NEWS ARCHIVES




Live Blog: Bemidji State men's hockey vs. U.S. Under-18

Saturday, October 13, 2012

BEMIDJI, Minn. (Sanford Center) -- Join the Bemidji State University Athletic Media Relations staff as they chronicle all the action from Sanford Center for the BSU men's hockey team's exhibition game versus the United State Under-18 team.

The blog will begin at 6:30 p.m. and is interactive, so be sure to chime in with comments, questions and vote in the polls.

Please keep in mind this is a production of the Bemidji State Athletic Media Relations Office and all comments will be monitored.

The blog is the centerpiece of our Live Gameday page featuring links to live stats and live audio and well as the official BSU Athletics Facebook, YouTube and Twitter feed. There will be no live video stream for today's game.

The game also airs live on the Beaver Radio Network at www.beaverradionetwork.com .

--bsu--



MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Athletics Ed Sauer Golf Tournament Walker, Minn.
Aug 22, 11:00 a.m.
W Soccer Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 11:00 a.m. Ohio Dominican
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall
Sep 4, 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 3:30 p.m. Daemen
M Golf NSIC Preview (Day 1) Lake City, Minn.
Sep 5
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 11:00 a.m. Grand Valley State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. Carson-Newman
Football Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf NSIC Preview (Day 2) Lake City, Minn.
Sep 6
W Soccer Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Sep 8, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 1:00 p.m. Valley City State
W Soccer Missouri Western State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 11, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 5:00 p.m. Dickinson State
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 11, 8:15 p.m.
W Golf Dragon Invite (Day 1) Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 12:00 p.m. Great Falls
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 4:00 p.m. Jamestown
Football Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 12, 6:00 p.m. SW Minnesota State
W Golf Dragon Invite (Day 2) Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 13
M Golf BSU Invite (Day 1) Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13
W Soccer Northwest Missouri State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf BSU Invite (Day 2) Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14
Volleyball Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14, 5:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 17, 7:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Hampton Inn
Sep 18, 11:30 a.m.
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 1) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 19
W Soccer U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 2) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 20
M Golf Jamestown Invite (Day 1) Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 20
W Soccer Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State