Boschee announces 2014-15 men's basketball schedule
Bemidji State Head Men's Basketball Coach Mike Boschee announced the 2014-15 schedule Monday, which highlights a Division I exhibition game, four nonconference home games and the 22-game Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference slate.
 
Boschee announces 2014-15 men's basketball schedule
Schalow and Tesdahl named to NABC Honors Court
Boschee adds Majkrzak as assistant coach
Bemidji State men's basketball golf outing set for July 25
NSIC announcement of 2014 Hall of Fame class includes BSU's David Lee
Scoreboard

Beaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2013-14 Men's Basketball
SCHOOLCONFOVERALL
North Division--
MSU Moorhead15-721-8
Bemidji State15-718-9
St. Cloud State15-720-8
Northern State13-918-11
Minnesota Duluth10-1212-15
U-Mary5-177-21
Minot State4-188-19
Minnesota Crookston1-214-23
South Division--
Minnesota State19-330-5
Winona State18-426-8
Southwest Minnesota State14-819-12
Upper Iowa13-916-14
Augustana12-1016-14
Sioux Falls12-1015-12
Wayne State (Neb.)5-179-19
Concordia-St. Paul5-178-19

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Cross Country The Babe Run Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 23, 9:00 a.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Moorhead, Minn.
Aug 23, 2:00 p.m. Concordia-Moorhead
W Soccer Alumni Game Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 30, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Community Appreciation Day Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 4, 4:30 p.m.
W Golf Cobber Open Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Sep 5
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 9:30 a.m. Lake Superior State
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 1:30 p.m. Michigan Tech
Cross Country Greenwood Run Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 9:00 a.m. Wisconsin-Parkside
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
Football Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 7
W Soccer Bemidji State Brookings S.D.
Sep 7, 1:00 p.m. South Dakota State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 8
W Soccer Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Sep 9, 4:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 11:30 a.m. Missouri Western
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m. Northwest Missouri
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State St. Joseph, Mo.
Sep 12, 7:00 p.m. Missouri Western
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 11:30 a.m. South Dakota School of Mines
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 4:30 p.m. Fort Hays State
Football Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 1 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 14
W Soccer Bemidji State Maryville, Mo.
Sep 14, 12:00 p.m. Northwest Missouri
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 2 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 1 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 2 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 16
Volleyball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 16, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Wayne State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 1 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 20
W Soccer Bemidji State Bismark, N.D.
Sep 20, 11:00 a.m. U-Mary
Volleyball Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Sep 20, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 2 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 21