September 08, 20121st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Bemidji State25122625163
Erskine22252819142
BSUTeam StatsECWB
.199Hitting Pct..216
59Kills60
27Errors22
161Total Attacks176
52Assists57
10Aces8
79Digs69
5.0Blocks5.0
BSULeadersECWB
Thompson - 24
KillsLauren Stewart - 23
Volkmann - 44
AssistsLarz Chabra - 44
Volkmann - 6
AcesLarz Chabra - 4
Christensen - 15
DigsBrooke Dodge - 21
Craig - 3
BlocksKelly Sullivan - 3
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Craig, Rachel59219.36820303030210.5
11Fox, Courtney5000.00030011200000.0
12Staskivige, Halee5011-1.00001031000001.0
2Thompson, Bethany524859.271012212000025.0
3Volkmann, Courtney55113.3084462013021212.0
8Frison, Chelsea57619.0532000011008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Monahan, Molly1002.0000000000000.0
15DeJong, Kayla1000.0000010300000.0
6Crawford, Kelsi58626.0770000700008.0
7Christensen, Elissa5103.33302021500003.0
9Niles, Kelly55319.1051000402006.0
TOTALS55927161.19952108879181474.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114732.219
28628.071
315840.175
413341.244
59320.300
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
ErskineATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Larz Chabra58022.364444118020213.0
10Alicia Bragg3025-.4000000001100.5
12Caitlin Bullock518649.24500025000018.0
20Liz Massey59232.219310211011010.5
22Kelly Sullivan51310-.2000010303202.5
6Anna Butrym5000.0001131700001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
21Lauren Stewart523754.29610003021124.0
4Erin Tovo3124-.2500000001001.5
7Brooke Dodge5000.00071212100011.0
8Bailey Thornton4000.00011121100001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS56022176.216578810690105473.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113429.310
210125.360
315550.200
412542.167
510730.100
Erskine
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BSU starters: Thompson, Bethany; Volkmann, Courtney; Craig, Rachel; Fox, Courtney; Frison, Chelsea; Staskivige, Halee; libero Christensen, Elissa.
ECWB starters: Larz Chabra; Anna Butrym; Kelly Sullivan; Liz Massey; Alicia Bragg; Caitlin Bullock; libero Brooke Dodge.
0-1
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
1-1
[Liz Massey] Kill by Volkmann, Courtney (from Fox, Courtney).
2-1
[Craig, Rachel] Attack error by Caitlin Bullock.
2-2
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
3-2
[Caitlin Bullock] Kill by Frison, Chelsea (from Volkmann, Courtney), block error by Lauren Stewart.
4-2
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service ace (Liz Massey).
4-3
[Volkmann, Courtney] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany.
4-4
[Kelly Sullivan] Attack error by Frison, Chelsea.
4-5
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
5-5
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
5-6
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
6-6
[Larz Chabra] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Volkmann, Courtney).
7-6
[Christensen, Elissa] Ball handling error by Larz Chabra.
8-6
[Christensen, Elissa] Ball handling error by Lauren Stewart.
9-6
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney), block error by Alicia Bragg.
Timeout Erskine.
10-6
[Christensen, Elissa] Service ace (Bailey Thornton).
10-7
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
10-8
[Anna Butrym] Ball handling error by Craig, Rachel.
11-8
[Anna Butrym] Service error.
12-8
[Staskivige, Halee] Ball handling error by Larz Chabra.
12-9
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
13-9
[Brooke Dodge] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
13-10
[Fox, Courtney] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany.
14-10
[Liz Massey] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney), block error by Kelly Sullivan.
15-10
[Craig, Rachel] Attack error by Kelly Sullivan.
16-10
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
16-11
[Craig, Rachel] Service error.
17-11
[Caitlin Bullock] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
17-12
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
17-13
[Kelly Sullivan] Attack error by Frison, Chelsea (block by Alicia Bragg; Lauren Stewart).
17-14
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
18-14
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
18-15
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Larz Chabra (from Liz Massey).
18-16
[Larz Chabra] Kill by Larz Chabra (from Bailey Thornton).
18-17
[Larz Chabra] Attack error by Niles, Kelly.
18-18
[Larz Chabra] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
Timeout Bemidji State.
19-18
[Larz Chabra] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi.
20-18
[Christensen, Elissa] Service ace (TEAM).
20-19
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
20-20
[Anna Butrym] Attack error by Craig, Rachel.
21-20
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Niles, Kelly).
21-21
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
22-21
[Brooke Dodge] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
23-21
[Fox, Courtney] Attack error by Caitlin Bullock (block by Craig, Rachel; Volkmann, Courtney).
23-22
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Liz Massey (from Larz Chabra).
24-22
[Liz Massey] Kill by Volkmann, Courtney (from Fox, Courtney).
Timeout Erskine.
25-22
[Craig, Rachel] Attack error by Caitlin Bullock.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
0-1
[Larz Chabra] Service ace (Staskivige, Halee).
0-2
[Larz Chabra] Service ace (Staskivige, Halee).
1-2
[Larz Chabra] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
1-3
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
1-4
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
1-5
[Anna Butrym] Attack error by Staskivige, Halee.
1-6
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Liz Massey (from Larz Chabra).
2-6
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Frison, Chelsea.
2-7
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service error.
2-8
[Brooke Dodge] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany.
2-9
[Brooke Dodge] Kill by Larz Chabra (from Anna Butrym).
Timeout Bemidji State.
3-9
[Brooke Dodge] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
3-10
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Liz Massey (from Larz Chabra).
3-11
[Liz Massey] Bad set by Volkmann, Courtney.
3-12
[Liz Massey] Service ace (Thompson, Bethany).
3-13
[Liz Massey] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
4-13
[Liz Massey] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Volkmann, Courtney).
4-14
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
5-14
[Caitlin Bullock] Kill by Niles, Kelly (from Craig, Rachel).
5-15
[DeJong, Kayla] Service error.
6-15
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
6-16
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Larz Chabra (from Liz Massey).
7-16
[Larz Chabra] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
7-17
[Craig, Rachel] Attack error by Volkmann, Courtney.
7-18
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
7-19
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Liz Massey (from Brooke Dodge).
7-20
[Anna Butrym] Service ace (Christensen, Elissa).
7-21
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Larz Chabra (from Brooke Dodge).
8-21
[Anna Butrym] Service error.
9-21
[Volkmann, Courtney] Attack error by Alicia Bragg.
10-21
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service ace (Caitlin Bullock).
10-22
[Volkmann, Courtney] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany.
11-22
[Brooke Dodge] Service error.
11-23
[Thompson, Bethany] Service error.
11-24
[Liz Massey] Attack error by Frison, Chelsea (block by Larz Chabra; Kelly Sullivan).
12-24
[Liz Massey] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Frison, Chelsea).
12-25
[Christensen, Elissa] Ball handling error by Craig, Rachel.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
1-0
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
1-1
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Larz Chabra (from Lauren Stewart).
2-1
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney), block error by Liz Massey.
2-2
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Larz Chabra (from Brooke Dodge).
3-2
[Brooke Dodge] Service error.
4-2
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service ace (Anna Butrym).
4-3
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Liz Massey (from Brooke Dodge).
4-4
[Liz Massey] Attack error by Frison, Chelsea.
4-5
[Liz Massey] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany (block by Kelly Sullivan; Larz Chabra).
5-5
[Liz Massey] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
5-6
[Thompson, Bethany] Attack error by Niles, Kelly.
5-7
[Bailey Thornton] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
6-7
[Bailey Thornton] Kill by Niles, Kelly (from Volkmann, Courtney).
6-8
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
7-8
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
8-8
[Staskivige, Halee] Service ace (Bailey Thornton).
8-9
[Staskivige, Halee] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
8-10
[Larz Chabra] Service ace (Christensen, Elissa).
9-10
[Larz Chabra] Kill by Christensen, Elissa.
9-11
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra), block error by Volkmann, Courtney.
10-11
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
10-12
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
11-12
[Brooke Dodge] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
12-12
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Frison, Chelsea (from Volkmann, Courtney).
12-13
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Liz Massey (from Brooke Dodge).
12-14
[Liz Massey] Attack error by Frison, Chelsea.
12-15
[Liz Massey] Ball handling error by Volkmann, Courtney.
Timeout Bemidji State.
13-15
[Liz Massey] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
14-15
[Thompson, Bethany] Attack error by Caitlin Bullock.
15-15
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Niles, Kelly (from Volkmann, Courtney).
16-15
[Thompson, Bethany] Attack error by Caitlin Bullock.
16-16
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
16-17
[Bailey Thornton] Kill by Lauren Stewart.
16-18
[Bailey Thornton] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
17-18
[Bailey Thornton] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Volkmann, Courtney).
17-19
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
18-19
[Kelly Sullivan] Attack error by Lauren Stewart (block by Niles, Kelly; Craig, Rachel).
18-20
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Lauren Stewart.
19-20
[Larz Chabra] Service error.
20-20
[Fox, Courtney] Attack error by Alicia Bragg.
20-21
[Fox, Courtney] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany.
Timeout Bemidji State.
20-22
[Anna Butrym] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany.
20-23
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Liz Massey (from Larz Chabra).
21-23
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
22-23
[Craig, Rachel] Attack error by Caitlin Bullock.
22-24
[Craig, Rachel] Service error.
23-24
[Erin Tovo] Bad set by Erin Tovo.
24-24
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service ace (Brooke Dodge).
Timeout Erskine.
25-24
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
25-25
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service error.
25-26
[Liz Massey] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
26-26
[Liz Massey] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
26-27
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
26-28
[Bailey Thornton] Ball handling error by Volkmann, Courtney.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
0-1
[Larz Chabra] Service ace (Fox, Courtney).
1-1
[Larz Chabra] Kill by Volkmann, Courtney.
1-2
[Craig, Rachel] Service error.
2-2
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
2-3
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Erin Tovo (from Larz Chabra).
3-3
[Erin Tovo] Kill by Frison, Chelsea (from Volkmann, Courtney).
4-3
[Thompson, Bethany] Service ace (Liz Massey).
4-4
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
5-4
[Liz Massey] Kill by Frison, Chelsea (from Volkmann, Courtney).
6-4
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Craig, Rachel.
6-5
[Christensen, Elissa] Attack error by Niles, Kelly.
6-6
[Bailey Thornton] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
7-6
[Bailey Thornton] Service error.
7-7
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
8-7
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
9-7
[Fox, Courtney] Ball handling error by Brooke Dodge.
9-8
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
9-9
[Larz Chabra] Kill by Larz Chabra (from Brooke Dodge).
10-9
[Larz Chabra] Kill by Volkmann, Courtney (from Fox, Courtney).
10-10
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
11-10
[Anna Butrym] Service error.
11-11
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Liz Massey (from Brooke Dodge).
12-11
[Erin Tovo] Kill by Frison, Chelsea (from Volkmann, Courtney).
12-12
[Thompson, Bethany] Service error.
13-12
[Liz Massey] Attack error by Kelly Sullivan (block by Frison, Chelsea).
13-13
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
13-14
[Bailey Thornton] Service ace (Thompson, Bethany).
13-15
[Bailey Thornton] Kill by Kelly Sullivan (from Larz Chabra).
Timeout Bemidji State.
14-15
[Bailey Thornton] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
14-16
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
15-16
[Kelly Sullivan] Service error.
16-16
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
17-16
[Fox, Courtney] Attack error by Lauren Stewart.
17-17
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
17-18
[Larz Chabra] Attack error by Craig, Rachel.
18-18
[Larz Chabra] Attack error by Erin Tovo.
19-18
[Craig, Rachel] Attack error by Lauren Stewart (block by Frison, Chelsea; Volkmann, Courtney).
20-18
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Thompson, Bethany.
20-19
[Craig, Rachel] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany (block by Erin Tovo; Liz Massey).
21-19
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Frison, Chelsea (from Volkmann, Courtney).
22-19
[Volkmann, Courtney] Attack error by Liz Massey.
23-19
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Niles, Kelly (from Frison, Chelsea).
Timeout Erskine.
24-19
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service ace (Larz Chabra).
Timeout Erskine.
25-19
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service ace (Caitlin Bullock).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
0-1
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
1-1
[Brooke Dodge] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
1-2
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Liz Massey (from Larz Chabra).
2-2
[Liz Massey] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney), block error by Kelly Sullivan.
3-2
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
3-3
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
4-3
[Bailey Thornton] Attack error by Lauren Stewart.
5-3
[Thompson, Bethany] Attack error by Kelly Sullivan.
5-4
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
6-4
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Niles, Kelly (from Volkmann, Courtney).
6-5
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Larz Chabra).
7-5
[Larz Chabra] Attack error by Lauren Stewart.
8-5
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Volkmann, Courtney).
9-5
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Craig, Rachel).
9-6
[Staskivige, Halee] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
10-6
[Anna Butrym] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
Timeout Erskine.
10-7
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
10-8
[Brooke Dodge] Service ace (Staskivige, Halee).
11-8
[Brooke Dodge] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
11-9
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
12-9
[Liz Massey] Attack error by Liz Massey.
12-10
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Caitlin Bullock (from Larz Chabra).
12-11
[Bailey Thornton] Attack error by Frison, Chelsea (block by Lauren Stewart; Kelly Sullivan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
13-11
[Bailey Thornton] Attack error by Lauren Stewart.
13-12
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Lauren Stewart.
13-13
[Kelly Sullivan] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
Timeout Bemidji State.
13-14
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Lauren Stewart (from Liz Massey).
14-14
[Kelly Sullivan] Kill by Volkmann, Courtney.
Timeout Erskine.
15-14
[Christensen, Elissa] Attack error by Lauren Stewart (block by Niles, Kelly; Craig, Rachel).
16-14
[Christensen, Elissa] Attack error by Erin Tovo.
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS