ROSTER ARCHIVES


2015-16 Men's Basketball
NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearHometown (Previous School)
2 Kaylor ZimmermanG6-3190Sr.Green Bay, Wis. (Kishwaukee College)
3 William HarveyF6-6212Jr.Albuquerque, N.M. (Northern New Mexico Univ.)
4 Jordan RhodesF6-7190So.Fountain, Colo. (UMASS Lowell)
5 Ben BestF6-8215Jr.Drummond, Wis. (Drummond HS)
10 DJ AndersonG6-0185Sr.Las Vegas, Nev. (Southwestern Oregon CC)
11 Christian PekarekG6-1165So.Little Falls, Minn. (Upsala HS)
12 Michael JacobsonG6-5182RS-So.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
13 John VogelerG6-2195Fr.Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson HS)
14 Shane WhiteF6-8230Jr.Rhinelander, Wis. (Rhinelander HS)
15 Pat FischerG6-3200Jr.Sartell, Minn. (Sartell-St. Stephen HS)
20 Elijah ValdezG6-0160Jr.Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Trinidad State JC)
23 Irvin WomackG/F6-3210Sr.Phoenix, Ariz. (Scottsdale CC)
32 Kyle SorensonF6-7200Fr.Caledonia, Minn. (Caledonia HS)
34 Adam JacobsonG6-3190RS-Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
Tanner BruchsG6-4185Fr.Poynette, Wis. (Poynette HS)
Calvin HarringtonG/F6-4180Fr.Park Forest, Ill. (Rich East HS)
Jacob McNallanG6-1185Fr.Andover, Minn. (Andover HS)
Clay SeifertG6-2174Fr.Prescott, Wis. (Prescott HS)
2015-16 Men's Basketball Coaches
Mike BoscheeHead CoachFourth Season/North Dakota '91
Ryan MontgomeryAssistant CoachEighth Season/Hamline '06
Matt MajkrzakAssistant CoachSecond Season/Wisconsin-Green Bay '12


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Athletics Ed Sauer Golf Tournament Walker, Minn.
Aug 22, 11:00 a.m.
W Soccer Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 3, 7:30 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 11:00 a.m. Ohio Dominican
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall
Sep 4, 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 3:30 p.m. Daemen
M Golf NSIC Preview (Day 1) Lake City, Minn.
Sep 5
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 11:00 a.m. Grand Valley State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. Carson-Newman
Football Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf NSIC Preview (Day 2) Lake City, Minn.
Sep 6
W Soccer Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Sep 8, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 11
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 1:00 p.m. Valley City State
W Soccer Missouri Western State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 11, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 5:00 p.m. Dickinson State
W Golf Dragon Invite (Day 1) Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 12:00 p.m. Great Falls
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 4:00 p.m. Jamestown
Football Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 12, 6:00 p.m. SW Minnesota State
W Golf Dragon Invite (Day 2) Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 13
M Golf BSU Invite (Day 1) Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13
W Soccer Northwest Missouri State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf BSU Invite (Day 2) Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14
Volleyball Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14, 5:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 17, 7:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Hampton Inn
Sep 18, 11:30 a.m.
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 1) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 19
W Soccer U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 2) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 20
M Golf Jamestown Invite (Day 1) Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 20
W Soccer Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State