ROSTER ARCHIVES


2015-16 Men's Ice Hockey
NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearS/CHometown (Previous Team)
1 Michael BitzerG5-11205So.LMoorhead, Minn. (USHL-Lincoln)
2 Dan BillettD6-1191Fr.RHighlands Ranch, Colo. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
4 Carter StruthersD6-5218Jr.LWeyburn, Saskatchewan (SJHL-Weyburn)
5 Ian JancoD6-1180Fr.RBloomington, Minn. (NAHL-Janesville)
6 Jay DickmanF6-6232R-Fr.LShoreview, Minn. (NAHL-Austin)
7 T.J. RooF5-11185Fr.RChamplin, Minn. (USHL-Fargo)
8 John ParkerF5-11190Sr.RGreen Brook, N.J. (Maine)
9 Phillip MarinaccioF5-10190Jr.LNobleton, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
11 Nate ArentzF6-0190Jr.LLakeville, Minn. (USHL-Fargo)
12 Graeme McCormackD6-1201Sr.RThunder Bay, Ontario (BCHL-Nanaimo)
13 Cory WardF5-11206Sr.RLas Vegas, Nev. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
14 Kyle BaumanF5-10173So.RApopka, Fla. (NAHL-Wichita Falls)
15 Jordan HellerF5-11180So.RBemidji, Minn. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
16 Mike SoucierF5-9169Fr.LCaledon, Ontario (NAHL-Aberdeen)
17 Adam LovickF5-11174Fr.RLino Lakes, Minn. (NAHL-Coulee Region)
18 Brendan HarmsF6-0184Jr.RSteinbach, Manitoba (USHL-Fargo)
19 Leo FitzgeraldF5-8175So.LPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
20 Dillon EichstadtD6-0165Fr.LBemidji, Minn. (USHL-Sioux Falls)
21 Gerry FitzgeraldF5-8170So.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
22 Charlie O'ConnorF6-0189Jr.RElk Grove Village, Ill. (USHL-Chicago)
23 Markus GerbrandtF5-10182Sr.LEdmonton, Alberta (AJHL-Fort McMurray)
25 Ruslan PedanD6-0190Jr.LMoscow, Russia (NAHL-Janesville)
26 Myles FitzgeraldF5-6155So.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
28 Brett BeauvaisD5-11184So.LSummerside, Prince Edward Island (BCHL-Penticton)
29 Justin BaudryD5-11184Fr.LLaBroquerie, Manitoba (USHL-Fargo)
33 Reid MimmackG6-1213R-Jr.LBrainerd, Minn. (NAHL-Jamestown)
35 Jesse WilkinsG6-2189So.LCalgary, Alberta (SJHL-Melfort)
2015-16 Men's Ice Hockey Coaches
Tom SerratoreHead CoachBemidji State '87
Ted BelisleAssistant CoachBemidji State '01
Travis WinterAssistant CoachBemidji State '09
James LaCourVolunteer Assistant CoachSalem State '11
Gary BorosStrength and Conditioning Coach


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Soccer Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 11:00 a.m. Ohio Dominican
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall
Sep 4, 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 3:30 p.m. Daemen
M Golf NSIC Preview (Day 1) Lake City, Minn.
Sep 5
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 11:00 a.m. Grand Valley State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. Carson-Newman
Football Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf NSIC Preview (Day 2) Lake City, Minn.
Sep 6
W Soccer Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Sep 8, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 1:00 p.m. Valley City State
W Soccer Missouri Western State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 11, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 5:00 p.m. Dickinson State
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 11, 8:15 p.m.
W Golf Dragon Invite (Day 1) Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 12:00 p.m. Great Falls
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 4:00 p.m. Jamestown
Football Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 12, 6:00 p.m. SW Minnesota State
W Golf Dragon Invite (Day 2) Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 13
M Golf BSU Invite (Day 1) Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13
W Soccer Northwest Missouri State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf BSU Invite (Day 2) Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14
Volleyball Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14, 5:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 17, 7:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Hampton Inn
Sep 18, 11:30 a.m.
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 1) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 19
W Soccer U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 2) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 20
M Golf Jamestown Invite (Day 1) Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 20
W Soccer Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Golf Jamestown Invite (Day 2) Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 21