October 19, 20121st2nd3rdFinal
Bemidji State1918130
MSU2525253
BSUTeam StatsMSU
-.020Hitting Pct..295
27Kills39
29Errors11
101Total Attacks95
26Assists34
3Aces2
41Digs39
5.0Blocks14.0
BSULeadersMSU
Thompson - 12
KillsFogarty - 15
Volkmann - 25
AssistsVan De Steeg - 33
Volkmann - 2
AcesHendricksen - 1
Van De Steeg - 1
Fox - 14
DigsFogarty - 12
Craig - 3
BlocksSteinhauser - 7
Storlie - 7
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Craig, Rachel33313.0001000412005.0
12Staskivige, Halee3000.0000010300000.0
2Thompson, Bethany312735.14301108021014.0
3Volkmann, Courtney3014-.25025210501002.5
7Christensen, Elissa3000.0000000500000.0
8Frison, Chelsea34212.1670000001004.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Kiecker, Ashley1000.0000000100000.0
11Fox, Courtney3012-.50000011400000.0
13Monahan, Molly1000.0000000000000.0
5Thingvold, Kristen1011-1.0000000000000.0
6Crawford, Kelsi34718-.1670000110005.0
9Niles, Kelly34716-.1880000000004.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS32729101-.0202633241261035.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1101138-.026
2121234.000
35629-.034
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
MSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Fogarty, Chelsea315028.536001012010015.5
10Van De Steeg, Ellie3103.33333100504004.0
13Storlie, Jill39517.23500000250013.5
3Elhardt, Kelli3000.0000020500000.0
6Hendricksen, Briel3001.0000112600001.0
8Steinhauser, Court36217.2350000207009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Berning, Kayla35116.2500000104007.0
15Dale, Samantha3000.0001010800000.0
7Runck, Tiana33313.0000010003004.5
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3391195.29534263392240055.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113532.250
212127.407
314536.250
MSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 14.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
MSU starters: Fogarty, Chelsea; Elhardt, Kelli; Hendricksen, Briel; Steinhauser, Court; Van De Steeg, Ellie; Storlie, Jill; libero Dale, Samantha.
BSU starters: Craig, Rachel; Thompson, Bethany; Volkmann, Courtney; Christensen, Elissa; Frison, Chelsea; Staskivige, Halee; libero Fox, Courtney.
1-0
[Hendricksen, Briel] Service error.
2-0
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
2-1
[Craig, Rachel] Attack error by Volkmann, Courtney.
2-2
[Dale, Samantha] Kill by Storlie, Jill.
3-2
[Dale, Samantha] Attack error by Storlie, Jill.
BSU subs: Niles, Kelly.
4-2
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
5-2
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service ace (Hendricksen, Briel).
6-2
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service ace (Hendricksen, Briel).
6-3
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Runck, Tiana.
7-3
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Attack error by Runck, Tiana.
BSU subs: Crawford, Kelsi.
7-4
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Dale, Samantha).
MSU subs: Berning, Kayla.
7-5
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Kill by Berning, Kayla.
7-6
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Attack error by Niles, Kelly (block by Berning, Kayla; Storlie, Jill).
7-7
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
7-8
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
7-9
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Kill by Storlie, Jill (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
Timeout Bemidji State.
8-9
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Service error.
9-9
[Fox, Courtney] Attack error by Storlie, Jill (block by Crawford, Kelsi).
9-10
[Fox, Courtney] Attack error by Niles, Kelly (block by Storlie, Jill; Berning, Kayla).
9-11
[Storlie, Jill] Attack error by Craig, Rachel.
9-12
[Storlie, Jill] Attack error by Niles, Kelly.
10-12
[Storlie, Jill] Attack error by Storlie, Jill.
BSU subs: Staskivige, Halee.
10-13
[Staskivige, Halee] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi (block by Runck, Tiana; Steinhauser, Court).
MSU subs: Elhardt, Kelli.
10-14
[Elhardt, Kelli] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi (block by Steinhauser, Court; Van De Steeg, Ellie).
10-15
[Elhardt, Kelli] Attack error by Craig, Rachel (block by Steinhauser, Court; Berning, Kayla).
11-15
[Elhardt, Kelli] Attack error by Berning, Kayla (block by Craig, Rachel; Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Christensen, Elissa.
12-15
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
13-15
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
14-15
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
14-16
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Berning, Kayla (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Hendricksen, Briel.
14-17
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Steinhauser, Court (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
14-18
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
Timeout Bemidji State.
14-19
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
14-20
[Hendricksen, Briel] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany (block by Van De Steeg, Ellie; Steinhauser, Court).
14-21
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Steinhauser, Court (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
15-21
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
15-22
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Steinhauser, Court (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
16-22
[Dale, Samantha] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Niles, Kelly.
17-22
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Frison, Chelsea.
17-23
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Runck, Tiana.
17-24
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Kill by, block error by Thompson, Bethany.
18-24
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Kill by Frison, Chelsea (from Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Crawford, Kelsi.
19-24
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Niles, Kelly (from Volkmann, Courtney).
19-25
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Storlie, Jill (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
BSU starters: Craig, Rachel; Volkmann, Courtney; Thompson, Bethany; Frison, Chelsea; Crawford, Kelsi; Niles, Kelly; libero Fox, Courtney.
MSU starters: Van De Steeg, Ellie; Hendricksen, Briel; Elhardt, Kelli; Storlie, Jill; Steinhauser, Court; Fogarty, Chelsea; libero Dale, Samantha.
0-1
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
0-2
[Dale, Samantha] Attack error by Frison, Chelsea (block by Storlie, Jill).
1-2
[Dale, Samantha] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Volkmann, Courtney).
1-3
[Fox, Courtney] Attack error by Craig, Rachel (block by Storlie, Jill).
MSU subs: Runck, Tiana.
1-4
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Service ace (Fox, Courtney).
1-5
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
1-6
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi (block by Runck, Tiana; Storlie, Jill).
2-6
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Staskivige, Halee.
2-7
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Storlie, Jill (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Berning, Kayla.
3-7
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Christensen, Elissa.
3-8
[Christensen, Elissa] Kill by Runck, Tiana (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
4-8
[Storlie, Jill] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
4-9
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Runck, Tiana (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Elhardt, Kelli.
5-9
[Elhardt, Kelli] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Niles, Kelly.
5-10
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Steinhauser, Court (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Hendricksen, Briel.
5-11
[Hendricksen, Briel] Attack error by Niles, Kelly.
5-12
[Hendricksen, Briel] Attack error by Fox, Courtney.
Timeout Bemidji State.
6-12
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Niles, Kelly (from Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Crawford, Kelsi.
6-13
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
6-14
[Dale, Samantha] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
7-14
[Dale, Samantha] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Volkmann, Courtney).
8-14
[Fox, Courtney] Bad set by Van De Steeg, Ellie.
9-14
[Fox, Courtney] Bad set by Van De Steeg, Ellie.
10-14
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Crawford, Kelsi (from Volkmann, Courtney).
Timeout MSU.
10-15
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Runck, Tiana.
11-15
[Runck, Tiana] Service error.
11-16
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Storlie, Jill (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Berning, Kayla.
11-17
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany.
12-17
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Bad set by Storlie, Jill.
BSU subs: Christensen, Elissa.
13-17
[Christensen, Elissa] Attack error by Storlie, Jill (block by Craig, Rachel; Thompson, Bethany).
13-18
[Christensen, Elissa] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany.
14-18
[Storlie, Jill] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
14-19
[Craig, Rachel] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany (block by Steinhauser, Court; Runck, Tiana).
MSU subs: Elhardt, Kelli.
15-19
[Elhardt, Kelli] Service error.
BSU subs: Niles, Kelly.
16-19
[Volkmann, Courtney] Kill by Niles, Kelly (from Volkmann, Courtney).
16-20
[Volkmann, Courtney] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany (block by Steinhauser, Court; Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Hendricksen, Briel.
16-21
[Hendricksen, Briel] Attack error by Frison, Chelsea.
Timeout Bemidji State.
17-21
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Crawford, Kelsi.
17-22
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Steinhauser, Court (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
17-23
[Dale, Samantha] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
BSU subs: Monahan, Molly.
18-23
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
18-24
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Attack error by Crawford, Kelsi.
18-25
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
MSU starters: Storlie, Jill; Hendricksen, Briel; Elhardt, Kelli; Van De Steeg, Ellie; Steinhauser, Court; Fogarty, Chelsea; libero Dale, Samantha.
BSU starters: Volkmann, Courtney; Craig, Rachel; Thompson, Bethany; Staskivige, Halee; Christensen, Elissa; Frison, Chelsea; libero Fox, Courtney.
0-1
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
1-1
[Hendricksen, Briel] Attack error by Steinhauser, Court.
1-2
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
1-3
[Dale, Samantha] Kill by Storlie, Jill (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
1-4
[Dale, Samantha] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany (block by Storlie, Jill; Van De Steeg, Ellie).
2-4
[Dale, Samantha] Service error.
BSU subs: Niles, Kelly.
2-5
[Volkmann, Courtney] Service error.
MSU subs: Runck, Tiana.
2-6
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Attack error by Niles, Kelly.
2-7
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Attack error by Niles, Kelly.
3-7
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Attack error by Runck, Tiana (block by Thompson, Bethany; Frison, Chelsea).
BSU subs: Crawford, Kelsi.
4-7
[Thompson, Bethany] Service ace (TEAM).
4-8
[Thompson, Bethany] Service error.
MSU subs: Berning, Kayla.
5-8
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Kill by Frison, Chelsea (from Volkmann, Courtney).
5-9
[Fox, Courtney] Attack error by Thompson, Bethany.
6-9
[Storlie, Jill] Kill by Niles, Kelly (from Craig, Rachel).
BSU subs: Staskivige, Halee.
6-10
[Staskivige, Halee] Service error.
MSU subs: Elhardt, Kelli.
7-10
[Elhardt, Kelli] Service error.
BSU subs: Christensen, Elissa.
7-11
[Christensen, Elissa] Bad set by Volkmann, Courtney.
MSU subs: Hendricksen, Briel.
7-12
[Hendricksen, Briel] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Bemidji State.
7-13
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Van De Steeg, Ellie.
7-14
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
8-14
[Hendricksen, Briel] Kill by Craig, Rachel (from Volkmann, Courtney).
8-15
[Craig, Rachel] Kill by Fogarty, Chelsea (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
8-16
[Dale, Samantha] Kill by Storlie, Jill.
9-16
[Dale, Samantha] Kill by Frison, Chelsea (from Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Niles, Kelly.
9-17
[Volkmann, Courtney] Attack error by Niles, Kelly (block by Fogarty, Chelsea; Storlie, Jill).
MSU subs: Runck, Tiana.
9-18
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Kill by Storlie, Jill.
9-19
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Kill by Storlie, Jill (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
Timeout Bemidji State.
10-19
[Van De Steeg, Ellie] Kill by Thompson, Bethany (from Volkmann, Courtney).
BSU subs: Crawford, Kelsi.
10-20
[Thompson, Bethany] Kill by Runck, Tiana (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Berning, Kayla.
11-20
[Fogarty, Chelsea] Attack error by Storlie, Jill.
11-21
[Fox, Courtney] Kill by Berning, Kayla (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
BSU subs: Thingvold, Kristen.
11-22
[Storlie, Jill] Attack error by Thingvold, Kristen (block by Steinhauser, Court; Berning, Kayla).
BSU subs: Kiecker, Ashley.
12-22
[Storlie, Jill] Attack error by Steinhauser, Court (block by Craig, Rachel).
13-22
[Staskivige, Halee] Attack error by Runck, Tiana.
13-23
[Staskivige, Halee] Kill by Steinhauser, Court (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
MSU subs: Elhardt, Kelli.
13-24
[Elhardt, Kelli] Kill by Berning, Kayla (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
13-25
[Elhardt, Kelli] Kill by Berning, Kayla (from Van De Steeg, Ellie).
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS