January 20, 20181st2nd1OT Final
U-Mary39331688
Bemidji State4428880
Stats at a GlanceMARY-MENBSUM
FG Percentage.435 (30-69) .437 (31-71)
3P FG Percentage.393 (11-28) .367 (11-30)
FT Percentage.810 (17-21) .636 (7-11)
Offensive Rebounds108
Defensive Rebounds3432
Total Rebounds4440
Turnovers89
Steals54
Bench Points142
LeadersMARY-MENBSUM
PointsHunter - 29
Black - 24
ReboundsHunter - 13
Bader - 9
AssistsWhite - 7
Black - 5
StealsWhite - 1
Hunter - 1
Carr - 1
Zacher - 1
Kreklow - 1
Green - 2
BlocksZacher - 1
Thompson - 2
U-Mary
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00White, Jaylang424-101-32-31347100111
02Hunter, Keithg369-183-78-10211130102129
14Zacher, Trevorf355-122-54-41670111216
32Kubank, Tomf262-122-72-2134200148
44Kreklow, Matthewf295-70-00-01561103210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Anderson, Evan30-10-00-0000000000
04Carr, Wyatt172-32-30-0000210026
11Hellebust, Connor161-21-21-2112000104
13Sharkey, Brody30-20-10-0000000010
24Gorder, Michael162-20-00-0033000004
33Mayer, Lucas30-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS30-69
43.5%
11-28
39.3%
17-21
81.0%
103444125181488
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-30 (46.7%) 13-34 (38.2%) 30-69 (43.5%)
3-Point Field Goals6-14 (42.9%) 4-12 (33.3%) 11-28 (39.3%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 3-5 (60.0%) 17-21 (81.0%)
U-Mary
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 10 (OT-00:34)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 5
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Green, Jai'Vionneg386-184-110-10554212216
05Thompson, Derekf385-101-14-62682020315
11Pekarek, Christiang454-62-40-00443112310
12Black, Sharifg4510-191-53-42465002224
24Bader, Loganf425-123-60-02792011113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Baumgartner, Zach101-40-10-0224110112
25Chase, Griffin70-20-20-0000100020
TMTEAM---04410
TOTALS31-71
43.7%
11-30
36.7%
7-11
63.6%
83240184591480
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-37 (48.6%) 11-28 (39.3%) 31-71 (43.7%)
3-Point Field Goals7-16 (43.8%) 3-10 (30.0%) 11-30 (36.7%)
Free Throws1-3 (33.3%) 3-4 (75.0%) 7-11 (63.6%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 6
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 2
  • Largest lead: 10 (2nd-16:57)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:36
KREKLOW,MATTHEW missed layup
19:36
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
19:240-2
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
19:073-2
KUBANK,TOM made 3-pointer
19:07
Assist by WHITE,JAYLAN
18:44
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed 3-pointer
18:44
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
18:34
KUBANK,TOM missed 3-pointer
18:34
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
18:133-4
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made layup
18:13
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
18:13
Foul by KUBANK,TOM
18:13
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed free throw
18:13
Defensive rebound by ZACHER,TREVOR
18:02
HUNTER,KEITH missed 3-pointer
18:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:345-4
KREKLOW,MATTHEW made dunk
17:34
Assist by KUBANK,TOM
17:195-7
BADER,LOGAN made 3-pointer
17:19
Assist by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
17:03
ZACHER,TREVOR missed layup
17:03
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
16:55
BLACK,SHARIF missed 3-pointer
16:55
Defensive rebound by WHITE,JAYLAN
16:41
Foul by THOMPSON,DEREK
16:416-7
KUBANK,TOM made free throw
16:417-7
KUBANK,TOM made free throw
16:317-10
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made 3-pointer
16:31
Assist by THOMPSON,DEREK
16:18
Turnover by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
16:16
Steal by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
16:10
Turnover by BADER,LOGAN
15:55
KUBANK,TOM missed 3-pointer
15:55
Blocked shot by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
15:53
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
15:44
BADER,LOGAN missed 3-pointer
15:44
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
15:3810-10
HUNTER,KEITH made 3-pointer
15:24
Sub In: CARR,WYATT
15:24
Sub In: GORDER,MICHAEL
15:24
Sub Out: KUBANK,TOM
15:24
Sub Out: KREKLOW,MATTHEW
15:17
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:0613-10
HUNTER,KEITH made 3-pointer
14:39
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed layup
14:39
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
14:2215-10
HUNTER,KEITH made layup
13:54
BADER,LOGAN missed 3-pointer
13:54
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
13:43
WHITE,JAYLAN missed jump shot
13:43
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
13:2415-13
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made 3-pointer
13:24
Assist by BADER,LOGAN
13:0618-13
CARR,WYATT made 3-pointer
12:50
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed 3-pointer
12:50
Defensive rebound by GORDER,MICHAEL
12:4020-13
HUNTER,KEITH made layup
12:21
Foul by WHITE,JAYLAN
12:21
Media timeout
12:21
Sub In: ANDERSON,EVAN
12:21
Sub In: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
12:21
Sub Out: WHITE,JAYLAN
12:21
Sub Out: ZACHER,TREVOR
12:21
Sub In: CHASE,GRIFFIN
12:21
Sub In: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
12:21
Sub Out: GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
12:21
Sub Out: THOMPSON,DEREK
12:1020-16
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
12:10
Assist by CHASE,GRIFFIN
11:4523-16
HUNTER,KEITH made 3-pointer
11:2823-18
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
11:11
HUNTER,KEITH missed 3-pointer
11:11
Defensive rebound by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
10:49
BLACK,SHARIF missed layup
10:49
Offensive rebound by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
10:46
BAUMGARTNER,ZACH missed layup
10:46
Offensive rebound by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
10:4323-20
BAUMGARTNER,ZACH made layup
10:29
Turnover by HELLEBUST,CONNOR
10:28
Steal by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
10:23
CHASE,GRIFFIN missed 3-pointer
10:23
Offensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
10:0223-22
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
09:47
ANDERSON,EVAN missed jump shot
09:47
Blocked shot by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
09:46
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
09:4323-24
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made layup (fast break)
09:43
Assist by BADER,LOGAN
09:28
Foul by CHASE,GRIFFIN
09:28
Media timeout
09:28
HUNTER,KEITH missed free throw
09:28
Deadball rebound
09:2824-24
HUNTER,KEITH made free throw
09:28
Sub In: WHITE,JAYLAN
09:28
Sub In: KUBANK,TOM
09:28
Sub In: ZACHER,TREVOR
09:28
Sub In: SHARKEY,BRODY
09:28
Sub In: MAYER,LUCAS
09:28
Sub Out: ANDERSON,EVAN
09:28
Sub Out: HUNTER,KEITH
09:28
Sub Out: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
09:28
Sub Out: CARR,WYATT
09:28
Sub Out: GORDER,MICHAEL
09:2324-26
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
08:59
KUBANK,TOM missed jump shot
08:59
Defensive rebound by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
08:49
Foul by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
08:49
Turnover by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
08:49
Sub In: THOMPSON,DEREK
08:49
Sub In: GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
08:49
Sub Out: CHASE,GRIFFIN
08:49
Sub Out: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
08:3427-26
ZACHER,TREVOR made 3-pointer
08:34
Assist by KUBANK,TOM
08:17
Foul by SHARKEY,BRODY
08:14
BADER,LOGAN missed layup
08:14
Blocked shot by ZACHER,TREVOR
08:07
Defensive rebound by WHITE,JAYLAN
08:00
SHARKEY,BRODY missed 3-pointer
08:00
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
07:5427-28
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made layup (fast break)
07:54
Assist by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
07:48
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
07:39
Turnover by ZACHER,TREVOR
07:35
Steal by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
07:31
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
07:31
Defensive rebound by ZACHER,TREVOR
07:16
SHARKEY,BRODY missed layup
07:16
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
06:5727-30
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
06:26
WHITE,JAYLAN missed 3-pointer
06:26
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
06:11
BLACK,SHARIF missed layup
06:11
Offensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
06:11
Foul by MAYER,LUCAS
06:11
BLACK,SHARIF missed free throw
06:11
Deadball rebound
06:1127-31
BLACK,SHARIF made free throw
06:11
Sub In: HUNTER,KEITH
06:11
Sub In: CARR,WYATT
06:11
Sub In: KREKLOW,MATTHEW
06:11
Sub Out: KUBANK,TOM
06:11
Sub Out: SHARKEY,BRODY
06:11
Sub Out: MAYER,LUCAS
06:0129-31
ZACHER,TREVOR made layup
05:4929-34
THOMPSON,DEREK made 3-pointer
05:49
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
05:31
ZACHER,TREVOR missed 3-pointer
05:31
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
05:20
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed jump shot
05:20
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
05:07
Turnover by HUNTER,KEITH
05:07
Media timeout
05:07
Sub In: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
05:07
Sub Out: ZACHER,TREVOR
04:46
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
04:46
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
04:43
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
04:43
Defensive rebound by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
04:1631-34
KREKLOW,MATTHEW made layup
03:5631-36
BADER,LOGAN made jump shot
03:56
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
03:4733-36
WHITE,JAYLAN made layup
03:2933-39
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made 3-pointer
03:29
Assist by THOMPSON,DEREK
03:00
Foul by THOMPSON,DEREK
03:0034-39
HUNTER,KEITH made free throw
03:0035-39
HUNTER,KEITH made free throw
03:00
Sub In: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
03:00
Sub Out: THOMPSON,DEREK
02:50
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
02:50
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
02:23
HUNTER,KEITH missed jump shot
02:23
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
02:0835-42
BADER,LOGAN made 3-pointer
02:08
Assist by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
01:41
CARR,WYATT missed 3-pointer
01:41
Offensive rebound by WHITE,JAYLAN
01:3837-42
WHITE,JAYLAN made jump shot
01:34
30 second timeout
01:1537-44
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made layup
01:15
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
00:57
WHITE,JAYLAN missed jump shot
00:57
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:56
Sub In: ZACHER,TREVOR
00:56
Sub In: KUBANK,TOM
00:56
Sub Out: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
00:56
Sub Out: CARR,WYATT
00:54
BAUMGARTNER,ZACH missed layup
00:54
Offensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
00:52
BADER,LOGAN missed 3-pointer
00:52
Defensive rebound by KUBANK,TOM
00:3139-44
HUNTER,KEITH made layup
00:16
BAUMGARTNER,ZACH missed 3-pointer
00:16
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:45
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed jump shot
19:45
Defensive rebound by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
19:17
ZACHER,TREVOR missed 3-pointer
19:17
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
19:0339-46
THOMPSON,DEREK made layup
18:46
Foul by KUBANK,TOM
18:46
Turnover by KUBANK,TOM
18:30
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed 3-pointer
18:30
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
18:2341-46
HUNTER,KEITH made layup
18:0341-48
THOMPSON,DEREK made layup
18:03
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
17:51
ZACHER,TREVOR missed layup
17:51
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
17:36
BLACK,SHARIF missed 3-pointer
17:36
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
17:22
KUBANK,TOM missed layup
17:22
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
16:5741-51
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
16:36
HUNTER,KEITH missed dunk
16:36
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
16:22
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
16:22
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
16:1143-51
KREKLOW,MATTHEW made layup
16:11
Assist by WHITE,JAYLAN
16:09
30 second timeout
15:5443-53
THOMPSON,DEREK made layup
15:54
Assist by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
15:3745-53
WHITE,JAYLAN made jump shot
15:35
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:3546-53
WHITE,JAYLAN made free throw
15:17
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
15:17
Defensive rebound by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
15:0648-53
KREKLOW,MATTHEW made layup
14:4048-55
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
14:29
HUNTER,KEITH missed 3-pointer
14:29
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
14:23
BLACK,SHARIF missed 3-pointer
14:23
Defensive rebound by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
14:1150-55
HUNTER,KEITH made layup
13:51
Foul by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
13:51
Media timeout
13:51
Sub In: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
13:51
Sub In: CARR,WYATT
13:51
Sub In: GORDER,MICHAEL
13:51
Sub Out: HUNTER,KEITH
13:51
Sub Out: KUBANK,TOM
13:51
Sub Out: KREKLOW,MATTHEW
13:51
Sub In: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
13:51
Sub Out: BADER,LOGAN
13:48
BLACK,SHARIF missed layup
13:48
Defensive rebound by ZACHER,TREVOR
13:38
HELLEBUST,CONNOR missed 3-pointer
13:38
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
13:21
Foul by ZACHER,TREVOR
13:09
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed 3-pointer
13:09
Defensive rebound by GORDER,MICHAEL
12:5152-55
ZACHER,TREVOR made layup
12:15
Turnover by TEAM
12:00
ZACHER,TREVOR missed jump shot
12:00
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
11:51
Turnover by BLACK,SHARIF
11:48
Steal by ZACHER,TREVOR
11:4055-55
CARR,WYATT made 3-pointer
11:40
Assist by WHITE,JAYLAN
11:09
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed 3-pointer
11:09
Defensive rebound by WHITE,JAYLAN
10:5857-55
GORDER,MICHAEL made layup
10:58
Assist by WHITE,JAYLAN
10:47
Full timeout
10:47
Sub In: CHASE,GRIFFIN
10:47
Sub In: BADER,LOGAN
10:47
Sub Out: GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
10:47
Sub Out: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
10:3657-57
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
10:1960-57
HELLEBUST,CONNOR made 3-pointer
10:19
Assist by CARR,WYATT
10:00
CHASE,GRIFFIN missed 3-pointer
10:00
Defensive rebound by HELLEBUST,CONNOR
09:40
Foul by CHASE,GRIFFIN
09:40
Media timeout
09:4061-57
HELLEBUST,CONNOR made free throw
09:40
HELLEBUST,CONNOR missed free throw
09:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:1661-60
BLACK,SHARIF made 3-pointer
09:16
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
09:02
ZACHER,TREVOR missed 3-pointer
09:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:48
Foul by CARR,WYATT
08:45
BADER,LOGAN missed jump shot
08:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:41
Sub In: HUNTER,KEITH
08:41
Sub Out: ZACHER,TREVOR
08:1964-60
WHITE,JAYLAN made 3-pointer
08:19
Assist by CARR,WYATT
08:03
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
08:00
Steal by CARR,WYATT
07:49
WHITE,JAYLAN missed layup
07:49
Blocked shot by THOMPSON,DEREK
07:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:49
Sub In: KREKLOW,MATTHEW
07:49
Sub Out: GORDER,MICHAEL
07:49
Sub In: GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
07:49
Sub Out: CHASE,GRIFFIN
07:48
Turnover by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
07:39
Foul by CARR,WYATT
07:3964-61
BLACK,SHARIF made free throw
07:3964-62
BLACK,SHARIF made free throw
07:39
Sub In: KUBANK,TOM
07:39
Sub Out: CARR,WYATT
07:27
HUNTER,KEITH missed layup
07:27
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
07:19
Turnover by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
07:14
Steal by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
07:05
KREKLOW,MATTHEW missed layup
07:05
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
07:02
Foul by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
06:52
BLACK,SHARIF missed layup
06:52
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
06:38
KUBANK,TOM missed jump shot
06:38
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
06:17
BADER,LOGAN missed layup
06:17
Defensive rebound by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
06:02
Foul by THOMPSON,DEREK
06:02
Sub In: ZACHER,TREVOR
06:02
Sub Out: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
05:59
HUNTER,KEITH missed 3-pointer
05:59
Offensive rebound by KUBANK,TOM
05:45
KUBANK,TOM missed 3-pointer
05:45
Offensive rebound by ZACHER,TREVOR
05:41
ZACHER,TREVOR missed layup
05:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:2266-62
KREKLOW,MATTHEW made jump shot
05:22
Assist by WHITE,JAYLAN
05:0066-64
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
04:52
WHITE,JAYLAN missed layup
04:52
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
04:30
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
04:30
Defensive rebound by KUBANK,TOM
03:58
KUBANK,TOM missed 3-pointer
03:58
Offensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
03:4968-64
HUNTER,KEITH made layup
03:26
BLACK,SHARIF missed layup
03:26
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
03:2468-66
THOMPSON,DEREK made layup
03:0871-66
KUBANK,TOM made 3-pointer
03:08
Assist by WHITE,JAYLAN
02:4971-69
BADER,LOGAN made 3-pointer
02:49
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
02:25
Turnover by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
02:23
Steal by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
02:1871-71
BADER,LOGAN made layup
02:18
Assist by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
01:49
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
01:4972-71
WHITE,JAYLAN made free throw
01:49
WHITE,JAYLAN missed free throw
01:49
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
01:49
Sub In: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
01:49
Sub In: GORDER,MICHAEL
01:49
Sub Out: HUNTER,KEITH
01:49
Sub Out: KREKLOW,MATTHEW
01:37
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed jump shot
01:37
Offensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
01:31
Foul by KUBANK,TOM
01:3172-72
THOMPSON,DEREK made free throw
01:31
THOMPSON,DEREK missed free throw
01:31
Defensive rebound by GORDER,MICHAEL
01:31
Sub In: HUNTER,KEITH
01:31
Sub Out: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
01:18
HUNTER,KEITH missed layup
01:18
Offensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
01:14
HUNTER,KEITH missed layup
01:14
Blocked shot by THOMPSON,DEREK
01:11
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
01:03
30 second timeout
01:03
Sub In: KREKLOW,MATTHEW
01:03
Sub In: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
01:03
Sub Out: HUNTER,KEITH
01:03
Sub Out: KUBANK,TOM
00:50
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed layup
00:50
Defensive rebound by ZACHER,TREVOR
00:22
WHITE,JAYLAN missed 3-pointer
00:22
Offensive rebound by HELLEBUST,CONNOR
00:19
Full timeout
00:11
Sub In: KUBANK,TOM
00:11
Sub In: HUNTER,KEITH
00:11
Sub Out: HELLEBUST,CONNOR
00:11
Sub Out: GORDER,MICHAEL
00:06
KUBANK,TOM missed jump shot
00:06
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
00:03
30 second timeout
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
04:5174-72
ZACHER,TREVOR made layup
04:35
Foul by KUBANK,TOM
04:3574-73
THOMPSON,DEREK made free throw
04:3574-74
THOMPSON,DEREK made free throw
04:10
Foul by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
04:1075-74
ZACHER,TREVOR made free throw
04:1076-74
ZACHER,TREVOR made free throw
03:55
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed 3-pointer
03:55
Defensive rebound by KUBANK,TOM
03:43
Foul by BLACK,SHARIF
03:4377-74
HUNTER,KEITH made free throw
03:4378-74
HUNTER,KEITH made free throw
03:21
Turnover by BLACK,SHARIF
03:19
Steal by HUNTER,KEITH
03:07
Foul by HUNTER,KEITH
03:07
Turnover by HUNTER,KEITH
02:52
Turnover by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
02:49
Steal by WHITE,JAYLAN
02:38
KUBANK,TOM missed layup
02:38
Blocked shot by BADER,LOGAN
02:37
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
02:30
BADER,LOGAN missed layup
02:30
Defensive rebound by ZACHER,TREVOR
02:0481-74
ZACHER,TREVOR made 3-pointer
02:04
Assist by WHITE,JAYLAN
01:47
Foul by ZACHER,TREVOR
01:47
THOMPSON,DEREK missed free throw
01:47
Deadball rebound
01:4781-75
THOMPSON,DEREK made free throw
01:32
KUBANK,TOM missed 3-pointer
01:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:30
Sub In: GORDER,MICHAEL
01:30
Sub Out: KUBANK,TOM
01:2681-77
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
00:5883-77
GORDER,MICHAEL made layup
00:58
Assist by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
00:49
BLACK,SHARIF missed 3-pointer
00:49
Defensive rebound by ZACHER,TREVOR
00:42
Foul by BLACK,SHARIF
00:4284-77
ZACHER,TREVOR made free throw
00:4285-77
ZACHER,TREVOR made free throw
00:38
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed 3-pointer
00:38
Defensive rebound by HUNTER,KEITH
00:34
Foul by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
00:3486-77
HUNTER,KEITH made free throw
00:3487-77
HUNTER,KEITH made free throw
00:3087-80
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made 3-pointer
00:30
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
00:2588-80
HUNTER,KEITH made free throw
00:25
Foul by BADER,LOGAN
00:25
HUNTER,KEITH missed free throw
00:25
Offensive rebound by KREKLOW,MATTHEW
U-Mary
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00White, Jaylang172-50-10-0123100014
02Hunter, Keithg176-93-53-40660001018
14Zacher, Trevorf132-41-20-0022001105
32Kubank, Tomf91-41-32-2011200015
44Kreklow, Matthewf112-30-00-0011000104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Anderson, Evan30-10-00-0000000000
04Carr, Wyatt111-21-20-0000000003
11Hellebust, Connor70-00-00-0000000100
13Sharkey, Brody30-20-10-0000000010
24Gorder, Michael60-00-00-0011000000
33Mayer, Lucas30-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
6-14
42.9%
5-6
83.3%
214163014439
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Green, Jai'Vionneg165-93-50-10112110013
05Thompson, Derekf131-41-10-0156200023
11Pekarek, Christiang203-41-20-0011111117
12Black, Sharifg205-80-11-21123000011
24Bader, Loganf203-72-50-0235200108
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Baumgartner, Zach71-40-10-0224110112
25Chase, Griffin40-10-10-0000100010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS18-37
48.6%
7-16
43.8%
1-3
33.3%
6142012323544
U-Mary
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00White, Jaylang202-51-22-3011500007
02Hunter, Keithg143-90-20-0246000006
14Zacher, Trevorf171-60-20-0123010012
32Kubank, Tomf131-61-30-0112000123
44Kreklow, Matthewf133-40-00-0044010226
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Anderson, Evan00-00-00-0000000000
04Carr, Wyatt61-11-10-0000210023
11Hellebust, Connor91-21-21-2112000004
13Sharkey, Brody00-00-00-0000000000
24Gorder, Michael81-10-00-0022000002
33Mayer, Lucas00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
4-12
33.3%
3-5
60.0%
716237303733
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Green, Jai'Vionneg170-60-30-0033210100
05Thompson, Derekf204-60-01-2112002019
11Pekarek, Christiang201-21-20-0033200123
12Black, Sharifg204-91-32-21341001011
24Bader, Loganf172-41-10-0044000005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Baumgartner, Zach30-00-00-0000000000
25Chase, Griffin30-10-10-0000000010
TMTEAM---02210
TOTALS11-28
39.3%
3-10
30.0%
3-4
75.0%
216185124428
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS