Division II Programs

2014-15 ticket prices and information

Football Tickets advance purchase savings (available ONLY at Sanford Center Bob Lowth Ford Pickup Window)

Adult General Admission - $9 ($1 savings)
Adult General Admission Season Ticket - $45 ($15 savings)
Flex Pack - General Admission tickets for any three games $24 ($6 savings)
Groups of 10 or more - $4 per ticket (call (218) 441-4018 for more details)

Football Single-Game Tickets (Purchase day of game or via Ticketmaster.com or Ticketmaster Outlets)
Priority Chair back Seat - $15
Adult General Admission - $10
Current Alumni & Sr. Citizen (62 y/o & over) - $6
BSU/NTC Student (with valid BSU or NTC ID) - Free
Youth General Admission (age 2 - grade 12) - $5
Child Under 2 y/o - Free

 

BSU Ticketmaster ticket page

Non-Football Division II Single-Game Tickets (Basketball, Volleyball and Soccer)
Adult General Admission - $5
Current Alumni & Sr. Citizen (62 y/o & over) - $5
Youth General Admission (age 2 - grade 12) - $3
Child Under 2 y/o - Free
BSU/NTC Student (with valid BSU or NTC ID) - Free
Volleyball and soccer Groups of 25 or more (Must make arrangements in advance (218) 755-2941) -- $1
Basketball groups of 25 or more, call (218) 755-2941 for details and pricing



MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 5
Volleyball MSU Moorhead 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
W Soccer Northern State (2005 Team Recognition) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 1
Football Minot State 17 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 31
Volleyball (RV) Northern State 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
W Soccer MSU Moorhead (Cheryl Smith Memorial Game) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 19, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Cross Country Mike Thorson Invite Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m.
W Soccer (18) Winona State 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 1 Minot, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Minot State 3
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota 5
Football Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 25, 1:00 p.m. (2) Minnesota Duluth
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 25, 6:00 p.m. U-Mary
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 25, 7:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
W Soccer Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 26, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Oct 28, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 31, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
Volleyball (5) Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Nov 1, 1:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Volleyball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov 2, 2:00 p.m. North Dakota (Exh.)
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 5, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 7, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. (RV) Augustana
W Basketball Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. Noth Dakota State (Exh.)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 7, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
Cross Country NSIC Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 10:00 a.m.
Football MSU Moorhead Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 8, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Nov 8, 5:00 p.m. (12) Wayne State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 8, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 9, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs