ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey
NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearS/CHometown (Previous Team)
1 Michael BitzerG5-11205Fr.LMoorhead, Minn. (USHL-Lincoln)
3 James HansenD6-1226Jr.LMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Waterloo)
4 Sam WindleD6-4223Sr.RMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Des Moines)
5 Carter StruthersD6-5216So.LWeyburn, Saskatchewan (SJHL-Weyburn)
6 Jay DickmanF6-6225RS-Fr.LShoreview, Minn. (NAHL-Austin)
7 Matt Prapavessis (C)D6-1193Sr.ROakville, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
8 John ParkerF5-11188Jr.RGreen Brook, N.J. (Maine)
9 Phillip MarinaccioF5-10185Jr.LNobleton, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
11 Nate ArentzF6-1193So.LLakeville, Minn. (USHL-Fargo)
12 Graeme McCormackD6-1199Jr.RThunder Bay, Ontario (BCHL-Nanaimo)
13 Cory WardF5-11200Jr.RLas Vegas, Nev. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
14 Kyle BaumanF5-9169Fr.RApopka, Fla. (NAHL-Wichita Falls)
15 Jordan HellerF5-11173Fr.RBemidji, Minn. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
16 Bob KinneF5-11174So.RSt. Paul, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
17 Leo FitzgeraldF5-8173Fr.LPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
18 Brendan HarmsF6-0183So.RSteinbach, Manitoba (USHL-Fargo)
19 Philip Brewer (C)F6-1181Sr.RCambridge, Ontario (OJHL-Burlington)
20 Sam RendleD5-11177R-Sr.LGrand Rapids, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
21 Gerry FitzgeraldF5-8162Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
22 Charlie O'ConnorF6-0183So.RElk Grove Village, Ill. (USHL-Chicago)
23 Markus GerbrandtF5-10180Jr.LEdmonton, Alberta (AJHL-Fort McMurray)
25 Ruslan PedanD6-1194So.LMoscow, Russia (NAHL-Janesville)
26 Myles FitzgeraldF5-7153Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
27 Mitch CainF6-1205Sr.RFort Frances, Ontario (USHL-Des Moines)
28 Brett BeauvaisD5-11187Fr.LSummerside, Prince Edward Island (BCHL-Penticton)
30 Andrew WalshG6-3204Sr.LDawson Creek, British Columbia (NAHL-Dawson Creek)
33 Reid MimmackG6-1206R-So.LBrainerd, Minn. (NAHL-Jamestown)
35 Jesse WilkinsG6-2186So.LCalgary, Alberta (SJHL-Melfort)
2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey Coaches
Tom SerratoreHead CoachBemidji State '87
Ted BelisleAssistant CoachBemidji State '01
Travis WinterAssistant CoachBemidji State '09
Kohl SchultzDirector of Hockey OperationsNorth Carolina '14
Jerry HotarekVoulunteer Assistant CoachFirst Season


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Basketball Northland College 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 18 Bemidji State 97
W Basketball Mayville State 76 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21 Bemidji State 82
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 21 (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Mayville State 66 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21 Bemidji State 77
Cross Country NCAA Central Regional Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 22 Complete
M Basketball Viterbo University 58 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 22 Bemidji State 69
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 22 (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Minnesota Morris 67 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 25 Bemidji State 89
W Ice Hockey (9) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey (RV) St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey (9) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey (RV) St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Pursuit of Excellence (Exh.) Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 12:00 p.m.
Track & Field CSS Multi Duluth, Minn.
Dec 5, 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 8:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 5, 10:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
Track & Field The Opener Duluth, Minn.
Dec 6, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 6, 7:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
W Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 6:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:07 p.m. St. Cloud State
M Ice Hockey Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 8:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 13, 3:07 p.m. St. Cloud State
W Basketball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Dec 13, 4:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Basketball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Dec 13, 6:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Ice Hockey Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 13, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Dec 19, 5:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
M Basketball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Dec 19, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
W Ice Hockey Ohio State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 19, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Ohio State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 20, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 2, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Charles, Mo.
Jan 2, 7:00 p.m. Lindenwood