ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey
2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey

(click here for print-quality version)

Front Row (L to R): Reid Mimmack, James Hansen, Markus Gerbrandt, Sam Windle, Matt Prapavessis, Assistant Coach Travis Winter, Head Coach Tom Serratore, Assistant Coach Ted Belisle, Philip Brewer, Mitch Cain, Sam Rendle, Cory Ward, Andrew Walsh.

Middle Row (L to R): Michael Bitzer, Graeme McCormack, Athletic Trainer Bill Crews, Equipment Manager Toby Palmiscno, Student Equipment Manager Sam Rydeen, Student Equipment Manager Kevin Duffy, Volunteer Assistant Coach Jerry Hotarek, Director of Hockey Operations Kohl Schultz, Student Equipment Manager Austin Mau, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Mike Lewis, Strength and Conditioning Coach Gary Boros, John Parker, Jesse Wilkins.

Back Row (L to R): Gerry Fitzgerald, Nate Arentz, Kyle Bauman, Bob Kinne, Jordan Heller, Ruslan Pedan, Carter Struthers, Brendan Harms, Charlie O'Connor, Phillip Marinaccio, Brett Beauvais, Leo Fitzgerald, Myles Fitzgerald.

NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearS/CHometown (Previous Team)
1 Michael BitzerG5-11205Fr.LMoorhead, Minn. (USHL-Lincoln)
3 James HansenD6-1226Jr.LMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Waterloo)
4 Sam WindleD6-4223Sr.RMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Des Moines)
5 Carter StruthersD6-5216So.LWeyburn, Saskatchewan (SJHL-Weyburn)
6 Jay DickmanF6-6225RS-Fr.LShoreview, Minn. (NAHL-Austin)
7 Matt Prapavessis (C)D6-1193Sr.ROakville, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
8 John ParkerF5-11188Jr.RGreen Brook, N.J. (Maine)
9 Phillip MarinaccioF5-10185Jr.LNobleton, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
11 Nate ArentzF6-1193So.LLakeville, Minn. (USHL-Fargo)
12 Graeme McCormackD6-1199Jr.RThunder Bay, Ontario (BCHL-Nanaimo)
13 Cory WardF5-11200Jr.RLas Vegas, Nev. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
14 Kyle BaumanF5-9169Fr.RApopka, Fla. (NAHL-Wichita Falls)
15 Jordan HellerF5-11173Fr.RBemidji, Minn. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
17 Leo FitzgeraldF5-8173Fr.LPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
18 Brendan HarmsF6-0183So.RSteinbach, Manitoba (USHL-Fargo)
19 Philip Brewer (C)F6-1181Sr.RCambridge, Ontario (OJHL-Burlington)
20 Sam RendleD5-11177R-Sr.LGrand Rapids, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
21 Gerry FitzgeraldF5-8162Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
22 Charlie O'ConnorF6-0183So.RElk Grove Village, Ill. (USHL-Chicago)
23 Markus GerbrandtF5-10180Jr.LEdmonton, Alberta (AJHL-Fort McMurray)
25 Ruslan PedanD6-1194So.LMoscow, Russia (NAHL-Janesville)
26 Myles FitzgeraldF5-7153Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
27 Mitch CainF6-1205Sr.RFort Frances, Ontario (USHL-Des Moines)
28 Brett BeauvaisD5-11187Fr.LSummerside, Prince Edward Island (BCHL-Penticton)
30 Andrew WalshG6-3204Sr.LDawson Creek, British Columbia (NAHL-Dawson Creek)
33 Reid MimmackG6-1206R-So.LBrainerd, Minn. (NAHL-Jamestown)
35 Jesse WilkinsG6-2186So.LCalgary, Alberta (SJHL-Melfort)
2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey Coaches
Tom SerratoreHead CoachBemidji State '87
Ted BelisleAssistant CoachBemidji State '01
Travis WinterAssistant CoachBemidji State '09
Kohl SchultzDirector of Hockey OperationsNorth Carolina '14
Jerry HotarekVoulunteer Assistant CoachFirst Season


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Baseball Bemidji State 3 7 inn.
Mar 20 Winona State 1
Baseball Bemidji State 2 Winona, Minn.
Mar 20 Winona State 12
Baseball Bemidji State 5 7 inn.
Mar 21 Winona State 1
Baseball Bemidji State 8 Winona, Minn.
Mar 21 Winona State 14
W Tennis Bemidji State 9 Sartell, Minn.
Mar 22 Martin Luther 0
W Tennis Bemidji State Cancelled
Mar 22 Minnesota-Morris
Softball Bemidji State 9 F/5
Mar 24 Minnesota Crookston (Moved from Crookston, Minn.) 0
Softball Bemidji State 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 24 Minnesota Crookston (Moved from Crookston, Minn.) 1
M Golf Quarry Oaks - Day 1 Ashland, Neb.
Mar 28 Complete/11 of 12
W Tennis Bemidji State 4 Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 28 U-Mary 5
Softball Upper Iowa 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 28 Bemidji State 6
Baseball Bemidji State 8 7 inn.
Mar 28 Sioux Falls 1
Softball Upper Iowa 6 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 28 Bemidji State 4
Baseball Bemidji State 16 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar 28 Sioux Falls 10
W Tennis Bemidji State 2 Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 28 MSU Moorhead 7
M Golf Quarry Oaks - Day 2 Ashland, Neb.
Mar 29 Complete/T10 of 12
Baseball Bemidji State 3 7 inn.
Mar 29 Sioux Falls 5
Softball (14) Winona State 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 29 Bemidji State 1
Baseball Bemidji State 7 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar 29 Sioux Falls 18
Softball (14) Winona State 8 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 29 Bemidji State 0
W Tennis Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 29, 3:30 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Baseball Northern State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 31, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Softball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Mar 31, 2:00 p.m. U-Mary
Baseball Northern State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 31, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Softball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Mar 31, 4:00 p.m. U-Mary
W Golf UI Spring Invite Day 1 Waterloo, IA.
Apr 3
M Golf UIU Invite - Day 1 Waterloo, Iowa
Apr 3
Softball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Apr 3, 12:00 p.m. Concordia-St. Paul
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 3, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 3, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Softball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Apr 3, 2:00 p.m. Concordia-St. Paul
M Golf UIU Invite - Day 2 Waterloo, Iowa
Apr 4
W Golf UI Spring Invite Day 2 Waterloo, IA.
Apr 4
Track & Field Hamline Invitational St. Paul, Minn.
Apr 4
Softball Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Apr 4, 12:00 p.m. Minnesota State
Baseball Concorida-St. Paul Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 4, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Concordia-St. Paul Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 4, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State