Division II Programs

2014-15 ticket prices and information

Non-Football Division II Single-Game Tickets (Basketball, Volleyball and Soccer)
Adult General Admission - $5
Current Alumni & Sr. Citizen (62 y/o & over) - $5
Youth General Admission (age 2 - grade 12) - $3
Child Under 2 y/o - Free
BSU/NTC Student (with valid BSU or NTC ID) - Free
Volleyball and soccer Groups of 25 or more (Must make arrangements in advance (218) 755-2941) -- $1
Basketball groups of 25 or more, call (218) 755-2941 for details and pricing


Jan. 16-17 Baskeball games at Sanford Center

Single-day pass
Adult General Admission - $10
Adult Reserved (Courtside) - $15
Current Alumni & Sr. Citizen (62 y/o & over) - $5
Youth General Admission (age 2 - grade 12) - $5
Child Under 2 y/o - Free
BSU/NTC Student (with valid BSU or NTC ID) - Free

Two-day pass
Adult General Admission - $15
Adult Reserved (Courtside) - $20
Youth General Admission (age 2 - grade 12) - $10
Child Under 2 y/o - Free
BSU/NTC Student (with valid BSU or NTC ID) - Free


Football Tickets advance purchase savings (available ONLY at Sanford Center Bob Lowth Ford Pickup Window)

Adult General Admission - $9 ($1 savings)
Adult General Admission Season Ticket - $45 ($15 savings)
Flex Pack - General Admission tickets for any three games $24 ($6 savings)
Groups of 10 or more - $4 per ticket (call (218) 441-4018 for more details)

Football Single-Game Tickets (Purchase day of game or via Ticketmaster.com or Ticketmaster Outlets)
Priority Chair back Seat - $15
Adult General Admission - $10
Current Alumni & Sr. Citizen (62 y/o & over) - $6
BSU/NTC Student (with valid BSU or NTC ID) - Free
Youth General Admission (age 2 - grade 12) - $5
Child Under 2 y/o - Free

BSU Ticketmaster ticket page



MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 4 St. Paul, Minn
Jan 23 (7) Minnesota Duluth 0
W Basketball Bemidji State 44 Aberdeen, S.D.
Jan 23 (15) Northern State 72
M Basketball Bemidji State 62 Aberdeen, S.D.
Jan 23 (RV) Northern State 81
Track & Field UW-Stout Open Menomonie, Wis.
Jan 24 Complete
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan 24 (RV) North Dakota 4
W Basketball Bemidji State 74 Moorhead, Minn.
Jan 24 MSU Moorhead 94
M Basketball Bemidji State 69 Moorhead, Minn.
Jan 24 (8) MSU Moorhead 89
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 St. Paul, Minn.
Jan 24 (1) Minnesota State 1
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan 25 (RV) North Dakota 5
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall, Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 30, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Jan 30, 6:00 p.m. Winona State
M Ice Hockey (6) Bowling Green Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 30, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Jan 30, 8:00 p.m. Winona State
Track & Field Cobber Duals Moorhead, Minn.
Jan 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Jan 31, 4:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
M Basketball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Jan 31, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
M Ice Hockey (6) Bowling Green Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 31, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Tennis Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Feb 1, 11:00 a.m. Concordia College
W Basketball Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 6, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Feb 6, 6:07 p.m. Michigan Tech
W Ice Hockey St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 6, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 6, 8:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Track & Field Lake Superior Challenge Duluth, Minn.
Feb 7, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 7, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 7, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Feb 7, 4:07 p.m. Michigan Tech
M Basketball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 7, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Feb 12, 2:30 p.m. Washburn
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Feb 13, 2:30 p.m. Washburn
W Basketball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Feb 13, 6:00 p.m. U-Mary
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Feb 13, 6:07 p.m. Northern Michigan
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Feb 13, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
M Basketball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Feb 13, 8:00 p.m. U-Mary
Athletics Knife River Materials Hardwater Classic Lake Bemidji; Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 14
Track & Field Yellowjacket Open Superior, Wis.
Feb 14, 12:00 p.m.
Baseball Bemidji State Emporia, Kan.
Feb 14, 2:00 p.m. Emporia State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Feb 14, 3:07 p.m. Minnesota State
W Basketball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Feb 14, 4:00 p.m. Minot State
W Tennis Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Feb 14, 4:00 p.m. Winona State