ROSTER ARCHIVES


2013-14 Men's Basketball
2013-14 Men's Basketball

(click here for print-quality version)

Front Row (L to R): Pat Fischer, Scott Litchy, Brock Tesdahl, Michael Farrington, Devin Bey, Brock Lutes, DJ Hervy, Cody Risseeuw

Back Row (L to R): Assistant Coach Ryan Montgomery, Student Manager Isaac Pelzer, Assistant Coach Pat Cassidy, Michael Jacobsen, Ben Best, Ellwood Ellenson, Dillon Floyd, Shane White, Zach Noreen, Maxie Rosenbloom, Jake Schalow, Head Coach Mike Boschee

NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearHometown (Previous School)
1 Brock LutesG6-4215Jr.Portland, Ore. (Clackamas CC (Ore.))
2 Scott LitchyG6-2180Fr.Avon, Minn. (Albany HS)
3 Zach NoreenF6-6250Sr.Avon, Minn. (Albany HS)
4 Maxie RosenbloomF6-6210Sr.St. Paul, Minn. (Johnson HS)
5 Ben BestF6-8200Fr.Drummond, Wis. (Drummond HS)
10 DJ HervyG6-0180Jr.Chicago, Ill. (Moraine Valley CC (Ill.))
11 Michael FarringtonG5-11170Sr.Milwaukee, Wis. (Central Lakes College)
12 Michael JacobsonG6-5180Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
14 Shane WhiteF6-7210Fr.Rhinelander, Wis. (Rhinelander HS)
15 Pat FischerG6-3195Fr.Sartell, Minn. (Sartell-St. Stephen HS)
21 Cody RisseeuwG/F6-5225Fr.Clinton, Wis. (Clinton HS)
23 Devin BeyG6-1210Jr.Kingstree, S.C. (Lassen CC (Calif))
24 Jake SchalowG6-4180Sr.Kaukauna, Wis. (Kaukauna HS)
25 Dillon FloydF6-9240Jr.Palm Springs, Calif. (Palm Springs HS)
32 Brock TesdahlG6-1170Sr.Crosby, Minn. (Crosby-Ironton HS)
44 Ellwood EllensonF6-8215Fr.Rice Lake, Wis. (Rice Lake HS)
2013-14 Men's Basketball Coaches
Mike BoscheeHead CoachSecond Season/North Dakota '91
Ryan MontgomeryAssistant CoachSixth Season/Hamline '06
Pat CassidyAssistant CoachSecond Season/Bemidji State '11
Isaac PelzerStudent ManagerSecond Season


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Baseball Bemidji State 4 Mankato, Minn.
Apr 15 (3) Minnesota State 7
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 15 St. Cloud State 6
Baseball Bemidji State 0 Mankato, Minn.
Apr 15 (3) Minnesota State 8
Softball Bemidji State 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 15 St. Cloud State 8
W Golf Dragon Invite Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 18 Complete/2 of 3
Softball Bemidji State 2 Aberdeen, SD
Apr 18 Northern State 4
Softball Bemidji State 1 Aberdeen, SD
Apr 18 Northern State 7
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 18 Bemidji State 2
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 1 7
Apr 18 Bemidji State 13
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 23 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 19 Bemidji State 9
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 19 Bemidji State 6
Softball Bemidji State 0 F/5
Apr 19 MSU Moorhead 8
Softball Bemidji State 3 Aberdeen, S.D. (Moved from Moorhead, Minn.)
Apr 19 MSU Moorhead 4
M Golf BSU Spring Invite Menahga, Minn.
Apr 21 Complete/2 of 3
Softball U-Mary 17 F/5
Apr 22 Bemidji State 1
Softball U-Mary 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22 Bemidji State 0
Baseball Minnesota Crookston 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22 Bemidji State 5
Track & Field Cobber Twilight Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 22 Complete
Baseball Minnesota Crookston 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22 Bemidji State 3
Softball Minnesota Crookston CANCELED
Apr 24 Bemidji State
Softball Minnesota Crookston CANCELED
Apr 24 Bemidji State
Softball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. (20) Winona State
Softball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. (20) Winona State
Baseball Bemidji State Dassel, Minn. (Dassel City Field)
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Baseball Bemidji State Dassel, Minn. (Dassel City Field)
Apr 25, 7:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Athletics Stride Into Spring Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 26
Track & Field Al Cassel Relays Valley City, N.D.
Apr 26
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship - Day 1 Morton, Minn.
Apr 26
Softball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
Softball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn. (Joe Faber Field)
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Baseball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn. (Joe Faber Field)
Apr 26, 4:00 p.m. (22) St. Cloud State
Track & Field NSIC Multi Championships Aberdeen, S.D.
Apr 27
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship - Day 2 Morton, Minn.
Apr 27
Baseball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Apr 30, 1:30 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Baseball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Apr 30, 3:30 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Athletics Beaver Nation Celebration Bemidji, Minn.
May 1
Baseball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
May 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State