Craig and Turner earn Myles Brand All-Academic with Distinction Award
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Commissioner Erin Lind has announced Bemidji State volleyball player Rachel Craig and cross country and track and field standout Emily Turner have been selected as recipients of the sixth annual NSIC Myles Brand All-Academic with Distinction Award.
 
Craig and Turner earn Myles Brand All-Academic with Distinction Award
Bemidji State lands 24 student-athletes on Fall Academic All-NSIC Team
BSU to host Winter Volleyball Clinics beginning in January
Bemidji State volleyball adds four for 2015
Tronick and Nomane named Beaver Pride Athletes of the Week
Scoreboard


Beaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2014 Volleyball
SCHOOLCONFOVERALL
Minnesota Duluth20-033-2
Concordia-St. Paul18-227-6
Wayne State (Neb.)16-427-7
Southwest Minnesota State15-526-10
Winona State14-619-8
Northern State12-819-10
Minnesota State12-816-12
Sioux Falls11-917-14
Augustana11-918-10
Minot State8-1211-18
Upper Iowa7-1312-16
MSU Moorhead6-1411-17
Minnesota Crookston5-1511-17
Bemidji State3-175-23
St. Cloud State1-197-21
U-Mary1-194-25

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Basketball Bemidji State 79 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Feb 25 Augustana 97
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 25 MSU Moorhead 7
Softball Bemidji State 11 F/6
Feb 25 Minnesota Crookston 2
W Basketball Bemidji State 50 Wayne, Neb.
Feb 25 (18) Wayne State 76
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 26 Minot State 6
Softball Bemidji State 9 F/8
Feb 26 MSU Moorhead 7
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 26 Complete
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 27 Complete
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 27 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 2
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Big Rapids, Mich.
Feb 27 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Sioux Falls 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 28 Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 28 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 1
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 OT
Feb 28 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Augustana 9 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1 Bemidji State 0
W Tennis Minnesota Crookston 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1 Bemidji State 9
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 OT
Mar 1 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 1
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 5, 2:00 p.m. Washburn
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 6, 10:00 a.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 6, 12:00 p.m. Rockhurst
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 6, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 7, 11:00 a.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 7, 1:00 p.m. Rockhurst
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 7, 2:07 p.m. (2) Minnesota (WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal)
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 7, 4:30 p.m. Presentation College
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 7, 7:00 p.m. St. Thomas Aquinas College
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 7, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 8, 7:07 p.m. WCHA Final Face-Off Championship
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 8, 1:30 p.m. Concordia University (Neb.)
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 8, 3:30 p.m. Nyack College
M Golf Falconer - Day 1 Russellville, Ark.
Mar 9
Baseball Bemidji State Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar 9, 11:00 a.m. St. Cloud State
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 9, 4:30 p.m. Dordt College
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 9, 7:00 p.m. Nyack College
M Golf Falconer - Day 2 Russellville, Ark.
Mar 10