ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Basketball
NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearHometown (Previous School)
1 Brock LutesG6-4220Sr.Portland, Ore. (Clackamas CC (Ore.))
2 Kaylor ZimmermanG6-3190Jr.Green Bay, Wis. (Kishwaukee College)
4 Clayton ElrodF6-7200Fr.Elk River, Minn. (Elk River HS)
5 Ben BestF6-8215So.Drummond, Wis. (Drummond HS)
10 DJ AndersonG6-0185Jr.Las Vegas, Nev. (Southwestern Oregon CC)
11 Christian PekarekG6-1165Fr.Little Falls, Minn. (Upsala HS)
12 Michael JacobsonG6-5182RS-Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
14 Shane WhiteF6-8230So.Rhinelander, Wis. (Rhinelander HS)
15 Pat FischerG6-3200So.Sartell, Minn. (Sartell-St. Stephen HS)
20 Adam JacobsonG6-3190Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
21 Cody RisseeuwG/F6-5225So.Clinton, Wis. (Clinton HS)
23 Irvin WomackG/F6-3210Jr.Phoenix, Ariz. (Scottsdale CC)
24 Alexander SattleyG6-3205Jr.Portland, Ore. (Lane CC)
25 Dillon FloydF6-9235Sr.Palm Springs, Calif. (Palm Springs HS)
34 Jelani CarpenterF6-7200Jr.Detroit, Mich. (Dodge City CC)
44 Kyle KubeshF6-7215Fr.Buffalo Lake, Minn. (Buffalo Lake-Hector HS)
2014-15 Men's Basketball Coaches
Mike BoscheeHead CoachThird Season/North Dakota '91
Ryan MontgomeryAssistant CoachSeventh Season/Hamline '06
Matt MajkrzakAssistant CoachFirst Season/Wisconsin-Green Bay '12


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 2 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 14 Complete/11 of 19
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Oct 14 (2) Minnesota Duluth 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 5
Volleyball MSU Moorhead 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
W Soccer Northern State (2005 Team Recognition) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 1
Football Minot State 17 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 31
Volleyball (RV) Northern State 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
W Soccer MSU Moorhead (Cheryl Smith Memorial Game) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 19, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Cross Country Mike Thorson Invite Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m.
W Soccer Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Oct 24, 7:00 p.m. Minot State
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 24, 8:12 p.m. (1) Minnesota
Football Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 25, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 25, 6:00 p.m. U-Mary
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 25, 7:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
W Soccer Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 26, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Oct 28, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 31, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
Volleyball (5) Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Nov 1, 1:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Volleyball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov 2, 2:00 p.m. North Dakota (Exh.)
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 5, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 7, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. (RV) Augustana
W Basketball Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. Noth Dakota State (Exh.)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 7, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
Cross Country NSIC Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 10:00 a.m.
Football MSU Moorhead Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 8, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 5:00 p.m. (12) Wayne State