ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Basketball
2014-15 Men's Basketball

(click here for print-quality version)

Front Row (L to R): Irvin Womack, DJ Anderson, Adam Jacobson, Christian Pekarek, Brock Lutes

Back Row (L to R): Assistant Coach Ryan Montgomery, Head Coach Mike Boschee, Kyle Kubesh, Clayton Elrod, Ben Best, Dillon Floyd, Shane White, Cody Risseeuw, Pat Fischer, Michael Jacobsen, Assistant Coach Matt Majkrzak

NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearHometown (Previous School)
1 Brock LutesG6-4220Sr.Portland, Ore. (Clackamas CC (Ore.))
2 Kaylor ZimmermanG6-3190Jr.Green Bay, Wis. (Kishwaukee College)
4 Clayton ElrodF6-7200Fr.Elk River, Minn. (Elk River HS)
5 Ben BestF6-8215So.Drummond, Wis. (Drummond HS)
10 DJ AndersonG6-0185Jr.Las Vegas, Nev. (Southwestern Oregon CC)
11 Christian PekarekG6-1165Fr.Little Falls, Minn. (Upsala HS)
12 Michael JacobsonG6-5182RS-Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
14 Shane WhiteF6-8230So.Rhinelander, Wis. (Rhinelander HS)
15 Pat FischerG6-3200So.Sartell, Minn. (Sartell-St. Stephen HS)
20 Adam JacobsonG6-3190Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
21 Cody RisseeuwG/F6-5225So.Clinton, Wis. (Clinton HS)
23 Irvin WomackG/F6-3210Jr.Phoenix, Ariz. (Scottsdale CC)
25 Dillon FloydF6-9235Sr.Palm Springs, Calif. (Palm Springs HS)
44 Kyle KubeshF6-7215Fr.Buffalo Lake, Minn. (Buffalo Lake-Hector HS)
2014-15 Men's Basketball Coaches
Mike BoscheeHead CoachThird Season/North Dakota '91
Ryan MontgomeryAssistant CoachSeventh Season/Hamline '06
Matt MajkrzakAssistant CoachFirst Season/Wisconsin-Green Bay '12


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Baseball Minot State 16 7 inn.
Apr 15 Bemidji State 9
Baseball Minot State 15 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 15 Bemidji State 13
Softball Valley City State Cancelled
Apr 16 Bemidji State
Softball Valley City State Cancelled
Apr 16 Bemidji State
Baseball Bemidji State 1 7 inn.
Apr 17 Minnesota Duluth 5
Softball Bemidji State 2 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Apr 17 Sioux Falls 3
Baseball Bemidji State 4 7 inn.
Apr 17 Minnesota Duluth 15
Softball Bemidji State 7 F/8
Apr 17 Sioux Falls 8
Athletics Stride Into Spring Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 18
W Golf Augustana Invite Day 1 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Apr 18 Complete/3 of 6
Track & Field Holst Invitational St. Paul, Minn.
Apr 18 Complete
Softball Bemidji State 4 F/8
Apr 18 SW Minnesota State 5
Baseball Bemidji State 5 7 inn.
Apr 18 Minnesota Duluth 9
M Golf BSU Alumni vs. Player Event (Bemidji Town and CC) Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 18 Complete
Baseball Bemidji State 4 7 inn.
Apr 18 Minnesota Duluth 14
Softball Bemidji State 4 Marshall, Minn.
Apr 18 SW Minnesota State 2
W Golf Augustana Invite Day 2 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Apr 19 Complete/3 of 6
W Tennis Minnesota Duluth 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 19 Bemidji State 7
Softball Bemidji State 1 Minot, N.D.
Apr 22 Minot State 3
Baseball Bemidji State 3 7 inn.
Apr 22 (2) St. Cloud State 15
Softball Bemidji State 2 F/6
Apr 22 Minot State 10
Baseball Bemidji State 1 7 inn.
Apr 22 (2) St. Cloud State 17
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship Day 1 Morton, Minn.
Apr 25
Track & Field Al Cassell Relays Jamestown, N.D.
Apr 25, 10:30 a.m.
Softball MSU Moorhead Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 25, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Softball MSU Moorhead Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Track & Field NSIC Multi Championships Aberdeen, S.D.
Apr 26
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship Day 2 Morton, Minn.
Apr 26
Softball Northern State Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 26, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Softball Northern State Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Track & Field NSIC Multi Championships Aberdeen, S.D.
Apr 27
Softball Bemidji State Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 27, 3:30 p.m. Concordia-Moorhead
Softball Bemidji State Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 27, 5:30 p.m. Concordia-Moorhead
Baseball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Apr 29, 1:00 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Baseball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Baseball U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
May 1, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
May 1, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State