December 03, 20111st2ndFinal
Bemidji State383169
Minnesota, Crookston202444
Stats at a GlanceBSUMBBUMC
FG Percentage.500 (23-46) .304 (14-46)
3P FG Percentage.667 (10-15) .182 (2-11)
FT Percentage.867 (13-15) .933 (14-15)
Offensive Rebounds610
Defensive Rebounds2318
Total Rebounds2928
Turnovers1316
Steals86
Bench Points2421
LeadersBSUMBBUMC
PointsEllisor - 19
Cubie - 11
ReboundsEllisor - 6
Newberry - 8
AssistsTesdahl - 6
Cubie - 2
Sharp - 2
StealsRongstad - 4
Krdzalic - 3
BlocksEllisor - 1
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Rongstad, Lancef262-40-02-4145140316
10Edwards, Jasong321-31-20-0011410233
14Walters, Masonc215-101-11-10221102312
32Tesdahl, Bryceg201-21-22-2055600225
34Ellisor, Jamesf266-123-34-43360210119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rosenbloom, Maxie121-20-02-2011000114
05Berthene, David163-52-32-21121001110
12Krebs, Jon132-41-10-0134000225
15Tesdahl, Brock30-10-10-0000000000
24Schalow, Jake272-31-20-0011200005
25Floyd, Dillon40-00-00-0000000000
TMTeam---02200
TOTALS23-46
50.0%
10-15
66.7%
13-15
86.7%
623291581131469
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 23-46 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 10-15 (66.7%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 13-15 (86.7%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 24
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Minnesota, Crookston
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Krdzalic, Almirg170-10-00-0000130230
14Anderson, Jacolbyg201-90-08-80110100110
22Niang, Abdouf120-10-00-1022000100
32Cubie, Akeemg294-71-32-20112007411
34Graves, Trentc231-40-10-0000000222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Sharp, Alan231-50-00-0123210132
20Boebel, Mike100-10-10-0022000010
24Schmidt, Broderick211-10-02-2314000004
30Rake, Justin213-61-42-2011010219
42Lubke, Tim40-20-20-0000000000
44Newberry, Keith173-80-00-0448000126
52Monjeau, Shane30-10-00-0000000000
TMTeam---24600
TOTALS14-46
30.4%
2-11
18.2%
14-15
93.3%
101828560161744
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 14-46 (30.4%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 2-11 (18.2%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 14-15 (93.3%)
Minnesota, Crookston
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 21
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:52
Turnover by CUBIE,AKEEM
19:34
ELLISOR,JAMES missed jump shot
19:34
Defensive rebound by NIANG,ABDOU
19:260-2
CUBIE,AKEEM made layup
19:26
Assist by KRDZALIC,ALMIR
19:083-2
EDWARDS,JASON made 3-pointer
19:08
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
18:40
CUBIE,AKEEM missed 3-pointer
18:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:10
TESDAHL,BRYCE missed 3-pointer
18:10
Offensive rebound by ELLISOR,JAMES
18:05
Foul by ANDERSON,JACOLBY
18:054-2
ELLISOR,JAMES made free throw
18:055-2
ELLISOR,JAMES made free throw
17:55
Turnover by NIANG,ABDOU
17:54
Steal by RONGSTAD,LANCE
17:51
EDWARDS,JASON missed layup
17:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:34
Turnover by CUBIE,AKEEM
17:32
Steal by WALTERS,MASON
17:22
Turnover by RONGSTAD,LANCE
17:20
Steal by KRDZALIC,ALMIR
17:00
ANDERSON,JACOLBY missed jump shot
17:00
Defensive rebound by TESDAHL,BRYCE
16:477-2
RONGSTAD,LANCE made jump shot in the paint
16:47
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
16:18
Foul by WALTERS,MASON
16:187-3
ANDERSON,JACOLBY made free throw
16:187-4
ANDERSON,JACOLBY made free throw
15:52
WALTERS,MASON missed jump shot
15:52
Defensive rebound by NIANG,ABDOU
15:46
ANDERSON,JACOLBY missed jump shot
15:46
Defensive rebound by TESDAHL,BRYCE
15:31
Foul by KRDZALIC,ALMIR
15:318-4
TESDAHL,BRYCE made free throw
15:319-4
TESDAHL,BRYCE made free throw
15:31
Sub In: SCHALOW,JAKE
15:31
Sub In: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
15:31
Sub Out: WALTERS,MASON
15:31
Sub Out: EDWARDS,JASON
15:31
Sub In: SHARP,ALAN
15:31
Sub Out: KRDZALIC,ALMIR
15:14
Foul by TESDAHL,BRYCE
14:569-6
CUBIE,AKEEM made layup
14:28
ELLISOR,JAMES missed jump shot
14:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:11
ANDERSON,JACOLBY missed jump shot
14:11
Blocked shot by ELLISOR,JAMES
14:09
Defensive rebound by ELLISOR,JAMES
14:05
Foul by SHARP,ALAN
14:0510-6
RONGSTAD,LANCE made free throw
14:05
RONGSTAD,LANCE missed free throw
14:05
Defensive rebound by NEWBERRY,KEITH
14:05
Sub In: EDWARDS,JASON
14:05
Sub Out: TESDAHL,BRYCE
14:05
Sub In: NEWBERRY,KEITH
14:05
Sub Out: GRAVES,TRENT
13:53
NEWBERRY,KEITH missed jump shot
13:53
Defensive rebound by ELLISOR,JAMES
13:36
ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE missed jump shot
13:36
Offensive rebound by RONGSTAD,LANCE
13:3012-6
RONGSTAD,LANCE made jump shot
13:22
Turnover by CUBIE,AKEEM
13:22
Foul by CUBIE,AKEEM
13:22
Sub In: BERTHENE,DAVID
13:22
Sub Out: RONGSTAD,LANCE
13:22
Sub In: SCHMIDT,BRODERICK
13:22
Sub Out: NIANG,ABDOU
12:57
EDWARDS,JASON missed 3-pointer
12:57
Defensive rebound by SCHMIDT,BRODERICK
12:47
Turnover by CUBIE,AKEEM
12:47
Foul by CUBIE,AKEEM
12:47
Sub In: RAKE,JUSTIN
12:47
Sub Out: CUBIE,AKEEM
12:33
Foul by SHARP,ALAN
12:11
Turnover by EDWARDS,JASON
12:09
Steal by RAKE,JUSTIN
12:07
Foul by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
12:00
Foul by ELLISOR,JAMES
12:0012-7
ANDERSON,JACOLBY made free throw
12:0012-8
ANDERSON,JACOLBY made free throw
12:00
Sub In: TESDAHL,BRYCE
12:00
Sub Out: ELLISOR,JAMES
11:3715-8
BERTHENE,DAVID made 3-pointer
11:37
Assist by SCHALOW,JAKE
11:21
Turnover by RAKE,JUSTIN
11:19
Steal by EDWARDS,JASON
11:09
SCHALOW,JAKE missed 3-pointer
11:09
Defensive rebound by SHARP,ALAN
10:53
NEWBERRY,KEITH missed jump shot
10:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:51
Foul by TESDAHL,BRYCE
10:51
Sub In: RONGSTAD,LANCE
10:51
Sub Out: TESDAHL,BRYCE
10:4715-10
ANDERSON,JACOLBY made jump shot
10:29
Sub In: KRDZALIC,ALMIR
10:29
Sub Out: SHARP,ALAN
10:22
BERTHENE,DAVID missed jump shot
10:22
Offensive rebound by BERTHENE,DAVID
10:17
Foul by KRDZALIC,ALMIR
10:1716-10
BERTHENE,DAVID made free throw
10:1717-10
BERTHENE,DAVID made free throw
10:17
Sub In: WALTERS,MASON
10:17
Sub Out: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
09:52
Turnover by NEWBERRY,KEITH
09:50
Steal by RONGSTAD,LANCE
09:37
Turnover by WALTERS,MASON
09:35
Steal by ANDERSON,JACOLBY
09:32
Foul by BERTHENE,DAVID
09:32
Media timeout
09:3217-11
ANDERSON,JACOLBY made free throw
09:3217-12
ANDERSON,JACOLBY made free throw
09:32
Sub In: KREBS,JON
09:32
Sub Out: WALTERS,MASON
09:1920-12
BERTHENE,DAVID made 3-pointer
09:19
Assist by EDWARDS,JASON
08:51
RAKE,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
08:51
Defensive rebound by RONGSTAD,LANCE
08:2722-12
KREBS,JON made jump shot in the paint
08:23
30 second timeout
08:15
KRDZALIC,ALMIR missed layup
08:15
Offensive rebound by NEWBERRY,KEITH
08:1122-14
NEWBERRY,KEITH made jump shot
07:51
Turnover by RONGSTAD,LANCE
07:49
Steal by KRDZALIC,ALMIR
07:46
Foul by RONGSTAD,LANCE
07:4622-15
ANDERSON,JACOLBY made free throw
07:4622-16
ANDERSON,JACOLBY made free throw
07:21
Turnover by BERTHENE,DAVID
07:21
Sub In: WALTERS,MASON
07:21
Sub Out: BERTHENE,DAVID
07:13
Turnover by KRDZALIC,ALMIR
07:11
Steal by RONGSTAD,LANCE
06:4225-16
WALTERS,MASON made 3-pointer
06:42
Assist by EDWARDS,JASON
06:07
ANDERSON,JACOLBY missed jump shot
06:07
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,MASON
05:50
Sub In: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
05:50
Sub Out: KREBS,JON
05:50
Sub In: SHARP,ALAN
05:50
Sub In: NIANG,ABDOU
05:50
Sub In: GRAVES,TRENT
05:50
Sub Out: KRDZALIC,ALMIR
05:50
Sub Out: NEWBERRY,KEITH
05:50
Sub Out: SCHMIDT,BRODERICK
05:48
RONGSTAD,LANCE missed jump shot
05:48
Defensive rebound by SHARP,ALAN
05:40
ANDERSON,JACOLBY missed jump shot
05:40
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,JASON
05:15
ELLISOR,JAMES missed jump shot
05:15
Offensive rebound by ELLISOR,JAMES
05:1227-16
ELLISOR,JAMES made jump shot
04:52
NIANG,ABDOU missed jump shot
04:52
Defensive rebound by RONGSTAD,LANCE
04:44
Foul by GRAVES,TRENT
04:4428-16
ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE made free throw
04:4429-16
ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE made free throw
04:44
Sub In: ELLISOR,JAMES
04:44
Sub Out: RONGSTAD,LANCE
04:44
Sub In: CUBIE,AKEEM
04:44
Sub Out: ANDERSON,JACOLBY
04:3729-18
RAKE,JUSTIN made jump shot
04:37
Assist by SHARP,ALAN
04:0332-18
ELLISOR,JAMES made 3-pointer
04:03
Assist by EDWARDS,JASON
03:2932-20
GRAVES,TRENT made jump shot
03:29
Assist by CUBIE,AKEEM
03:0634-20
SCHALOW,JAKE made layup
03:06
Assist by WALTERS,MASON
02:54
Turnover by SHARP,ALAN
02:54
Foul by SHARP,ALAN
02:54
Sub In: RONGSTAD,LANCE
02:54
Sub Out: ELLISOR,JAMES
02:54
Sub In: BOEBEL,MIKE
02:54
Sub Out: RAKE,JUSTIN
02:26
Turnover by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
01:58
GRAVES,TRENT missed jump shot
01:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:3836-20
WALTERS,MASON made jump shot
01:21
Foul by WALTERS,MASON
01:21
NIANG,ABDOU missed free throw
01:21
Defensive rebound by RONGSTAD,LANCE
01:21
Sub In: BERTHENE,DAVID
01:21
Sub Out: WALTERS,MASON
01:17
30 second timeout
00:5038-20
ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE made jump shot in the paint
00:50
Assist by SCHALOW,JAKE
00:33
Turnover by GRAVES,TRENT
00:04
RONGSTAD,LANCE missed jump shot
00:04
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: SCHMIDT,BRODERICK
20:00
Sub Out: NIANG,ABDOU
19:43
Turnover by WALTERS,MASON
19:28
ANDERSON,JACOLBY missed jump shot
19:28
Offensive rebound by SCHMIDT,BRODERICK
19:1438-22
CUBIE,AKEEM made jump shot in the paint
18:47
WALTERS,MASON missed jump shot
18:47
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,JACOLBY
18:36
CUBIE,AKEEM missed 3-pointer
18:36
Defensive rebound by TESDAHL,BRYCE
18:1741-22
TESDAHL,BRYCE made 3-pointer
17:45
Turnover by CUBIE,AKEEM
17:4544-22
ELLISOR,JAMES made 3-pointer
17:45
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
17:29
Turnover by GRAVES,TRENT
17:11
ELLISOR,JAMES missed jump shot
17:11
Defensive rebound by CUBIE,AKEEM
17:07
Turnover by KRDZALIC,ALMIR
17:06
Steal by RONGSTAD,LANCE
16:54
Foul by KRDZALIC,ALMIR
16:47
Sub In: SHARP,ALAN
16:47
Sub Out: KRDZALIC,ALMIR
16:3446-22
WALTERS,MASON made layup
16:34
Foul by GRAVES,TRENT
16:3447-22
WALTERS,MASON made free throw
16:19
ANDERSON,JACOLBY missed jump shot
16:19
Offensive rebound by SCHMIDT,BRODERICK
16:08
ANDERSON,JACOLBY missed jump shot
16:08
Defensive rebound by RONGSTAD,LANCE
15:4749-22
WALTERS,MASON made jump shot
15:2249-24
SCHMIDT,BRODERICK made jump shot
15:19
30 second timeout
15:19
Sub In: SCHALOW,JAKE
15:19
Sub Out: EDWARDS,JASON
14:5551-24
ELLISOR,JAMES made layup
14:55
Assist by RONGSTAD,LANCE
14:45
Sub In: RAKE,JUSTIN
14:45
Sub In: NEWBERRY,KEITH
14:45
Sub Out: GRAVES,TRENT
14:45
Sub Out: ANDERSON,JACOLBY
14:28
Foul by WALTERS,MASON
14:2851-25
CUBIE,AKEEM made free throw
14:2851-26
CUBIE,AKEEM made free throw
14:28
Sub In: KREBS,JON
14:28
Sub In: BERTHENE,DAVID
14:28
Sub Out: WALTERS,MASON
14:28
Sub Out: RONGSTAD,LANCE
14:12
Turnover by KREBS,JON
14:11
Steal by SHARP,ALAN
13:58
Full timeout
13:4851-29
RAKE,JUSTIN made 3-pointer
13:48
Assist by CUBIE,AKEEM
13:11
ELLISOR,JAMES missed jump shot
13:11
Defensive rebound by NEWBERRY,KEITH
13:0051-31
SHARP,ALAN made jump shot in the paint
12:52
Turnover by TESDAHL,BRYCE
12:32
CUBIE,AKEEM missed jump shot
12:32
Offensive rebound by NEWBERRY,KEITH
12:28
NEWBERRY,KEITH missed jump shot
12:28
Defensive rebound by TESDAHL,BRYCE
12:24
Turnover by TESDAHL,BRYCE
12:2351-33
RAKE,JUSTIN made layup
12:0054-33
KREBS,JON made 3-pointer
12:00
Assist by BERTHENE,DAVID
11:3854-36
CUBIE,AKEEM made 3-pointer
11:38
Assist by SHARP,ALAN
11:09
Foul by CUBIE,AKEEM
11:09
Sub In: EDWARDS,JASON
11:09
Sub Out: TESDAHL,BRYCE
11:0857-36
SCHALOW,JAKE made 3-pointer
10:48
RAKE,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
10:48
Offensive rebound by SCHMIDT,BRODERICK
10:44
Foul by EDWARDS,JASON
10:4457-37
SCHMIDT,BRODERICK made free throw
10:4457-38
SCHMIDT,BRODERICK made free throw
10:44
Sub In: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
10:44
Sub Out: KREBS,JON
10:32
Turnover by EDWARDS,JASON
10:32
Foul by EDWARDS,JASON
10:19
SHARP,ALAN missed jump shot
10:19
Offensive rebound by NEWBERRY,KEITH
10:14
NEWBERRY,KEITH missed jump shot
10:14
Defensive rebound by ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
09:53
ELLISOR,JAMES missed jump shot
09:39
Defensive rebound by RAKE,JUSTIN
09:3957-40
NEWBERRY,KEITH made jump shot
09:39
Full timeout
09:39
Sub In: TESDAHL,BRYCE
09:39
Sub In: WALTERS,MASON
09:39
Sub Out: SCHALOW,JAKE
09:39
Sub Out: BERTHENE,DAVID
09:10
Foul by NEWBERRY,KEITH
09:10
Sub In: RONGSTAD,LANCE
09:10
Sub Out: ROSENBLOOM,MAXIE
09:04
Foul by NEWBERRY,KEITH
08:57
WALTERS,MASON missed jump shot
08:57
Defensive rebound by NEWBERRY,KEITH
08:40
Turnover by RAKE,JUSTIN
08:40
Foul by RAKE,JUSTIN
08:34
WALTERS,MASON missed jump shot
08:34
Offensive rebound by ELLISOR,JAMES
08:20
WALTERS,MASON missed layup
08:20
Defensive rebound by NEWBERRY,KEITH
08:09
RAKE,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
08:09
Defensive rebound by ELLISOR,JAMES
08:05
Foul by CUBIE,AKEEM
08:0558-40
ELLISOR,JAMES made free throw
08:0559-40
ELLISOR,JAMES made free throw
07:48
Turnover by CUBIE,AKEEM
07:47
Steal by ELLISOR,JAMES
07:2961-40
ELLISOR,JAMES made layup
07:29
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
07:13
Foul by EDWARDS,JASON
07:13
Sub In: BOEBEL,MIKE
07:13
Sub Out: SCHMIDT,BRODERICK
07:01
SHARP,ALAN missed jump shot
07:01
Offensive rebound by NEWBERRY,KEITH
06:5661-42
NEWBERRY,KEITH made jump shot
06:3964-42
ELLISOR,JAMES made 3-pointer
06:39
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
06:18
NEWBERRY,KEITH missed jump shot
06:18
Defensive rebound by TESDAHL,BRYCE
06:0066-42
WALTERS,MASON made jump shot
06:00
Assist by TESDAHL,BRYCE
05:54
Full timeout
05:54
Sub In: GRAVES,TRENT
05:54
Sub Out: NEWBERRY,KEITH
05:40
SHARP,ALAN missed jump shot
05:40
Offensive rebound by SHARP,ALAN
05:37
SHARP,ALAN missed jump shot
05:37
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,MASON
05:07
Foul by BOEBEL,MIKE
05:07
RONGSTAD,LANCE missed free throw
05:07
Deadball rebound
05:0767-42
RONGSTAD,LANCE made free throw
05:07
Sub In: SCHALOW,JAKE
05:07
Sub In: KREBS,JON
05:07
Sub Out: TESDAHL,BRYCE
05:07
Sub Out: WALTERS,MASON
05:07
Sub In: KRDZALIC,ALMIR
05:07
Sub Out: SHARP,ALAN
04:44
Turnover by CUBIE,AKEEM
04:42
Steal by ELLISOR,JAMES
04:24
Turnover by RONGSTAD,LANCE
04:24
Sub In: BERTHENE,DAVID
04:24
Sub Out: ELLISOR,JAMES
04:04
GRAVES,TRENT missed jump shot
04:04
Defensive rebound by KREBS,JON
03:39
BERTHENE,DAVID missed 3-pointer
03:39
Offensive rebound by KREBS,JON
03:34
KREBS,JON missed jump shot
03:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:33
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
03:33
Sub Out: RONGSTAD,LANCE
03:33
Sub In: LUBKE,TIM
03:33
Sub Out: RAKE,JUSTIN
03:18
GRAVES,TRENT missed 3-pointer
03:18
Defensive rebound by KREBS,JON
03:0569-42
BERTHENE,DAVID made jump shot
03:05
Assist by EDWARDS,JASON
02:45
LUBKE,TIM missed 3-pointer
02:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:41
Foul by KREBS,JON
02:41
Sub In: TESDAHL,BROCK
02:41
Sub Out: EDWARDS,JASON
02:41
Sub In: MONJEAU,SHANE
02:41
Sub Out: LUBKE,TIM
02:16
Foul by KREBS,JON
02:1669-43
RAKE,JUSTIN made free throw
02:1669-44
RAKE,JUSTIN made free throw
01:50
KREBS,JON missed jump shot
01:50
Defensive rebound by BOEBEL,MIKE
01:41
MONJEAU,SHANE missed jump shot
01:41
Defensive rebound by SCHALOW,JAKE
01:05
TESDAHL,BROCK missed 3-pointer
01:05
Defensive rebound by BOEBEL,MIKE
00:50
BOEBEL,MIKE missed 3-pointer
00:50
Defensive rebound by KREBS,JON
00:34
Turnover by KREBS,JON
00:33
Steal by KRDZALIC,ALMIR
00:16
LUBKE,TIM missed 3-pointer
00:16
Defensive rebound by BERTHENE,DAVID
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Minnesota, Crookston
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Minnesota, Crookston
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS