ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Golf
NameHeightYearHometown (Last School)
Boston Boylan5-11Fr.Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake HS)
Andrew Benson6-0Sr.Eden Prairie, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Nathan Brown6-2Sr.Binbrook, Ontario (Saltfleet HS)
Robert Goff6-2Jr.Fargo, N.D. (Minnesota State Community and TC)
Aaron Leintz6-1So.Bagley, Minn. (Bagley HS)
Trevor Martensson6-1Fr.Calgary, Alberta (Bishop Carroll HS)
Samuel Otto6-2Fr.Hastings, Minn. (Hastings HS)
Derek Riley6-4JrInternational Falls, Minn. (International Falls HS)
Joe Selle6-7Sr.Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Jeffrey Shermoen6-1Jr.International Falls, Minn. (St. John's (Minn.))
Trent Sundbom5-10Fr.Duluth, Minn. (Hermantown HS)
Kyle Thompson5-10Fr.Aitkin, Minn. (Aitkin HS)
2014-15 Men's Golf Coaches
Ekren MillerHead CoachBemidji State '03
Eric CarlsonVolunteer Assistant CoachBemidji State '02


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Cross Country The Babe Run Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 23, 9:00 a.m.
W Soccer Alumni Game Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 30, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Community Appreciation Day Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 4, 4:30 p.m.
W Golf Cobber Open Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Sep 5
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 9:30 a.m. Lake Superior State
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 1:30 p.m. Michigan Tech
Cross Country Greenwood Run Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 9:00 a.m. Wisconsin-Parkside
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. (RV) Northern Michigan
Football Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 7
W Soccer Bemidji State Brookings S.D.
Sep 7, 1:00 p.m. South Dakota State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 8
W Soccer Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Sep 9, 4:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 11:30 a.m. Missouri Western
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Hampton Inn; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 12, 12:00 p.m.
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m. Northwest Missouri
W Soccer Bemidji State St. Joseph, Mo.
Sep 12, 7:00 p.m. Missouri Western
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 1 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 13
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 11:30 a.m. South Dakota School of Mines
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 4:30 p.m. Fort Hays State
Football Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 2 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 14
W Soccer Bemidji State Maryville, Mo.
Sep 14, 12:00 p.m. Northwest Missouri
M Golf UNK Invite Day 1 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 2 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 16
Volleyball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 16, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Club/Suit Holder Appreciation Night Sanford Center; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 18
Volleyball (20) Wayne State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 1 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 20
W Soccer Bemidji State Bismark, N.D.
Sep 20, 11:00 a.m. U-Mary
Volleyball (RV) Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Sep 20, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa