November 28, 20151st2ndFinal
Bemidji State253762
Minnesota-Crookston223658
Stats at a GlanceBSUMUMC
FG Percentage.421 (24-57) .396 (21-53)
3P FG Percentage.417 (5-12) .357 (5-14)
FT Percentage.500 (9-18) .786 (11-14)
Offensive Rebounds126
Defensive Rebounds2625
Total Rebounds3831
Turnovers1311
Steals33
Bench Points2629
LeadersBSUMUMC
PointsBest - 13
Valdez - 13
Warmack - 13
ReboundsHarrington - 9
Redd - 6
Warmack - 6
AssistsBest - 5
Anderson - 5
Redd - 3
StealsZimmerman - 2
Redd - 2
BlocksSmith - 4
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Zimmerman, Kaylorg190-30-00-0145020110
03Harvey, Williamf185-122-30-01452001312
05Best, Benf286-71-10-03475002313
10Anderson, DJg314-110-03-61235002311
11Pekarek, Christiang210-20-00-0134000220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rhodes, Jordan30-10-00-2000000000
14White, Shane90-10-10-0011000010
20Valdez, Elijah264-81-34-60001001313
21Seifert, Clay20-00-00-1000000010
23Womack, Irvin191-40-10-0000200202
24Bruchs, Tanner30-00-00-0000000100
25Harrington, Calvin214-81-32-34592101311
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS24-57
42.1%
5-12
41.7%
9-18
50.0%
1226381730132062
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-26 (42.3%) 13-31 (41.9%) 24-57 (42.1%)
3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%) 3-7 (42.9%) 5-12 (41.7%)
Free Throws1-7 (14.3%) 8-11 (72.7%) 9-18 (50.0%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest lead: 10 (2nd-17:56)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 3
Minnesota-Crookston
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Polk, C.J.g264-90-02-20330002310
10Redd, Derrickg323-100-10-2156320126
13Critchley, Kobeg232-40-12-3011210036
34Lorenz, Natef141-30-20-0022000142
44Smith, Gablef242-41-20-0022004105
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Hall, Xavier170-10-02-2000200222
22Hollcraft, Aaron81-21-20-0000000003
25Knickerbocker, Chase140-30-20-0033000010
32Grygiel, Ben234-133-40-02350022311
54Warmack, Jim194-40-05-52461012213
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS21-53
39.6%
5-14
35.7%
11-14
78.6%
62531837112058
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-25 (40.0%) 11-28 (39.3%) 21-53 (39.6%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) 3-7 (42.9%) 5-14 (35.7%)
Free Throws0-0 (NaN) 11-14 (78.6%) 11-14 (78.6%)
Minnesota-Crookston
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 29
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-04:13)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:29
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed layup
19:29
Blocked shot by SMITH,GABLE
19:26
Defensive rebound by POLK,CJ
19:00
REDD,DERRICK missed jump shot
19:00
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
18:53
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed jump shot
18:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:52
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed jump shot
18:52
Offensive rebound by BEST,BEN
18:49
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
18:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:43
Turnover by SMITH,GABLE
18:41
Steal by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
18:37
Foul by LORENZ,NATE
17:44
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed jump shot
17:44
Offensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
17:132-0
HARVEY,WILLIAM made layup
17:13
Assist by BEST,BEN
17:06
POLK,CJ missed jump shot
17:06
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
16:15
Foul by CRITCHLEY,KOBE
16:15
ANDERSON,DJ missed free throw
16:15
Deadball rebound
16:15
ANDERSON,DJ missed free throw
16:15
Defensive rebound by REDD,DERRICK
16:15
Sub In: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
16:15
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
16:15
Sub Out: BEST,BEN
16:15
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:542-3
SMITH,GABLE made 3-pointer
15:54
Assist by REDD,DERRICK
15:33
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
15:33
Blocked shot by SMITH,GABLE
15:29
Offensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
15:27
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed jump shot
15:27
Defensive rebound by SMITH,GABLE
15:00
SMITH,GABLE missed 3-pointer
15:00
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
14:455-3
HARVEY,WILLIAM made 3-pointer
14:45
Assist by ANDERSON,DJ
14:18
LORENZ,NATE missed 3-pointer
14:18
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
14:037-3
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made jump shot
14:03
Assist by HARVEY,WILLIAM
13:46
Foul by HARVEY,WILLIAM
13:46
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
13:46
Sub In: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
13:46
Sub In: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
13:46
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
13:46
Sub Out: HARVEY,WILLIAM
13:46
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
13:46
Sub In: GRYGIEL,BEN
13:46
Sub In: WARMACK,JIM
13:46
Sub In: KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE
13:46
Sub Out: REDD,DERRICK
13:46
Sub Out: LORENZ,NATE
13:46
Sub Out: SMITH,GABLE
13:237-5
WARMACK,JIM made jump shot
13:04
WHITE,SHANE missed 3-pointer
13:04
Defensive rebound by CRITCHLEY,KOBE
12:397-7
POLK,CJ made jump shot
12:24
Turnover by WOMACK,IRVIN
12:24
Sub In: HALL,XAVIER
12:24
Sub Out: CRITCHLEY,KOBE
12:12
Turnover by POLK,CJ
12:0810-7
HARRINGTON,CALVIN made 3-pointer
12:08
Assist by WOMACK,IRVIN
12:03
Sub In: BEST,BEN
12:03
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
11:44
Turnover by GRYGIEL,BEN
11:4412-7
HARRINGTON,CALVIN made layup
11:44
Assist by BEST,BEN
11:13
Foul by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
11:13
KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE missed 3-pointer
11:13
Defensive rebound by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
11:13
WOMACK,IRVIN missed 3-pointer
11:13
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,JIM
10:45
Foul by VALDEZ,ELIJAH
10:19
GRYGIEL,BEN missed 3-pointer
10:19
Offensive rebound by WARMACK,JIM
10:1712-9
WARMACK,JIM made layup
09:50
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed layup
09:50
Defensive rebound by KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE
09:44
Foul by WARMACK,JIM
09:44
Turnover by WARMACK,JIM
09:44
Sub In: HARVEY,WILLIAM
09:44
Sub Out: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
09:44
Sub In: REDD,DERRICK
09:44
Sub Out: POLK,CJ
09:39
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed 3-pointer
09:39
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,JIM
09:25
REDD,DERRICK missed layup
09:19
Foul by KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE
08:45
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
08:44
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
08:39
KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE missed 3-pointer
08:39
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:34
Sub In: LORENZ,NATE
08:34
Sub In: CRITCHLEY,KOBE
08:34
Sub Out: WARMACK,JIM
08:34
Sub Out: HALL,XAVIER
08:22
WOMACK,IRVIN missed jump shot
08:22
Defensive rebound by GRYGIEL,BEN
08:07
GRYGIEL,BEN missed layup
08:07
Offensive rebound by GRYGIEL,BEN
07:52
GRYGIEL,BEN missed layup
07:52
Defensive rebound by BEST,BEN
07:48
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
07:3012-11
REDD,DERRICK made layup
07:10
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed layup
07:10
Blocked shot by GRYGIEL,BEN
07:08
Offensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
06:5414-11
HARVEY,WILLIAM made jump shot
06:54
Assist by BEST,BEN
06:39
GRYGIEL,BEN missed jump shot
06:39
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
06:2616-11
BEST,BEN made layup
06:26
Assist by VALDEZ,ELIJAH
06:0916-13
CRITCHLEY,KOBE made layup
05:52
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed jump shot
05:52
Defensive rebound by KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE
05:4416-16
GRYGIEL,BEN made 3-pointer
05:44
Assist by CRITCHLEY,KOBE
05:24
WOMACK,IRVIN missed layup
05:24
Defensive rebound by GRYGIEL,BEN
05:05
Turnover by BRUCHS,TANNER
05:05
Sub In: SMITH,GABLE
05:05
Sub In: POLK,CJ
05:05
Sub Out: GRYGIEL,BEN
05:05
Sub Out: KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE
04:57
CRITCHLEY,KOBE missed layup
04:57
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:48
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
04:48
Sub In: RHODES,JORDAN
04:48
Sub In: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
04:48
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
04:48
Sub In: BRUCHS,TANNER
04:48
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
04:48
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
04:48
Sub Out: BEST,BEN
04:48
Sub Out: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
04:48
Sub Out: HARVEY,WILLIAM
04:4716-18
POLK,CJ made jump shot
04:47
Assist by REDD,DERRICK
04:34
Foul by CRITCHLEY,KOBE
04:34
ANDERSON,DJ missed free throw
04:34
Deadball rebound
04:3417-18
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
04:34
Sub In: HALL,XAVIER
04:34
Sub Out: CRITCHLEY,KOBE
04:1317-20
POLK,CJ made jump shot
03:5919-20
ANDERSON,DJ made layup
03:45
Foul by HALL,XAVIER
03:45
Turnover by HALL,XAVIER
03:36
Foul by LORENZ,NATE
03:36
RHODES,JORDAN missed free throw
03:36
Deadball rebound
03:36
RHODES,JORDAN missed free throw
03:36
Defensive rebound by POLK,CJ
03:36
Sub In: WARMACK,JIM
03:36
Sub Out: LORENZ,NATE
03:21
POLK,CJ missed layup
03:21
Offensive rebound by WARMACK,JIM
03:16
Foul by WARMACK,JIM
03:16
Turnover by WARMACK,JIM
03:16
Sub In: BEST,BEN
03:16
Sub Out: RHODES,JORDAN
03:05
Turnover by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
02:2819-22
SMITH,GABLE made jump shot in the paint
02:1921-22
ANDERSON,DJ made layup
01:56
Foul by ANDERSON,DJ
01:56
Sub In: SEIFERT,CLAY
01:56
Sub In: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
01:56
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
01:56
Sub Out: BRUCHS,TANNER
01:56
Sub In: GRYGIEL,BEN
01:56
Sub Out: WARMACK,JIM
01:51
GRYGIEL,BEN missed jump shot
01:51
Defensive rebound by BEST,BEN
01:38
Foul by REDD,DERRICK
01:38
SEIFERT,CLAY missed free throw
01:38
Offensive rebound by BEST,BEN
01:38
Sub In: HOLLCRAFT,AARON
01:38
Sub Out: REDD,DERRICK
01:2223-22
BEST,BEN made layup
01:22
Assist by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
00:51
POLK,CJ missed jump shot
00:51
Defensive rebound by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
00:4325-22
BEST,BEN made layup
00:43
Assist by ANDERSON,DJ
00:39
Full timeout
00:16
Foul by SEIFERT,CLAY
00:04
Foul by POLK,CJ
00:04
Turnover by POLK,CJ
00:04
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
00:04
Sub Out: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
00:00
Foul by ANDERSON,DJ
00:00
Turnover by ANDERSON,DJ
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:3927-22
ANDERSON,DJ made layup
19:21
LORENZ,NATE missed 3-pointer
19:21
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DJ
19:13
ANDERSON,DJ missed jump shot
19:13
Offensive rebound by BEST,BEN
18:58
BEST,BEN missed jump shot
18:58
Defensive rebound by LORENZ,NATE
18:40
Foul by LORENZ,NATE
18:40
Turnover by LORENZ,NATE
18:40
Sub In: WARMACK,JIM
18:40
Sub Out: LORENZ,NATE
18:25
Foul by CRITCHLEY,KOBE
18:2028-22
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
18:12
HALL,XAVIER missed layup
18:12
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
18:0231-22
HARVEY,WILLIAM made 3-pointer
17:5632-22
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
17:54
Sub In: HALL,XAVIER
17:54
Sub Out: CRITCHLEY,KOBE
17:43
POLK,CJ missed jump shot
17:43
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
17:34
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed 3-pointer
17:34
Defensive rebound by POLK,CJ
17:22
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
17:1532-24
REDD,DERRICK made layup
16:58
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed layup
16:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:33
Foul by REDD,DERRICK
16:33
Turnover by REDD,DERRICK
16:2734-24
HARVEY,WILLIAM made layup
16:27
Assist by BEST,BEN
16:05
Foul by HARVEY,WILLIAM
16:05
REDD,DERRICK missed free throw
16:05
Deadball rebound
16:05
REDD,DERRICK missed free throw
16:05
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
16:05
Sub In: HOLLCRAFT,AARON
16:05
Sub Out: POLK,CJ
15:46
Turnover by ANDERSON,DJ
15:3834-27
HOLLCRAFT,AARON made 3-pointer
15:2236-27
BEST,BEN made layup
15:22
Assist by HARVEY,WILLIAM
15:10
Foul by BEST,BEN
15:10
Full timeout
15:1036-28
WARMACK,JIM made free throw
15:1036-29
WARMACK,JIM made free throw
15:10
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
15:10
Sub In: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
15:10
Sub In: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
15:10
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
15:10
Sub Out: HARVEY,WILLIAM
15:10
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
14:51
Foul by BEST,BEN
14:51
Turnover by BEST,BEN
14:4336-31
WARMACK,JIM made layup
14:43
Assist by REDD,DERRICK
14:41
Foul by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
14:4136-32
WARMACK,JIM made free throw
14:28
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed jump shot
14:28
Offensive rebound by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
14:25
HARRINGTON,CALVIN missed 3-pointer
14:25
Defensive rebound by GRYGIEL,BEN
14:20
Foul by BEST,BEN
14:20
Sub In: WHITE,SHANE
14:20
Sub Out: BEST,BEN
14:20
Sub In: GRYGIEL,BEN
14:20
Sub Out: SMITH,GABLE
13:43
REDD,DERRICK missed layup
13:43
Defensive rebound by WHITE,SHANE
13:38
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed 3-pointer
13:38
Offensive rebound by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
13:26
Foul by HALL,XAVIER
13:16
Foul by VALDEZ,ELIJAH
13:16
Turnover by VALDEZ,ELIJAH
12:51
GRYGIEL,BEN missed jump shot
12:51
Defensive rebound by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
12:38
HARRINGTON,CALVIN missed 3-pointer
12:38
Offensive rebound by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
12:33
HARRINGTON,CALVIN missed layup
12:33
Offensive rebound by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
12:2838-32
HARRINGTON,CALVIN made layup
12:03
Foul by WHITE,SHANE
12:0038-33
HALL,XAVIER made free throw
12:0038-34
HALL,XAVIER made free throw
12:00
Sub In: POLK,CJ
12:00
Sub Out: REDD,DERRICK
11:49
Foul by POLK,CJ
11:4641-34
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made 3-pointer
11:46
Assist by ANDERSON,DJ
11:16
HOLLCRAFT,AARON missed 3-pointer
11:16
Offensive rebound by GRYGIEL,BEN
11:1441-36
GRYGIEL,BEN made layup
10:50
HARRINGTON,CALVIN missed layup
10:50
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,JIM
10:2841-38
WARMACK,JIM made layup
10:28
Assist by HALL,XAVIER
10:1243-38
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made layup
10:12
Assist by WOMACK,IRVIN
09:47
Turnover by GRYGIEL,BEN
09:46
Steal by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
09:4345-38
WOMACK,IRVIN made layup (fast break)
09:43
Assist by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
09:39
Turnover by HALL,XAVIER
09:38
Steal by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
09:34
Full timeout
09:34
Sub In: BEST,BEN
09:34
Sub In: HARVEY,WILLIAM
09:34
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
09:34
Sub Out: WHITE,SHANE
09:34
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
09:34
Sub Out: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
09:34
Sub In: KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE
09:34
Sub In: LORENZ,NATE
09:34
Sub In: REDD,DERRICK
09:34
Sub In: SMITH,GABLE
09:34
Sub Out: HOLLCRAFT,AARON
09:34
Sub Out: POLK,CJ
09:34
Sub Out: GRYGIEL,BEN
09:34
Sub Out: WARMACK,JIM
09:18
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed layup
09:08
Defensive rebound by LORENZ,NATE
09:0545-40
LORENZ,NATE made layup
09:05
Assist by HALL,XAVIER
08:4647-40
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made layup
08:46
Assist by BEST,BEN
08:38
Sub In: CRITCHLEY,KOBE
08:38
Sub Out: HALL,XAVIER
08:22
REDD,DERRICK missed layup
08:22
Offensive rebound by REDD,DERRICK
08:18
REDD,DERRICK missed layup
08:18
Defensive rebound by BEST,BEN
08:00
Foul by LORENZ,NATE
08:00
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed free throw
08:00
Deadball rebound
08:00
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed free throw
08:00
Defensive rebound by REDD,DERRICK
08:00
Sub In: WARMACK,JIM
08:00
Sub Out: LORENZ,NATE
07:47
REDD,DERRICK missed 3-pointer
07:47
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DJ
07:42
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
07:42
Blocked shot by SMITH,GABLE
07:40
Defensive rebound by REDD,DERRICK
07:35
KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE missed jump shot
07:35
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:11
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed layup
07:11
Defensive rebound by KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE
07:0347-42
CRITCHLEY,KOBE made jump shot
07:03
Foul by VALDEZ,ELIJAH
07:0347-43
CRITCHLEY,KOBE made free throw
07:03
Sub In: GRYGIEL,BEN
07:03
Sub Out: SMITH,GABLE
06:55
Foul by HARVEY,WILLIAM
06:55
Turnover by HARVEY,WILLIAM
06:55
Sub In: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
06:55
Sub Out: HARVEY,WILLIAM
06:40
GRYGIEL,BEN missed layup
06:40
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
06:2449-43
ANDERSON,DJ made layup
06:12
Foul by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
06:1249-44
WARMACK,JIM made free throw
06:1249-45
WARMACK,JIM made free throw
06:12
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
06:12
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
05:5851-45
HARRINGTON,CALVIN made layup
05:58
Foul by GRYGIEL,BEN
05:5852-45
HARRINGTON,CALVIN made free throw
05:47
GRYGIEL,BEN missed jump shot
05:47
Defensive rebound by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
05:25
Foul by GRYGIEL,BEN
05:25
HARRINGTON,CALVIN missed free throw
05:25
Deadball rebound
05:2553-45
HARRINGTON,CALVIN made free throw
05:25
Sub In: RHODES,JORDAN
05:25
Sub Out: BEST,BEN
05:1353-48
GRYGIEL,BEN made 3-pointer
05:13
Assist by WARMACK,JIM
04:53
RHODES,JORDAN missed layup
04:53
Blocked shot by WARMACK,JIM
04:51
Offensive rebound by ANDERSON,DJ
04:44
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
04:44
Blocked shot by GRYGIEL,BEN
04:42
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,JIM
04:34
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
04:3453-49
POLK,CJ made free throw
04:3453-50
POLK,CJ made free throw
04:34
Sub In: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
04:34
Sub Out: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
04:13
Turnover by BEST,BEN
04:11
Steal by REDD,DERRICK
04:0953-52
POLK,CJ made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
03:52
ANDERSON,DJ missed jump shot
03:52
Defensive rebound by REDD,DERRICK
03:32
GRYGIEL,BEN missed jump shot
03:32
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
03:03
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
03:03
Defensive rebound by SMITH,GABLE
02:3853-54
REDD,DERRICK made layup
02:23
Turnover by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
02:22
Steal by REDD,DERRICK
02:05
POLK,CJ missed layup
02:05
Defensive rebound by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
01:59
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
01:59
Blocked shot by SMITH,GABLE
01:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:55
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
01:55
Sub In: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
01:55
Sub Out: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
01:55
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
01:55
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
01:5256-54
BEST,BEN made 3-pointer
01:52
Assist by ANDERSON,DJ
01:41
REDD,DERRICK missed jump shot
01:41
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
01:41
Turnover by WOMACK,IRVIN
01:41
Steal by CRITCHLEY,KOBE
01:41
Sub In: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
01:09
SMITH,GABLE missed jump shot
01:09
Defensive rebound by BEST,BEN
00:3858-54
BEST,BEN made layup
00:38
Assist by ANDERSON,DJ
00:2758-57
GRYGIEL,BEN made 3-pointer
00:27
Assist by CRITCHLEY,KOBE
00:24
30 second timeout
00:1559-57
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made free throw
00:12
Foul by GRYGIEL,BEN
00:1260-57
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made free throw
00:12
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
00:07
Foul by ANDERSON,DJ
00:07
CRITCHLEY,KOBE missed free throw
00:07
Deadball rebound
00:0760-58
CRITCHLEY,KOBE made free throw
00:07
Foul by POLK,CJ
00:0761-58
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made free throw
00:0762-58
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made free throw
00:07
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
00:07
Sub In: LORENZ,NATE
00:07
Sub Out: CRITCHLEY,KOBE
00:07
Sub Out: KNICKERBOCKER,CHASE
00:07
Sub Out: GRYGIEL,BEN
00:07
Sub Out: REDD,DERRICK
00:01
CRITCHLEY,KOBE missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
00:00
Defensive rebound by REDD,DERRICK
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Zimmerman, Kaylorg90-20-00-0123010100
03Harvey, Williamf113-71-10-0112100017
05Best, Benf143-30-00-0224300006
10Anderson, DJg112-30-01-4000200125
11Pekarek, Christiang130-20-00-0123000210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rhodes, Jordan20-00-00-2000000000
14White, Shane40-10-10-0000000000
20Valdez, Elijah131-30-10-0000100012
21Seifert, Clay20-00-00-1000000010
23Womack, Irvin90-30-10-0000100100
24Bruchs, Tanner30-00-00-0000000100
25Harrington, Calvin92-21-10-0022100015
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS11-26
42.3%
2-5
40.0%
1-7
14.3%
511169106725
Minnesota-Crookston
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Polk, C.J.g153-60-00-0022000216
10Redd, Derrickg141-30-00-0011200012
13Critchley, Kobeg121-20-00-0011100022
34Lorenz, Natef110-10-10-0000000020
44Smith, Gablef112-31-20-0011002105
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Hall, Xavier80-00-00-0000000110
22Hollcraft, Aaron20-00-00-0000000000
25Knickerbocker, Chase90-20-20-0022000010
32Grygiel, Ben111-61-20-0123001103
54Warmack, Jim72-20-00-0224000224
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS10-25
40.0%
2-7
28.6%
0-0
NaN
4121630371022
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Zimmerman, Kaylorg100-10-00-0022010010
03Harvey, Williamf72-51-20-0033100125
05Best, Benf143-41-10-0123200237
10Anderson, DJg202-80-02-2123300116
11Pekarek, Christiang80-00-00-0011000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rhodes, Jordan10-10-00-0000000000
14White, Shane50-00-00-0011000010
20Valdez, Elijah133-51-24-60000001211
21Seifert, Clay00-00-00-0000000000
23Womack, Irvin101-10-00-0000100102
24Bruchs, Tanner00-00-00-0000000000
25Harrington, Calvin122-60-22-3437110126
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
3-7
42.9%
8-11
72.7%
7152282071337
Minnesota-Crookston
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Polk, C.J.g111-30-02-2011000024
10Redd, Derrickg182-70-10-2145120114
13Critchley, Kobeg111-20-12-3000110014
34Lorenz, Natef31-20-10-0022000122
44Smith, Gablef130-10-00-0011002000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Hall, Xavier90-10-02-2000200112
22Hollcraft, Aaron61-21-20-0000000003
25Knickerbocker, Chase50-10-00-0011000000
32Grygiel, Ben123-72-20-0112001138
54Warmack, Jim122-20-05-5022101009
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS11-28
39.3%
3-7
42.9%
11-14
78.6%
2131553441036
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS