ROSTER ARCHIVES


2013-14 Men's Ice Hockey
2013-14 Men's Ice Hockey

(click here for print-quality version)

Front Row (L to R): Reid Mimmack, Phil Brewer, Danny Mattson, Sam Rendle, Matt Hartmann, Matt Prapavessis, Jeff Jubinville, Radoslav Illo, Mitch Cain, Graeme McCormack, Andrew Walsh.

Middle Row (L to R): Jesse Wilkins, Markus Gerbrandt, Equiment Manager Kevin Duffy, Strength and Conditioning Coach Gary Boros, Assistant Coach Ethan Goldberg, Assistant Coach Ted Belisle, Head Coach Tom Serratore, Assistant Coach Bert Gilling, Athletic Trainer Bill Crews, Equipment Manager Toby Palmiscno, Cory Ward, James Hansen.

Back Row (L to R): Nate Arentz, Brendan Harms, Phillip Marinaccio, Ruslan Pedan, Carter Struthers, Sam Windle, Charlie O'Connor, Bob Kinne, D.J. Jones, Brad Robbins.

NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearS/CHometown (Previous Team)
3 James HansenD6-1215So.LMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Waterloo)
4 Sam WindleD6-4220Jr.RMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Des Moines)
5 Carter StruthersD6-4205Fr.LWeyburn, Saskatchewan (SJHL-Weyburn)
6 Nate ArentzF6-1195Fr.LLakeville, Minn. (USHL-Fargo)
7 Matt Prapavessis (C)D6-1190Jr.ROakville, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
8 John ParkerF5-11185So.RGreen Brook, N.J. (Maine)
9 Phillip MarinaccioF5-10185Fr.LNobleton, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
11 Graeme McCormackD6-1200So.RThunder Bay, Ontario (BCHL-Nanaimo)
12 Jeff Jubinville (A)F5-10180Sr.LEdmonton, Alberta (NAHL-Wenatchee)
13 Cory WardF5-11200So.RLas Vegas, Nev. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
14 D.J. JonesD5-7170Fr.RPlymouth, Minn. (BCHL-Victoria)
16 Danny MattsonF5-10180Jr.RMinneapolis, Minn. (USHL-Youngstown)
17 Brad RobbinsF5-8160So.RMurrieta, Calif. (USHL-Sioux City)
18 Radoslav IlloF6-0200Sr.LBystrica, Slovakia (USHL-Tri-City)
20 Sam RendleD5-11175R-Jr.LGrand Rapids, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
21 Matt Hartmann (A)F5-11200R-Sr.RWhite Bear Lake, Minn. (NAHL-Topeka)
22 Charlie O'ConnorF6-0190Fr.RElk Grove Village, Ill. (USHL-Chicago)
23 Markus GerbrandtF5-11180So.LEdmonton, Alberta (AJHL-Fort McMurray)
25 Ruslan PedanD6-0190Fr.LMoscow, Russia (NAHL-Janesville)
26 Bob KinneF5-10170Fr.RSt. Paul, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
27 Mitch CainF6-2200Jr.RFort Frances, Ontario (USHL-Des Moines)
28 Brendan HarmsF6-0180Fr.RSteinbach, Manitoba (USHL-Fargo)
29 Phil BrewerF6-1190So.RCambridge, Ontario (OJHL-Burlington)
30 Andrew WalshG6-2195Jr.LDawson Creek, British Columbia (NAHL-Dawson Creek)
33 Reid MimmackG6-1200R-Fr.LBrainerd, Minn. (NAHL-Jamestown)
35 Jesse WilkinsG6-2185Fr.LCalgary, Alberta (SJHL-Melfort)
2013-14 Men's Ice Hockey Coaches
Tom SerratoreHead Coach12th Year/Bemidji State '87
Ted BelisleAssistant Coach10th Year/Bemidji State '01
Ethan GoldbergVolunteer AssistantFirst Year/Lake Forest '13


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Cross Country The Babe Run Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 23, 9:00 a.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Moorhead, Minn.
Aug 23, 2:00 p.m. Concordia-Moorhead
W Soccer Alumni Game Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 30, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Community Appreciation Day Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 4, 4:30 p.m.
W Golf Cobber Open Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Sep 5
M Golf Cobber Invite (Wildflower Golf Club) Detriot Lakes, Minn.
Sep 5
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 9:30 a.m. Lake Superior State
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 1:30 p.m. Michigan Tech
Cross Country Greenwood Run Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 9:00 a.m. Wisconsin-Parkside
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
Football Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 7
W Soccer Bemidji State Brookings S.D.
Sep 7, 1:00 p.m. South Dakota State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 8
W Soccer Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Sep 9, 4:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 11:30 a.m. Missouri Western
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m. Northwest Missouri
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State St. Joseph, Mo.
Sep 12, 7:00 p.m. Missouri Western
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 11:30 a.m. South Dakota School of Mines
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 4:30 p.m. Fort Hays State
Football Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 1 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 14
W Soccer Bemidji State Maryville, Mo.
Sep 14, 12:00 p.m. Northwest Missouri
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 2 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 15
M Golf Erv Kaiser Day 1 Fargo, N.D.
Sep 15
M Golf Erv Kaiser Day 2 Fargo, N.D.
Sep 16
Volleyball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 16, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Wayne State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 1 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 20
W Soccer Bemidji State Bismark, N.D.
Sep 20, 11:00 a.m. U-Mary
Volleyball Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Sep 20, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa