September 09, 20171st2nd3rdFinal
Bemidji State169150
Northern Michigan2525253
BSUTeam StatsNMUVB
.000Hitting Pct..338
23Kills34
23Errors10
76Total Attacks71
21Assists30
2Aces11
24Digs25
4.0Blocks14.0
BSULeadersNMUVB
Nier - 5
Averkamp - 5
Leach - 5
KillsChosa - 11
Leach - 9
AssistsHogeboom - 24
Haney - 1
Hallmann - 1
AcesMonsma - 5
Splinter - 6
Hallmann - 6
DigsBraunschweig - 7
Filipiak - 3
BlocksWhitehead - 7
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Touchett, Julie3419.3330010001004.5
13Filipiak, Maddie3125-.2000000003002.5
14Leach, Sami35412.0839010401005.5
18Cronin, Becka12021.0000004100002.0
5Haney, Shelby2012-.5007100300001.0
9Splinter, Hope3001.0000000600000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Nier, Taylor35517.0002023302006.0
11Hallmann, Emma3000.0003102600001.0
16Schroeder, Becky1013-.3330000000000.0
2Auer, Kelli1000.0000020000000.0
4Reega, Jessica2026-.3330000101000.5
6Averkamp, Anna35613-.0770001000005.0
7Ness, Mikhaila1116.0000001000001.0
TOTALS3232376.00021261124080029.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110624.167
231329-.345
310423.261
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Northern MichiganATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Kuehn, Sarah3328.1250000204005.0
12Chosa, Kayla311517.35300000151014.5
14Hogeboom, Jamie3001.00024010302001.0
15Whitehead, Madison310018.55600001160014.0
19Monsma, Autumn3229.0000501511008.5
7Antunes, Leticia38118.38901011020010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Totola, Janie2000.0000000002001.0
17Braunschweig, Rachel3000.0001310700003.0
2Mathews, Kaila1000.0000000000000.0
22Skonning, Jessica3000.0000010000000.0
24Pyka, Cheyanna1000.0000110000001.0
3Martinez, Gabriela2000.0000100200001.0
9Svoboda, Lynzi3000.0005010400000.0
TOTALS3341071.338301152253221059.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111525.240
210324.292
313222.500
Northern Michigan
  • Total Team Blocks: 14.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BSU starters: Leach, Sami; Filipiak, Maddie; Touchett, Julie; Haney, Shelby; Cronin, Becka; Splinter, Hope; libero Hallmann, Emma.
NMUVB starters: Kuehn, Sarah; Chosa, Kayla; Hogeboom, Jamie; Whitehead, Madison; Antunes, Leticia; Monsma, Autumn; libero Braunschweig, Rachel.
NMUVB subs: Braunschweig, Rachel.
BSU subs: Hallmann, Emma.
1-0
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Kuehn, Sarah.
2-0
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Haney, Shelby).
3-0
[Haney, Shelby] Service ace (Monsma, Autumn).
3-1
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Whitehead, Madison (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
3-2
[Antunes, Leticia] Attack error by Leach, Sami (block by Whitehead, Madison; Kuehn, Sarah).
4-2
[Antunes, Leticia] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
5-2
[Cronin, Becka] Attack error by Monsma, Autumn (block by Touchett, Julie; Leach, Sami).
5-3
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Whitehead, Madison (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
5-4
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Service ace (Cronin, Becka).
5-5
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Attack error by Leach, Sami (block by Monsma, Autumn; Chosa, Kayla).
5-6
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna (block by Chosa, Kayla; Whitehead, Madison).
5-7
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Service ace (Cronin, Becka).
5-8
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
Timeout Bemidji State.
6-8
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Haney, Shelby).
6-9
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Monsma, Autumn (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
NMUVB subs: Martinez, Gabriela.
7-9
[Martinez, Gabriela] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
8-9
[Leach, Sami] Attack error by Chosa, Kayla.
9-9
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Hallmann, Emma).
9-10
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
9-11
[Monsma, Autumn] Service ace (Cronin, Becka).
9-12
[Monsma, Autumn] Service ace (Cronin, Becka).
9-13
[Monsma, Autumn] Kill by Antunes, Leticia (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
BSU subs: Nier, Taylor.
9-14
[Monsma, Autumn] Service ace (Nier, Taylor).
Timeout Bemidji State.
9-15
[Monsma, Autumn] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
9-16
[Monsma, Autumn] Service ace (Averkamp, Anna).
9-17
[Monsma, Autumn] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
10-17
[Monsma, Autumn] Attack error by Antunes, Leticia (block by Filipiak, Maddie; Reega, Jessica).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
11-17
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Monsma, Autumn.
11-18
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
NMUVB subs: Skonning, Jessica.
12-18
[Skonning, Jessica] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
NMUVB subs: Chosa, Kayla.
12-19
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Antunes, Leticia (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
NMUVB subs: Whitehead, Madison.
13-19
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
13-20
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Antunes, Leticia (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
13-21
[Antunes, Leticia] Kill by Whitehead, Madison (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
NMUVB subs: Svoboda, Lynzi.
13-22
[Antunes, Leticia] Attack error by Nier, Taylor (block by Kuehn, Sarah; Whitehead, Madison).
14-22
[Antunes, Leticia] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
14-23
[Nier, Taylor] Service error.
15-23
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
16-23
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Haney, Shelby).
16-24
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Svoboda, Lynzi).
NMUVB subs: Martinez, Gabriela.
16-25
[Martinez, Gabriela] Attack error by Filipiak, Maddie (block by Chosa, Kayla).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NMUVB starters: Whitehead, Madison; Antunes, Leticia; Chosa, Kayla; Kuehn, Sarah; Hogeboom, Jamie; Monsma, Autumn; libero Braunschweig, Rachel.
BSU starters: Reega, Jessica; Leach, Sami; Touchett, Julie; Splinter, Hope; Nier, Taylor; Filipiak, Maddie; libero Hallmann, Emma.
BSU subs: Hallmann, Emma.
NMUVB subs: Braunschweig, Rachel.
0-1
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Attack error by Nier, Taylor.
0-2
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Attack error by Nier, Taylor.
0-3
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Kill by Kuehn, Sarah.
0-4
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Kill by Whitehead, Madison (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
0-5
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Attack error by Nier, Taylor (block by Kuehn, Sarah; Whitehead, Madison).
1-5
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Service error.
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
1-6
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Antunes, Leticia (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
2-6
[Antunes, Leticia] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
2-7
[Nier, Taylor] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna (block by Kuehn, Sarah; Whitehead, Madison).
Timeout Bemidji State.
2-8
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna (block by Whitehead, Madison).
2-9
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Kill by Chosa, Kayla.
2-10
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
BSU subs: Schroeder, Becky.
2-11
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Attack error by Leach, Sami.
2-12
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Kill by Whitehead, Madison (from Braunschweig, Rachel).
2-13
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Attack error by Haney, Shelby (block by Monsma, Autumn).
2-14
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Kill by Monsma, Autumn (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
2-15
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Attack error by Nier, Taylor.
3-15
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Service error.
4-15
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Chosa, Kayla.
4-16
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
NMUVB subs: Pyka, Cheyanna.
4-17
[Pyka, Cheyanna] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky (block by Chosa, Kayla; Hogeboom, Jamie).
4-18
[Pyka, Cheyanna] Service ace (Nier, Taylor).
4-19
[Pyka, Cheyanna] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
NMUVB subs: Svoboda, Lynzi.
4-20
[Pyka, Cheyanna] Attack error by Leach, Sami.
5-20
[Pyka, Cheyanna] Service error.
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
6-20
[Leach, Sami] Attack error by Chosa, Kayla.
6-21
[Leach, Sami] Service error.
NMUVB subs: Mathews, Kaila.
7-21
[Mathews, Kaila] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
8-21
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Chosa, Kayla (block by Filipiak, Maddie; Nier, Taylor).
8-22
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Svoboda, Lynzi).
NMUVB subs: Skonning, Jessica.
8-23
[Skonning, Jessica] Kill by Kuehn, Sarah (from Svoboda, Lynzi).
9-23
[Skonning, Jessica] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
NMUVB subs: Chosa, Kayla; Totola, Janie.
9-24
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Totola, Janie; Antunes, Leticia).
NMUVB subs: Whitehead, Madison.
9-25
[Svoboda, Lynzi] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Antunes, Leticia; Totola, Janie).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NMUVB starters: Chosa, Kayla; Antunes, Leticia; Monsma, Autumn; Whitehead, Madison; Hogeboom, Jamie; Kuehn, Sarah; libero Braunschweig, Rachel.
NMUVB subs: Braunschweig, Rachel.
BSU starters: Filipiak, Maddie; Leach, Sami; Splinter, Hope; Nier, Taylor; Averkamp, Anna; Touchett, Julie; libero Hallmann, Emma.
BSU subs: Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Whitehead, Madison (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
0-2
[Antunes, Leticia] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
1-2
[Antunes, Leticia] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Ness, Mikhaila.
1-3
[Nier, Taylor] Service error.
1-4
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Kill by Antunes, Leticia (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
1-5
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna (block by Chosa, Kayla; Whitehead, Madison).
2-5
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila.
3-5
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (Antunes, Leticia).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
4-5
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Averkamp, Anna.
5-5
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Chosa, Kayla.
5-6
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Whitehead, Madison (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
NMUVB subs: Martinez, Gabriela.
5-7
[Martinez, Gabriela] Service ace (Ness, Mikhaila).
5-8
[Martinez, Gabriela] Attack error by Ness, Mikhaila (block by Chosa, Kayla; Hogeboom, Jamie).
6-8
[Martinez, Gabriela] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Leach, Sami), block error by Chosa, Kayla.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
6-9
[Auer, Kelli] Service error.
6-10
[Monsma, Autumn] Kill by Antunes, Leticia (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
Timeout Bemidji State.
7-10
[Monsma, Autumn] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Nier, Taylor).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
7-11
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
NMUVB subs: Skonning, Jessica.
8-11
[Skonning, Jessica] Service error.
NMUVB subs: Chosa, Kayla.
8-12
[Touchett, Julie] Service error.
NMUVB subs: Whitehead, Madison.
8-13
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Kill by Whitehead, Madison (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
9-13
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Hallmann, Emma).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
9-14
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Whitehead, Madison (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
9-15
[Antunes, Leticia] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
Timeout Bemidji State.
10-15
[Antunes, Leticia] Attack error by Kuehn, Sarah (block by Filipiak, Maddie; Nier, Taylor).
BSU subs: Ness, Mikhaila.
10-16
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Kuehn, Sarah.
10-17
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Service ace (Nier, Taylor).
10-18
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
11-18
[Braunschweig, Rachel] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Leach, Sami).
11-19
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Chosa, Kayla (from Hogeboom, Jamie).
NMUVB subs: Totola, Janie; Svoboda, Lynzi.
12-19
[Svoboda, Lynzi] Service error.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
13-19
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Hallmann, Emma).
13-20
[Auer, Kelli] Service error.
14-20
[Monsma, Autumn] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Nier, Taylor).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
14-21
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Antunes, Leticia (from Svoboda, Lynzi).
NMUVB subs: Skonning, Jessica.
15-21
[Skonning, Jessica] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
NMUVB subs: Chosa, Kayla.
15-22
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Antunes, Leticia (from Svoboda, Lynzi).
NMUVB subs: Hogeboom, Jamie; Whitehead, Madison.
15-23
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Kill by Whitehead, Madison.
15-24
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Bad set by Leach, Sami.
15-25
[Hogeboom, Jamie] Attack error by Filipiak, Maddie.
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS