ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Basketball
NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearHometown (Previous School)
1 Brock LutesG6-4215Sr.Portland, Ore. (Clackamas CC (Ore.))
2 Kaylor ZimmermanG6-3185Jr.Green Bay, Wis. (Kishwaukee College)
4 Clayton ElrodF6-7200Fr.Elk River, Minn. (Elk River HS)
5 Ben BestF6-8200So.Drummond, Wis. (Drummond HS)
11 Christian PekarekG6-1160Fr.Little Falls, Minn. (Upsala HS)
10 DJ AndersonG6-0180Jr.Las Vegas, Nev. (Southwestern Oregon CC)
12 Michael JacobsonG6-5180RS-Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
14 Shane WhiteF6-7210So.Rhinelander, Wis. (Rhinelander HS)
15 Pat FischerG6-3195So.Sartell, Minn. (Sartell-St. Stephen HS)
20 Adam JacobsonG6-4185Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
21 Cody RisseeuwG/F6-5225So.Clinton, Wis. (Clinton HS)
23 Irvin WomackG/F6-4205Jr.Phoenix, Ariz. (Scottsdale CC)
24 Alexander SattleyG6-3195Jr.Portland, Ore. (Lane CC)
25 Dillon FloydF6-9240Sr.Palm Springs, Calif. (Palm Springs HS)
34 Jelani CarpenterF6-6200Jr.Detroit, Mich. (Dodge City CC)
44 Kyle KubeshF6-7220Fr.Buffalo Lake, Minn. (Buffalo Lake-Hector HS)
2014-15 Men's Basketball Coaches
Mike BoscheeHead CoachThird Season/North Dakota '91
Ryan MontgomeryAssistant CoachSeventh Season/Hamline '06
Matt MajkrzakAssistant CoachFirst Season/Wisconsin-Green Bay '12


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 2 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 21 Complete/ 9 of 12
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 1 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 21 Complete/T-9 of 14
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 Minot, N.D.
Sep 21 Minot State 1
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 22 Complete/10 of 14
Volleyball St. Cloud State 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 23 Bemidji State 3
Athletics Club/Suit Holder Appreciation Night Sanford Center; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 24, 6:00 p.m.
W Golf BSU Invitational Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 26 Complete/ 1 of 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 1 Mankato, Minn.
Sep 26 (2) Minnesota State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 5 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 26 (RV) Robert Morris 2
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 26 Sioux Falls 3
Cross Country Roy Griak Invitational St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (RV) Robert Morris 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (7) Southwest Minnesota State 3
Football (3) Minnesota State 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. Bemidji State 16
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 28, 11:00 a.m. Concordia-St. Paul 1
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 29 Complete/T-5 of 10
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 30 Complete/3 of 10
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:00 p.m. (3) Concordia-St. Paul
W Ice Hockey Vermont Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 4
W Soccer Augustana (Parent's Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 4, 2:30 p.m. U-Mary
Volleyball Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Oct 4, 5:00 p.m. (RV) Minnesota State
W Ice Hockey Rensselaer Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 5
W Soccer Wayne State (Senior Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 5, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Serratore Spaghetti Dinner Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 8, 5:30 p.m.
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 12:00 p.m.
Cross Country Jimmie Invitational Jamestown, N.D.
Oct 10, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Oct 10, 7:37 p.m. North Dakota
W Soccer Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Football Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey North Dakota Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Oct 12, 1:00 p.m. Sioux Falls