February 21, 20151st2ndFinal
Northern State432972
Bemidji State313566
Stats at a GlanceNSUBSUM
FG Percentage.500 (22-44) .431 (22-51)
3P FG Percentage.500 (6-12) .357 (5-14)
FT Percentage.710 (22-31) .773 (17-22)
Offensive Rebounds68
Defensive Rebounds2320
Total Rebounds2928
Turnovers1512
Steals47
Bench Points1814
LeadersNSUBSUM
PointsStorrusten - 21
Floyd - 18
ReboundsBachand - 5
Storrusten - 5
White - 5
Floyd - 6
AssistsBachand - 5
Storrusten - 5
Pekarek - 2
White - 2
Anderson - 2
StealsPollard - 2
Floyd - 4
BlocksPollard - 2
White - 2
Northern State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01White, Mitchg251-40-01-2055000123
02Bachand, Sethf235-70-00-10555102510
11Pollard, DJg323-61-25-60331223112
15Storrusten, Tydang335-103-38-143255104321
55Warwick, Skyeg242-61-53-3000000118
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Arvidson, Mack30-00-00-0000100010
05Johnson, Jake110-20-10-0022000010
21Pankonin, Spencer40-00-00-0011000000
22Peterka, Darin273-31-13-30221003310
23Decker, Justin91-30-02-2000000024
45Schreiber, Michael92-30-00-0112000124
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS22-44
50.0%
6-12
50.0%
22-31
71.0%
623291342152172
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-23 (60.9%) 8-21 (38.1%) 22-44 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-6 (66.7%) 2-6 (33.3%) 6-12 (50.0%)
Free Throws11-14 (78.6%) 11-17 (64.7%) 22-31 (71.0%)
Northern State
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 18
  • Largest lead: 12 (1st-02:09)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Lutes, Brockg354-142-64-41231003214
02Zimmerman, Kaylorg232-71-12-2022001047
04Elrod, Claytonf204-60-10-0112000028
11Pekarek, Christiang261-40-13-4033200155
25Floyd, Dillonf307-112-32-63361403318
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Anderson, DJ222-50-14-4000210218
14White, Shane111-10-02-2123212024
21Risseeuw, Cody201-20-10-0033010252
23Womack, Irvin130-10-00-0235100110
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS22-51
43.1%
5-14
35.7%
17-22
77.3%
82028973122566
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-28 (39.3%) 11-23 (47.8%) 22-51 (43.1%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) 3-4 (75.0%) 5-14 (35.7%)
Free Throws7-10 (70.0%) 10-12 (83.3%) 17-22 (77.3%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 4 (2nd-09:31)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:292-0
WHITE,MITCH made jump shot
19:29
Assist by BACHAND,SETH
19:03
FLOYD,DILLON missed 3-pointer
19:03
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,DJ
18:524-0
BACHAND,SETH made layup
18:24
Foul by WHITE,MITCH
18:24
FLOYD,DILLON missed free throw
18:24
Deadball rebound
18:244-1
FLOYD,DILLON made free throw
18:066-1
BACHAND,SETH made layup
17:516-3
LUTES,BROCK made jump shot
17:408-3
POLLARD,DJ made layup
17:22
LUTES,BROCK missed 3-pointer
17:22
Defensive rebound by BACHAND,SETH
16:5011-3
WARWICK,SKYE made 3-pointer
16:50
Assist by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
16:22
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed layup
16:22
Offensive rebound by ELROD,CLAYTON
16:1911-5
ELROD,CLAYTON made layup
16:04
WHITE,MITCH missed jump shot
16:04
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:4711-7
ELROD,CLAYTON made layup
15:47
Assist by FLOYD,DILLON
15:24
Turnover by BACHAND,SETH
15:24
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAKE
15:24
Sub In: DECKER,JUSTIN
15:24
Sub In: PETERKA,DARIN
15:24
Sub Out: BACHAND,SETH
15:24
Sub Out: STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
15:24
Sub Out: WHITE,MITCH
15:0611-9
FLOYD,DILLON made layup
14:51
Foul by FLOYD,DILLON
14:5112-9
DECKER,JUSTIN made free throw
14:5113-9
DECKER,JUSTIN made free throw
14:51
Sub In: RISSEEUW,CODY
14:51
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
14:51
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
14:51
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
14:51
Sub Out: FLOYD,DILLON
14:51
Sub Out: ELROD,CLAYTON
14:36
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
14:36
Defensive rebound by PETERKA,DARIN
14:21
DECKER,JUSTIN missed layup
14:21
Blocked shot by WHITE,SHANE
14:20
Deadball rebound
14:01
Foul by WHITE,MITCH
13:46
LUTES,BROCK missed 3-pointer
13:46
Defensive rebound by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
13:4416-9
PETERKA,DARIN made 3-pointer
13:44
Assist by ARVIDSON,MACK
13:44
Foul by JOHNSON,JAKE
13:44
Sub In: STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
13:44
Sub In: ARVIDSON,MACK
13:44
Sub Out: WARWICK,SKYE
13:44
Sub Out: POLLARD,DJ
13:43
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
13:43
Deadball rebound
13:4316-10
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
13:22
Foul by LUTES,BROCK
13:15
Sub In: BACHAND,SETH
13:15
Sub Out: DECKER,JUSTIN
13:15
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
13:15
Sub Out: LUTES,BROCK
13:0819-10
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made 3-pointer
13:08
Assist by BACHAND,SETH
12:48
RISSEEUW,CODY missed 3-pointer
12:48
Offensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
12:33
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed layup
12:33
Defensive rebound by BACHAND,SETH
12:17
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
12:1720-10
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made free throw
12:17
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed free throw
12:17
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
12:17
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
12:17
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
12:0320-13
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made 3-pointer
12:03
Assist by ANDERSON,DJ
11:4722-13
BACHAND,SETH made layup
11:47
Assist by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
11:37
Foul by ARVIDSON,MACK
11:3722-14
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
11:3722-15
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
11:37
Sub In: WARWICK,SKYE
11:37
Sub In: WHITE,MITCH
11:37
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAKE
11:37
Sub Out: ARVIDSON,MACK
11:37
Sub In: ELROD,CLAYTON
11:37
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
11:37
Sub In: LUTES,BROCK
11:37
Sub Out: RISSEEUW,CODY
11:37
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
11:37
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
11:21
WHITE,MITCH missed layup
11:21
Defensive rebound by ELROD,CLAYTON
11:03
Turnover by WOMACK,IRVIN
11:03
Sub In: POLLARD,DJ
11:03
Sub Out: PETERKA,DARIN
10:45
BACHAND,SETH missed layup
10:45
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
10:3122-18
FLOYD,DILLON made 3-pointer
10:31
Assist by WOMACK,IRVIN
10:00
Media timeout
10:00
Sub In: DECKER,JUSTIN
10:00
Sub Out: BACHAND,SETH
09:54
Foul by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
09:54
Turnover by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
09:3222-20
FLOYD,DILLON made layup
09:11
Foul by WOMACK,IRVIN
09:11
Sub In: PETERKA,DARIN
09:11
Sub Out: STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
09:0824-20
PETERKA,DARIN made jump shot
08:42
Foul by DECKER,JUSTIN
08:42
Sub In: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
08:42
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
08:38
ELROD,CLAYTON missed layup
08:38
Defensive rebound by PETERKA,DARIN
08:28
WHITE,MITCH missed jump shot
08:28
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
08:23
Foul by DECKER,JUSTIN
08:23
Sub In: SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
08:23
Sub Out: DECKER,JUSTIN
08:21
LUTES,BROCK missed jump shot
08:21
Blocked shot by POLLARD,DJ
08:20
Offensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
08:17
LUTES,BROCK missed jump shot
08:17
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MITCH
08:1226-20
PETERKA,DARIN made layup
08:12
Foul by ELROD,CLAYTON
08:1227-20
PETERKA,DARIN made free throw
08:12
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAKE
08:12
Sub Out: WHITE,MITCH
07:5627-22
ELROD,CLAYTON made layup
07:34
POLLARD,DJ missed jump shot
07:34
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
07:26
LUTES,BROCK missed jump shot
07:26
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAKE
07:09
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
07:0928-22
WARWICK,SKYE made free throw
07:0929-22
WARWICK,SKYE made free throw
07:0930-22
WARWICK,SKYE made free throw
07:09
Sub In: STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
07:09
Sub Out: WARWICK,SKYE
07:09
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
07:09
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
07:09
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
07:09
Sub Out: FLOYD,DILLON
07:09
Sub Out: LUTES,BROCK
07:09
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
06:58
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed jump shot
06:58
Offensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
