November 21, 20151st2ndFinal
Bemidji State University405191
University of Jamestown393978
Stats at a GlanceBSUUJ
FG Percentage.571 (36-63) .456 (26-57)
3P FG Percentage.364 (8-22) .440 (11-25)
FT Percentage.688 (11-16) .938 (15-16)
Offensive Rebounds79
Defensive Rebounds2322
Total Rebounds3031
Turnovers1216
Steals67
Bench Points3029
LeadersBSUUJ
PointsBest - 26
Tucker - 25
ReboundsHarvey - 7
Hagler - 9
AssistsZimmerman - 4
Harvey - 4
Tucker - 3
Hagler - 3
StealsPekarek - 2
Tucker - 3
BlocksZimmerman - 1
Harvey - 1
Havron - 1
Bemidji State University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Zimmerman, Kaylor*284-51-20-0022401239
03Harvey, William*305-101-23-52574111414
05Best, Ben*2912-161-31-33250102026
10Anderson, DJ*291-60-22-2033210024
11Pekarek, Christian*262-42-32-2022220348
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rhodes, Jordan145-72-30-02460001012
20Valdez, Elijah173-81-50-0000000117
23Womack, Irvin194-50-13-40222002211
24Bruchs, Tanner10-00-00-0000000000
25Harrington, Calvin70-20-10-0000010000
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS36-63
57.1%
8-22
36.4%
11-16
68.8%
723301462121691
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-32 (53.1%) 19-31 (61.3%) 36-63 (57.1%)
3-Point Field Goals4-13 (30.8%) 4-9 (44.4%) 8-22 (36.4%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 9-14 (64.3%) 11-16 (68.8%)
Bemidji State University
  • Points off TOs: 28
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 30
  • Largest lead: 18 (2nd-10:27)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
University of Jamestown
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tucker, Brequan*339-193-74-41563303325
05Brown, Logan*191-51-30-0101210313
13Hagler, Jake*304-82-32-21893100212
22Davis, KeWan*221-30-00-0123000222
31Henderson, Riley*182-31-22-2011100127
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Stoicoviciu, Vlad122-30-02-2123000116
14Johnson, Sam123-53-52-21011002011
21Potter, Mark61-21-20-0000000113
25Purintun, JOn142-30-00-0011010014
30Ashley, Aaron140-30-33-4000010223
32Havron, Jacob170-10-00-0101101110
33Syvrud, Keegan10-00-00-0000000010
43Kvilvang, Christian11-10-00-0000000002
50Wahlin, Isaac10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS26-57
45.6%
11-25
44.0%
15-16
93.8%
922311171161778
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-26 (53.8%) 12-31 (38.7%) 26-57 (45.6%)
3-Point Field Goals8-14 (57.1%) 3-11 (27.3%) 11-25 (44.0%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 12-12 (100.0%) 15-16 (93.8%)
University of Jamestown
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 29
  • Largest lead: 4 (1st-18:09)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:420-3
BROWN,LOGAN made 3-pointer
19:42
Assist by HENDERSON,RILEY
19:15
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed jump shot
19:15
Defensive rebound by HAGLER,JAKE
19:00
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed 3-pointer
19:00
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
18:352-3
HARVEY,WILLIAM made jump shot in the paint
18:092-6
HENDERSON,RILEY made 3-pointer
18:09
Assist by BROWN,LOGAN
17:514-6
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made jump shot
17:35
DAVIS,KEWAN missed jump shot
17:35
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DJ
17:177-6
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
17:17
Assist by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
17:03
Turnover by BROWN,LOGAN
16:429-6
BEST,BEN made jump shot in the paint
16:31
HAGLER,JAKE missed jump shot
16:31
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DJ
16:2611-6
ANDERSON,DJ made layup (fast break)
16:04
Turnover by DAVIS,KEWAN
16:03
Steal by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:56
Foul by HAGLER,JAKE
15:56
Sub In: ASHLEY,AARON
15:56
Sub Out: HENDERSON,RILEY
15:5513-6
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made layup
15:55
Assist by ANDERSON,DJ
15:34
Turnover by BROWN,LOGAN
15:34
Sub In: RHODES,JORDAN
15:34
Sub In: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
15:34
Sub Out: HARVEY,WILLIAM
15:34
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:34
Sub In: PURINTUN,JON
15:34
Sub Out: BROWN,LOGAN
15:22
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed jump shot
15:22
Offensive rebound by RHODES,JORDAN
15:11
RHODES,JORDAN missed layup
15:11
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,KEWAN
15:0513-8
PURINTUN,JON made jump shot
14:43
HARRINGTON,CALVIN missed 3-pointer
14:43
Defensive rebound by HAGLER,JAKE
14:2913-11
TUCKER,BREQUAN made 3-pointer
14:0915-11
RHODES,JORDAN made layup
14:09
Assist by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
13:46
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed 3-pointer
13:46
Offensive rebound by HAGLER,JAKE
13:33
ASHLEY,AARON missed 3-pointer
13:33
Defensive rebound by RHODES,JORDAN
13:24
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed 3-pointer
13:24
Defensive rebound by TUCKER,BREQUAN
13:12
HAGLER,JAKE missed jump shot
12:43
RHODES,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
12:43
Defensive rebound by HAGLER,JAKE
12:4015-13
DAVIS,KEWAN made jump shot
12:40
Assist by HAGLER,JAKE
12:20
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
12:20
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:15
Sub In: HARVEY,WILLIAM
12:15
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
12:15
Sub In: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
12:15
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
12:15
Sub Out: RHODES,JORDAN
12:15
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
12:15
Sub In: STOICOVICIU,VLAD
12:15
Sub In: HAVRON,JACOB
12:15
Sub Out: HAGLER,JAKE
12:15
Sub Out: DAVIS,KEWAN
12:09
Turnover by ASHLEY,AARON
12:07
Steal by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
12:0317-13
HARVEY,WILLIAM made layup (fast break)
11:51
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed jump shot
11:51
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
11:36
Sub In: POTTER,MARK
11:36
Sub Out: TUCKER,BREQUAN
11:21
Turnover by BEST,BEN
11:20
Steal by ASHLEY,AARON
11:17
Foul by HARVEY,WILLIAM
11:1717-14
ASHLEY,AARON made free throw
11:17
ASHLEY,AARON missed free throw
11:17
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
11:00
Turnover by HARVEY,WILLIAM
10:48
Foul by STOICOVICIU,VLAD
10:48
Turnover by STOICOVICIU,VLAD
10:48
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
10:48
Sub Out: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
10:2820-14
HARVEY,WILLIAM made 3-pointer
10:15
Turnover by POTTER,MARK
10:14
Steal by HARVEY,WILLIAM
10:11
Foul by POTTER,MARK
10:1121-14
WOMACK,IRVIN made free throw
10:1122-14
WOMACK,IRVIN made free throw
10:0122-16
PURINTUN,JON made layup
09:40
Turnover by BEST,BEN
09:38
Steal by PURINTUN,JON
09:29
ASHLEY,AARON missed 3-pointer
09:29
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
09:11
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed 3-pointer
09:11
Deadball rebound
08:54
Turnover by ASHLEY,AARON
08:54
Sub In: HAGLER,JAKE
08:54
Sub Out: PURINTUN,JON
08:3824-16
BEST,BEN made jump shot in the paint
08:38
Assist by HARVEY,WILLIAM
08:2524-19
POTTER,MARK made 3-pointer
08:25
Assist by HAVRON,JACOB
08:0726-19
BEST,BEN made layup
07:5526-21
STOICOVICIU,VLAD made jump shot
07:39
BEST,BEN missed 3-pointer
07:39
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:34
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
07:34
Sub In: RHODES,JORDAN
07:34
Sub Out: BEST,BEN
07:34
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
07:2826-23
STOICOVICIU,VLAD made layup
07:28
Assist by HAGLER,JAKE
07:0429-23
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made 3-pointer
07:04
Assist by HARVEY,WILLIAM
06:48
POTTER,MARK missed 3-pointer
06:48
Defensive rebound by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
06:4032-23
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
06:40
Assist by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
06:36
30 second timeout
06:36
Sub In: TUCKER,BREQUAN
06:36
Sub In: JOHNSON,SAM
06:36
Sub Out: POTTER,MARK
06:36
Sub Out: ASHLEY,AARON
06:22
STOICOVICIU,VLAD missed layup
06:22
Offensive rebound by STOICOVICIU,VLAD
06:01
Turnover by JOHNSON,SAM
05:36
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
05:35
Steal by TUCKER,BREQUAN
05:29
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
05:2932-24
JOHNSON,SAM made free throw
05:2932-25
JOHNSON,SAM made free throw
05:1634-25
RHODES,JORDAN made jump shot
05:16
Assist by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
04:5634-28
JOHNSON,SAM made 3-pointer
04:56
Assist by TUCKER,BREQUAN
04:38
Foul by TUCKER,BREQUAN
04:28
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR missed 3-pointer
04:28
Defensive rebound by STOICOVICIU,VLAD
04:15
HAVRON,JACOB missed jump shot
04:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:13
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
04:13
Sub In: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
04:13
Sub In: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
04:13
Sub In: BEST,BEN
04:13
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
04:13
Sub Out: HARVEY,WILLIAM
04:13
Sub Out: RHODES,JORDAN
04:13
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
03:59
HARRINGTON,CALVIN missed layup
03:59
Defensive rebound by TUCKER,BREQUAN
03:52
HAGLER,JAKE missed 3-pointer
03:52
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,SAM
03:4634-31
HAGLER,JAKE made 3-pointer
03:46
Assist by TUCKER,BREQUAN
03:2336-31
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made jump shot
03:14
Foul by ANDERSON,DJ
03:14
Sub In: DAVIS,KEWAN
03:14
Sub In: BROWN,LOGAN
03:14
Sub Out: STOICOVICIU,VLAD
03:14
Sub Out: HAVRON,JACOB
03:0536-33
HAGLER,JAKE made layup
02:50
Foul by VALDEZ,ELIJAH
02:50
Turnover by VALDEZ,ELIJAH
02:50
Sub In: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
02:50
Sub Out: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
02:33
Turnover by JOHNSON,SAM
02:30
Steal by HARRINGTON,CALVIN
02:29
30 second timeout
02:1338-33
BEST,BEN made jump shot in the paint
01:53
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
01:4438-36
JOHNSON,SAM made 3-pointer
01:44
Assist by TUCKER,BREQUAN
01:19
BEST,BEN missed 3-pointer
01:19
Defensive rebound by HAGLER,JAKE
01:1038-39
TUCKER,BREQUAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
01:10
Assist by HAGLER,JAKE
00:45
ANDERSON,DJ missed 3-pointer
00:45
Defensive rebound by TUCKER,BREQUAN
00:30
Turnover by DAVIS,KEWAN
00:30
Sub In: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
00:30
Sub In: RHODES,JORDAN
00:30
Sub In: HARVEY,WILLIAM
00:30
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
00:30
Sub Out: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
00:30
Sub Out: BEST,BEN
00:03
ANDERSON,DJ missed 3-pointer
00:03
Offensive rebound by RHODES,JORDAN
00:0040-39
RHODES,JORDAN made layup
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:47
Turnover by BROWN,LOGAN
19:2142-39
BEST,BEN made jump shot
19:07
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed 3-pointer
19:07
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
18:54
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
18:54
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:3542-41
TUCKER,BREQUAN made jump shot
18:1644-41
BEST,BEN made layup
18:00
Turnover by HENDERSON,RILEY
17:57
Steal by BEST,BEN
17:55
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
17:55
Turnover by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
17:55
Sub In: PURINTUN,JON
17:55
Sub Out: HAGLER,JAKE
17:29
BROWN,LOGAN missed 3-pointer
17:29
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:11
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed layup
17:11
Offensive rebound by BEST,BEN
17:0746-41
BEST,BEN made tip-in
16:4646-43
TUCKER,BREQUAN made jump shot
16:2448-43
ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR made layup
16:14
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed jump shot
16:14
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,KEWAN
16:09
DAVIS,KEWAN missed layup
16:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:4850-43
BEST,BEN made layup
15:3550-45
HENDERSON,RILEY made jump shot
15:16
Foul by BROWN,LOGAN
15:16
Sub In: ASHLEY,AARON
15:16
Sub Out: HENDERSON,RILEY
15:00
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
15:00
Offensive rebound by BEST,BEN
14:4352-45
BEST,BEN made layup
14:33
PURINTUN,JON missed layup
14:33
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
14:19
Foul by ASHLEY,AARON
14:19
Sub In: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
14:19
Sub In: RHODES,JORDAN
14:19
Sub Out: BEST,BEN
14:19
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
14:19
Sub In: HAVRON,JACOB
14:19
Sub In: STOICOVICIU,VLAD
14:19
Sub Out: BROWN,LOGAN
14:19
Sub Out: DAVIS,KEWAN
14:1754-45
HARVEY,WILLIAM made layup
14:17
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
14:17
Foul by PURINTUN,JON
14:17
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed free throw
14:17
Defensive rebound by STOICOVICIU,VLAD
14:16
Foul by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
14:16
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
14:16
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
13:56
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
13:47
Foul by HARVEY,WILLIAM
13:4754-46
TUCKER,BREQUAN made free throw
13:4754-47
TUCKER,BREQUAN made free throw
13:31
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed 3-pointer
13:31
Defensive rebound by PURINTUN,JON
13:17
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed jump shot
13:17
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
13:07
Foul by TUCKER,BREQUAN
12:5957-47
RHODES,JORDAN made 3-pointer
12:59
Assist by WOMACK,IRVIN
12:43
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
12:4357-48
STOICOVICIU,VLAD made free throw
12:4357-49
STOICOVICIU,VLAD made free throw
12:43
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
12:43
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
12:35
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed 3-pointer
12:35
Defensive rebound by TUCKER,BREQUAN
12:25
Foul by ANDERSON,DJ
12:23
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed layup
12:23
Blocked shot by HARVEY,WILLIAM
12:21
Defensive rebound by RHODES,JORDAN
12:0060-49
RHODES,JORDAN made 3-pointer
12:00
Assist by HARVEY,WILLIAM
11:44
Foul by HAVRON,JACOB
11:44
Turnover by HAVRON,JACOB
11:3562-49
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made layup
11:35
Assist by HARVEY,WILLIAM
11:27
Turnover by TUCKER,BREQUAN
11:1164-49
HARVEY,WILLIAM made layup
11:11
Assist by ANDERSON,DJ
10:59
Foul by WOMACK,IRVIN
10:5964-50
ASHLEY,AARON made free throw
10:5964-51
ASHLEY,AARON made free throw
10:59
Sub In: JOHNSON,SAM
10:59
Sub In: DAVIS,KEWAN
10:59
Sub In: HAGLER,JAKE
10:59
Sub Out: HAVRON,JACOB
10:59
Sub Out: STOICOVICIU,VLAD
10:59
Sub Out: PURINTUN,JON
10:5466-51
WOMACK,IRVIN made layup (fast break)
10:54
Foul by ASHLEY,AARON
10:54
WOMACK,IRVIN missed free throw
10:54
Defensive rebound by TUCKER,BREQUAN
10:38
ASHLEY,AARON missed 3-pointer
10:38
Offensive rebound by TUCKER,BREQUAN
10:34
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed layup
10:34
Defensive rebound by WOMACK,IRVIN
10:2769-51
VALDEZ,ELIJAH made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:27
Assist by WOMACK,IRVIN
10:16
JOHNSON,SAM missed 3-pointer
10:16
Defensive rebound by RHODES,JORDAN
09:58
Foul by WOMACK,IRVIN
09:58
Turnover by WOMACK,IRVIN
09:58
Sub In: HENDERSON,RILEY
09:58
Sub Out: ASHLEY,AARON
09:4669-54
HAGLER,JAKE made 3-pointer
09:46
Assist by JOHNSON,SAM
09:28
Turnover by RHODES,JORDAN
09:27
Steal by TUCKER,BREQUAN
09:24
Turnover by TUCKER,BREQUAN
09:23
Steal by ANDERSON,DJ
09:19
WOMACK,IRVIN missed 3-pointer
09:19
Offensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
09:1171-54
WOMACK,IRVIN made layup
09:11
Foul by HENDERSON,RILEY
09:1172-54
WOMACK,IRVIN made free throw
08:58
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed jump shot
08:58
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DJ
08:41
ANDERSON,DJ missed layup
08:41
Defensive rebound by HAGLER,JAKE
08:3672-56
TUCKER,BREQUAN made layup (fast break)
08:2074-56
WOMACK,IRVIN made layup
08:06
HAGLER,JAKE missed jump shot
08:06
Defensive rebound by RHODES,JORDAN
07:48
Turnover by WOMACK,IRVIN
07:47
Steal by TUCKER,BREQUAN
07:4374-58
TUCKER,BREQUAN made layup (fast break)
07:22
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed layup
07:22
Defensive rebound by HAGLER,JAKE
07:22
Sub In: BRUCHS,TANNER
07:22
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
07:22
Sub In: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
07:22
Sub In: BEST,BEN
07:22
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
07:22
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
07:22
Sub Out: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
07:22
Sub Out: RHODES,JORDAN
07:22
Sub Out: TUCKER,BREQUAN
07:22
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SAM
07:22
Sub Out: HENDERSON,RILEY
07:22
Sub Out: DAVIS,KEWAN
07:22
Sub Out: HAGLER,JAKE
07:16
Sub In: BROWN,LOGAN
07:16
Sub In: HAGLER,JAKE
07:16
Sub In: JOHNSON,SAM
07:16
Sub In: DAVIS,KEWAN
07:16
Sub In: HENDERSON,RILEY
07:1574-61
JOHNSON,SAM made 3-pointer
07:15
Assist by BROWN,LOGAN
06:46
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
06:46
Offensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
06:42
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed layup
06:42
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,KEWAN
06:36
BROWN,LOGAN missed jump shot
06:36
Offensive rebound by BROWN,LOGAN
06:31
JOHNSON,SAM missed 3-pointer
06:31
Defensive rebound by BEST,BEN
06:22
Foul by DAVIS,KEWAN
06:2275-61
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
06:2276-61
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
06:22
Sub In: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
06:22
Sub In: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
06:22
Sub Out: BRUCHS,TANNER
06:22
Sub Out: HARVEY,WILLIAM
06:22
Sub In: TUCKER,BREQUAN
06:22
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SAM
06:0776-63
TUCKER,BREQUAN made layup
05:5078-63
BEST,BEN made jump shot in the paint
05:50
Foul by DAVIS,KEWAN
05:5079-63
BEST,BEN made free throw
05:50
Sub In: HAVRON,JACOB
05:50
Sub Out: DAVIS,KEWAN
05:3779-65
TUCKER,BREQUAN made jump shot
05:17
Turnover by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
05:16
Steal by BROWN,LOGAN
05:13
BROWN,LOGAN missed layup
05:13
Blocked shot by ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
05:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:05
HENDERSON,RILEY missed 3-pointer
05:05
Offensive rebound by HAVRON,JACOB
04:5779-68
TUCKER,BREQUAN made 3-pointer
04:38
VALDEZ,ELIJAH missed 3-pointer
04:38
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,RILEY
04:31
TUCKER,BREQUAN missed 3-pointer
04:31
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
04:1482-68
BEST,BEN made 3-pointer
04:14
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
03:48
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
03:4882-69
HENDERSON,RILEY made free throw
03:4882-70
HENDERSON,RILEY made free throw
03:48
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
03:48
Sub In: HARVEY,WILLIAM
03:48
Sub Out: VALDEZ,ELIJAH
03:48
Sub Out: HARRINGTON,CALVIN
03:2584-70
BEST,BEN made layup
03:1684-72
HAGLER,JAKE made layup
03:03
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
03:03
Steal by HAGLER,JAKE
03:03
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
03:0384-73
HAGLER,JAKE made free throw
03:0384-74
HAGLER,JAKE made free throw
03:03
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
03:03
Sub Out: PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
02:39
Foul by HARVEY,WILLIAM
02:39
BEST,BEN missed free throw
02:39
Deadball rebound
02:39
BEST,BEN missed free throw
02:39
Defensive rebound by HAGLER,JAKE
02:28
BROWN,LOGAN missed 3-pointer
02:28
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,WILLIAM
02:2186-74
WOMACK,IRVIN made layup (fast break)
01:56
Foul by HARVEY,WILLIAM
01:5686-75
TUCKER,BREQUAN made free throw
01:5686-76
TUCKER,BREQUAN made free throw
01:30
BEST,BEN missed jump shot
01:30
Defensive rebound by HAGLER,JAKE
01:20
Foul by TUCKER,BREQUAN
01:20
Turnover by TUCKER,BREQUAN
01:02
Foul by HENDERSON,RILEY
01:0287-76
HARVEY,WILLIAM made free throw
01:02
Sub In: VOGELER,JOHN
01:02
Sub In: SEIFERT,CLAY
01:02
Sub Out: WOMACK,IRVIN
01:02
Sub Out: HARVEY,WILLIAM
01:02
Sub Out: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
01:02
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DJ
01:02
Sub Out: BEST,BEN
01:0188-76
HARVEY,WILLIAM made free throw
00:58
Sub In: WOMACK,IRVIN
00:58
Sub In: ANDERSON,DJ
00:58
Sub In: BEST,BEN
00:58
Sub In: HARVEY,WILLIAM
00:58
Sub In: ZIMMERMAN,KAYLOR
00:58
Sub Out: VOGELER,JOHN
00:58
Sub Out: SEIFERT,CLAY
00:53
Sub In: POTTER,MARK
00:53
Sub In: SYVRUD,KEEGAN
00:53
Sub In: KVILVANG,CHRISTIAN
00:53
Sub In: WAHLIN,ISAAC
00:53
Sub Out: BROWN,LOGAN
00:53
Sub Out: HAVRON,JACOB
00:53
Sub Out: HENDERSON,RILEY
00:53
Sub Out: TUCKER,BREQUAN
00:5188-78
KVILVANG,CHRISTIAN made jump shot
00:43
Foul by HAGLER,JAKE
00:4389-78
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
00:4390-78
ANDERSON,DJ made free throw
00:33
WAHLIN,ISAAC missed jump shot
00:33
Defensive rebound by BEST,BEN
00:02
Foul by SYVRUD,KEEGAN
00:02
HARVEY,WILLIAM missed free throw
00:02
Deadball rebound
00:0291-78
HARVEY,WILLIAM made free throw
Bemidji State University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Zimmerman, Kaylor*153-41-20-0022400017
03Harvey, William*133-51-20-0022210117
05Best, Ben*164-70-20-0101000208
10Anderson, DJ*151-40-20-0022100012
11Pekarek, Christian*152-22-20-0000020116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rhodes, Jordan73-50-10-0213000006
20Valdez, Elijah71-30-10-0000000112
23Womack, Irvin80-00-02-2011000002
24Bruchs, Tanner00-00-00-0000000000
25Harrington, Calvin40-20-10-0000010000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-32
53.1%
4-13
30.8%
2-2
100.0%
39127405540
University of Jamestown
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tucker, Brequan*152-52-40-0033310016
05Brown, Logan*71-11-10-0000100203
13Hagler, Jake*172-51-20-0145300015
22Davis, KeWan*111-20-00-0011000202
31Henderson, Riley*41-11-10-0000100003
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Stoicoviciu, Vlad92-30-00-0112000114
14Johnson, Sam72-22-22-2101000208
21Potter, Mark51-21-20-0000000113
25Purintun, JOn72-20-00-0000010004
30Ashley, Aaron90-20-21-2000010201
32Havron, Jacob90-10-00-0000101000
33Syvrud, Keegan00-00-00-0000000000
43Kvilvang, Christian00-00-00-0000000000
50Wahlin, Isaac00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS14-26
53.8%
8-14
57.1%
3-4
75.0%
4111593110439
Bemidji State University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Zimmerman, Kaylor*131-10-00-0000001222
03Harvey, William*172-50-03-5235201037
05Best, Ben*138-91-11-32240100018
10Anderson, DJ*140-20-02-2011110012
11Pekarek, Christian*110-20-12-2022200232
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rhodes, Jordan72-22-20-0033000106
20Valdez, Elijah102-51-40-0000000005
23Womack, Irvin114-50-11-2011200229
24Bruchs, Tanner10-00-00-0000000000
25Harrington, Calvin30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS19-31
61.3%
4-9
44.4%
9-14
64.3%
4141872271151
University of Jamestown
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tucker, Brequan*187-141-34-41230203219
05Brown, Logan*120-40-20-0101110110
13Hagler, Jake*132-31-12-2044010017
22Davis, KeWan*110-10-00-0112000020
31Henderson, Riley*141-20-12-2011000124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Stoicoviciu, Vlad30-00-02-2011000002
14Johnson, Sam51-31-30-0000100003
21Potter, Mark10-00-00-0000000000
25Purintun, JOn70-10-00-0011000010
30Ashley, Aaron50-10-12-2000000022
32Havron, Jacob80-00-00-0101000110
33Syvrud, Keegan10-00-00-0000000010
43Kvilvang, Christian11-10-00-0000000002
50Wahlin, Isaac10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
3-11
27.3%
12-12
100.0%
5111624061339
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS