ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Basketball
NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearHometown (Previous School)
1 Brock LutesG6-4215Sr.Portland, Ore. (Clackamas CC (Ore.))
2 Kaylor ZimmermanG6-3185Jr.Green Bay, Wis. (Kishwaukee College)
4 Clayton ElrodF6-7200Fr.Elk River, Minn. (Elk River HS)
5 Ben BestF6-8200So.Drummond, Wis. (Drummond HS)
11 Christian PekarekG6-1160Fr.Little Falls, Minn. (Upsala HS)
10 DJ AndersonG6-0180Jr.Las Vegas, Nev. (Southwestern Oregon CC)
12 Michael JacobsonG6-5180RS-Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
14 Shane WhiteF6-7210So.Rhinelander, Wis. (Rhinelander HS)
15 Pat FischerG6-3195So.Sartell, Minn. (Sartell-St. Stephen HS)
20 Adam JacobsonG6-4185Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
21 Cody RisseeuwG/F6-5225So.Clinton, Wis. (Clinton HS)
23 Irvin WomackG6-4205Jr.Phoenix, Ariz. (Scottsdale CC)
24 Alexander SattleyG6'3195Jr.Portland, Ore. (Lane CC)
25 Dillon FloydF6-9240Sr.Palm Springs, Calif. (Palm Springs HS)
34 Jelani CarpenterF6-6200Jr.Detroit, Mich. (Dodge City CC)
44 Kyle KubeshF6-7220Fr.Buffalo Lake, Minn. (Buffalo Lake-Hector HS)
2014-15 Men's Basketball Coaches
Mike BoscheeHead CoachThird Season/North Dakota '91
Ryan MontgomeryAssistant CoachSeventh Season/Hamline '06
Matt MajkrzakAssistant CoachFirst Season/Wisconsin-Green Bay '12


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Golf Cobber Open Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Sep 5 Complete/8 of 10
Volleyball Bemidji State 3 Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5 Lake Superior State 0
Volleyball Bemidji State 1 Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5 Michigan Tech 3
Cross Country Greenwood Run Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State 2 Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 4:00 p.m. Wisconsin-Parkside 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 3 Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 4:00 p.m. (RV) Northern Michigan 1
Football Bemidji State 13 Wayne, Neb.
Sep 6, 4:00 p.m. Wayne State 35
M Golf BSU Invite Day 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 7 Complete/1 of 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 1 Brookings S.D.
Sep 7 South Dakota State 3
M Golf BSU Invite Day 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 8 Complete/1 of 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 3 Crookston, Minn.
Sep 9 Minnesota Crookston 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12 Missouri Western 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Hampton Inn; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 12, 12:00 p.m.
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m. Northwest Missouri 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 OT
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m. Missouri Western 1
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 1 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 13 Complete/8 of 11
Volleyball Bemidji State 2 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13 South Dakota School of Mines 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 1 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13 Fort Hays State 3
Football Sioux Falls 52 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13 Bemidji State 19
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 2 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 14 Complete/8 of 11
W Soccer Bemidji State 2 Maryville, Mo.
Sep 14 Northwest Missouri 0
M Golf UNK Invite Day 1 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 2 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 16
Volleyball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 16, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Club/Suit Holder Appreciation Night Sanford Center; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 18
Volleyball (19) Wayne State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 1 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 20
W Soccer Bemidji State Bismark, N.D.
Sep 20, 11:00 a.m. U-Mary
Volleyball (23) Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Sep 20, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 2 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 21
M Golf Husky Classic Day 1 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 21