February 02, 20181st2ndFinal
Wayne State343670
Bemidji State523991
Stats at a GlanceWSCMBSUM
FG Percentage.361 (26-72) .517 (31-60)
3P FG Percentage.364 (12-33) .500 (9-18)
FT Percentage.500 (6-12) .741 (20-27)
Offensive Rebounds99
Defensive Rebounds2542
Total Rebounds3451
Turnovers1214
Steals78
Bench Points334
LeadersWSCMBSUM
PointsJoseph - 24
Black - 22
Pekarek - 22
ReboundsJacks - 8
Green - 10
AssistsJacks - 6
Black - 5
StealsJacks - 2
Cornelius - 2
Joseph - 2
Pekarek - 5
BlocksJanssen - 1
Dentlinger - 1
Bader - 1
Baumgartner - 1
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jacks, Kendallg284-111-21-31786202410
10Janssen, Vanceg304-93-60-01340011411
11Thomas, Mattg184-91-30-0000010039
15Goodwin, Briang192-51-40-0033100125
22Cornelius, Jordanf210-20-22-2246120432
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Joseph, Trevin279-205-101-21231201124
03Nagy, Tyler30-10-00-0000000000
05Burneika, Dovydas20-00-00-0000000000
13Esters, Austin201-40-10-0112000022
20Dentlinger, Ben90-00-00-0033101110
23TerHark, Luke81-31-30-0000000013
34Zumbrennen, JJ80-20-21-2101000021
40Bonner, Tony71-60-01-3112100223
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS26-72
36.1%
12-33
36.4%
6-12
50.0%
925341172122570
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-37 (32.4%) 14-35 (40.0%) 26-72 (36.1%)
3-Point Field Goals7-15 (46.7%) 5-18 (27.8%) 12-33 (36.4%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%) 3-7 (42.9%) 6-12 (50.0%)
Wayne State
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 33
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-18:53)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Green, Jai'Vionneg335-92-38-1019103101020
05Thompson, Derekf235-120-00-13360003310
11Pekarek, Christiang406-123-67-90884502222
12Black, Sharifg388-131-25-71895102422
24Bader, Loganf355-83-40-02683115313
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10McNallan, Jacob150-30-20-0044100010
23Baumgartner, Zach132-30-10-0134001104
25Chase, Griffin20-00-00-0000000000
32Sorenson, Kyle10-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS31-60
51.7%
9-18
50.0%
20-27
74.1%
942511682141491
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-28 (60.7%) 14-32 (43.8%) 31-60 (51.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-5 (60.0%) 6-13 (46.2%) 9-18 (50.0%)
Free Throws15-18 (83.3%) 5-9 (55.6%) 20-27 (74.1%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 4
  • Largest lead: 29 (2nd-15:46)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:433-0
THOMAS,MATT made 3-pointer
19:43
Assist by JACKS,KENDALL
19:10
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed layup
19:10
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
19:08
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
19:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:535-0
JANSSEN,VANCE made jump shot
18:355-2
THOMPSON,DEREK made layup
18:35
Assist by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
18:217-2
THOMAS,MATT made layup
18:21
Assist by JACKS,KENDALL
18:06
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed 3-pointer
18:06
Defensive rebound by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
17:55
Turnover by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
17:52
Steal by BLACK,SHARIF
17:507-4
BLACK,SHARIF made layup (fast break)
17:21
THOMAS,MATT missed layup
17:21
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
17:11
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
17:05
Steal by JACKS,KENDALL
17:04
JANSSEN,VANCE missed 3-pointer
17:04
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:02
Turnover by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
16:569-4
GOODWIN,BRIAN made layup
16:41
BLACK,SHARIF missed layup
16:34
Offensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
16:349-6
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made layup
16:34
Foul by JACKS,KENDALL
16:349-7
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made free throw
16:24
GOODWIN,BRIAN missed 3-pointer
16:24
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
16:12
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
16:12
Defensive rebound by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
15:56
THOMAS,MATT missed 3-pointer
15:56
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:43
Foul by JACKS,KENDALL
15:439-8
BLACK,SHARIF made free throw
15:43
BLACK,SHARIF missed free throw
15:43
Offensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
15:43
Sub In: BONNER,TONY
15:43
Sub In: JOSEPH,TREVIN
15:43
Sub Out: JACKS,KENDALL
15:43
Sub Out: THOMAS,MATT
15:429-10
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
15:42
Assist by BADER,LOGAN
15:14
JANSSEN,VANCE missed jump shot
15:14
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
15:059-12
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made jump shot
14:45
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed jump shot
14:45
Offensive rebound by JOSEPH,TREVIN
14:43
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed jump shot
14:43
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
14:36
Foul by BONNER,TONY
14:36
Media timeout
14:36
Sub In: ESTERS,AUSTIN
14:36
Sub Out: GOODWIN,BRIAN
14:29
Foul by THOMPSON,DEREK
14:29
Turnover by THOMPSON,DEREK
14:04
Turnover by BONNER,TONY
14:03
Steal by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
13:57
Turnover by BADER,LOGAN
13:55
Steal by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
13:55
Foul by BADER,LOGAN
13:47
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed 3-pointer
13:47
Offensive rebound by BONNER,TONY
13:43
BONNER,TONY missed layup
13:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:18
BONNER,TONY missed jump shot
13:18
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
13:129-14
THOMPSON,DEREK made layup (fast break)
13:12
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
13:0112-14
JOSEPH,TREVIN made 3-pointer
13:01
Assist by BONNER,TONY
12:4712-16
BADER,LOGAN made layup
12:25
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed layup
12:25
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
12:1612-18
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made layup
12:16
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
12:16
Foul by ESTERS,AUSTIN
12:1612-19
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made free throw
12:16
Sub In: GOODWIN,BRIAN
12:16
Sub Out: CORNELIUS,JORDAN
12:16
Sub In: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
12:16
Sub In: MCNALLAN,JACOB
12:16
Sub Out: THOMPSON,DEREK
12:16
Sub Out: GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
12:00
Foul by MCNALLAN,JACOB
12:0013-19
BONNER,TONY made free throw
12:00
BONNER,TONY missed free throw
12:00
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
11:5013-22
BADER,LOGAN made 3-pointer
11:50
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
11:33
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed jump shot
11:33
Defensive rebound by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
11:27
Foul by JOSEPH,TREVIN
11:27
30 second timeout
11:27
Sub In: ZUMBRENNEN,JJ
11:27
Sub Out: JANSSEN,VANCE
11:1013-24
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made jump shot
10:49
BONNER,TONY missed layup
10:49
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
10:42
Foul by BONNER,TONY
10:4213-25
BLACK,SHARIF made free throw
10:42
Sub In: CORNELIUS,JORDAN
10:42
Sub Out: BONNER,TONY
10:42
Sub In: GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
10:42
Sub Out: BLACK,SHARIF
10:22
ESTERS,AUSTIN missed 3-pointer
10:22
Defensive rebound by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
10:1213-27
BAUMGARTNER,ZACH made dunk
10:12
Assist by BADER,LOGAN
09:54
Turnover by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
09:53
Steal by BADER,LOGAN
09:50
Foul by GOODWIN,BRIAN
09:50
Media timeout
09:5013-28
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made free throw
09:50
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed free throw
09:50
Defensive rebound by GOODWIN,BRIAN
09:50
Sub In: JANSSEN,VANCE
09:50
Sub In: THOMAS,MATT
09:50
Sub In: JACKS,KENDALL
09:50
Sub Out: ZUMBRENNEN,JJ
09:50
Sub Out: JOSEPH,TREVIN
09:50
Sub Out: ESTERS,AUSTIN
09:41
Foul by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
09:41
Turnover by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
09:2513-30
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
09:13
GOODWIN,BRIAN missed 3-pointer
09:13
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
09:06
BLACK,SHARIF missed layup
09:06
Defensive rebound by GOODWIN,BRIAN
08:5515-30
JACKS,KENDALL made layup
08:55
Foul by BADER,LOGAN
08:55
JACKS,KENDALL missed free throw
08:55
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
08:55
Sub In: BLACK,SHARIF
08:55
Sub In: THOMPSON,DEREK
08:55
Sub Out: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
08:55
Sub Out: MCNALLAN,JACOB
08:35
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
08:35
Defensive rebound by JACKS,KENDALL
08:24
Turnover by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
08:22
Steal by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
08:19
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed layup
08:19
Offensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
08:17
BADER,LOGAN missed layup
08:17
Defensive rebound by JANSSEN,VANCE
08:09
THOMAS,MATT missed jump shot
08:09
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
07:51
Turnover by BADER,LOGAN
07:50
Steal by THOMAS,MATT
07:37
JACKS,KENDALL missed jump shot
07:37
Offensive rebound by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
07:2718-30
JANSSEN,VANCE made 3-pointer
07:27
Assist by JACKS,KENDALL
07:0318-32
THOMPSON,DEREK made layup
07:03
Assist by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
06:4821-32
GOODWIN,BRIAN made 3-pointer
06:48
Assist by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
06:36
Foul by THOMAS,MATT
06:3621-33
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
06:36
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
06:36
Defensive rebound by DENTLINGER,BEN
06:36
Sub In: DENTLINGER,BEN
06:36
Sub In: JOSEPH,TREVIN
06:36
Sub Out: CORNELIUS,JORDAN
06:36
Sub Out: THOMAS,MATT
06:36
Sub In: CHASE,GRIFFIN
06:36
Sub Out: BADER,LOGAN
06:21
Turnover by DENTLINGER,BEN
06:18
Steal by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
06:09
Foul by DENTLINGER,BEN
06:0921-34
BLACK,SHARIF made free throw
06:0921-35
BLACK,SHARIF made free throw
05:5024-35
JOSEPH,TREVIN made 3-pointer
05:38
Assist by JACKS,KENDALL
05:21
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed jump shot
05:21
Defensive rebound by JACKS,KENDALL
05:07
JACKS,KENDALL missed 3-pointer
05:07
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
04:41
Turnover by THOMPSON,DEREK
04:41
Media timeout
04:41
Sub In: BADER,LOGAN
04:41
Sub In: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
04:41
Sub Out: CHASE,GRIFFIN
04:41
Sub Out: THOMPSON,DEREK
04:36
JACKS,KENDALL missed layup
04:36
Offensive rebound by JACKS,KENDALL
04:33
JACKS,KENDALL missed layup
04:33
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
04:1824-38
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
03:57
JACKS,KENDALL missed jump shot
03:57
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
03:4224-40
BADER,LOGAN made layup
03:23
JACKS,KENDALL missed jump shot
03:23
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
03:21
Foul by GOODWIN,BRIAN
03:2124-41
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made free throw
03:2124-42
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made free throw
03:21
Sub In: ESTERS,AUSTIN
03:21
Sub In: CORNELIUS,JORDAN
03:21
Sub Out: GOODWIN,BRIAN
03:21
Sub Out: JACKS,KENDALL
03:0626-42
JOSEPH,TREVIN made jump shot
02:5626-44
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made layup
02:56
Foul by JANSSEN,VANCE
02:5626-45
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
02:42
ESTERS,AUSTIN missed layup
02:42
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
02:29
Turnover by BADER,LOGAN
02:29
Foul by BADER,LOGAN
02:22
Sub In: SORENSON,KYLE
02:22
Sub Out: BADER,LOGAN
02:1429-45
JANSSEN,VANCE made 3-pointer
01:58
Assist by DENTLINGER,BEN
01:54
Foul by ESTERS,AUSTIN
01:5429-46
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
01:5429-47
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
01:4332-47
JOSEPH,TREVIN made 3-pointer
01:2932-50
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made 3-pointer
01:29
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
01:15
Foul by SORENSON,KYLE
01:15
Sub In: BONNER,TONY
01:15
Sub Out: DENTLINGER,BEN
01:15
Sub In: MCNALLAN,JACOB
01:15
Sub Out: SORENSON,KYLE
01:07
JANSSEN,VANCE missed jump shot
01:07
Defensive rebound by MCNALLAN,JACOB
00:54
Foul by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
00:54
30 second timeout
00:5432-51
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made free throw
00:5432-52
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made free throw
00:36
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed 3-pointer
00:36
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
00:05
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed layup
00:05
Blocked shot by JANSSEN,VANCE
00:03
Defensive rebound by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
00:03
Foul by BLACK,SHARIF
00:0333-52
CORNELIUS,JORDAN made free throw
00:0334-52
CORNELIUS,JORDAN made free throw
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:37
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
19:37
Defensive rebound by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
19:26
JACKS,KENDALL missed layup
19:26
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
19:14
BADER,LOGAN missed 3-pointer
19:14
Offensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
18:4934-54
BLACK,SHARIF made jump shot
18:29
Turnover by GOODWIN,BRIAN
18:27
Steal by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
18:2534-56
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made layup (fast break)
18:10
Turnover by BLACK,SHARIF
18:10
GOODWIN,BRIAN missed 3-pointer
18:10
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
17:54
Steal by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
17:47
CORNELIUS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
17:47
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
17:4034-59
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made 3-pointer
17:40
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
17:3436-59
THOMAS,MATT made layup
17:16
Foul by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
17:16
Sub In: ESTERS,AUSTIN
17:16
Sub In: JOSEPH,TREVIN
17:16
Sub Out: JANSSEN,VANCE
17:16
Sub Out: GOODWIN,BRIAN
17:02
Turnover by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
16:59
Steal by JOSEPH,TREVIN
16:5838-59
THOMAS,MATT made layup (fast break)
16:58
Assist by JOSEPH,TREVIN
16:4438-62
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
16:44
Assist by BADER,LOGAN
16:28
Turnover by JACKS,KENDALL
16:28
Sub In: ZUMBRENNEN,JJ
16:28
Sub Out: THOMAS,MATT
16:19
Foul by ZUMBRENNEN,JJ
16:0938-65
BLACK,SHARIF made 3-pointer
16:09
Assist by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
15:52
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed layup
15:52
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
15:4638-67
BLACK,SHARIF made layup (fast break)
15:46
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:23
Turnover by JACKS,KENDALL
15:21
Steal by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
15:19
Foul by ZUMBRENNEN,JJ
15:19
Sub In: JANSSEN,VANCE
15:19
Sub Out: JACKS,KENDALL
15:10
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed layup
15:10
Defensive rebound by ESTERS,AUSTIN
14:58
Media timeout
14:58
Sub In: MCNALLAN,JACOB
14:58
Sub Out: BADER,LOGAN
14:49
CORNELIUS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
14:49
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
14:37
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
14:37
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
14:34
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
14:34
Defensive rebound by JANSSEN,VANCE
14:27
JANSSEN,VANCE missed 3-pointer
14:27
Offensive rebound by CORNELIUS,JORDAN
14:18
ESTERS,AUSTIN missed layup
14:18
Defensive rebound by MCNALLAN,JACOB
13:55
Sub In: JACKS,KENDALL
13:55
Sub Out: CORNELIUS,JORDAN
13:50
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
13:50
Defensive rebound by JOSEPH,TREVIN
13:4540-67
JOSEPH,TREVIN made layup (fast break)
13:45
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
13:45
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed free throw
13:45
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
13:37
Foul by THOMPSON,DEREK
13:37
Turnover by THOMPSON,DEREK
13:37
Sub In: THOMAS,MATT
13:37
Sub Out: ZUMBRENNEN,JJ
13:37
Sub In: BADER,LOGAN
13:37
Sub In: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
13:37
Sub Out: THOMPSON,DEREK
13:37
Sub Out: GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
13:3542-67
ESTERS,AUSTIN made layup
13:1642-69
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
13:03
JANSSEN,VANCE missed 3-pointer
13:03
Offensive rebound by JANSSEN,VANCE
12:55
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed layup
12:55
Blocked shot by BADER,LOGAN
12:50
Offensive rebound by ESTERS,AUSTIN
12:4545-69
JOSEPH,TREVIN made 3-pointer
12:45
Assist by JACKS,KENDALL
12:09
Foul by THOMAS,MATT
12:0045-72
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
12:00
Assist by MCNALLAN,JACOB
11:42
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed 3-pointer
11:42
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
11:32
BLACK,SHARIF missed 3-pointer
11:32
Defensive rebound by JACKS,KENDALL
11:15
THOMAS,MATT missed 3-pointer
11:15
Defensive rebound by BADER,LOGAN
10:58
MCNALLAN,JACOB missed 3-pointer
10:58
Defensive rebound by JACKS,KENDALL
10:4748-72
JACKS,KENDALL made 3-pointer
10:33
BLACK,SHARIF missed layup
10:33
Defensive rebound by JANSSEN,VANCE
10:26
THOMAS,MATT missed layup
10:26
Blocked shot by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
10:24
Defensive rebound by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
10:17
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed layup
10:17
Offensive rebound by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
10:1048-74
BAUMGARTNER,ZACH made dunk
10:01
Foul by JANSSEN,VANCE
10:01
Turnover by JANSSEN,VANCE
10:01
Media timeout
10:01
Sub In: GOODWIN,BRIAN
10:01
Sub In: TERHARK,LUKE
10:01
Sub Out: JANSSEN,VANCE
10:01
Sub Out: THOMAS,MATT
10:01
Sub In: THOMPSON,DEREK
10:01
Sub Out: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
09:53
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
09:53
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
09:48
THOMPSON,DEREK missed layup
09:48
Defensive rebound by JACKS,KENDALL
09:44
Foul by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
09:40
TERHARK,LUKE missed 3-pointer
09:40
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
09:22
Foul by JACKS,KENDALL
09:1648-76
BLACK,SHARIF made layup
08:5851-76
JOSEPH,TREVIN made 3-pointer
08:58
Assist by GOODWIN,BRIAN
08:51
30 second timeout
08:50
Turnover by BADER,LOGAN
08:49
Steal by JOSEPH,TREVIN
08:4553-76
JACKS,KENDALL made layup
08:37
Turnover by BLACK,SHARIF
08:30
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed 3-pointer
08:30
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
08:16
BADER,LOGAN missed layup
08:16
Defensive rebound by GOODWIN,BRIAN
08:07
BONNER,TONY missed jump shot
08:07
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,DEREK
07:54
Foul by TERHARK,LUKE
07:5453-77
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
07:54
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
07:54
Defensive rebound by JACKS,KENDALL
07:54
Sub In: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
07:54
Sub Out: THOMPSON,DEREK
07:43
BONNER,TONY missed layup
07:43
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
07:38
Sub In: GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
07:38
Sub Out: MCNALLAN,JACOB
07:3753-80
BADER,LOGAN made 3-pointer
07:37
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
07:2055-80
JOSEPH,TREVIN made layup
07:20
Foul by BLACK,SHARIF
07:2056-80
JOSEPH,TREVIN made free throw
07:20
Sub In: JANSSEN,VANCE
07:20
Sub Out: GOODWIN,BRIAN
07:17
Turnover by BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
07:15
Steal by JACKS,KENDALL
07:13
JOSEPH,TREVIN missed 3-pointer
07:13
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
06:57
BLACK,SHARIF missed layup
06:57
Defensive rebound by JOSEPH,TREVIN
06:49
Turnover by JOSEPH,TREVIN
06:34
BAUMGARTNER,ZACH missed 3-pointer
06:34
Defensive rebound by JACKS,KENDALL
06:2559-80
JANSSEN,VANCE made 3-pointer
06:25
Assist by JACKS,KENDALL
06:21
30 second timeout
06:01
Sub In: THOMPSON,DEREK
06:01
Sub Out: BAUMGARTNER,ZACH
05:5359-82
THOMPSON,DEREK made jump shot
05:31
Foul by THOMPSON,DEREK
05:31
JACKS,KENDALL missed free throw
05:31
Deadball rebound
05:3160-82
JACKS,KENDALL made free throw
05:31
Sub In: THOMAS,MATT
05:31
Sub Out: TERHARK,LUKE
05:06
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
05:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:04
Foul by THOMAS,MATT
05:04
THOMPSON,DEREK missed free throw
05:04
Defensive rebound by BONNER,TONY
04:50
Turnover by BONNER,TONY
04:48
Steal by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
04:48
Foul by JANSSEN,VANCE
04:48
Media timeout
04:4860-83
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
04:4860-84
PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN made free throw
04:48
Sub In: BONNER,TONY
04:48
Sub Out: ESTERS,AUSTIN
04:2062-84
BONNER,TONY made layup
04:20
Foul by BLACK,SHARIF
04:20
BONNER,TONY missed free throw
04:20
Defensive rebound by BLACK,SHARIF
04:07
Foul by JACKS,KENDALL
04:07
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE missed free throw
04:07
Deadball rebound
04:0762-85
GREEN,JAI'VIONNE made free throw
04:07
Sub In: DENTLINGER,BEN
04:07
Sub Out: BONNER,TONY
03:5464-85
JOSEPH,TREVIN made layup
03:3964-87
THOMPSON,DEREK made layup
03:39
Assist by BLACK,SHARIF
03:2166-87
JACKS,KENDALL made layup
03:18
Full timeout
03:05
Foul by JANSSEN,VANCE
03:05
BLACK,SHARIF missed free throw
03:05
Deadball rebound
03:0566-88
BLACK,SHARIF made free throw
03:05
Sub In: ZUMBRENNEN,JJ
03:05
Sub In: NAGY,TYLER
03:05
Sub In: TERHARK,LUKE
03:05
Sub Out: JANSSEN,VANCE
03:05
Sub Out: THOMAS,MATT
03:05
Sub Out: JOSEPH,TREVIN
03:05
Sub In: MCNALLAN,JACOB
03:05
Sub Out: THOMPSON,DEREK
02:58
ZUMBRENNEN,JJ missed 3-pointer
02:58
Offensive rebound by ZUMBRENNEN,JJ
02:46
Foul by BLACK,SHARIF
02:4667-88
ZUMBRENNEN,JJ made free throw
02:46
ZUMBRENNEN,JJ missed free throw
02:46
Defensive rebound by MCNALLAN,JACOB
02:24
Turnover by BADER,LOGAN
02:24
Sub In: BURNEIKA,DOVYDAS
02:24
Sub Out: JACKS,KENDALL
02:13
NAGY,TYLER missed jump shot
02:13
Defensive rebound by GREEN,JAI'VIONNE
01:53
MCNALLAN,JACOB missed 3-pointer
01:53
Defensive rebound by DENTLINGER,BEN
01:32
TERHARK,LUKE missed 3-pointer
01:32
Defensive rebound by MCNALLAN,JACOB
01:12
MCNALLAN,JACOB missed layup
01:12
Blocked shot by DENTLINGER,BEN
01:08
Defensive rebound by DENTLINGER,BEN
01:03
ZUMBRENNEN,JJ missed 3-pointer
01:03
Defensive rebound by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
00:4367-91
BADER,LOGAN made 3-pointer
00:43
Assist by PEKAREK,CHRISTIAN
00:1970-91
TERHARK,LUKE made 3-pointer
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jacks, Kendallg111-70-10-1123410022
10Janssen, Vanceg183-62-30-0011001018
11Thomas, Mattg82-51-20-0000010015
15Goodwin, Briang142-41-30-0022000025
22Cornelius, Jordanf150-00-02-2134110422
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Joseph, Trevin134-103-50-01010000111
03Nagy, Tyler00-00-00-0000000000
05Burneika, Dovydas00-00-00-0000000000
13Esters, Austin80-20-10-0000000020
20Dentlinger, Ben50-00-00-0011100110
23TerHark, Luke00-00-00-0000000000
34Zumbrennen, JJ20-00-00-0000000000
40Bonner, Tony60-30-01-2101100121
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-37
32.4%
7-15
46.7%
3-5
60.0%
5101573161434
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Green, Jai'Vionneg184-71-27-80552100016
05Thompson, Derekf123-50-00-0112000216
11Pekarek, Christiang203-61-24-50332202011
12Black, Sharifg183-50-04-51562100110
24Bader, Loganf163-41-10-0246210337
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10McNallan, Jacob50-00-00-0011000010
23Baumgartner, Zach81-10-00-0022000002
25Chase, Griffin20-00-00-0000000000
32Sorenson, Kyle10-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-28
60.7%
3-5
60.0%
15-18
83.3%
422268507752
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jacks, Kendallg173-41-11-2055210228
10Janssen, Vanceg121-31-30-0123000133
11Thomas, Mattg102-40-10-0000000024
15Goodwin, Briang50-10-10-0011100100
22Cornelius, Jordanf60-20-20-0112010010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Joseph, Trevin145-102-51-20221201013
03Nagy, Tyler30-10-00-0000000000
05Burneika, Dovydas20-00-00-0000000000
13Esters, Austin121-20-00-0112000002
20Dentlinger, Ben40-00-00-0022001000
23TerHark, Luke81-31-30-0000000013
34Zumbrennen, JJ60-20-21-2101000021
40Bonner, Tony11-30-00-1011000102
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-35
40.0%
5-18
27.8%
3-7
42.9%
4151944161136
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Green, Jai'Vionneg151-21-11-2145100104
05Thompson, Derekf112-70-00-1224000124
11Pekarek, Christiang203-62-43-40552300211
12Black, Sharifg205-81-21-20333002312
24Bader, Loganf192-42-30-0022101206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10McNallan, Jacob100-30-20-0033100000
23Baumgartner, Zach51-20-10-0112001102
25Chase, Griffin00-00-00-0000000000
32Sorenson, Kyle00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
6-13
46.2%
5-9
55.6%
520258327739
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS