ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey
NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearS/CHometown (Previous Team)
1 Michael BitzerG5-11198Fr.LMoorhead, Minn. (USHL-Lincoln)
3 James HansenD6-1215Jr.LMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Waterloo)
4 Sam WindleD6-4220Sr.RMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Des Moines)
5 Carter StruthersD6-4200Fr.LWeyburn, Saskatchewan (SJHL-Weyburn)
7 Matt Prapavessis (C)D6-1202Sr.ROakville, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
8 John ParkerF5-11195Jr.RGreen Brook, N.J. (Maine)
9 Phillip MarinaccioF5-11185So.LNobleton, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
11 Nate ArentzF6-1193So.LLakeville, Minn. (USHL-Fargo)
12 Graeme McCormackD6-1207Jr.RThunder Bay, Ontario (BCHL-Nanaimo)
13 Cory WardF6-0200Jr.RLas Vegas, Nev. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
14 Kyle BaumanF5-10165Fr.RApopka, Fla. (NAHL-Wichita Falls)
15 Jordan HellerF5-11180Fr.RBemidji, Minn. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
16 Bob KinneF6-0185Fr.RSt. Paul, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
17 Leo FitzgeraldF5-9170Fr.LPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
18 Brendan HarmsF6-0185So.RSteinbach, Manitoba (USHL-Fargo)
19 Phil BrewerF6-1198So.RCambridge, Ontario (OJHL-Burlington)
20 Sam RendleD5-11185R-Sr.LGrand Rapids, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
21 Gerry FitzgeraldF5-8170Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
22 Charlie O'ConnorF5-11185So.RElk Grove Village, Ill. (USHL-Chicago)
23 Markus GerbrandtF5-11190Jr.LEdmonton, Alberta (AJHL-Fort McMurray)
25 Ruslan PedanD6-1190Fr.LMoscow, Russia (NAHL-Janesville)
26 Myles FitzgeraldF5-7170Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
27 Mitch CainF6-2200Sr.RFort Frances, Ontario (USHL-Des Moines)
28 Brett BeauvaisD6-0185Fr.LSummerside, Prince Edward Island (BCHL-Penticton)
29 Jay DickmanF6-6225Fr.LSt. Paul, Minn. (NAHL-Austin)
30 Andrew WalshG6-2195Sr.LDawson Creek, British Columbia (NAHL-Dawson Creek)
33 Reid MimmackG6-1196R-So.LBrainerd, Minn. (NAHL-Jamestown)
35 Jesse WilkinsG6-2185So.LCalgary, Alberta (SJHL-Melfort)
2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey Coaches
Tom SerratoreHead CoachBemidji State '87
Ted BelisleAssistant CoachBemidji State '01
Travis WinterAssistant CoachBemidji State '09
Ethan GoldbergVolunteer AssistantSecond Season/Lake Forest '13


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Cross Country The Babe Run Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 23, 9:00 a.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Moorhead, Minn.
Aug 23, 2:00 p.m. Concordia-Moorhead
W Soccer Alumni Game Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 30, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Community Appreciation Day Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 4, 4:30 p.m.
W Golf Cobber Open Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Sep 5
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 9:30 a.m. Lake Superior State
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 1:30 p.m. Michigan Tech
Cross Country Greenwood Run Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 9:00 a.m. Wisconsin-Parkside
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
Football Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 7
W Soccer Bemidji State Brookings S.D.
Sep 7, 1:00 p.m. South Dakota State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 8
W Soccer Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Sep 9, 4:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 11:30 a.m. Missouri Western
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m. Northwest Missouri
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State St. Joseph, Mo.
Sep 12, 7:00 p.m. Missouri Western
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 11:30 a.m. South Dakota School of Mines
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 4:30 p.m. Fort Hays State
Football Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 1 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 14
W Soccer Bemidji State Maryville, Mo.
Sep 14, 12:00 p.m. Northwest Missouri
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 2 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 1 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 2 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 16
Volleyball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 16, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Wayne State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 1 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 20
W Soccer Bemidji State Bismark, N.D.
Sep 20, 11:00 a.m. U-Mary
Volleyball Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Sep 20, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 2 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 21