ROSTER ARCHIVES


2015-16 Men's Golf
2015-16 Men's Golf

(click here for print-quality version)

Front Row (L to R): Will Czeh, Derek Riley, Sam Otto, Cody Cook, Joe Vatnsdal and Aaron Leintz.

Back Row (L to R): Head Coach Ekren Miller, Gabe Douglas, Trevor Martensson, Jeff Shermoen, Grayson Klein, Kyle Thompson, Jason Grosklags, Ben Skaar and Assistant Coach Eric Carlson.

NameHeightYearHometown (Last School)
Cody Cook6-3Fr.Hawley, Minn. (Hawley HS)
Will Czeh5-11Fr.Roseau, Minn. (Roseau HS)
Gabe Douglas5-9Fr.Moose Lake, Minn. (Moose Lake Willow River HS)
Jason Grosklags6-1Fr.Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
Grayson Klein6-0Fr.Fargo, N.D. (Fargo North HS)
Aaron Leintz6-1Jr.Bagley, Minn. (Bagley HS)
Trevor Martensson6-1So.Calgary, Alberta (Bishop Carroll HS)
Samuel Otto6-2So.Hastings, Minn. (Hastings HS)
Derek Riley6-4Sr.International Falls, Minn. (International Falls HS)
Ben Skaar5-10Fr.Coleraine, Minn. (Greenway HS)
Jeffrey Shermoen6-1Sr.International Falls, Minn. (St. John's/Bellevue)
Kyle Thompson5-10So.Aitkin, Minn. (Aitkin HS)
Joe Vatnsdal6-1Fr.Roseau, Minn. (Roseau HS)
2015-16 Men's Golf Coaches
Ekren MillerHead CoachBemidji State '03


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Soccer Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 11:00 a.m. Ohio Dominican
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall
Sep 4, 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 3:30 p.m. Daemen
M Golf NSIC Preview (Day 1) Lake City, Minn.
Sep 5
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 11:00 a.m. Grand Valley State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. Carson-Newman
Football Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf NSIC Preview (Day 2) Lake City, Minn.
Sep 6
W Soccer Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Sep 8, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 1:00 p.m. Valley City State
W Soccer Missouri Western State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 11, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 5:00 p.m. Dickinson State
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 11, 8:15 p.m.
W Golf Dragon Invite (Day 1) Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 12:00 p.m. Great Falls
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 4:00 p.m. Jamestown
Football Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 12, 6:00 p.m. SW Minnesota State
W Golf Dragon Invite (Day 2) Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 13
M Golf BSU Invite (Day 1) Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13
W Soccer Northwest Missouri State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf BSU Invite (Day 2) Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14
Volleyball Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14, 5:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 17, 7:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Hampton Inn
Sep 18, 11:30 a.m.
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 1) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 19
W Soccer U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 2) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 20
M Golf Jamestown Invite (Day 1) Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 20
W Soccer Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf Jamestown Invite (Day 2) Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 21