06:54
ELROD,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
06:54
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:39
JOHNSON,JAKE missed layup
06:39
Blocked shot by WHITE,SHANE
06:37
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
06:32
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed layup
06:32
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAKE
06:1332-22
SCHREIBER,MICHAEL made layup
06:13
Assist by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
05:4732-24
ELROD,CLAYTON made layup
05:47
Assist by WHITE,SHANE
05:27
POLLARD,DJ missed 3-pointer
05:27
Offensive rebound by SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
05:16
Foul by SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
05:16
Sub In: BACHAND,SETH
05:16
Sub Out: SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
05:16
Sub In: LUTES,BROCK
05:16
Sub In: RISSEEUW,CODY
05:16
Sub Out: ELROD,CLAYTON
05:16
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
04:5732-26
RISSEEUW,CODY made layup
04:57
Assist by WHITE,SHANE
04:28
Media timeout
04:28
Sub In: WHITE,MITCH
04:28
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAKE
04:2634-26
BACHAND,SETH made jump shot in the paint
04:18
Foul by WHITE,SHANE
04:16
BACHAND,SETH missed free throw
04:16
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
04:10
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
04:10
Turnover by RISSEEUW,CODY
03:55
Foul by POLLARD,DJ
03:55
Turnover by POLLARD,DJ
03:30
Turnover by ANDERSON,DJ
03:30
Sub In: WARWICK,SKYE
03:30
Sub Out: POLLARD,DJ
03:09
Turnover by BACHAND,SETH
03:09
Sub In: ELROD,CLAYTON
03:09
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
03:09
Sub Out: RISSEEUW,CODY
03:09
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
02:46
Foul by BACHAND,SETH
02:4634-27
FLOYD,DILLON made free throw
02:46
FLOYD,DILLON missed free throw
02:46
Offensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
02:43
WOMACK,IRVIN missed layup
02:43
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MITCH
02:3537-27
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made 3-pointer
02:35
Assist by PETERKA,DARIN
02:16
Foul by FLOYD,DILLON
02:16
Turnover by FLOYD,DILLON
02:09
Foul by ANDERSON,DJ
02:0938-27
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made free throw
02:0939-27
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made free throw
02:09
Sub In: SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
02:09
Sub Out: BACHAND,SETH
01:56
LUTES,BROCK missed 3-pointer
01:56
Defensive rebound by SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
01:53
Foul by PETERKA,DARIN
01:53
Turnover by PETERKA,DARIN
01:53
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
01:53
Sub Out: LUTES,BROCK
01:3939-29
ANDERSON,DJ made layup
01:19
WARWICK,SKYE missed 3-pointer
01:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:0541-29
SCHREIBER,MICHAEL made jump shot in the paint
01:05
Assist by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
00:53
Foul by PETERKA,DARIN
00:5341-30
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
00:5341-31
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
00:53
Sub In: POLLARD,DJ
00:53
Sub Out: PETERKA,DARIN
00:34
Turnover by POLLARD,DJ
00:33
Steal by FLOYD,DILLON
00:07
ANDERSON,DJ missed 3-pointer
00:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:05
30 second timeout
00:05
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
00:05
Sub In: RISSEEUW,CODY
00:05
Sub Out: ELROD,CLAYTON
00:05
Sub Out: FLOYD,DILLON
00:05
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
00:05
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
00:05
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
00:01
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
00:01
POLLARD,DJ missed free throw
00:01
Deadball rebound
00:0142-31
POLLARD,DJ made free throw
00:0143-31
POLLARD,DJ made free throw
00:01
Turnover by RISSEEUW,CODY
00:01
30 second timeout
00:01
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAKE
00:01
Sub In: BACHAND,SETH
00:01
Sub Out: SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
00:01
Sub Out: WHITE,MITCH
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4943-34
LUTES,BROCK made 3-pointer
19:49
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
19:32
WARWICK,SKYE missed 3-pointer
19:32
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
19:26
Foul by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
19:2643-35
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made free throw
19:2643-36
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made free throw
18:53
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed jump shot
18:53
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
18:51
Foul by BACHAND,SETH
18:37
Turnover by FLOYD,DILLON
18:26
Turnover by WHITE,MITCH
18:13
FLOYD,DILLON missed layup
18:13
Offensive rebound by FLOYD,DILLON
18:10
FLOYD,DILLON missed layup
18:10
Defensive rebound by BACHAND,SETH
18:05
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed layup
18:05
Blocked shot by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
18:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:05
Sub In: SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
18:05
Sub In: PETERKA,DARIN
18:05
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAKE
18:05
Sub Out: BACHAND,SETH
18:05
Sub Out: WARWICK,SKYE
17:41
Foul by ELROD,CLAYTON
17:19
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
17:1944-36
PETERKA,DARIN made free throw
17:1945-36
PETERKA,DARIN made free throw
17:0045-38
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made jump shot
16:41
Turnover by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
16:39
Steal by FLOYD,DILLON
16:11
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed jump shot
16:11
Offensive rebound by FLOYD,DILLON
16:07
FLOYD,DILLON missed layup
16:07
Defensive rebound by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
16:00
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
16:00
Sub In: ARVIDSON,MACK
16:00
Sub Out: POLLARD,DJ
16:00
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
16:00
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:44
SCHREIBER,MICHAEL missed jump shot
15:44
Defensive rebound by FLOYD,DILLON
15:35
Foul by SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
15:3545-39
LUTES,BROCK made free throw
15:3545-40
LUTES,BROCK made free throw
15:35
Sub In: DECKER,JUSTIN
15:35
Sub Out: SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
15:35
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
15:35
Sub In: RISSEEUW,CODY
15:35
Sub Out: FLOYD,DILLON
15:35
Sub Out: ELROD,CLAYTON
15:22
JOHNSON,JAKE missed 3-pointer
15:22
Defensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
15:1345-42
LUTES,BROCK made layup
14:42
Foul by PETERKA,DARIN
14:42
Turnover by PETERKA,DARIN
14:42
Media timeout
14:42
Sub In: BACHAND,SETH
14:42
Sub In: WARWICK,SKYE
14:42
Sub In: POLLARD,DJ
14:42
Sub Out: ARVIDSON,MACK
14:42
Sub Out: DECKER,JUSTIN
14:42
Sub Out: PETERKA,DARIN
14:42
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAKE
14:42
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
14:42
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
14:21
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed layup
14:21
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MITCH
14:0147-42
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made layup
14:01
Assist by BACHAND,SETH
13:38
Foul by BACHAND,SETH
13:3847-43
WHITE,SHANE made free throw
13:3847-44
WHITE,SHANE made free throw
13:38
Turnover by POLLARD,DJ
13:38
Sub In: DECKER,JUSTIN
13:38
Sub Out: BACHAND,SETH
13:38
Sub In: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
13:38
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
13:38
Sub Out: FLOYD,DILLON
13:37
Steal by WHITE,SHANE
13:34
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
13:34
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MITCH
13:27
WARWICK,SKYE missed 3-pointer
13:27
Defensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
12:5547-46
WHITE,SHANE made layup
12:55
Assist by LUTES,BROCK
12:3349-46
DECKER,JUSTIN made layup
12:1349-48
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made layup
11:59
Foul by WHITE,SHANE
11:42
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
11:42
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
11:39
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed layup
11:39
Offensive rebound by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
11:32
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed jump shot
11:32
Defensive rebound by FLOYD,DILLON
11:2249-51
LUTES,BROCK made 3-pointer
11:06
DECKER,JUSTIN missed jump shot
11:06
Defensive rebound by RISSEEUW,CODY
10:42
Turnover by LUTES,BROCK
10:41
Steal by POLLARD,DJ
10:29
Turnover by WARWICK,SKYE
10:29
Sub In: PANKONIN,SPENCER
10:29
Sub In: PETERKA,DARIN
10:29
Sub In: SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
10:29
Sub Out: STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
10:29
Sub Out: WHITE,MITCH
10:29
Sub Out: DECKER,JUSTIN
10:26
Foul by WARWICK,SKYE
10:03
LUTES,BROCK missed 3-pointer
10:03
Defensive rebound by PANKONIN,SPENCER
09:42
Turnover by SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
09:40
Steal by FLOYD,DILLON
09:37
LUTES,BROCK missed layup
09:37
Offensive rebound by FLOYD,DILLON
09:3149-53
FLOYD,DILLON made tip-in
09:28
30 second timeout
09:28
Media timeout
09:28
Sub In: BACHAND,SETH
09:28
Sub Out: SCHREIBER,MICHAEL
09:1451-53
WARWICK,SKYE made layup
09:14
Assist by BACHAND,SETH
08:57
LUTES,BROCK missed jump shot
08:57
Blocked shot by POLLARD,DJ
08:55
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,DJ
08:50
Turnover by PETERKA,DARIN
08:47
Steal by ANDERSON,DJ
08:4551-55
ANDERSON,DJ made layup (fast break)
08:22
BACHAND,SETH missed layup
08:22
Defensive rebound by RISSEEUW,CODY
08:04
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
08:03
Steal by BACHAND,SETH
07:56
WARWICK,SKYE missed 3-pointer
07:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:54
Media timeout
07:54
Sub In: STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
07:54
Sub Out: WARWICK,SKYE
07:54
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
07:37
Turnover by FLOYD,DILLON
07:18
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
07:0554-55
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made 3-pointer
07:05
Assist by POLLARD,DJ
06:2954-58
FLOYD,DILLON made 3-pointer
06:29
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
06:0656-58
POLLARD,DJ made layup
06:06
Foul by LUTES,BROCK
06:0657-58
POLLARD,DJ made free throw
06:06
Sub In: WHITE,MITCH
06:06
Sub Out: PANKONIN,SPENCER
05:28
30 second timeout
05:28
Foul by FLOYD,DILLON
05:05
Turnover by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
05:03
Steal by FLOYD,DILLON
04:47
Foul by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
04:47
Media timeout
04:4757-59
LUTES,BROCK made free throw
04:4757-60
LUTES,BROCK made free throw
04:47
Sub In: WARWICK,SKYE
04:47
Sub Out: POLLARD,DJ
04:22
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
04:2258-60
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made free throw
04:22
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed free throw
04:22
Defensive rebound by RISSEEUW,CODY
04:22
Sub In: POLLARD,DJ
04:22
Sub Out: WARWICK,SKYE
04:03
Turnover by LUTES,BROCK
04:03
Sub In: WARWICK,SKYE
04:03
Sub Out: POLLARD,DJ
03:43
Turnover by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
03:42
Steal by RISSEEUW,CODY
03:40
Turnover by LUTES,BROCK
03:39
Steal by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
03:39
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
03:3959-60
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made free throw
03:3960-60
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made free throw
03:39
Sub In: POLLARD,DJ
03:39
Sub Out: WARWICK,SKYE
03:39
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
03:39
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
03:2460-62
FLOYD,DILLON made layup
03:0062-62
BACHAND,SETH made layup
03:00
Assist by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
02:47
Turnover by ANDERSON,DJ
02:45
Steal by POLLARD,DJ
02:42
POLLARD,DJ missed layup
02:42
Offensive rebound by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
02:39
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed layup
02:39
Offensive rebound by STORRUSTEN,TYDAN
02:3664-62
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made layup
02:19
Foul by BACHAND,SETH
02:19
FLOYD,DILLON missed free throw
02:19
Deadball rebound
02:19
FLOYD,DILLON missed free throw
02:19
Defensive rebound by BACHAND,SETH
02:19
Sub In: WARWICK,SKYE
02:19
Sub Out: POLLARD,DJ
02:03
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
02:0365-62
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made free throw
02:03
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed free throw
02:03
Defensive rebound by LUTES,BROCK
02:03
Sub In: POLLARD,DJ
02:03
Sub Out: WARWICK,SKYE
01:39
LUTES,BROCK missed layup
01:39
Defensive rebound by BACHAND,SETH
01:0668-62
POLLARD,DJ made 3-pointer
01:06
Assist by BACHAND,SETH
00:52
Foul by BACHAND,SETH
00:5268-63
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
00:52
30 second timeout
00:5268-64
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
00:52
Sub In: WARWICK,SKYE
00:52
Sub In: DECKER,JUSTIN
00:52
Sub Out: POLLARD,DJ
00:52
Sub Out: BACHAND,SETH
00:52
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
00:52
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
00:52
Sub Out: FLOYD,DILLON
00:52
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
00:48
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
00:48
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed free throw
00:48
Deadball rebound
00:48
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed free throw
00:48
Defensive rebound by FLOYD,DILLON
00:48
Sub In: POLLARD,DJ
00:48
Sub Out: WARWICK,SKYE
00:48
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
00:48
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
00:48
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
00:48
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
00:3168-66
FLOYD,DILLON made layup
00:31
Assist by ANDERSON,DJ
00:29
30 second timeout
00:29
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
00:29
Sub In: WARWICK,SKYE
00:29
Sub Out: POLLARD,DJ
00:29
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
00:29
Sub Out: FLOYD,DILLON
00:28
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN missed free throw
00:28
Deadball rebound
00:2869-66
STORRUSTEN,TYDAN made free throw
00:28
Sub In: FLOYD,DILLON
00:28
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
00:20
Full timeout
00:20
Sub In: POLLARD,DJ
00:20
Sub Out: WARWICK,SKYE
00:15
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
00:15
Defensive rebound by WHITE,MITCH
00:13
Foul by RISSEEUW,CODY
00:13
WHITE,MITCH missed free throw
00:13
Deadball rebound
00:1370-66
WHITE,MITCH made free throw
00:13
Sub In: WARWICK,SKYE
00:13
Sub Out: DECKER,JUSTIN
00:13
Sub In: ELROD,CLAYTON
00:13
Sub Out: RISSEEUW,CODY
00:07
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed jump shot
00:07
Defensive rebound by POLLARD,DJ
00:03
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
00:0371-66
POLLARD,DJ made free throw
00:0372-66
POLLARD,DJ made free throw
Northern State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01White, Mitchg121-40-00-0022000022
02Bachand, Sethf114-50-00-1022200218
11Pollard, DJg151-30-12-3011001214
15Storrusten, Tydang162-22-23-4011400119
55Warwick, Skyeg141-21-23-3000000006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Arvidson, Mack20-00-00-0000100010
05Johnson, Jake80-10-00-0022000010
21Pankonin, Spencer00-00-00-0000000000
22Peterka, Darin133-31-11-1022100128
23Decker, Justin40-10-02-2000000022
45Schreiber, Michael52-20-00-0112000014
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS14-23
60.9%
4-6
66.7%
11-14
78.6%
2131580161243
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Lutes, Brockg151-70-30-0101000012
02Zimmerman, Kaylorg131-31-10-0022000013
04Elrod, Claytonf154-60-10-0112000018
11Pekarek, Christiang90-30-11-2022000021
25Floyd, Dillonf133-41-22-4000110129
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Anderson, DJ101-20-14-4000100116
14White, Shane70-00-00-0101202010
21Risseeuw, Cody51-20-10-0000000212
23Womack, Irvin130-10-00-0235100110
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-28
39.3%
2-10
20.0%
7-10
70.0%
581351251131
Northern State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01White, Mitchg130-00-01-2033000101
02Bachand, Sethf121-20-00-0033310042
11Pollard, DJg172-31-13-3022121108
15Storrusten, Tydang173-81-15-103141103212
55Warwick, Skyeg101-40-30-0000000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Arvidson, Mack10-00-00-0000000000
05Johnson, Jake30-10-10-0000000000
21Pankonin, Spencer40-00-00-0011000000
22Peterka, Darin140-00-02-2000000212
23Decker, Justin51-20-00-0000000002
45Schreiber, Michael40-10-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS8-21
38.1%
2-6
33.3%
11-17
64.7%
410145419929
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Lutes, Brockg203-72-34-40221003112
02Zimmerman, Kaylorg101-40-02-2000001034
04Elrod, Claytonf50-00-00-0000000010
11Pekarek, Christiang171-10-02-2011200134
25Floyd, Dillonf174-71-10-2336030219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Anderson, DJ121-30-00-0000110102
14White, Shane41-10-02-2022010014
21Risseeuw, Cody150-00-00-0033010040
23Womack, Irvin00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS11-23
47.8%
3-4
75.0%
10-12
83.3%
3121546171435
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS