ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Basketball
2014-15 Men's Basketball

(click here for print-quality version)

Front Row (L to R): Irvin Womack, DJ Anderson, Adam Jacobson, Christian Pekarek, Brock Lutes

Back Row (L to R): Assistant Coach Ryan Montgomery, Head Coach Mike Boschee, Kyle Kubesh, Clayton Elrod, Ben Best, Dillon Floyd, Shane White, Cody Risseeuw, Pat Fischer, Michael Jacobsen, Assistant Coach Matt Majkrzak

NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearHometown (Previous School)
1 Brock LutesG6-4220Sr.Portland, Ore. (Clackamas CC (Ore.))
2 Kaylor ZimmermanG6-3190Jr.Green Bay, Wis. (Kishwaukee College)
4 Clayton ElrodF6-7200Fr.Elk River, Minn. (Elk River HS)
5 Ben BestF6-8215So.Drummond, Wis. (Drummond HS)
10 DJ AndersonG6-0185Jr.Las Vegas, Nev. (Southwestern Oregon CC)
11 Christian PekarekG6-1165Fr.Little Falls, Minn. (Upsala HS)
12 Michael JacobsonG6-5182RS-Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
14 Shane WhiteF6-8230So.Rhinelander, Wis. (Rhinelander HS)
15 Pat FischerG6-3200So.Sartell, Minn. (Sartell-St. Stephen HS)
20 Adam JacobsonG6-3190Fr.Wishek, N.D. (South Border HS)
21 Cody RisseeuwG/F6-5225So.Clinton, Wis. (Clinton HS)
23 Irvin WomackG/F6-3210Jr.Phoenix, Ariz. (Scottsdale CC)
25 Dillon FloydF6-9235Sr.Palm Springs, Calif. (Palm Springs HS)
44 Kyle KubeshF6-7215Fr.Buffalo Lake, Minn. (Buffalo Lake-Hector HS)
2014-15 Men's Basketball Coaches
Mike BoscheeHead CoachThird Season/North Dakota '91
Ryan MontgomeryAssistant CoachSeventh Season/Hamline '06
Matt MajkrzakAssistant CoachFirst Season/Wisconsin-Green Bay '12


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship Day 1 Morton, Minn.
Apr 25 Complete/9 of 12
Track & Field Al Cassell Relays Jamestown, N.D.
Apr 25 Complete
Softball MSU Moorhead 9 F/5
Apr 25 Bemidji State 0
Softball MSU Moorhead 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 25 Bemidji State 0
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship Day 2 Morton, Minn.
Apr 26 Complete/9 of 12
Softball Northern State 2 F/8
Apr 26 Bemidji State 1
Softball Northern State 6 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 26 Bemidji State 5
Softball Bemidji State 8 Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 27 Concordia-Moorhead 2
Softball Bemidji State 5 Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 27 Concordia-Moorhead 8
Track & Field Cobber Twilight Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 28 Complete
Baseball Bemidji State 5 7 inn.
Apr 29 Southwest Minnesota State 8
Baseball Bemidji State 2 8 inn.
Apr 29 Southwest Minnesota State 12
Baseball U-Mary 1 7 inn.
May 1 Bemidji State 6
Baseball U-Mary 6 Bemidji, Minn.
May 1 Bemidji State 8
Track & Field Masanz Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
May 2, 10:00 a.m.
Baseball U-Mary 4 7 inn.
May 2, 10:00 a.m. Bemidji State 6
Baseball U-Mary 13 Bemidji, Minn.
May 2, 10:00 a.m. Bemidji State 14
Track & Field NSIC Outdoor Championships Sioux Falls, S.D.
May 8
Track & Field NSIC Outdoor Championships Sioux Falls, S.D.
May 9
Track & Field NCAA Diviion II Outdoor Championships Allendale, Mich.
May 21
Track & Field NCAA Diviion II Outdoor Championships Allendale, Mich.
May 22
Track & Field NCAA Diviion II Outdoor Championships Allendale, Mich.
May 23
W Soccer Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 3, 7:30 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Sep 8, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
W Soccer Missouri Western State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 11, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 12, 6:00 p.m. SW Minnesota State
W Soccer Northwest Missouri State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 25, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 26, 12:00 p.m. Concordia-St. Paul
W Soccer Concordia-St. Paul Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 27, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Oct 3, 11:00 a.m. Augustana
Football U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 3, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Oct 4, 1:00 p.m. Wayne State
W Soccer SW Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State