Bemidji State lands 26 on Spring Academic All-NSIC Team
Bemidji State University landed 26 student-athletes on the 2014 Spring Academic All-Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Team, announced by the league office May 14.
 
Bemidji State lands 26 on Spring Academic All-NSIC Team
Bemidji State drops a pair to Upper Iowa to end its season
Winona State takes two from Bemidji State
Bemidji State's games against Minnesota Crookston canceled
Marauders' bats spoil Bemidji State's home opener
Scoreboard


Beaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2014 Softball
SCHOOLCONFOVERALL
Minnesota State25-343-13
Winona State23-348-9
Augustana23-746-15
Wayne State (Neb.)20-835-18
Sioux Falls18-1130-17
Minnesota Duluth11-825-21
U-Mary15-1133-22
Minot State15-1329-20
Upper Iowa13-1321-28
Concordia-St. Paul13-1720-34
Southwest Minnesota State12-1715-30
St. Cloud State8-1714-28
MSU Moorhead9-1915-24
Northern State9-1916-28
Minnesota Crookston1-233-34
Bemidji State0-2611-31

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Cross Country Mike Thorson Invite Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m.
W Soccer (18) Winona State 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 1 Minot, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Minot State 3
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota 5
Football Bemidji State 10 Duluth, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. (2) Minnesota Duluth 38
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 3 Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. U-Mary 2
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota 5
W Soccer Upper Iowa 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 26, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 2 Crookston, Minn.
Oct 28, 4:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 31, 3:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
Volleyball (8) Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey (RV) Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Nov 1, 1:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Volleyball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey (RV) Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov 2, 2:00 p.m. North Dakota (Exh.)
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 5, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 7, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. (RV) Augustana
W Basketball Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. Noth Dakota State (Exh.)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 7, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
Cross Country NSIC Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 10:00 a.m.
Football MSU Moorhead Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 8, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 5:00 p.m. (11) Wayne State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 8, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 9, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
M Basketball Bemidji State Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Nov 9, 1:00 p.m. Northern Iowa (Exh.)
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey (10) North Dakota Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Nov 14, 5:00 p.m. Fort Hays State (Kan.)
M Basketball Crown College Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Michigan Tech Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Northern State (Senior Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 15, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State