ROSTER ARCHIVES


2013-14 Men's Golf
2013-14 Men's Golf

(click here for print-quality version)

Back Row (L to R): Assistant Coach Eric Carlson, A.J. Oster, Nathan Brown, Joe Selle, Andrew Ellefsen, Andrew Benson, Aaron Leintz, Head Coach Ekren Miller.

Front Row (L to R): Josh Becks, John Hafdal.

NameHeightYearHometown (Last School)
Andrew Benson6-0Jr.Eden Prairie, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Nathan Brown6-2Jr.Binbrook, Ontario (Saltfleet HS)
Andrew Ellefsen6-0Sr.Hugo, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
Ian Johnson6-2Fr.Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids Area H.S.)
Aaron Leintz6-1Fr.Bagley, Minn. (Bagley HS)
A.J.Oster5-11Fr.Andover, Minn. (Andover HS)
Joe Selle6-6Jr.Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
2013-14 Men's Golf Coaches
Ekren MillerHead CoachFourth Season/Bemidji State '03
Eric CarlsonVolunteer Assistant CoachFourth Season/Bemidji State '02


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Baseball Bemidji State CANCELED
Apr 8 North Dakota State
Baseball Wayne State 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 10 Bemidji State 2
Softball Minnesota Duluth CANCELED
Apr 10 Bemidji State
Softball Minnesota Duluth CANCELED
Apr 10 Bemidji State
Baseball Wayne State 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 10 Bemidji State 7
Softball Southwest Minnesota State 3 Marshall, Minn. (Moved from Bemidji, Minn.)
Apr 11 Bemidji State 0
Softball Southwest Minnesota State 2 Marshall, Minn. (Moved from Bemidji, Minn.)
Apr 11 Bemidji State 1
Track & Field CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitational Collegeville, Minn.
Apr 12 Complete
W Tennis Bemidji State 1 Grand Forks, N.D.
Apr 12 Sioux Falls 8
M Golf Spring Championship - Day 1 Omaha, Neb.
Apr 12 Complete/8 of 10
Softball Sioux Falls 8 Sioux Falls, S.D. (Moved from Bemidji, Minn.)
Apr 12 Bemidji State 0
Baseball Winona State 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 12 Bemidji State 2
Baseball Winona State 16 7
Apr 12 Bemidji State 0
Softball Sioux Falls 11 Sioux Falls, S.D. (Moved from Bemidji, Minn.)
Apr 12 Bemidji State 0
W Tennis Bemidji State 7 Grand Forks, N.D.
Apr 12 Minnesota Crookston 2
Athletics The Green & White Auction Sanford Center
Apr 12, 5:30 p.m.
W Tennis Bemidji State 5 Grand Forks, N.D.
Apr 13, 5:30 p.m. MSU Moorhead 4
M Golf Spring Championship - Day 2 Omaha, Neb.
Apr 13 Cancelled
Baseball Winona State CANCELED
Apr 13 Bemidji State
Baseball Winona State CANCELED
Apr 13 Bemidji State
Baseball Bemidji State 4 Mankato, Minn.
Apr 15 (3) Minnesota State 7
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 15 St. Cloud State 6
Baseball Bemidji State 0 Mankato, Minn.
Apr 15 (3) Minnesota State 8
Softball Bemidji State 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Apr 15 St. Cloud State 8
W Golf Dragon Invite - Day 1 Perham, Minn.
Apr 18
Softball Bemidji State 2 Aberdeen, SD
Apr 18 Northern State 4
Softball Bemidji State 1 Aberdeen, SD
Apr 18 Northern State 7
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 18 Bemidji State 2
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul 1 7
Apr 18 Bemidji State 13
W Golf Dragon Invite - Day 2 Perham, Minn.
Apr 19
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Softball Bemidji State Aberdeen, S.D.
Apr 19, 3:00 p.m. MSU Moorhead
Softball Bemidji State Aberdeen, S.D.
Apr 19, 5:00 p.m. MSU Moorhead
M Golf BSU Spring Invite Menahga, Minn.
Apr 21
Track & Field Cobber Twilight Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 22
Softball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Softball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 22, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State