by ELLISOR,JAMES
04:17
Sub In: NOREEN,ZACH
04:17
Sub Out: ELLISOR,JAMES
04:0825-28
KORF,THOMAS made 3-pointer
04:08
Assist by POLLARD,JONAS
03:4225-30
NOREEN,ZACH made jump shot in the paint
03:27
RANDALL,ADAM missed jump shot
03:27
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JOSH
03:21
JOHNSON,JOSH missed 3-pointer
03:21
Offensive rebound by KORF,THOMAS
03:10
KORF,THOMAS missed 3-pointer
03:10
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,MASON
02:5225-32
TESDAHL,BRYCE made layup
02:3527-32
JOHNSON,JOSH made jump shot
02:20
WALTERS,MASON missed 3-pointer
02:20
Defensive rebound by KORF,THOMAS
02:12
KORF,THOMAS missed layup
02:12
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,JASON
01:51
SCHALOW,JAKE missed 3-pointer
01:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:49
Foul by KORF,THOMAS
01:49
NOREEN,ZACH missed free throw
01:49
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JOSH
01:49
Sub In: PAGE,EASTON
01:49
Sub Out: KORF,THOMAS
01:41
Turnover by PAGE,EASTON
01:39
Steal by TESDAHL,BRYCE
01:2527-34
WALTERS,MASON made jump shot in the paint
01:0329-34
JOHNSON,JOSH made jump shot in the paint
00:3629-37
TESDAHL,BRYCE made 3-pointer
00:10
Turnover by PAGE,EASTON
00:10
Sub In: EAST,CHRIS
00:10
Sub Out: RANDALL,ADAM
00:10
Sub In: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
00:10
Sub Out: NOREEN,ZACH
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:53
Turnover by BEHRE,YONAS
19:51
Steal by EDWARDS,JASON
19:38
Turnover by ELLISOR,JAMES
19:26
Turnover by POLLARD,JONAS
19:24
Steal by SCHALOW,JAKE
19:1729-40
EDWARDS,JASON made 3-pointer
19:17
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
18:57
EAST,CHRIS missed jump shot
18:57
Defensive rebound by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
18:39
Foul by EAST,CHRIS
18:39
30 second timeout
18:3829-41
ELLISOR,JAMES made free throw
18:3829-42
ELLISOR,JAMES made free throw
18:12
JOHNSON,JOSH missed jump shot
18:12
Defensive rebound by ELLISOR,JAMES
17:42
Turnover by ELLISOR,JAMES
17:41
Steal by EAST,CHRIS
17:27
EAST,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
17:27
Defensive rebound by ELLISOR,JAMES
17:0329-44
ELLISOR,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
16:49
Foul by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
16:47
Turnover by KORF,THOMAS
16:45
Steal by ELLISOR,JAMES
16:4429-46
EDWARDS,JASON made layup (fast break)
16:44
Assist by ELLISOR,JAMES
16:44
Foul by BEHRE,YONAS
16:4429-47
EDWARDS,JASON made free throw
16:44
Sub In: RANDALL,ADAM
16:44
Sub Out: EAST,CHRIS
16:2131-47
JOHNSON,JOSH made layup
16:00
Turnover by EDWARDS,JASON
16:00
Sub In: BERTHENE,DAVID
16:00
Sub In: NOREEN,ZACH
16:00
Sub Out: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
16:00
Sub Out: SCHALOW,JAKE
15:52
BEHRE,YONAS missed jump shot
15:52
Blocked shot by ELLISOR,JAMES
15:49
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,JASON
15:24
Turnover by TESDAHL,BRYCE
15:23
Steal by KORF,THOMAS
15:15
BEHRE,YONAS missed layup
15:15
Defensive rebound by TESDAHL,BRYCE
15:0831-49
ELLISOR,JAMES made layup (fast break)
15:08
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
15:03
30 second timeout
15:03
Sub In: RONGSTAD,LANCE
15:03
Sub Out: TESDAHL,BRYCE
14:4833-49
RANDALL,ADAM made jump shot in the paint
14:33
NOREEN,ZACH missed 3-pointer
14:33
Offensive rebound by RONGSTAD,LANCE
14:1733-52
EDWARDS,JASON made 3-pointer
13:57
POLLARD,JONAS missed jump shot
13:57
Blocked shot by ELLISOR,JAMES
13:54
Defensive rebound by ELLISOR,JAMES
13:4733-55
ELLISOR,JAMES made 3-pointer
13:47
Assist by EDWARDS,JASON
13:40
RANDALL,ADAM missed layup
13:40
Blocked shot by ELLISOR,JAMES
13:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:27
Sub In: YALE,MATT
13:27
Sub Out: RANDALL,ADAM
13:26
Foul by NOREEN,ZACH
13:26
Turnover by JOHNSON,JOSH
13:09
NOREEN,ZACH missed layup
13:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:59
Turnover by POLLARD,JONAS
12:39
ELLISOR,JAMES missed 3-pointer
12:39
Defensive rebound by BEHRE,YONAS
12:27
POLLARD,JONAS missed jump shot
12:27
Blocked shot by ELLISOR,JAMES
12:25
Offensive rebound by POLLARD,JONAS
12:1335-55
POLLARD,JONAS made layup
12:05
RONGSTAD,LANCE missed 3-pointer
12:05
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JOSH
11:55
KORF,THOMAS missed 3-pointer
11:55
Defensive rebound by NOREEN,ZACH
11:49
30 second timeout
11:49
Sub In: PAGE,EASTON
11:49
Sub Out: KORF,THOMAS
11:49
Sub In: WALTERS,MASON
11:49
Sub In: TESDAHL,BRYCE
11:49
Sub Out: EDWARDS,JASON
11:49
Sub Out: NOREEN,ZACH
11:30
RONGSTAD,LANCE missed jump shot
11:30
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,JOSH
11:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:2635-58
ELLISOR,JAMES made 3-pointer
11:26
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
11:06
POLLARD,JONAS missed layup
11:06
Defensive rebound by RONGSTAD,LANCE
10:4835-60
ELLISOR,JAMES made layup
10:48
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
10:35
Turnover by YALE,MATT
10:33
Steal by ELLISOR,JAMES
10:2835-62
WALTERS,MASON made layup (fast break)
10:28
Assist by RONGSTAD,LANCE
10:15
Turnover by POLLARD,JONAS
10:12
Steal by RONGSTAD,LANCE
09:50
Foul by POLLARD,JONAS
09:50
Media timeout
09:50
Sub In: RANDALL,ADAM
09:50
Sub In: EAST,CHRIS
09:50
Sub Out: POLLARD,JONAS
09:50
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JOSH
09:50
Sub In: KINNELL,RYAN
09:50
Sub In: SCHALOW,JAKE
09:50
Sub In: KREBS,JON
09:50
Sub Out: BERTHENE,DAVID
09:50
Sub Out: RONGSTAD,LANCE
09:50
Sub Out: ELLISOR,JAMES
09:47
WALTERS,MASON missed layup
09:47
Defensive rebound by EAST,CHRIS
09:09
Foul by KREBS,JON
09:0936-62
YALE,MATT made free throw
09:09
YALE,MATT missed free throw
09:09
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,MASON
08:43
Foul by YALE,MATT
08:2836-65
TESDAHL,BRYCE made 3-pointer
08:1239-65
PAGE,EASTON made 3-pointer
08:12
Assist by YALE,MATT
07:43
WALTERS,MASON missed layup
07:43
Offensive rebound by KINNELL,RYAN
07:39
KINNELL,RYAN missed layup
07:39
Blocked shot by EAST,CHRIS
07:36
Defensive rebound by YALE,MATT
07:29
PAGE,EASTON missed jump shot
07:29
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,MASON
07:09
KREBS,JON missed 3-pointer
07:09
Defensive rebound by PAGE,EASTON
06:57
RANDALL,ADAM missed layup
06:57
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,MASON
06:44
Foul by TESDAHL,BRYCE
06:44
Sub In: JEROTIJEVIC,MILOS
06:44
Sub In: HENRIKSSON,VIKTOR
06:44
Sub Out: RANDALL,ADAM
06:44
Sub Out: BEHRE,YONAS
06:44
Sub In: BERTHENE,DAVID
06:44
Sub In: EDWARDS,JASON
06:44
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
06:44
Sub Out: KINNELL,RYAN
06:44
Sub Out: WALTERS,MASON
06:44
Sub Out: TESDAHL,BRYCE
06:2441-65
YALE,MATT made jump shot in the paint
05:56
Turnover by FLOYD,DILLON
05:56
Sub In: TESDAHL,BROCK
05:56
Sub Out: SCHALOW,JAKE
05:35
Turnover by HENRIKSSON,VIKTOR
05:31
Steal by KREBS,JON
05:30
30 second timeout
05:25
FLOYD,DILLON missed jump shot
05:25
Defensive rebound by EAST,CHRIS
05:1843-65
EAST,CHRIS made layup
05:18
Assist by HENRIKSSON,VIKTOR
05:18
Foul by KREBS,JON
05:1844-65
EAST,CHRIS made free throw
05:18
Sub In: KORF,THOMAS
05:18
Sub Out: EAST,CHRIS
05:0844-67
BERTHENE,DAVID made jump shot
05:08
Assist by KREBS,JON
04:47
YALE,MATT missed 3-pointer
04:47
Defensive rebound by KREBS,JON
04:31
FLOYD,DILLON missed jump shot
04:31
Offensive rebound by EDWARDS,JASON
04:25
Full timeout
04:21
Turnover by FLOYD,DILLON
03:58
YALE,MATT missed jump shot
03:58
Blocked shot by FLOYD,DILLON
03:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:52
KORF,THOMAS missed jump shot
03:52
Defensive rebound by KREBS,JON
03:2644-70
BERTHENE,DAVID made 3-pointer
03:26
Assist by EDWARDS,JASON
03:00
Full timeout
03:00
Sub In: KINNELL,RYAN
03:00
Sub Out: BERTHENE,DAVID
02:43
Turnover by TEAM
02:2744-72
KREBS,JON made layup
02:12
Full timeout
01:56
YALE,MATT missed jump shot
01:56
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,JASON
01:42
Turnover by EDWARDS,JASON
01:23
Turnover by HENRIKSSON,VIKTOR
01:21
Steal by EDWARDS,JASON
01:1844-74
EDWARDS,JASON made layup (fast break)
01:01
Foul by FLOYD,DILLON
01:0145-74
HENRIKSSON,VIKTOR made free throw
01:01
HENRIKSSON,VIKTOR missed free throw
01:01
Offensive rebound by KORF,THOMAS
00:59
YALE,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:59
Defensive rebound by KINNELL,RYAN
00:36
FLOYD,DILLON missed jump shot
00:36
Defensive rebound by KORF,THOMAS
00:21
JEROTIJEVIC,MILOS missed jump shot
00:21
Defensive rebound by TESDAHL,BROCK
Minot State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Minot State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS