NEWS ARCHIVES




Live Blog: Bemidji State men's hockey vs. U.S. Under-18

Saturday, October 13, 2012

BEMIDJI, Minn. (Sanford Center) -- Join the Bemidji State University Athletic Media Relations staff as they chronicle all the action from Sanford Center for the BSU men's hockey team's exhibition game versus the United State Under-18 team.

The blog will begin at 6:30 p.m. and is interactive, so be sure to chime in with comments, questions and vote in the polls.

Please keep in mind this is a production of the Bemidji State Athletic Media Relations Office and all comments will be monitored.

The blog is the centerpiece of our Live Gameday page featuring links to live stats and live audio and well as the official BSU Athletics Facebook, YouTube and Twitter feed. There will be no live video stream for today's game.

The game also airs live on the Beaver Radio Network at www.beaverradionetwork.com .

--bsu--



MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 2 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 21 Complete/ 9 of 12
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 1 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 21 Complete/T-9 of 14
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 Minot, N.D.
Sep 21 Minot State 1
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 22 Complete/10 of 14
Volleyball St. Cloud State 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 23 Bemidji State 3
Athletics Club/Suit Holder Appreciation Night Sanford Center; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 24, 6:00 p.m.
W Golf BSU Invitational Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 26 Complete/ 1 of 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 1 Mankato, Minn.
Sep 26 (2) Minnesota State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 5 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 26 (RV) Robert Morris 2
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 26 Sioux Falls 3
Cross Country Roy Griak Invitational St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (RV) Robert Morris 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (7) Southwest Minnesota State 3
Football (3) Minnesota State 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. Bemidji State 16
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 28, 11:00 a.m. Concordia-St. Paul 1
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 29 Complete/T-5 of 10
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 30 Complete/3 of 10
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:00 p.m. (3) Concordia-St. Paul
W Ice Hockey Vermont Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 4
W Soccer Augustana (Parent's Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 4, 2:30 p.m. U-Mary
Volleyball Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Oct 4, 5:00 p.m. (RV) Minnesota State
W Ice Hockey Rensselaer Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 5
W Soccer Wayne State (Senior Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 5, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Serratore Spaghetti Dinner Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 8, 5:30 p.m.
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 12:00 p.m.
Cross Country Jimmie Invitational Jamestown, N.D.
Oct 10, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Oct 10, 7:37 p.m. North Dakota
W Soccer Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Football Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey North Dakota Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Oct 12, 1:00 p.m. Sioux Falls