September 07, 20191st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Bemidji State23252525153
McKendree2515212792
BSUTeam StatsMCK
.197Hitting Pct..170
64Kills54
29Errors25
178Total Attacks171
62Assists52
7Aces3
81Digs64
5.0Blocks7.0
BSULeadersMCK
Averkamp - 14
Schroeder - 14
KillsElle Russell - 20
Mackinac - 52
AssistsGracie Marr - 45
Stolt - 2
Hallmann - 2
AcesAmanda Tippett - 1
Kelly Voss - 1
Annika Beal - 1
Hallmann - 20
DigsAmanda Tippett - 18
Touchett - 3
BlocksHope Gramly - 4
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Touchett, Julie59022.40901305120012.0
16Schroeder, Becky514328.39300001010014.5
3Mackinac, Maddie5429.22252100701005.5
4Johnson, Randi59215.46700002020010.0
6Averkamp, Anna5141148.06200003000014.0
8Stolt, Haley513945.089122017020016.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Nier, Taylor2000.0002000000000.0
11Hallmann, Emma5102.50032112000003.0
15Kot, Taylor5016-.16700021600000.0
17Dahlager, Meeghen2000.0000000000000.0
2Auer, Kelli5002.0004100900001.0
5Jami, Samiya1000.0000000100000.0
TMTEAM1011-1.0000000000000.0
TOTALS56429178.1976276381180076.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112440.200
215836.194
313638.184
415943.140
59221.333
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
McKendreeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Gracie Marr5219.11145020801002.5
11Elle Russell5201054.18510105010020.5
13Alexandria Muschong2204.5000000000002.0
15Hope Gramly56424.0830000313008.5
17Maddie Misner513435.25700024010013.5
8Megan Marks57225.2000030512009.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Kelly Voss54318.05621011302006.0
18Annika Beal5000.0000110200001.0
2Alissa Zeitelhack5000.0001011600000.0
3Amanda Tippett5012-.50031221800001.0
TMTeam1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS55425171.170523107642100064.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
119546.304
26529.034
311637.135
412436.222
56523.043
McKendree
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BSU starters: Schroeder, Becky; Touchett, Julie; Averkamp, Anna; Johnson, Randi; Stolt, Haley; Mackinac, Maddie; libero Hallmann, Emma.
MCK starters: Megan Marks; Hope Gramly; Elle Russell; Alexandria Muschong; Maddie Misner; Gracie Marr; libero Amanda Tippett.
0-1
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
1-1
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Auer, Kelli).
1-2
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Hope Gramly (from Gracie Marr).
1-3
[Elle Russell] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
2-3
[Elle Russell] Kill by Mackinac, Maddie (from Hallmann, Emma).
BSU subs: Schroeder, Becky.
2-4
[Mackinac, Maddie] Kill by Megan Marks (from Gracie Marr).
MCK subs: Kelly Voss.
3-4
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Kot, Taylor.
3-5
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
3-6
[Megan Marks] Attack error by Johnson, Randi.
4-6
[Megan Marks] Attack error by Gracie Marr (block by Stolt, Haley; Johnson, Randi).
5-6
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Mackinac, Maddie).
6-6
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
6-7
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
6-8
[Gracie Marr] Kill by Elle Russell (from Kelly Voss).
6-9
[Gracie Marr] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
7-9
[Gracie Marr] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
7-10
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
MCK subs: Hope Gramly.
7-11
[Maddie Misner] Bad set by Stolt, Haley.
Timeout Bemidji State.
8-11
[Maddie Misner] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Mackinac, Maddie).
MCK subs: Alissa Zeitelhack.
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
8-12
[Stolt, Haley] Service error.
8-13
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Hope Gramly.
9-13
[Amanda Tippett] Service error.
9-14
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
10-14
[Elle Russell] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Hallmann, Emma).
10-15
[Mackinac, Maddie] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
11-15
[Kelly Voss] Attack error by Maddie Misner.
11-16
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Megan Marks (from Gracie Marr).
12-16
[Megan Marks] Service error.
12-17
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Alexandria Muschong.
12-18
[Gracie Marr] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
13-18
[Gracie Marr] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
14-18
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Maddie Misner (block by Touchett, Julie).
14-19
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
MCK subs: Alissa Zeitelhack; Hope Gramly.
Timeout McKendree.
15-19
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Service error.
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
15-20
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Alexandria Muschong (from Gracie Marr).
16-20
[Stolt, Haley] Attack error by Elle Russell.
Timeout McKendree.
18-20
[Stolt, Haley] Attack error by Kot, Taylor.
19-20
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
20-20
[Amanda Tippett] Attack error by Hope Gramly.
21-20
[Touchett, Julie] Service ace (Alissa Zeitelhack).
21-21
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Gracie Marr (from Alissa Zeitelhack).
22-21
[Elle Russell] Kill by Johnson, Randi (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Schroeder, Becky.
22-22
[Mackinac, Maddie] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
22-23
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
23-23
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
24-23
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Nier, Taylor).
24-24
[Annika Beal] Service ace (Kot, Taylor).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
MCK starters: Alexandria Muschong; Hope Gramly; Elle Russell; Maddie Misner; Megan Marks; Gracie Marr; libero Amanda Tippett.
BSU starters: Mackinac, Maddie; Johnson, Randi; Touchett, Julie; Stolt, Haley; Averkamp, Anna; Auer, Kelli; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
1-1
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
2-1
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Hope Gramly.
3-1
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
3-2
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Megan Marks (from Gracie Marr).
4-2
[Elle Russell] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
4-3
[Mackinac, Maddie] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
MCK subs: Kelly Voss.
5-3
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Kot, Taylor.
5-4
[Kot, Taylor] Attack error by Stolt, Haley.
5-5
[Megan Marks] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
6-5
[Megan Marks] Service error.
7-5
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (Maddie Misner).
8-5
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Amanda Tippett.
8-6
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Stolt, Haley.
8-7
[Gracie Marr] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
9-7
[Gracie Marr] Service error.
MCK subs: Alissa Zeitelhack.
10-7
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Kill by Hallmann, Emma (from Nier, Taylor).
11-7
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Attack error by Elle Russell.
12-7
[Megan Marks] Service error.
11-9
[Amanda Tippett] Bad set by Gracie Marr.
12-9
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Mackinac, Maddie (from Auer, Kelli).
12-10
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna (block by Elle Russell; Megan Marks).
12-11
[Elle Russell] Attack error by Stolt, Haley.
13-11
[Elle Russell] Kill by Johnson, Randi (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Schroeder, Becky.
14-11
[Mackinac, Maddie] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
15-11
[Mackinac, Maddie] Kill by Schroeder, Becky.
15-12
[Mackinac, Maddie] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky (block by Hope Gramly).
MCK subs: Kelly Voss; Maddie Misner.
16-12
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
16-12
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
17-12
[Annika Beal] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
MCK subs: Megan Marks.
18-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Elle Russell.
19-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Maddie Misner (block by Touchett, Julie; Schroeder, Becky).
Timeout McKendree.
20-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
20-13
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
21-13
[Hope Gramly] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
21-14
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Mackinac, Maddie.
22-14
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Mackinac, Maddie).
23-14
[Stolt, Haley] Service ace (Amanda Tippett).
23-15
[Stolt, Haley] Attack error by TEAM (block by Megan Marks).
23-16
[Stolt, Haley] Service error.
25-15
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
BSU starters: Johnson, Randi; Averkamp, Anna; Stolt, Haley; Auer, Kelli; Mackinac, Maddie; Touchett, Julie; libero Hallmann, Emma.
MCK starters: Maddie Misner; Kelly Voss; Hope Gramly; Gracie Marr; Elle Russell; Megan Marks; libero Amanda Tippett.
1-0
[Elle Russell] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
1-1
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna (block by Gracie Marr; Hope Gramly).
2-1
[Kelly Voss] Attack error by Kelly Voss.
BSU subs: Schroeder, Becky.
2-2
[Mackinac, Maddie] Attack error by Stolt, Haley.
3-2
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Johnson, Randi (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Kot, Taylor.
4-2
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Johnson, Randi (from Mackinac, Maddie).
5-2
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Hallmann, Emma).
5-3
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Megan Marks (from Gracie Marr).
5-4
[Gracie Marr] Attack error by Stolt, Haley.
6-4
[Gracie Marr] Bad set by Gracie Marr.
7-4
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (Kelly Voss).
Timeout McKendree.
8-4
[Hallmann, Emma] Bad set by Gracie Marr.
9-4
[Hallmann, Emma] Bad set by Elle Russell.
10-4
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Stolt, Haley.
10-5
[Hallmann, Emma] Service error.
MCK subs: Alissa Zeitelhack.
11-5
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
11-6
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
MCK subs: Annika Beal.
11-7
[Annika Beal] Bad set by Auer, Kelli.
12-7
[Annika Beal] Attack error by Elle Russell.
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
13-7
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Touchett, Julie.
14-7
[Stolt, Haley] Attack error by Elle Russell.
15-7
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Mackinac, Maddie (from Auer, Kelli).
15-8
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Hope Gramly (from Gracie Marr).
16-8
[Elle Russell] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Mackinac, Maddie).
16-9
[Touchett, Julie] Service error.
MCK subs: Maddie Misner.
17-9
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Schroeder, Becky.
17-10
[Mackinac, Maddie] Kill by Hope Gramly (from Gracie Marr).
17-11
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Maddie Misner.
Timeout Bemidji State.
17-12
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
18-12
[Amanda Tippett] Service error.
BSU subs: Kot, Taylor.
19-12
[Kot, Taylor] Attack error by Megan Marks.
19-13
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
19-14
[Gracie Marr] Attack error by Johnson, Randi.
19-15
[Gracie Marr] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
19-16
[Gracie Marr] Bad set by Stolt, Haley.
20-16
[Gracie Marr] Attack error by Elle Russell (block by Johnson, Randi; Stolt, Haley).
20-17
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Stolt, Haley.
MCK subs: Alissa Zeitelhack.
21-17
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
21-18
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Megan Marks (from Gracie Marr).
MCK subs: Annika Beal.
21-19
[Annika Beal] Attack error by Stolt, Haley.
22-19
[Annika Beal] Service error.
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
23-19
[Stolt, Haley] Attack error by Kelly Voss.
23-20
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Kelly Voss (from Gracie Marr).
24-20
[Elle Russell] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
24-21
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Hope Gramly (from Gracie Marr).
25-21
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
BSU starters: Auer, Kelli; Averkamp, Anna; Touchett, Julie; Johnson, Randi; Mackinac, Maddie; Stolt, Haley; libero Hallmann, Emma.
MCK starters: Gracie Marr; Hope Gramly; Elle Russell; Kelly Voss; Maddie Misner; Megan Marks; libero Amanda Tippett.
1-0
[Stolt, Haley] Service ace (Team).
2-0
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Auer, Kelli).
3-0
[Stolt, Haley] Attack error by Maddie Misner.
3-1
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
4-1
[Maddie Misner] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
5-1
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Johnson, Randi (from Mackinac, Maddie).
6-1
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Megan Marks.
Timeout McKendree.
6-2
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
6-3
[Amanda Tippett] Bad set by Averkamp, Anna.
6-4
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
6-5
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Hope Gramly (from Gracie Marr).
6-6
[Amanda Tippett] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
7-6
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Johnson, Randi (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Schroeder, Becky.
8-6
[Mackinac, Maddie] Service ace (Maddie Misner).
8-7
[Mackinac, Maddie] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky (block by Kelly Voss; Hope Gramly).
8-8
[Elle Russell] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna (block by Kelly Voss; Hope Gramly).
9-8
[Elle Russell] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Kot, Taylor.
10-8
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Johnson, Randi (from Mackinac, Maddie).
10-9
[Kot, Taylor] Kill by Kelly Voss (from Amanda Tippett).
10-10
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
Timeout Bemidji State.
10-11
[Kelly Voss] Service ace (Kot, Taylor).
11-11
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
11-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Kelly Voss).
11-13
[Annika Beal] Attack error by Stolt, Haley.
12-13
[Annika Beal] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
MCK subs: Hope Gramly.
12-14
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Megan Marks (from Gracie Marr).
13-14
[Gracie Marr] Service error.
13-15
[Stolt, Haley] Kill by Megan Marks (from Gracie Marr).
14-15
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
14-16
[Touchett, Julie] Service error.
14-17
[Amanda Tippett] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
15-17
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Johnson, Randi (from Mackinac, Maddie).
16-17
[Mackinac, Maddie] Kill by Mackinac, Maddie (from Stolt, Haley).
17-17
[Mackinac, Maddie] Attack error by Hope Gramly.
17-18
[Mackinac, Maddie] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
18-18
[Elle Russell] Service error.
BSU subs: Kot, Taylor.
18-19
[Kot, Taylor] Bad set by Mackinac, Maddie.
19-19
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
19-20
[Hallmann, Emma] Bad set by Hallmann, Emma.
MCK subs: Annika Beal.
20-20
[Annika Beal] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
MCK subs: Hope Gramly.
20-21
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Maddie Misner (from Gracie Marr).
21-21
[Gracie Marr] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Averkamp, Anna.
22-21
[Stolt, Haley] Attack error by Elle Russell (block by Touchett, Julie; Mackinac, Maddie).
Timeout McKendree.
22-22
[Stolt, Haley] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna (block by Maddie Misner; Megan Marks).
MCK subs: Alissa Zeitelhack.
Timeout Bemidji State.
22-23
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Kill by Kelly Voss (from Amanda Tippett).
23-23
[Touchett, Julie] Bad set by Gracie Marr.
23-24
[Touchett, Julie] Service error.
24-24
[Amanda Tippett] Attack error by Mackinac, Maddie.
24-25
[Amanda Tippett] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
25-25
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Schroeder, Becky.
25-26
[Mackinac, Maddie] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
25-27
[Elle Russell] Attack error by Schroeder, Becky.
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
MCK starters: Maddie Misner; Elle Russell; Kelly Voss; Hope Gramly; Gracie Marr; Megan Marks; libero Amanda Tippett.
BSU starters: Averkamp, Anna; Touchett, Julie; Dahlager, Meeghen; Stolt, Haley; Mackinac, Maddie; Auer, Kelli; libero Hallmann, Emma.
1-0
[Gracie Marr] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Mackinac, Maddie).
2-0
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
3-0
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Averkamp, Anna (from Mackinac, Maddie).
4-0
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Johnson, Randi (from Mackinac, Maddie).
Timeout McKendree.
4-1
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
4-2
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Kill by Elle Russell (from Amanda Tippett).
4-3
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
4-4
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Attack error by Averkamp, Anna.
5-4
[Alissa Zeitelhack] Attack error by Elle Russell.
BSU subs: Schroeder, Becky.
6-4
[Mackinac, Maddie] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
7-4
[Mackinac, Maddie] Attack error by Kelly Voss.
8-4
[Mackinac, Maddie] Attack error by Elle Russell.
8-5
[Mackinac, Maddie] Kill by Elle Russell (from Gracie Marr).
MCK subs: Annika Beal.
9-5
[Annika Beal] Kill by Schroeder, Becky (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Kot, Taylor.
10-5
[Kot, Taylor] Attack error by Elle Russell.
10-6
[Kot, Taylor] Attack error by Stolt, Haley.
11-6
[Elle Russell] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
12-6
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Hope Gramly.
Timeout McKendree.
12-7
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Kelly Voss (from Gracie Marr).
12-8
[Amanda Tippett] Bad set by Touchett, Julie.
Timeout Bemidji State.
MCK subs: Maddie Misner.
13-8
[Kelly Voss] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
14-8
[Auer, Kelli] Service ace (Amanda Tippett).
14-9
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Gracie Marr (from Elle Russell).
15-9
[Amanda Tippett] Kill by Stolt, Haley (from Mackinac, Maddie).
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS