ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey
NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearS/CHometown (Previous Team)
1 Michael BitzerG5-11205Fr.LMoorhead, Minn. (USHL-Lincoln)
3 James HansenD6-1226Jr.LMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Waterloo)
4 Sam WindleD6-4223Sr.RMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Des Moines)
5 Carter StruthersD6-5216So.LWeyburn, Saskatchewan (SJHL-Weyburn)
6 Jay DickmanF6-6225RS-Fr.LShoreview, Minn. (NAHL-Austin)
7 Matt Prapavessis (C)D6-1193Sr.ROakville, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
8 John ParkerF5-11188Jr.RGreen Brook, N.J. (Maine)
9 Phillip MarinaccioF5-10185Jr.LNobleton, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
11 Nate ArentzF6-1193So.LLakeville, Minn. (USHL-Fargo)
12 Graeme McCormackD6-1199Jr.RThunder Bay, Ontario (BCHL-Nanaimo)
13 Cory WardF5-11200Jr.RLas Vegas, Nev. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
14 Kyle BaumanF5-9169Fr.RApopka, Fla. (NAHL-Wichita Falls)
15 Jordan HellerF5-11173Fr.RBemidji, Minn. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
16 Bob KinneF5-11174So.RSt. Paul, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
17 Leo FitzgeraldF5-8173Fr.LPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
18 Brendan HarmsF6-0183So.RSteinbach, Manitoba (USHL-Fargo)
19 Philip Brewer (C)F6-1181Sr.RCambridge, Ontario (OJHL-Burlington)
20 Sam RendleD5-11177R-Sr.LGrand Rapids, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
21 Gerry FitzgeraldF5-8162Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
22 Charlie O'ConnorF6-0183So.RElk Grove Village, Ill. (USHL-Chicago)
23 Markus GerbrandtF5-10180Jr.LEdmonton, Alberta (AJHL-Fort McMurray)
25 Ruslan PedanD6-1194So.LMoscow, Russia (NAHL-Janesville)
26 Myles FitzgeraldF5-7153Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
27 Mitch CainF6-1205Sr.RFort Frances, Ontario (USHL-Des Moines)
28 Brett BeauvaisD5-11187Fr.LSummerside, Prince Edward Island (BCHL-Penticton)
30 Andrew WalshG6-3204Sr.LDawson Creek, British Columbia (NAHL-Dawson Creek)
33 Reid MimmackG6-1206R-So.LBrainerd, Minn. (NAHL-Jamestown)
35 Jesse WilkinsG6-2186So.LCalgary, Alberta (SJHL-Melfort)
2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey Coaches
Tom SerratoreHead CoachBemidji State '87
Ted BelisleAssistant CoachBemidji State '01
Travis WinterAssistant CoachBemidji State '09
Kohl SchultzDirector of Hockey OperationsNorth Carolina '14
Jerry HotarekVoulunteer Assistant CoachFirst Season


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Soccer Bemidji State 6 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Oct 12 Sioux Falls 0
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 1 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 13 Complete/11 0f 19
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 2 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 14 Complete/11 of 19
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Oct 14 (2) Minnesota Duluth 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 5
Volleyball MSU Moorhead 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
W Soccer Northern State (2005 Team Recognition) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 1
Football Minot State 17 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 31
Volleyball (RV) Northern State 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
W Soccer MSU Moorhead (Cheryl Smith Memorial Game) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 19, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Cross Country Mike Thorson Invite Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m.
W Soccer Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Oct 24, 7:00 p.m. Minot State
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 24, 8:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
Football Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 25, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 25, 6:00 p.m. U-Mary
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 25, 7:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
W Soccer Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 26, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Oct 28, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 31, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
Volleyball (5) Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Nov 1, 1:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Volleyball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov 2, 2:00 p.m. North Dakota (Exh.)
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 5, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 7, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. (RV) Augustana
W Basketball Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. Noth Dakota State (Exh.)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 7, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State