ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey
2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey

(click here for print-quality version)

Front Row (L to R): Reid Mimmack, James Hansen, Markus Gerbrandt, Sam Windle, Matt Prapavessis, Assistant Coach Travis Winter, Head Coach Tom Serratore, Assistant Coach Ted Belisle, Philip Brewer, Mitch Cain, Sam Rendle, Cory Ward, Andrew Walsh.

Middle Row (L to R): Michael Bitzer, Graeme McCormack, Athletic Trainer Bill Crews, Equipment Manager Toby Palmiscno, Student Equipment Manager Sam Rydeen, Student Equipment Manager Kevin Duffy, Volunteer Assistant Coach Jerry Hotarek, Director of Hockey Operations Kohl Schultz, Student Equipment Manager Austin Mau, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Mike Lewis, Strength and Conditioning Coach Gary Boros, John Parker, Jesse Wilkins.

Back Row (L to R): Gerry Fitzgerald, Nate Arentz, Kyle Bauman, Bob Kinne, Jordan Heller, Ruslan Pedan, Carter Struthers, Brendan Harms, Charlie O'Connor, Phillip Marinaccio, Brett Beauvais, Leo Fitzgerald, Myles Fitzgerald.

NumberNamePositionHeightWeightYearS/CHometown (Previous Team)
1 Michael BitzerG5-11205Fr.LMoorhead, Minn. (USHL-Lincoln)
3 James HansenD6-1226Jr.LMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Waterloo)
4 Sam WindleD6-4223Sr.RMaple Grove, Minn. (USHL-Des Moines)
5 Carter StruthersD6-5216So.LWeyburn, Saskatchewan (SJHL-Weyburn)
6 Jay DickmanF6-6225RS-Fr.LShoreview, Minn. (NAHL-Austin)
7 Matt Prapavessis (C)D6-1193Sr.ROakville, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
8 John ParkerF5-11188Jr.RGreen Brook, N.J. (Maine)
9 Phillip MarinaccioF5-10185Jr.LNobleton, Ontario (USHL-Lincoln)
11 Nate ArentzF6-1193So.LLakeville, Minn. (USHL-Fargo)
12 Graeme McCormackD6-1199Jr.RThunder Bay, Ontario (BCHL-Nanaimo)
13 Cory WardF5-11200Jr.RLas Vegas, Nev. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
14 Kyle BaumanF5-9169Fr.RApopka, Fla. (NAHL-Wichita Falls)
15 Jordan HellerF5-11173Fr.RBemidji, Minn. (NAHL-Aberdeen)
17 Leo FitzgeraldF5-8173Fr.LPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
18 Brendan HarmsF6-0183So.RSteinbach, Manitoba (USHL-Fargo)
19 Philip Brewer (C)F6-1181Sr.RCambridge, Ontario (OJHL-Burlington)
20 Sam RendleD5-11177R-Sr.LGrand Rapids, Minn. (NAHL-Bismarck)
21 Gerry FitzgeraldF5-8162Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
22 Charlie O'ConnorF6-0183So.RElk Grove Village, Ill. (USHL-Chicago)
23 Markus GerbrandtF5-10180Jr.LEdmonton, Alberta (AJHL-Fort McMurray)
25 Ruslan PedanD6-1194So.LMoscow, Russia (NAHL-Janesville)
26 Myles FitzgeraldF5-7153Fr.RPort Alberni, B.C. (BCHL-Victoria)
27 Mitch CainF6-1205Sr.RFort Frances, Ontario (USHL-Des Moines)
28 Brett BeauvaisD5-11187Fr.LSummerside, Prince Edward Island (BCHL-Penticton)
30 Andrew WalshG6-3204Sr.LDawson Creek, British Columbia (NAHL-Dawson Creek)
33 Reid MimmackG6-1206R-So.LBrainerd, Minn. (NAHL-Jamestown)
35 Jesse WilkinsG6-2186So.LCalgary, Alberta (SJHL-Melfort)
2014-15 Men's Ice Hockey Coaches
Tom SerratoreHead CoachBemidji State '87
Ted BelisleAssistant CoachBemidji State '01
Travis WinterAssistant CoachBemidji State '09
Kohl SchultzDirector of Hockey OperationsNorth Carolina '14
Jerry HotarekVoulunteer Assistant CoachFirst Season


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Basketball Bemidji State 79 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Feb 25 Augustana 97
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 25 MSU Moorhead 7
Softball Bemidji State 11 F/6
Feb 25 Minnesota Crookston 2
W Basketball Bemidji State 50 Wayne, Neb.
Feb 25 (18) Wayne State 76
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 26 Minot State 6
Softball Bemidji State 9 F/8
Feb 26 MSU Moorhead 7
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 26 Complete
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 27 Complete
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 27 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 2
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Big Rapids, Mich.
Feb 27 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Sioux Falls 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 28 Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 28 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 1
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 OT
Feb 28 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Augustana 9 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1 Bemidji State 0
W Tennis Minnesota Crookston 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1 Bemidji State 9
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 OT
Mar 1 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 1
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 5, 2:00 p.m. Washburn
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 6, 10:00 a.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 6, 12:00 p.m. Rockhurst
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 6, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 7, 11:00 a.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 7, 1:00 p.m. Rockhurst
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 7, 2:07 p.m. (2) Minnesota (WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal)
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 7, 4:30 p.m. Presentation College
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 7, 7:00 p.m. St. Thomas Aquinas College
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 7, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 8, 7:07 p.m. WCHA Final Face-Off Championship
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 8, 1:30 p.m. Concordia University (Neb.)
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 8, 3:30 p.m. Nyack College
M Golf Falconer - Day 1 Russellville, Ark.
Mar 9
Baseball Bemidji State Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar 9, 11:00 a.m. St. Cloud State
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 9, 4:30 p.m. Dordt College
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 9, 7:00 p.m. Nyack College
M Golf Falconer - Day 2 Russellville, Ark.
Mar 10