Bemidji State women's basketball announces 2013-14 team award winners
Bemidji State University women's basketball Head Coach Mike Curfman has announced the team’s 2013-14 award winners. Senior Morgan Lee (G, Hayward, Wis.), the Offense Most Valuable Player, and Kate Warmack (C, East Grand Forks, Minn.), honored as Defense Most Valuable Player, highlight the awards list.
 
Bemidji State women's basketball announces 2013-14 team award winners
Curfman inks Durand during NCAA Signing Period
Curfman signs two during NCAA Signing Period
Green & White event raises more than $104,000 for BSU Athletics
Bemidji State lands 14 on Winter Academic All-NSIC Team
Scoreboard


Beaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2013-14 Women's Basketball
SCHOOLCONFOVERALL
North Division--
Northern State17-524-7
Minot State14-819-9
U-Mary14-817-10
St. Cloud State12-1016-11
MSU Moorhead12-1016-11
Minnesota Duluth11-1114-13
Minnesota Crookston7-1510-17
Bemidji State5-179-18
South Division--
Wayne State (Neb.)19-328-5
Minnesota State18-423-6
Concordia-St. Paul16-628-9
Augustana11-1116-12
Sioux Falls8-1414-15
Winona State6-1610-17
Upper Iowa4-185-22
Southwest Minnesota State2-204-23

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Cross Country The Babe Run Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 23, 9:00 a.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Moorhead, Minn.
Aug 23, 2:00 p.m. Concordia-Moorhead
W Soccer Alumni Game Bemidji, Minn.
Aug 30, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Community Appreciation Day Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 4, 4:30 p.m.
W Golf Cobber Open Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Sep 5
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 9:30 a.m. Lake Superior State
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 5, 1:30 p.m. Michigan Tech
Cross Country Greenwood Run Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 9:00 a.m. Wisconsin-Parkside
Volleyball Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
Football Bemidji State Wayne, Neb.
Sep 6, 1:00 p.m. Wayne State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 7
W Soccer Bemidji State Brookings S.D.
Sep 7, 1:00 p.m. South Dakota State
M Golf BSU Invite Day 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 8
W Soccer Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Sep 9, 4:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 11:30 a.m. Missouri Western
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m. Northwest Missouri
Cross Country Randy Smith Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
Sep 12, 4:30 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State St. Joseph, Mo.
Sep 12, 7:00 p.m. Missouri Western
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 11:30 a.m. South Dakota School of Mines
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13, 4:30 p.m. Fort Hays State
Football Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 1 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 14
W Soccer Bemidji State Maryville, Mo.
Sep 14, 12:00 p.m. Northwest Missouri
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 2 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 1 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 2 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 16
Volleyball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 16, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Wayne State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 1 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 20
W Soccer Bemidji State Bismark, N.D.
Sep 20, 11:00 a.m. U-Mary
Volleyball Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Sep 20, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 2 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 21