September 14, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Bemidji State162511231
St. Cloud State252125253
BSUTeam StatsSCSU
.142Hitting Pct..196
38Kills59
21Errors30
120Total Attacks148
36Assists57
0Aces10
55Digs51
14.0Blocks6.0
BSULeadersSCSU
Cronin - 10
KillsGruber - 16
Leach - 20
AssistsCrane - 26
AcesMiller - 3
Hallmann - 16
DigsKrenz - 18
Filipiak - 7
BlocksNier - 4
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Touchett, Julie43310.0000000215106.5
13Filipiak, Maddie48117.41200000340013.0
14Leach, Sami46319.15820010501006.5
18Cronin, Becka410835.05710029001010.0
4Reega, Jessica48114.50000000130010.5
6Averkamp, Anna41315-.1330000004003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Nier, Taylor2116.0000002601101.5
11Hallmann, Emma4000.00020121600000.0
16Schroeder, Becky1000.0000000000000.0
2Auer, Kelli4000.0000010200000.0
5Haney, Shelby4113.00013000600021.0
9Splinter, Hope3001.0000014900000.0
TOTALS43821120.142360410555183252.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18524.125
211730.133
37429.103
412537.189
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 14.0
St. Cloud StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Nier, Micah411119.52602003220016.0
18Mulso, Marah43311.0001000101003.5
2Crane, Kayla42021.00026010400012.0
3Miller, Nicole49937.000132011001012.0
7Gruber, Becca416431.38710000000016.0
8Templin, Abby49521.1900010401009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Navratil, Erin11011.0000000000001.0
12Kuglin, Krista48419.2110000003009.5
14Torve, Maddy4011-1.00023210200002.0
15Krenz, Clara4000.00042101800002.0
19Barnaba, Abol1025-.4000000001000.5
9Olstad, Taylor4011-1.0001100800001.0
TOTALS45930148.19657106051281175.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116534.324
2121339-.026
316434.353
415841.171
St. Cloud State
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
SCSU starters: Crane, Kayla; Miller, Nicole; Gruber, Becca; Templin, Abby; Nier, Micah; Mulso, Marah; libero Krenz, Clara.
BSU starters: Reega, Jessica; Averkamp, Anna; Touchett, Julie; Filipiak, Maddie; Leach, Sami; Cronin, Becka; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Crane, Kayla] Attack error by Filipiak, Maddie.
0-2
[Crane, Kayla] Kill by Miller, Nicole (from Crane, Kayla).
1-2
[Crane, Kayla] Attack error by Mulso, Marah (block by Filipiak, Maddie; Reega, Jessica).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
2-2
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
3-2
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Templin, Abby.
3-3
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
3-4
[Miller, Nicole] Service ace (Splinter, Hope).
4-4
[Miller, Nicole] Service error.
4-5
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
4-6
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
4-7
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla), block error by Cronin, Becka.
5-7
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
6-7
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Hallmann, Emma).
7-7
[Haney, Shelby] Ball handling error by Crane, Kayla.
7-8
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Crane, Kayla).
SCSU subs: Torve, Maddy; Kuglin, Krista.
7-9
[Torve, Maddy] Service ace (Splinter, Hope).
8-9
[Torve, Maddy] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
8-10
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Templin, Abby (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Olstad, Taylor.
8-11
[Olstad, Taylor] Attack error by Haney, Shelby.
9-11
[Olstad, Taylor] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
9-12
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Torve, Maddy).
BSU subs: Touchett, Julie.
10-12
[Nier, Micah] Attack error by Kuglin, Krista.
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
10-13
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Miller, Nicole (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Crane, Kayla; Gruber, Becca.
Timeout Bemidji State.
10-14
[Crane, Kayla] Attack error by Leach, Sami.
11-14
[Crane, Kayla] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
12-14
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Miller, Nicole (block by Reega, Jessica; Filipiak, Maddie).
13-14
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Mulso, Marah.
13-15
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
SCSU subs: Templin, Abby.
13-16
[Miller, Nicole] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
13-17
[Miller, Nicole] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
Timeout Bemidji State.
13-18
[Miller, Nicole] Service ace (Splinter, Hope).
14-18
[Miller, Nicole] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Leach, Sami).
14-19
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
14-20
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
14-21
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
15-21
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
15-22
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Crane, Kayla), block error by Touchett, Julie.
SCSU subs: Torve, Maddy; Kuglin, Krista.
16-22
[Torve, Maddy] Service error.
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
16-23
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Olstad, Taylor.
16-24
[Olstad, Taylor] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
16-25
[Olstad, Taylor] Ball handling error by Haney, Shelby.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
SCSU starters: Mulso, Marah; Nier, Micah; Miller, Nicole; Gruber, Becca; Crane, Kayla; Templin, Abby; libero Krenz, Clara.
BSU starters: Leach, Sami; Haney, Shelby; Touchett, Julie; Filipiak, Maddie; Averkamp, Anna; Schroeder, Becky; libero Hallmann, Emma.
BSU subs: Cronin, Becka.
1-0
[Cronin, Becka] Attack error by Mulso, Marah (block by Touchett, Julie; Averkamp, Anna).
2-0
[Cronin, Becka] Attack error by Gruber, Becca (block by Touchett, Julie; Averkamp, Anna).
SCSU subs: Barnaba, Abol.
3-0
[Cronin, Becka] Attack error by Miller, Nicole (block by Touchett, Julie; Leach, Sami).
3-1
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Miller, Nicole (from Krenz, Clara).
4-1
[Miller, Nicole] Service error.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
5-1
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Gruber, Becca (block by Filipiak, Maddie; Averkamp, Anna).
6-1
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Barnaba, Abol (block by Filipiak, Maddie).
Timeout St. Cloud State.
7-1
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Haney, Shelby).
7-2
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Templin, Abby (from Crane, Kayla).
BSU subs: Touchett, Julie.
7-3
[Krenz, Clara] Attack error by Leach, Sami (block by Nier, Micah).
7-4
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Templin, Abby (from Miller, Nicole).
7-5
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Gruber, Becca.
7-6
[Krenz, Clara] Attack error by Leach, Sami (block by Templin, Abby; Nier, Micah).
8-6
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
9-6
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
10-6
[Leach, Sami] Attack error by Templin, Abby.
10-7
[Leach, Sami] Service error.
SCSU subs: Torve, Maddy; Kuglin, Krista.
11-7
[Torve, Maddy] Attack error by Kuglin, Krista.
BSU subs: Nier, Taylor.
11-8
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Templin, Abby (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Olstad, Taylor.
11-9
[Olstad, Taylor] Service ace (Nier, Taylor).
11-10
[Olstad, Taylor] Kill by Kuglin, Krista (from Torve, Maddy).
Timeout Bemidji State.
11-11
[Olstad, Taylor] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
12-11
[Olstad, Taylor] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Touchett, Julie.
13-11
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Miller, Nicole.
13-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Kuglin, Krista (from Torve, Maddy).
14-12
[Nier, Micah] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami), block error by Miller, Nicole.
SCSU subs: Barnaba, Abol.
15-12
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Haney, Shelby).
16-12
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Miller, Nicole.
Timeout St. Cloud State.
16-13
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Cronin, Becka (block by Kuglin, Krista; Barnaba, Abol).
SCSU subs: Crane, Kayla; Gruber, Becca.
17-13
[Crane, Kayla] Attack error by Barnaba, Abol.
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
18-13
[Cronin, Becka] Attack error by Miller, Nicole.
SCSU subs: Mulso, Marah.
18-14
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Crane, Kayla (from Olstad, Taylor).
SCSU subs: Templin, Abby.
18-15
[Miller, Nicole] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
19-15
[Miller, Nicole] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
20-15
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Templin, Abby (block by Filipiak, Maddie).
SCSU subs: Navratil, Erin.
20-16
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Navratil, Erin (from Krenz, Clara).
BSU subs: Touchett, Julie.
21-16
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
21-17
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
SCSU subs: Torve, Maddy; Kuglin, Krista.
21-18
[Torve, Maddy] Kill by Kuglin, Krista (from Torve, Maddy).
22-18
[Torve, Maddy] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Nier, Taylor.
22-19
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Kuglin, Krista (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Olstad, Taylor.
22-20
[Olstad, Taylor] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
Timeout Bemidji State.
22-21
[Olstad, Taylor] Attack error by Cronin, Becka (block by Kuglin, Krista; Nier, Micah).
23-21
[Olstad, Taylor] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Touchett, Julie.
24-21
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
25-21
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Miller, Nicole.
Yellow Card SCSU Coach - Delay of Game
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
SCSU starters: Miller, Nicole; Kuglin, Krista; Nier, Micah; Mulso, Marah; Torve, Maddy; Templin, Abby; libero Krenz, Clara.
BSU starters: Haney, Shelby; Filipiak, Maddie; Averkamp, Anna; Cronin, Becka; Leach, Sami; Touchett, Julie; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Torve, Maddy] Service ace (Cronin, Becka).
0-2
[Torve, Maddy] Attack error by Touchett, Julie (block by Nier, Micah).
0-3
[Torve, Maddy] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Torve, Maddy).
1-3
[Torve, Maddy] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
1-4
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Templin, Abby (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Olstad, Taylor; Crane, Kayla.
BSU subs: Touchett, Julie.
2-4
[Olstad, Taylor] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Cronin, Becka).
2-5
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Torve, Maddy).
2-6
[Nier, Micah] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna (block by Mulso, Marah; Kuglin, Krista).
Timeout Bemidji State.
2-7
[Nier, Micah] Service ace (Cronin, Becka).
2-8
[Nier, Micah] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
2-9
[Nier, Micah] Kill by Miller, Nicole (from Torve, Maddy).
BSU subs: Nier, Taylor; Reega, Jessica.
2-10
[Nier, Micah] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
3-10
[Nier, Micah] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
4-10
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Miller, Nicole (block by Reega, Jessica).
5-10
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Kuglin, Krista (block by Filipiak, Maddie).
5-11
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Kuglin, Krista (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Crane, Kayla; Gruber, Becca.
6-11
[Crane, Kayla] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
6-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
SCSU subs: Templin, Abby.
6-13
[Miller, Nicole] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Krenz, Clara), block error by Nier, Taylor.
6-14
[Miller, Nicole] Attack error by Nier, Taylor.
Timeout Bemidji State.
7-14
[Miller, Nicole] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
8-14
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Gruber, Becca (block by Nier, Taylor; Touchett, Julie).
9-14
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Haney, Shelby).
9-15
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Crane, Kayla (from Mulso, Marah).
SCSU subs: Nier, Micah.
9-16
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
9-17
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Templin, Abby.
9-18
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Templin, Abby (from Crane, Kayla).
9-19
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Gruber, Becca).
9-20
[Krenz, Clara] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
9-21
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Crane, Kayla).
9-22
[Krenz, Clara] Service ace (Nier, Taylor).
10-22
[Krenz, Clara] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Hallmann, Emma).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
10-23
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
SCSU subs: Torve, Maddy; Kuglin, Krista.
10-24
[Torve, Maddy] Kill by Kuglin, Krista (from Torve, Maddy).
11-24
[Torve, Maddy] Attack error by Templin, Abby.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
11-25
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Kuglin, Krista (from Krenz, Clara).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
BSU starters: Haney, Shelby; Averkamp, Anna; Cronin, Becka; Leach, Sami; Filipiak, Maddie; Touchett, Julie; libero Hallmann, Emma.
SCSU starters: Miller, Nicole; Crane, Kayla; Nier, Micah; Mulso, Marah; Gruber, Becca; Templin, Abby; libero Krenz, Clara.
0-1
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Miller, Nicole (from Crane, Kayla).
0-2
[Krenz, Clara] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
0-3
[Krenz, Clara] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
1-3
[Krenz, Clara] Attack error by Nier, Micah.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
1-4
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Crane, Kayla).
BSU subs: Touchett, Julie.
SCSU subs: Kuglin, Krista; Torve, Maddy.
2-4
[Torve, Maddy] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
3-4
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Leach, Sami).
3-5
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Olstad, Taylor.
4-5
[Olstad, Taylor] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
4-6
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Nier, Micah (from Torve, Maddy).
5-6
[Nier, Micah] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Touchett, Julie.
5-7
[Hallmann, Emma] Service error.
SCSU subs: Crane, Kayla; Gruber, Becca.
6-7
[Crane, Kayla] Service error.
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
6-8
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Miller, Nicole (from Crane, Kayla).
SCSU subs: Templin, Abby.
7-8
[Miller, Nicole] Kill by Haney, Shelby (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
7-9
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Mulso, Marah (from Crane, Kayla).
8-9
[Krenz, Clara] Attack error by Gruber, Becca (block by Touchett, Julie; Averkamp, Anna).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
9-9
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Haney, Shelby).
9-10
[Auer, Kelli] Service error.
SCSU subs: Torve, Maddy; Kuglin, Krista.
10-10
[Torve, Maddy] Attack error by Templin, Abby.
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
10-11
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Templin, Abby (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Olstad, Taylor.
11-11
[Olstad, Taylor] Attack error by Miller, Nicole (block by Reega, Jessica; Filipiak, Maddie).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
11-12
[Splinter, Hope] Service error.
12-12
[Nier, Micah] Attack error by Torve, Maddy.
13-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Kuglin, Krista.
13-13
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Miller, Nicole (from Torve, Maddy).
SCSU subs: Crane, Kayla; Gruber, Becca.
13-14
[Crane, Kayla] Kill by Gruber, Becca (from Crane, Kayla).
13-15
[Crane, Kayla] Attack error by Reega, Jessica.
14-15
[Crane, Kayla] Attack error by Olstad, Taylor.
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
15-15
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Miller, Nicole (block by Touchett, Julie).
15-16
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Mulso, Marah (from Crane, Kayla).
SCSU subs: Templin, Abby.
Timeout Bemidji State.
16-16
[Miller, Nicole] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
16-17
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Templin, Abby (from Crane, Kayla).
17-17
[Krenz, Clara] Service error.
17-18
[Touchett, Julie] Ball handling error by Haney, Shelby.
SCSU subs: Torve, Maddy; Kuglin, Krista.
18-18
[Torve, Maddy] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
19-18
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Leach, Sami).
19-19
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Kuglin, Krista (from Torve, Maddy).
19-20
[Templin, Abby] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
20-20
[Templin, Abby] Service error.
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
20-21
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Miller, Nicole (from Torve, Maddy).
20-22
[Nier, Micah] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
Timeout Bemidji State.
21-22
[Nier, Micah] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Leach, Sami).
21-23
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Mulso, Marah (from Torve, Maddy).
22-23
[Kuglin, Krista] Kill by Cronin, Becka.
23-23
[Reega, Jessica] Kill by Cronin, Becka.
23-24
[Reega, Jessica] Kill by Miller, Nicole (from Torve, Maddy).
23-25
[Miller, Nicole] Service ace (Splinter, Hope).
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS