September 02, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Bemidji State251819191
Minot State202525253
BSUTeam StatsMINOT
.146Hitting Pct..246
48Kills48
28Errors19
137Total Attacks118
45Assists45
6Aces9
42Digs54
3.0Blocks9.0
BSULeadersMINOT
Leach - 10
KillsSpuller - 13
Leach - 33
AssistsDewulf - 40
Hallmann - 3
AcesFalldorf - 3
Hallmann - 9
Leach - 9
DigsKoza - 20
Leach - 2
BlocksFalldorf - 5
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Nier, Taylor47215.3332032600007.0
14Leach, Sami410217.471331009200113.0
16Schroeder, Becky22514-.2140000100202.0
18Cronin, Becka42613-.3084011600002.0
2Auer, Kelli3000.0001222500002.0
7Ness, Mikhaila48430.1330020401008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Hallmann, Emma4000.0001302900003.0
13Filipiak, Maddie46318.1670000201006.5
4Reega, Jessica48421.1900000000008.0
5Haney, Shelby1000.0004000000010.0
6Averkamp, Anna3529.3330000000005.0
TMTEAM4000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS44828137.1464568942222257.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115431.355
211932.062
38537.081
4141037.108
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Minot StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Falldorf, Emily48529.10303101230014.5
13Brenner, Jeanne46624.0000000203007.5
2Gurley, Mekayla4000.0001101900001.0
6Swain, Hayley411017.64700000130013.5
8Spuller, Shelby413630.233111110001014.0
9Dewulf, Kelsey42021.00040200501014.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Pedersen, Shae4000.0000022500010.0
16Verity, Kayla1011-1.0000000000000.0
18Koza, Karli4000.00022102000002.0
3Boyce, Brileigh48115.4671001202009.0
TMTEAM4000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44819118.24645956543121266.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110628.143
212429.276
315637.243
411324.333
Minot State
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BSU starters: Nier, Taylor; Auer, Kelli; Cronin, Becka; Ness, Mikhaila; Leach, Sami; Schroeder, Becky; libero Hallmann, Emma.
MINOT starters: Gurley, Mekayla; Swain, Hayley; Spuller, Shelby; Dewulf, Kelsey; Falldorf, Emily; Brenner, Jeanne; libero Koza, Karli.
1-0
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Cronin, Becka).
2-0
[Auer, Kelli] Service ace (Gurley, Mekayla).
3-0
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Brenner, Jeanne.
3-1
[Auer, Kelli] Service error.
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
4-1
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Cronin, Becka).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
4-2
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
4-3
[Falldorf, Emily] Attack error by Ness, Mikhaila (block by Swain, Hayley; Dewulf, Kelsey).
4-4
[Falldorf, Emily] Attack error by Reega, Jessica.
5-4
[Falldorf, Emily] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila (from Leach, Sami).
5-5
[Ness, Mikhaila] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Boyce, Brileigh.
6-5
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Filipiak, Maddie.
7-5
[Nier, Taylor] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
7-6
[Nier, Taylor] Service error.
MINOT subs: Brenner, Jeanne.
7-7
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky.
7-8
[Spuller, Shelby] Ball handling error by Leach, Sami.
8-8
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Brenner, Jeanne.
BSU subs: Cronin, Becka.
9-8
[Cronin, Becka] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
9-9
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey), block error by Schroeder, Becky.
10-9
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Leach, Sami).
11-9
[Hallmann, Emma] Ball handling error by Dewulf, Kelsey.
11-10
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Gurley, Mekayla.
12-10
[Gurley, Mekayla] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Cronin, Becka).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
13-10
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila (from Leach, Sami).
13-11
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Dewulf, Kelsey (from Koza, Karli).
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
14-11
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
14-12
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
14-13
[Falldorf, Emily] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
15-13
[Falldorf, Emily] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
15-14
[Ness, Mikhaila] Service error.
MINOT subs: Boyce, Brileigh.
16-14
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
BSU subs: Filipiak, Maddie.
17-14
[Nier, Taylor] Ball handling error by Pedersen, Shae.
18-14
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
Timeout Minot State.
18-15
[Nier, Taylor] Service error.
MINOT subs: Brenner, Jeanne.
18-16
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky.
19-16
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Cronin, Becka.
20-16
[Cronin, Becka] Attack error by Boyce, Brileigh.
20-17
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
20-18
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
21-18
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Leach, Sami).
22-18
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (Boyce, Brileigh).
23-18
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila (from Leach, Sami).
23-19
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Falldorf, Emily.
MINOT subs: Gurley, Mekayla.
Timeout Bemidji State.
24-19
[Gurley, Mekayla] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
24-20
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
25-20
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila (from Leach, Sami).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
BSU starters: Leach, Sami; Ness, Mikhaila; Nier, Taylor; Cronin, Becka; Schroeder, Becky; Auer, Kelli; libero Hallmann, Emma.
MINOT starters: Boyce, Brileigh; Spuller, Shelby; Swain, Hayley; Pedersen, Shae; Falldorf, Emily; Dewulf, Kelsey; libero Koza, Karli.
0-1
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Service ace (TEAM).
1-1
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Auer, Kelli).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
1-2
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Brenner, Jeanne.
1-3
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
2-3
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
2-4
[Ness, Mikhaila] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
2-5
[Koza, Karli] Attack error by Nier, Taylor (block by Falldorf, Emily; Brenner, Jeanne).
Timeout Bemidji State.
2-6
[Koza, Karli] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky.
3-6
[Koza, Karli] Service error.
BSU subs: Filipiak, Maddie.
4-6
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Hallmann, Emma).
5-6
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
5-7
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Gurley, Mekayla.
6-7
[Gurley, Mekayla] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Cronin, Becka.
6-8
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
6-9
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
6-10
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey), block error by Schroeder, Becky.
6-11
[Pedersen, Shae] Attack error by Leach, Sami (block by Falldorf, Emily).
Timeout Bemidji State.
6-12
[Pedersen, Shae] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky (block by Falldorf, Emily).
7-12
[Pedersen, Shae] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby (block by Leach, Sami).
8-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (Pedersen, Shae).
8-13
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
9-13
[Falldorf, Emily] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
9-14
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Leach, Sami.
MINOT subs: Boyce, Brileigh.
9-15
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Attack error by Cronin, Becka (block by Swain, Hayley).
10-15
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
10-16
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Boyce, Brileigh).
MINOT subs: Brenner, Jeanne.
11-16
[Spuller, Shelby] Service error.
11-17
[Ness, Mikhaila] Kill by Brenner, Jeanne (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
11-18
[Koza, Karli] Service ace (Auer, Kelli).
11-19
[Koza, Karli] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky (block by Boyce, Brileigh; Falldorf, Emily).
11-20
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
12-20
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Filipiak, Maddie.
12-21
[Nier, Taylor] Service error.
MINOT subs: Gurley, Mekayla.
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
12-22
[Gurley, Mekayla] Attack error by Filipiak, Maddie (block by Brenner, Jeanne; Falldorf, Emily).
13-22
[Gurley, Mekayla] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Cronin, Becka.
14-22
[Cronin, Becka] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
15-22
[Cronin, Becka] Attack error by Falldorf, Emily.
15-23
[Cronin, Becka] Service error.
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
16-23
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
17-23
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
17-24
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
18-24
[Falldorf, Emily] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
18-25
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
BSU starters: Filipiak, Maddie; Averkamp, Anna; Reega, Jessica; Leach, Sami; Ness, Mikhaila; Nier, Taylor; libero Hallmann, Emma.
MINOT starters: Boyce, Brileigh; Swain, Hayley; Spuller, Shelby; Pedersen, Shae; Falldorf, Emily; Dewulf, Kelsey; libero Koza, Karli.
0-1
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Brenner, Jeanne.
1-1
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Cronin, Becka.
1-2
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Brenner, Jeanne (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
1-3
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Brenner, Jeanne.
1-4
[Koza, Karli] Service ace (Nier, Taylor).
2-4
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Leach, Sami).
3-4
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Brenner, Jeanne.
4-4
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Cronin, Becka).
4-5
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Gurley, Mekayla.
4-6
[Gurley, Mekayla] Service ace (Nier, Taylor).
4-7
[Gurley, Mekayla] Kill by Dewulf, Kelsey (from Gurley, Mekayla).
Timeout Bemidji State.
5-7
[Gurley, Mekayla] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Nier, Taylor).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
6-7
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Falldorf, Emily.
7-7
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Brenner, Jeanne.
8-7
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila.
MINOT subs: Verity, Kayla.
9-7
[Auer, Kelli] Service ace (Spuller, Shelby).
10-7
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Verity, Kayla (block by Leach, Sami).
Timeout Minot State.
10-8
[Auer, Kelli] Service error.
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
10-9
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
11-9
[Pedersen, Shae] Service error.
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
12-9
[Leach, Sami] Attack error by Falldorf, Emily.
13-9
[Leach, Sami] Service ace (TEAM).
13-10
[Leach, Sami] Attack error by Ness, Mikhaila.
13-11
[Falldorf, Emily] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
13-12
[Falldorf, Emily] Kill by Spuller, Shelby.
13-13
[Falldorf, Emily] Attack error by Ness, Mikhaila.
14-13
[Falldorf, Emily] Service error.
14-14
[Ness, Mikhaila] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Boyce, Brileigh.
14-15
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
14-16
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
Timeout Bemidji State.
14-17
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Service ace (Auer, Kelli).
14-18
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
15-18
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Filipiak, Maddie.
16-18
[Nier, Taylor] Bad set by Dewulf, Kelsey.
16-19
[Nier, Taylor] Attack error by Filipiak, Maddie.
MINOT subs: Brenner, Jeanne.
16-20
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
16-21
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Brenner, Jeanne (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
16-22
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Brenner, Jeanne (from Spuller, Shelby).
16-23
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Filipiak, Maddie (block by Boyce, Brileigh; Swain, Hayley).
17-23
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Cronin, Becka.
17-24
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
18-24
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Leach, Sami).
19-24
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Falldorf, Emily (block by Ness, Mikhaila; Filipiak, Maddie).
19-25
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Brenner, Jeanne (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
BSU starters: Reega, Jessica; Nier, Taylor; Cronin, Becka; Ness, Mikhaila; Filipiak, Maddie; Leach, Sami; libero Hallmann, Emma.
MINOT starters: Boyce, Brileigh; Swain, Hayley; Spuller, Shelby; Pedersen, Shae; Falldorf, Emily; Dewulf, Kelsey; libero Koza, Karli.
1-0
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
1-1
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Brenner, Jeanne.
1-2
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
1-3
[Spuller, Shelby] Service ace (TEAM).
1-4
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Swain, Hayley; Brenner, Jeanne).
1-5
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Reega, Jessica.
1-6
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Reega, Jessica.
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
1-7
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
Timeout Bemidji State.
2-7
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
2-8
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
3-8
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
3-9
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Gurley, Mekayla.
3-10
[Gurley, Mekayla] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
4-10
[Gurley, Mekayla] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila (from Leach, Sami).
4-11
[Ness, Mikhaila] Ball handling error by Haney, Shelby.
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
5-11
[Pedersen, Shae] Service error.
6-11
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Nier, Taylor).
6-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
6-13
[Falldorf, Emily] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
6-14
[Falldorf, Emily] Service ace (Cronin, Becka).
6-15
[Falldorf, Emily] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
7-15
[Falldorf, Emily] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
8-15
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Averkamp, Anna.
8-16
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Boyce, Brileigh.
9-16
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
10-16
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Leach, Sami).
11-16
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Nier, Taylor.
11-17
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Brenner, Jeanne.
11-18
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Nier, Taylor.
12-18
[Spuller, Shelby] Attack error by Brenner, Jeanne.
12-19
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
12-20
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
12-21
[Koza, Karli] Attack error by Ness, Mikhaila.
13-21
[Koza, Karli] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
14-21
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Falldorf, Emily.
14-22
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
MINOT subs: Gurley, Mekayla.
15-22
[Gurley, Mekayla] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila (from Haney, Shelby).
16-22
[Ness, Mikhaila] Attack error by Brenner, Jeanne.
16-23
[Ness, Mikhaila] Service error.
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
17-23
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Haney, Shelby), block error by Spuller, Shelby.
18-23
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (Pedersen, Shae).
18-24
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Koza, Karli).
19-24
[Falldorf, Emily] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
19-25
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS