September 22, 20171st2nd3rdFinal
SW Minnesota State2525253
Bemidji State138220
SMSUTeam StatsBSU
.450Hitting Pct..039
45Kills24
9Errors21
80Total Attacks77
38Assists22
6Aces3
28Digs24
1.0Blocks5.0
SMSULeadersBSU
Reiss - 11
KillsLeach - 6
Larson - 32
AssistsLeach - 14
Larson - 2
Hjerleid - 2
AcesReega - 1
Cronin - 1
Nier - 1
Potter - 7
DigsHallmann - 9
Burmeister - 1
BlocksFilipiak - 2
SW Minnesota StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Reiss, Taylor311221.42910006000011.0
11Smith, Sarina310115.60010001000010.0
15Corrigan, Erin31011.0001110400002.0
6Larson, Megan3506.83332200400017.0
8Burmeister, Kaylee37317.2350021410008.0
9Borchardt, Brooke39113.6151000100009.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Potter, Dani3001.0002120700001.0
12Reinhardt, Caedyn3225.0000000000002.0
2Kunshier, Cassie1000.0000000000000.0
3Walczak, Jenna1001.0000000000000.0
4Geist, Greta1000.0000000000000.0
7Hjerleid, Payton3000.0000210100002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS345980.4503866328100152.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115326.462
216225.560
314429.345
SW Minnesota State
  • Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Touchett, Julie3529.3330010210106.0
13Filipiak, Maddie32210.0001000202003.0
14Leach, Sami3609.66714000101006.5
18Cronin, Becka31711-.5451110301002.5
4Reega, Jessica3226.0000100010004.0
6Averkamp, Anna34514-.0710001010005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Nier, Taylor3116.0000102200002.0
11Hallmann, Emma3002.0002001900000.0
16Schroeder, Becky1115.0000000000001.0
2Auer, Kelli2001.0001011300000.0
5Haney, Shelby1000.0003000000000.0
7Ness, Mikhaila1214.2500000000002.0
9Splinter, Hope1000.0000000200000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3242177.0392233624341032.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19927.000
24420.000
311830.100
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BSU starters: Filipiak, Maddie; Averkamp, Anna; Reega, Jessica; Leach, Sami; Cronin, Becka; Touchett, Julie; libero Hallmann, Emma.
SMSU starters: Reiss, Taylor; Larson, Megan; Burmeister, Kaylee; Borchardt, Brooke; Smith, Sarina; Corrigan, Erin; libero Potter, Dani.
0-1
[Burmeister, Kaylee] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Nier, Taylor.
1-1
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
SMSU subs: Hjerleid, Payton.
1-2
[Hjerleid, Payton] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Cronin, Becka).
BSU subs: Splinter, Hope.
SMSU subs: Borchardt, Brooke.
1-3
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Smith, Sarina (block by Cronin, Becka; Filipiak, Maddie).
2-3
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Smith, Sarina (from Larson, Megan).
SMSU subs: Reinhardt, Caedyn.
3-3
[Larson, Megan] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
4-3
[Larson, Megan] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
5-3
[Larson, Megan] Attack error by Filipiak, Maddie.
6-3
[Larson, Megan] Kill by Smith, Sarina.
7-3
[Larson, Megan] Kill by Smith, Sarina (from Larson, Megan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
7-4
[Larson, Megan] Kill by Nier, Taylor (from Leach, Sami).
8-4
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
8-5
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Leach, Sami.
9-5
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Smith, Sarina (from Larson, Megan).
10-5
[Potter, Dani] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Burmeister, Kaylee).
11-5
[Potter, Dani] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
11-6
[Potter, Dani] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Leach, Sami).
12-6
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Reinhardt, Caedyn (from Larson, Megan).
12-7
[Corrigan, Erin] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Leach, Sami).
13-7
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Borchardt, Brooke.
14-7
[Burmeister, Kaylee] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
14-8
[Burmeister, Kaylee] Service error.
15-8
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Larson, Megan (from Borchardt, Brooke).
16-8
[Hjerleid, Payton] Kill by Larson, Megan.
Timeout Bemidji State.
17-8
[Hjerleid, Payton] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
18-8
[Hjerleid, Payton] Service ace (Nier, Taylor).
BSU subs: Haney, Shelby.
19-8
[Hjerleid, Payton] Kill by Corrigan, Erin.
19-9
[Hjerleid, Payton] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Haney, Shelby).
19-10
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Burmeister, Kaylee.
19-11
[Splinter, Hope] Kill by Cronin, Becka (from Haney, Shelby).
19-12
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Reiss, Taylor (block by Filipiak, Maddie; Leach, Sami).
Timeout SW Minnesota State.
20-12
[Splinter, Hope] Attack error by Filipiak, Maddie.
20-13
[Larson, Megan] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Haney, Shelby).
21-13
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
22-13
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Burmeister, Kaylee.
23-13
[Reiss, Taylor] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
24-13
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Smith, Sarina (from Larson, Megan).
25-13
[Reiss, Taylor] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
BSU starters: Leach, Sami; Reega, Jessica; Filipiak, Maddie; Touchett, Julie; Cronin, Becka; Auer, Kelli; libero Hallmann, Emma.
SMSU subs: Borchardt, Brooke; Burmeister, Kaylee; Corrigan, Erin; Smith, Sarina; Reiss, Taylor; Larson, Megan.
1-0
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Borchardt, Brooke (from Larson, Megan), block error by Touchett, Julie.
SMSU subs: Hjerleid, Payton.
2-0
[Hjerleid, Payton] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Corrigan, Erin).
2-1
[Hjerleid, Payton] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
SMSU subs: Borchardt, Brooke.
3-1
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Larson, Megan (from Reiss, Taylor).
SMSU subs: Reinhardt, Caedyn.
4-1
[Larson, Megan] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
5-1
[Larson, Megan] Kill by Smith, Sarina (from Larson, Megan).
6-1
[Larson, Megan] Attack error by Cronin, Becka.
7-1
[Larson, Megan] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
8-1
[Larson, Megan] Service ace (Averkamp, Anna).
Timeout Bemidji State.
8-2
[Larson, Megan] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Leach, Sami).
9-2
[Touchett, Julie] Service error.
BSU subs: Filipiak, Maddie.
10-2
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Burmeister, Kaylee (from Larson, Megan).
11-2
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Burmeister, Kaylee (from Smith, Sarina).
SMSU subs: Potter, Dani.
12-2
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Smith, Sarina (from Larson, Megan).
13-2
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Smith, Sarina (from Larson, Megan).
14-2
[Reiss, Taylor] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
14-3
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Nier, Taylor.
14-4
[Nier, Taylor] Attack error by Reinhardt, Caedyn (block by Averkamp, Anna).
15-4
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Burmeister, Kaylee (from Larson, Megan).
16-4
[Potter, Dani] Kill by Reinhardt, Caedyn (from Larson, Megan).
17-4
[Potter, Dani] Service ace (Nier, Taylor).
17-5
[Potter, Dani] Service error.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli; Schroeder, Becky.
17-6
[Auer, Kelli] Ball handling error by Larson, Megan.
18-6
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Borchardt, Brooke (from Larson, Megan).
SMSU subs: Corrigan, Erin.
19-6
[Corrigan, Erin] Kill by Borchardt, Brooke (from Larson, Megan).
20-6
[Corrigan, Erin] Kill by Burmeister, Kaylee (from Larson, Megan).
21-6
[Corrigan, Erin] Service ace (TEAM).
22-6
[Corrigan, Erin] Kill by Borchardt, Brooke (from Larson, Megan).
22-7
[Corrigan, Erin] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Leach, Sami).
SMSU subs: Geist, Greta.
SMSU subs: Kunshier, Cassie.
22-8
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Borchardt, Brooke.
23-8
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Borchardt, Brooke (from Larson, Megan).
24-8
[Burmeister, Kaylee] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky.
25-8
[Burmeister, Kaylee] Kill by Borchardt, Brooke.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
SMSU starters: Reiss, Taylor; Burmeister, Kaylee; Larson, Megan; Borchardt, Brooke; Hjerleid, Payton; Smith, Sarina; libero Potter, Dani.
BSU starters: Reega, Jessica; Touchett, Julie; Leach, Sami; Filipiak, Maddie; Auer, Kelli; Ness, Mikhaila; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Burmeister, Kaylee] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Cronin, Becka; Averkamp, Anna.
1-1
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Borchardt, Brooke (from Larson, Megan).
SMSU subs: Corrigan, Erin.
1-2
[Corrigan, Erin] Service error.
2-2
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
SMSU subs: Reinhardt, Caedyn.
3-2
[Larson, Megan] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
3-3
[Larson, Megan] Kill by Filipiak, Maddie (from Leach, Sami).
BSU subs: Nier, Taylor.
3-4
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Filipiak, Maddie).
3-5
[Nier, Taylor] Service ace (TEAM).
4-5
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
4-6
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Hallmann, Emma).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli; Ness, Mikhaila.
5-6
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Burmeister, Kaylee (from Larson, Megan).
5-7
[Potter, Dani] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila (from Leach, Sami).
6-7
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Nier, Taylor.
SMSU subs: Hjerleid, Payton.
6-8
[Hjerleid, Payton] Kill by Ness, Mikhaila (from Leach, Sami).
7-8
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
8-8
[Burmeister, Kaylee] Attack error by Ness, Mikhaila.
8-9
[Burmeister, Kaylee] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Leach, Sami).
8-10
[Cronin, Becka] Service ace (TEAM).
9-10
[Cronin, Becka] Kill by Larson, Megan (from Potter, Dani).
10-10
[Corrigan, Erin] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
10-11
[Corrigan, Erin] Attack error by Burmeister, Kaylee (block by Touchett, Julie).
11-11
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Smith, Sarina (from Larson, Megan).
12-11
[Larson, Megan] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
Timeout Bemidji State.
13-11
[Larson, Megan] Attack error by Reega, Jessica.
13-12
[Larson, Megan] Attack error by Reiss, Taylor (block by Reega, Jessica).
14-12
[Nier, Taylor] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
14-13
[Reiss, Taylor] Attack error by Reinhardt, Caedyn.
14-14
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Burmeister, Kaylee.
15-14
[Auer, Kelli] Service error.
15-15
[Potter, Dani] Service error.
15-16
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Leach, Sami (from Auer, Kelli).
16-16
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Borchardt, Brooke (from Larson, Megan).
17-16
[Hjerleid, Payton] Service ace (Auer, Kelli).
17-17
[Hjerleid, Payton] Service error.
18-17
[Leach, Sami] Kill by Larson, Megan (from Potter, Dani).
18-18
[Burmeister, Kaylee] Service error.
19-18
[Cronin, Becka] Service error.
20-18
[Corrigan, Erin] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
21-18
[Corrigan, Erin] Kill by Smith, Sarina.
21-19
[Corrigan, Erin] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Leach, Sami).
22-19
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Reiss, Taylor (from Larson, Megan).
SMSU subs: Walczak, Jenna.
22-20
[Larson, Megan] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Hallmann, Emma).
22-21
[Reega, Jessica] Service ace (Burmeister, Kaylee).
Timeout SW Minnesota State.
22-22
[Reega, Jessica] Kill by Averkamp, Anna.
23-22
[Reega, Jessica] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
24-22
[Reiss, Taylor] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
25-22
[Reiss, Taylor] Kill by Burmeister, Kaylee (from Larson, Megan).
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS