January 31, 20151st2ndFinal
Bemidji State394988
Upper Iowa444185
Stats at a GlanceBSUMUIU
FG Percentage.509 (29-57) .400 (26-65)
3P FG Percentage.389 (7-18) .387 (12-31)
FT Percentage.657 (23-35) .677 (21-31)
Offensive Rebounds76
Defensive Rebounds3727
Total Rebounds4433
Turnovers139
Steals48
Bench Points3141
LeadersBSUMUIU
PointsLutes - 20
Weeber - 16
ReboundsLutes - 8
Zimmerman - 8
White - 8
Lenhart - 7
AssistsPekarek - 7
Parker - 4
Hanna - 4
StealsZimmerman - 2
Floyd - 2
Roth - 2
Hanna - 2
BlocksRisseeuw - 1
Hughes - 1
Gamble - 1
Hanna - 1
Hay - 1
Weeber - 1
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Lutes, Brock*338-132-52-40881003220
02Zimmerman, Kaylor*273-61-23-60883203310
11Pekarek, Christian*242-52-36-60447000312
14White, Shane*162-60-15-8358000159
21Risseeuw, Cody*243-70-20-2123101156
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Elrod, Clayton266-92-42-30111002316
05Best, Ben50-00-00-0000000010
10Anderson, DJ172-30-02-2022000216
12Jacobson, Michael00-00-00-0000000000
23Womack, Irvin210-30-13-4033100013
25Floyd, Dillon73-50-00-0022020126
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS29-57
50.9%
7-18
38.9%
23-35
65.7%
737441441132688
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-27 (48.1%) 16-30 (53.3%) 29-57 (50.9%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 7-18 (38.9%)
Free Throws9-17 (52.9%) 14-18 (77.8%) 23-35 (65.7%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 31
  • Largest lead: 9 (2nd-03:37)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 5
Upper Iowa
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Parker, Carson*192-30-12-2022400236
10Roth, Jimmy*152-61-27-101120202312
12Pagel, Bo*244-122-54-50551000214
13Gamble, Jarrod*171-40-10-0000011042
21Lang, Grant*244-82-60-01342002010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Lenhart, Luke170-50-30-0077210010
05Hughes, Jernell205-74-40-00110110114
22Hanna, Jace201-60-41-2224421143
24Hay, Jordan151-40-05-8235011157
30Weeber, Josh256-93-51-20220011216
35Eighme, Mitchell40-10-01-2000000001
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS26-65
40.0%
12-31
38.7%
21-31
67.7%
62733138592585
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-34 (41.2%) 12-31 (38.7%) 26-65 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals7-16 (43.8%) 5-15 (33.3%) 12-31 (38.7%)
Free Throws9-11 (81.8%) 12-20 (60.0%) 21-31 (67.7%)
Upper Iowa
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 10
  • Points off the Bench: 41
  • Largest lead: 13 (1st-09:59)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 5
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:40
ROTH,JIMMY missed layup
19:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:282-0
RISSEEUW,CODY made jump shot
19:08
ROTH,JIMMY missed layup
19:08
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
18:55
RISSEEUW,CODY missed jump shot
18:55
Defensive rebound by LANG,GRANT
18:45
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
18:402-2
PARKER,CARSON made layup
18:164-2
WHITE,SHANE made layup
18:16
Assist by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
18:08
Turnover by LANG,GRANT
18:06
Steal by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
18:01
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed layup
17:58
Defensive rebound by PAGEL,BO
17:56
PAGEL,BO missed jump shot
17:56
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
17:46
Turnover by WHITE,SHANE
17:43
Steal by GAMBLE,JARROD
17:35
Sub In: HANNA,JACE
17:35
Sub Out: PARKER,CARSON
17:25
PAGEL,BO missed 3-pointer
17:25
Defensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
17:13
Foul by GAMBLE,JARROD
17:13
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed free throw
17:13
Deadball rebound
17:135-2
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made free throw
17:115-4
PAGEL,BO made layup
17:11
Assist by HANNA,JACE
16:56
WHITE,SHANE missed 3-pointer
16:56
Defensive rebound by PAGEL,BO
16:44
HANNA,JACE missed 3-pointer
16:44
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
16:39
Foul by HANNA,JACE
16:358-4
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
16:35
Assist by LUTES,BROCK
16:07
Foul by BEST,BEN
16:038-6
WEEBER,JOSH made jump shot in the paint
16:03
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
16:038-7
WEEBER,JOSH made free throw
16:03
Sub In: BEST,BEN
16:03
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
16:03
Sub In: LENHART,LUKE
16:03
Sub In: HUGHES,JERNELL
16:03
Sub In: WEEBER,JOSH
16:03
Sub In: HAY,JORDAN
16:03
Sub Out: ROTH,JIMMY
16:03
Sub Out: PAGEL,BO
16:03
Sub Out: GAMBLE,JARROD
16:03
Sub Out: LANG,GRANT
15:43
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed jump shot
15:43
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:41
Sub In: ELROD,CLAYTON
15:41
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
15:41
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
15:41
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
15:41
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:41
Sub Out: RISSEEUW,CODY
15:26
HAY,JORDAN missed jump shot
15:26
Offensive rebound by HAY,JORDAN
15:08
WEEBER,JOSH missed 3-pointer
15:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:50
Turnover by ANDERSON,DJ
14:49
Steal by HANNA,JACE
14:408-10
WEEBER,JOSH made 3-pointer
14:39
Assist by HANNA,JACE
14:09
WOMACK,IRVIN missed jump shot
14:09
Defensive rebound by HAY,JORDAN
14:02
LENHART,LUKE missed 3-pointer
14:02
Offensive rebound by HAY,JORDAN
13:558-12
HUGHES,JERNELL made layup
13:31
WOMACK,IRVIN missed 3-pointer
13:31
Defensive rebound by LENHART,LUKE
13:238-14
HANNA,JACE made jump shot (fast break)
13:23
Assist by LENHART,LUKE
13:08
Foul by HAY,JORDAN
13:08
Media timeout
13:089-14
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
13:0810-14
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
12:5610-17
WEEBER,JOSH made 3-pointer
12:56
Assist by PARKER,CARSON
12:41
Turnover by ANDERSON,DJ
12:40
Steal by HUGHES,JERNELL
12:37
HUGHES,JERNELL missed layup
12:37
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
12:30
Turnover by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
12:29
Steal by HAY,JORDAN
12:2810-19
HAY,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
12:0413-19
ELROD,CLAYTON made 3-pointer
12:04
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
11:53
Turnover by HAY,JORDAN
11:51
Steal by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
11:49
Foul by WEEBER,JOSH
11:49
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed free throw
11:49
Deadball rebound
11:4914-19
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made free throw
11:35
LENHART,LUKE missed jump shot
11:35
Defensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
11:21
WHITE,SHANE missed jump shot
11:21
Defensive rebound by LENHART,LUKE
11:10
HAY,JORDAN missed layup
11:10
Defensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
11:03
Turnover by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
11:03
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
11:03
Sub In: RISSEEUW,CODY
11:03
Sub In: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
11:03
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
11:03
Sub Out: LUTES,BROCK
11:03
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
11:03
Sub Out: BEST,BEN
11:03
Sub In: PARKER,CARSON
11:03
Sub In: LANG,GRANT
11:03
Sub In: GAMBLE,JARROD
11:03
Sub In: PAGEL,BO
11:03
Sub In: ROTH,JIMMY
11:03
Sub Out: LENHART,LUKE
11:03
Sub Out: HUGHES,JERNELL
11:03
Sub Out: HANNA,JACE
11:03
Sub Out: WEEBER,JOSH
11:03
Sub Out: HAY,JORDAN
10:5614-21
LANG,GRANT made jump shot
10:36
ELROD,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
10:36
Blocked shot by GAMBLE,JARROD
10:35
Defensive rebound by PAGEL,BO
10:3114-24
LANG,GRANT made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:31
Assist by PAGEL,BO
10:25
30 second timeout
10:08
Turnover by RISSEEUW,CODY
10:07
Steal by ROTH,JIMMY
09:5914-27
ROTH,JIMMY made 3-pointer (fast break)
09:59
Assist by PARKER,CARSON
09:36
Media timeout
09:36
Sub In: LUTES,BROCK
09:36
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
09:3416-27
RISSEEUW,CODY made jump shot in the paint
09:34
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
09:17
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
09:17
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
09:17
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
09:17
Sub In: HANNA,JACE
09:17
Sub Out: PARKER,CARSON
09:04
LANG,GRANT missed 3-pointer
09:04
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
08:42
Turnover by LUTES,BROCK
08:42
Foul by LUTES,BROCK
08:34
LANG,GRANT missed 3-pointer
08:34
Blocked shot by RISSEEUW,CODY
08:30
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
08:1619-27
LUTES,BROCK made 3-pointer
08:0319-30
PAGEL,BO made 3-pointer
08:03
Assist by HANNA,JACE
07:3821-30
ELROD,CLAYTON made layup
07:38
Assist by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
07:22
PAGEL,BO missed 3-pointer
07:22
Offensive rebound by LANG,GRANT
07:15
GAMBLE,JARROD missed layup
07:15
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
07:07
Foul by HANNA,JACE
07:07
RISSEEUW,CODY missed free throw
07:07
Deadball rebound
07:07
RISSEEUW,CODY missed free throw
07:07
Offensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
07:07
Sub In: HAY,JORDAN
07:07
Sub In: HUGHES,JERNELL
07:07
Sub In: WEEBER,JOSH
07:07
Sub In: PARKER,CARSON
07:07
Sub In: LENHART,LUKE
07:07
Sub Out: HANNA,JACE
07:07
Sub Out: LANG,GRANT
07:07
Sub Out: GAMBLE,JARROD
07:07
Sub Out: PAGEL,BO
07:07
Sub Out: ROTH,JIMMY
06:4923-30
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made layup
06:3523-33
HUGHES,JERNELL made 3-pointer
06:35
Assist by PARKER,CARSON
06:1626-33
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made 3-pointer
06:16
Assist by RISSEEUW,CODY
05:54
HAY,JORDAN missed jump shot
05:54
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
05:45
WHITE,SHANE missed jump shot
05:45
Defensive rebound by WEEBER,JOSH
05:26
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
05:26
HAY,JORDAN missed free throw
05:26
Deadball rebound
05:2626-34
HAY,JORDAN made free throw
05:26
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
05:26
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
05:26
Sub Out: ELROD,CLAYTON
05:26
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
05:13
LUTES,BROCK missed 3-pointer
05:13
Offensive rebound by RISSEEUW,CODY
05:0628-34
RISSEEUW,CODY made layup
04:59
LENHART,LUKE missed 3-pointer
04:59
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
04:41
RISSEEUW,CODY missed 3-pointer
04:41
Defensive rebound by LENHART,LUKE
04:23
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
04:23
Media timeout
04:2328-35
HAY,JORDAN made free throw
04:23
HAY,JORDAN missed free throw
04:23
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
04:23
Sub In: ELROD,CLAYTON
04:23
Sub Out: RISSEEUW,CODY
04:13
LUTES,BROCK missed jump shot
04:13
Defensive rebound by LENHART,LUKE
03:44
Foul by WHITE,SHANE
03:4428-36
HAY,JORDAN made free throw
03:4428-37
HAY,JORDAN made free throw
03:3230-37
ELROD,CLAYTON made layup (fast break)
03:32
Foul by LENHART,LUKE
03:32
ELROD,CLAYTON missed free throw
03:32
Defensive rebound by PARKER,CARSON
03:21
Foul by WOMACK,IRVIN
03:2130-38
PARKER,CARSON made free throw
03:2130-39
PARKER,CARSON made free throw
02:56
Turnover by ELROD,CLAYTON
02:56
Foul by ELROD,CLAYTON
02:56
Sub In: LANG,GRANT
02:56
Sub In: PAGEL,BO
02:56
Sub In: ROTH,JIMMY
02:56
Sub Out: HUGHES,JERNELL
02:56
Sub Out: WEEBER,JOSH
02:56
Sub Out: LENHART,LUKE
02:44
Foul by ELROD,CLAYTON
02:4430-40
ROTH,JIMMY made free throw
02:4430-41
ROTH,JIMMY made free throw
02:34
WOMACK,IRVIN missed layup
02:34
Blocked shot by HAY,JORDAN
02:34
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:22
Foul by HAY,JORDAN
02:2231-41
WHITE,SHANE made free throw
02:22
WHITE,SHANE missed free throw
02:22
Defensive rebound by ROTH,JIMMY
02:22
Sub In: GAMBLE,JARROD
02:22
Sub Out: HAY,JORDAN
02:12
PAGEL,BO missed jump shot
02:12
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DJ
02:0533-41
ANDERSON,DJ made layup (fast break)
01:51
Turnover by ROTH,JIMMY
01:51
Foul by ROTH,JIMMY
01:4135-41
LUTES,BROCK made jump shot in the paint
01:29
GAMBLE,JARROD missed jump shot
01:29
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
01:18
LUTES,BROCK missed 3-pointer
01:15
Offensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
01:14
Foul by PARKER,CARSON
01:1436-41
WHITE,SHANE made free throw
01:14
WHITE,SHANE missed free throw
01:14
Defensive rebound by LANG,GRANT
01:00
Turnover by PARKER,CARSON
01:00
Sub In: LENHART,LUKE
01:00
Sub Out: PARKER,CARSON
00:58
Foul by ROTH,JIMMY
00:5837-41
ELROD,CLAYTON made free throw
00:5838-41
ELROD,CLAYTON made free throw
00:58
Sub In: HUGHES,JERNELL
00:58
Sub Out: ROTH,JIMMY
00:2738-44
HUGHES,JERNELL made 3-pointer
00:03
Foul by GAMBLE,JARROD
00:03
LUTES,BROCK missed free throw
00:03
Deadball rebound
00:0339-44
LUTES,BROCK made free throw
00:03
30 second timeout
00:03
Sub In: JACOBSON,MICHAEL
00:03
Sub Out: ELROD,CLAYTON
00:02
LANG,GRANT missed 3-pointer
00:02
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4739-46
LANG,GRANT made layup
19:2241-46
WHITE,SHANE made layup
19:22
Assist by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
19:0841-48
GAMBLE,JARROD made layup
19:08
Assist by PARKER,CARSON
18:49
WHITE,SHANE missed jump shot
18:49
Offensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
18:49
Foul by GAMBLE,JARROD
18:4942-48
WHITE,SHANE made free throw
18:49
WHITE,SHANE missed free throw
18:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:49
Sub In: HAY,JORDAN
18:49
Sub Out: GAMBLE,JARROD
18:4144-48
LUTES,BROCK made jump shot
18:41
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
18:32
LANG,GRANT missed 3-pointer
18:32
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
18:26
Foul by PAGEL,BO
18:2645-48
LUTES,BROCK made free throw
18:26
LUTES,BROCK missed free throw
18:25
Deadball rebound
18:25
Foul by WHITE,SHANE
18:12
Turnover by ROTH,JIMMY
17:49
Foul by PARKER,CARSON
17:4447-48
LUTES,BROCK made layup
17:32
Foul by WHITE,SHANE
17:3247-49
HAY,JORDAN made free throw
17:32
HAY,JORDAN missed free throw
17:32
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
17:32
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
17:30
Defensive rebound by RISSEEUW,CODY
17:1549-49
FLOYD,DILLON made layup
17:0049-51
PAGEL,BO made layup
17:00
Foul by LUTES,BROCK
17:0049-52
PAGEL,BO made free throw
16:46
Foul by HAY,JORDAN
16:46
Sub In: EIGHME,MITCHELL
16:46
Sub Out: HAY,JORDAN
16:3651-52
FLOYD,DILLON made jump shot in the paint
16:17
Turnover by PARKER,CARSON
16:16
Steal by FLOYD,DILLON
16:12
Foul by PARKER,CARSON
16:1252-52
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made free throw
16:12
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed free throw
16:12
Defensive rebound by LENHART,LUKE
16:12
Sub In: HUGHES,JERNELL
16:12
Sub In: WEEBER,JOSH
16:12
Sub In: LENHART,LUKE
16:12
Sub In: HANNA,JACE
16:12
Sub Out: PARKER,CARSON
16:12
Sub Out: ROTH,JIMMY
16:12
Sub Out: PAGEL,BO
16:12
Sub Out: LANG,GRANT
15:52
LENHART,LUKE missed jump shot
15:52
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:44
FLOYD,DILLON missed layup
15:44
Defensive rebound by LENHART,LUKE
15:33
EIGHME,MITCHELL missed layup
15:33
Offensive rebound by HANNA,JACE
15:29
HANNA,JACE missed 3-pointer
15:29
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
15:14
30 second timeout
15:1155-52
ELROD,CLAYTON made 3-pointer
15:11
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
14:55
Foul by WHITE,SHANE
14:55
Media timeout
14:55
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
14:55
Sub Out: FLOYD,DILLON
14:4555-53
EIGHME,MITCHELL made free throw
14:45
EIGHME,MITCHELL missed free throw
14:45
Defensive rebound by RISSEEUW,CODY
14:41
RISSEEUW,CODY missed layup
14:41
Blocked shot by HUGHES,JERNELL
14:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:4157-53
LUTES,BROCK made layup
14:41
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
14:24
HANNA,JACE missed 3-pointer
14:24
Defensive rebound by ELROD,CLAYTON
13:55
Foul by HANNA,JACE
13:46
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed 3-pointer
13:46
Defensive rebound by WEEBER,JOSH
13:35
Sub In: ELROD,CLAYTON
13:35
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
13:32
WEEBER,JOSH missed 3-pointer
13:32
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
13:18
ELROD,CLAYTON missed layup
13:18
Defensive rebound by HAY,JORDAN
13:13
Sub In: HAY,JORDAN
13:13
Sub Out: EIGHME,MITCHELL
12:5857-56
HUGHES,JERNELL made 3-pointer
12:41
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
12:41
Defensive rebound by HAY,JORDAN
12:33
Turnover by HANNA,JACE
12:33
Foul by HANNA,JACE
12:33
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
12:33
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
12:33
Sub Out: LUTES,BROCK
12:33
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
12:33
Sub In: PARKER,CARSON
12:33
Sub Out: HANNA,JACE
12:18
RISSEEUW,CODY missed 3-pointer
12:18
Defensive rebound by LENHART,LUKE
11:5557-58
PARKER,CARSON made layup
11:4159-58
ANDERSON,DJ made layup
11:41
Assist by ELROD,CLAYTON
11:20
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
11:20
Turnover by WEEBER,JOSH
11:20
Foul by WEEBER,JOSH
11:09
Turnover by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
11:09
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
10:4659-60
WEEBER,JOSH made jump shot in the paint
10:32
Foul by HAY,JORDAN
10:32
WOMACK,IRVIN missed free throw
10:32
Deadball rebound
10:3260-60
WOMACK,IRVIN made free throw
10:32
Sub In: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
10:32
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
10:32
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
10:32
Sub Out: RISSEEUW,CODY
10:32
Sub In: PAGEL,BO
10:32
Sub In: GAMBLE,JARROD
10:32
Sub In: LANG,GRANT
10:32
Sub Out: HUGHES,JERNELL
10:32
Sub Out: LENHART,LUKE
10:32
Sub Out: HAY,JORDAN
10:17
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
10:17
PAGEL,BO missed free throw
10:17
Deadball rebound
10:1760-61
PAGEL,BO made free throw
09:4462-61
ELROD,CLAYTON made layup
09:4262-63
WEEBER,JOSH made jump shot in the paint
09:42
Assist by LANG,GRANT
09:42
Foul by FLOYD,DILLON
09:42
Media timeout
09:42
WEEBER,JOSH missed free throw
09:42
Defensive rebound by FLOYD,DILLON
09:3064-63
FLOYD,DILLON made layup
09:30
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
09:12
WEEBER,JOSH missed jump shot
09:12
Defensive rebound by FLOYD,DILLON
09:0566-63
ELROD,CLAYTON made layup (fast break)
09:05
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
08:5566-66
LANG,GRANT made 3-pointer
08:2969-66
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
08:29
Assist by WOMACK,IRVIN
08:14
PARKER,CARSON missed 3-pointer
08:14
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DJ
07:56
FLOYD,DILLON missed jump shot
07:56
Defensive rebound by PAGEL,BO
07:48
GAMBLE,JARROD missed 3-pointer
07:48
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
07:39
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
07:39
Defensive rebound by PARKER,CARSON
07:36
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
07:36
Sub In: LUTES,BROCK
07:36
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
07:36
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
07:36
Sub In: HANNA,JACE
07:36
Sub Out: PARKER,CARSON
07:21
Foul by ELROD,CLAYTON
07:2169-67
ROTH,JIMMY made free throw
07:21
ROTH,JIMMY missed free throw
07:21
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
07:06
ELROD,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
07:06
Defensive rebound by HANNA,JACE
06:53
ROTH,JIMMY missed 3-pointer
06:53
Offensive rebound by HANNA,JACE
06:4769-70
PAGEL,BO made 3-pointer
06:47
Assist by HANNA,JACE
06:2872-70
LUTES,BROCK made 3-pointer
06:14
Turnover by LANG,GRANT
06:12
Steal by FLOYD,DILLON
06:12
Turnover by FLOYD,DILLON
06:12
Steal by ROTH,JIMMY
06:12
Foul by FLOYD,DILLON
06:1272-71
ROTH,JIMMY made free throw
06:1272-72
ROTH,JIMMY made free throw
06:12
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
06:12
Sub In: RISSEEUW,CODY
06:12
Sub Out: FLOYD,DILLON
06:12
Sub Out: ELROD,CLAYTON
05:57
LUTES,BROCK missed jump shot
05:57
Defensive rebound by PAGEL,BO
05:48
PAGEL,BO missed jump shot
05:48
Defensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
05:4074-72
LUTES,BROCK made layup (fast break)
05:20
PAGEL,BO missed layup
05:20
Offensive rebound by ROTH,JIMMY
05:1674-74
ROTH,JIMMY made layup
05:0676-74
LUTES,BROCK made jump shot in the paint
04:54
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
04:54
Media timeout
04:54
ROTH,JIMMY missed free throw
04:54
Deadball rebound
04:5476-75
ROTH,JIMMY made free throw
04:46
Foul by GAMBLE,JARROD
04:4677-75
WHITE,SHANE made free throw
04:4678-75
WHITE,SHANE made free throw
04:46
Sub In: HAY,JORDAN
04:46
Sub Out: GAMBLE,JARROD
04:32
ROTH,JIMMY missed layup
04:32
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
04:24
Foul by HUGHES,JERNELL
04:2479-75
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
04:2480-75
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
04:04
LENHART,LUKE missed 3-pointer
04:04
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
04:04
Foul by HAY,JORDAN
04:0481-75
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
04:0482-75
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
04:04
Sub In: ELROD,CLAYTON
04:04
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
04:04
Sub In: ROTH,JIMMY
04:04
Sub In: LENHART,LUKE
04:04
Sub In: HUGHES,JERNELL
04:04
Sub Out: PAGEL,BO
04:04
Sub Out: HAY,JORDAN
04:04
Sub Out: LANG,GRANT
03:52
HANNA,JACE missed layup
03:52
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
03:3784-75
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made layup
03:2484-78
HUGHES,JERNELL made 3-pointer
03:24
Assist by LENHART,LUKE
03:10
Turnover by LUTES,BROCK
03:07
Steal by LENHART,LUKE
03:01
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
03:01
ROTH,JIMMY missed free throw
03:01
Deadball rebound
03:0184-79
ROTH,JIMMY made free throw
03:01
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
03:01
Sub Out: RISSEEUW,CODY
03:01
Sub In: LANG,GRANT
03:01
Sub In: PAGEL,BO
03:01
Sub In: EIGHME,MITCHELL
03:01
Sub Out: ROTH,JIMMY
03:01
Sub Out: LENHART,LUKE
02:47
Turnover by ELROD,CLAYTON
02:40
HANNA,JACE missed 3-pointer
02:40
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
02:25
LUTES,BROCK missed 3-pointer
02:25
Defensive rebound by HUGHES,JERNELL
02:09
PAGEL,BO missed jump shot
02:09
Defensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
02:01
Full timeout
01:53
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed layup
01:53
Blocked shot by WEEBER,JOSH
01:51
Defensive rebound by LANG,GRANT
01:40
Foul by WHITE,SHANE
01:4084-80
PAGEL,BO made free throw
01:4084-81
PAGEL,BO made free throw
01:40
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
01:40
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
01:33
Foul by PAGEL,BO
01:3385-81
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
01:3386-81
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
01:2686-84
WEEBER,JOSH made 3-pointer
01:26
Assist by LANG,GRANT
01:23
30 second timeout
00:57
Turnover by LUTES,BROCK
00:56
Steal by HANNA,JACE
00:46
HUGHES,JERNELL missed jump shot
00:46
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
00:15
ANDERSON,DJ missed jump shot
00:15
Blocked shot by HANNA,JACE
00:14
Defensive rebound by HANNA,JACE
00:14
Foul by ANDERSON,DJ
00:14
HANNA,JACE missed free throw
00:14
Deadball rebound
00:14
30 second timeout
00:1486-85
HANNA,JACE made free throw
00:14
Full timeout
00:14
Sub In: ROTH,JIMMY
00:14
Sub Out: WEEBER,JOSH
00:09
Foul by ROTH,JIMMY
00:0987-85
WOMACK,IRVIN made free throw
00:0988-85
WOMACK,IRVIN made free throw
00:09
Full timeout
00:09
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
00:09
Sub Out: ELROD,CLAYTON
00:09
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
00:09
Sub In: WEEBER,JOSH
00:09
Sub Out: ROTH,JIMMY
00:03
PAGEL,BO missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Lutes, Brock*182-51-31-2033100116
02Zimmerman, Kaylor*102-31-12-4066220227
11Pekarek, Christian*61-21-10-0000200023
14White, Shane*91-40-12-4235000114
21Risseeuw, Cody*113-50-10-2101101126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Elrod, Clayton153-41-22-3000000129
05Best, Ben50-00-00-0000000010
10Anderson, DJ121-10-02-2011000204
12Jacobson, Michael00-00-00-0000000000
23Womack, Irvin140-30-10-0022000010
25Floyd, Dillon00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS13-27
48.1%
4-10
40.0%
9-17
52.9%
4172162181239
Upper Iowa
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Parker, Carson*101-10-02-2011300114
10Roth, Jimmy*101-31-12-2011010125
12Pagel, Bo*112-61-30-0033100005
13Gamble, Jarrod*100-20-00-0000011020
21Lang, Grant*112-51-40-0123000105
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Lenhart, Luke100-30-20-0044100010
05Hughes, Jernell103-42-20-0000010008
22Hanna, Jace91-20-10-0000310022
24Hay, Jordan101-40-04-6213011126
30Weeber, Josh93-42-31-1011000019
35Eighme, Mitchell00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS14-34
41.2%
7-16
43.8%
9-11
81.8%
3141785241144
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Lutes, Brock*156-81-21-20550002114
02Zimmerman, Kaylor*171-30-11-2022100113
11Pekarek, Christian*181-31-26-6044500019
14White, Shane*71-20-03-4123000045
21Risseeuw, Cody*130-20-10-0022000030
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Elrod, Clayton113-51-20-0011100117
05Best, Ben00-00-00-0000000000
10Anderson, DJ51-20-00-0011000012
12Jacobson, Michael00-00-00-0000000000
23Womack, Irvin70-00-03-4011100003
25Floyd, Dillon73-50-00-0022020126
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS16-30
53.3%
3-8
37.5%
14-18
77.8%
3202382051449
Upper Iowa
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Parker, Carson*91-20-10-0011100122
10Roth, Jimmy*51-30-15-8101010117
12Pagel, Bo*132-61-24-5022000029
13Gamble, Jarrod*71-20-10-0000000022
21Lang, Grant*132-31-20-0011200105
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Lenhart, Luke70-20-10-0033110000
05Hughes, Jernell102-32-20-0011001016
22Hanna, Jace110-40-31-2224111121
24Hay, Jordan50-00-01-2022000031
30Weeber, Josh163-51-20-1011001117
35Eighme, Mitchell40-10-01-2000000001
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
5-15
33.3%
12-20
60.0%
3131653351441
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS