November 19, 20131st2ndFinal
Finlandia222547
Bemidji State524193
Stats at a GlanceFUWBSUW
FG Percentage.203 (12-59) .440 (37-84)
3P FG Percentage.233 (7-30) .346 (9-26)
FT Percentage.889 (16-18) .588 (10-17)
Offensive Rebounds1323
Defensive Rebounds2735
Total Rebounds4058
Turnovers2411
Steals510
Bench Points428
LeadersFUWBSUW
PointsHaley Gervais - 15
Marissa Burke - 15
Lee - 17
ReboundsTEAM - 9
Warmack - 10
AssistsPaige Yoho - 2
Karena Latendresse - 2
Zerr - 5
StealsHaley Gervais - 1
Paige Yoho - 1
Adrianna Osuna - 1
Brierra Ruska - 1
Marissa Burke - 1
Zerr - 2
Miller - 2
Winans - 2
BlocksKarena Latendresse - 1
Adrianna Osuna - 1
Zerr - 1
Warmack - 1
Althoff - 1
Trabing - 1
Finlandia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Brierra Ruskag320-80-22-2033110312
12Paige Yohog261-91-34-4033210537
14Makayla Hakalag290-60-54-4123100454
22Haley Gervaisf325-133-82-23581103315
24Marissa Burkef294-133-94-61230104115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Kristen Fallon141-20-10-0202000342
20Karena Latendresse100-10-10-0011201010
32Adrianna Osuna221-60-00-0235011112
40Joanie Maloney60-10-10-0033000100
TMTEAM---45900
TOTALS12-59
20.3%
7-30
23.3%
16-18
88.9%
132740752241947
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-28 (21.4%) 6-31 (19.4%) 12-59 (20.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-14 (28.6%) 3-16 (18.8%) 7-30 (23.3%)
Free Throws6-7 (85.7%) 10-11 (90.9%) 16-18 (88.9%)
Finlandia
  • Points off TOs: 5
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 6
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 4
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-17:39)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Zerr, Hannag234-90-32-41565211410
10Lee, Morgang237-143-80-01232100317
15Sheley, Tatumg225-94-60-03364000114
42Warmack, Katec186-90-02-246100112214
54Althoff, Jessief225-60-00-02352011010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Cordes, Allison150-50-40-0011200120
02Baalke, Cassie91-40-00-0000000002
05Miller, Katie143-50-02-4459020338
13Trabing, Erica140-50-02-2101401102
20Reichert, Emily111-20-11-2123010023
24Schmidt, Cori92-72-30-1202000006
25Winans, Dakotah91-30-11-2022320023
45Valley, Rachel112-60-00-0235010204
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS37-84
44.0%
9-26
34.6%
10-17
58.8%
23355822104111993
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals20-42 (47.6%) 17-42 (40.5%) 37-84 (44.0%)
3-Point Field Goals6-16 (37.5%) 3-10 (30.0%) 9-26 (34.6%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 4-7 (57.1%) 10-17 (58.8%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 24
  • 2nd Chance Points: 21
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 28
  • Largest lead: 51 (2nd-07:02)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:51
WARMACK,KATE missed jump shot
19:51
Offensive rebound by ALTHOFF,JESSIE
19:50
Foul by YOHO,PAIGE
19:48
ALTHOFF,JESSIE missed jump shot
19:48
Defensive rebound by YOHO,PAIGE
19:39
RUSKA,BRIERRA missed jump shot
19:39
Defensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
19:310-3
SHELEY,TATUM made 3-pointer
19:31
Assist by ZERR,HANNA
19:15
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
19:03
Turnover by RUSKA,BRIERRA
19:01
Steal by ZERR,HANNA
18:58
ZERR,HANNA missed layup
18:58
Defensive rebound by RUSKA,BRIERRA
18:36
BURKE,MARISSA missed jump shot
18:36
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
18:31
Foul by RUSKA,BRIERRA
18:25
ZERR,HANNA missed 3-pointer
18:25
Defensive rebound by RUSKA,BRIERRA
17:583-3
BURKE,MARISSA made 3-pointer
17:58
Assist by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
17:50
Turnover by WARMACK,KATE
17:39
Foul by LEE,MORGAN
17:394-3
HAKALA,MAKAYLA made free throw
17:395-3
HAKALA,MAKAYLA made free throw
17:30
SHELEY,TATUM missed jump shot
17:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:29
Foul by WARMACK,KATE
17:12
YOHO,PAIGE missed jump shot
17:12
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
17:025-5
ALTHOFF,JESSIE made layup
17:02
Assist by SHELEY,TATUM
16:54
Foul by WARMACK,KATE
16:54
Sub In: VALLEY,RACHEL
16:54
Sub Out: WARMACK,KATE
16:40
Turnover by BURKE,MARISSA
16:40
Sub In: OSUNA,ADRIANNA
16:40
Sub Out: BURKE,MARISSA
16:295-7
ALTHOFF,JESSIE made jump shot
16:127-7
GERVAIS,HALEY made jump shot
15:587-10
SHELEY,TATUM made 3-pointer
15:58
Assist by LEE,MORGAN
15:38
YOHO,PAIGE missed 3-pointer
15:38
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:32
Sub In: BURKE,MARISSA
15:32
Sub Out: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
15:20
ZERR,HANNA missed jump shot
15:20
Defensive rebound by RUSKA,BRIERRA
15:09
Turnover by YOHO,PAIGE
15:00
VALLEY,RACHEL missed jump shot
15:00
Offensive rebound by LEE,MORGAN
14:557-12
LEE,MORGAN made layup
14:3010-12
BURKE,MARISSA made 3-pointer
14:30
Assist by RUSKA,BRIERRA
14:19
VALLEY,RACHEL missed jump shot
14:19
Defensive rebound by YOHO,PAIGE
14:16
Media timeout
14:16
Sub In: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
14:16
Sub In: TREMBLAY,DOMINIQUE
14:16
Sub Out: YOHO,PAIGE
14:16
Sub Out: RUSKA,BRIERRA
14:16
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
14:16
Sub In: REICHERT,EMILY
14:16
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
14:16
Sub Out: VALLEY,RACHEL
14:13
Turnover by BURKE,MARISSA
14:10
CORDES,ALLISON missed 3-pointer
14:10
Defensive rebound by GERVAIS,HALEY
14:05
Foul by REICHERT,EMILY
13:44
Sub In: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
13:44
Sub Out: TREMBLAY,DOMINIQUE
13:38
HAKALA,MAKAYLA missed 3-pointer
13:38
Defensive rebound by SHELEY,TATUM
13:27
REICHERT,EMILY missed 3-pointer
13:27
Defensive rebound by OSUNA,ADRIANNA
13:13
Foul by BURKE,MARISSA
13:13
Turnover by BURKE,MARISSA
13:13
Sub In: YOHO,PAIGE
13:13
Sub Out: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
13:13
Sub In: TRABING,ERICA
13:13
Sub In: WARMACK,KATE
13:13
Sub In: ZERR,HANNA
13:13
Sub Out: LEE,MORGAN
13:13
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
13:13
Sub Out: ALTHOFF,JESSIE
12:38
CORDES,ALLISON missed 3-pointer
12:38
Defensive rebound by GERVAIS,HALEY
12:22
OSUNA,ADRIANNA missed layup
12:22
Blocked shot by WARMACK,KATE
12:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:21
Sub In: LEE,MORGAN
12:21
Sub Out: REICHERT,EMILY
12:19
Turnover by BURKE,MARISSA
12:05
WARMACK,KATE missed jump shot
12:05
Blocked shot by OSUNA,ADRIANNA
12:02
Offensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
11:59
LEE,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
11:59
Offensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
11:56
Foul by GERVAIS,HALEY
11:56
Sub In: RUSKA,BRIERRA
11:56
Sub Out: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
11:56
Sub In: ALTHOFF,JESSIE
11:56
Sub Out: TRABING,ERICA
11:5410-14
ALTHOFF,JESSIE made jump shot in the paint
11:33
BURKE,MARISSA missed jump shot
11:33
Offensive rebound by GERVAIS,HALEY
11:16
BURKE,MARISSA missed 3-pointer
11:16
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
11:08
CORDES,ALLISON missed layup
11:08
Offensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
11:0510-16
WARMACK,KATE made layup
11:04
30 second timeout
10:56
RUSKA,BRIERRA missed jump shot
10:56
Offensive rebound by OSUNA,ADRIANNA
10:4912-16
OSUNA,ADRIANNA made layup
10:38
WARMACK,KATE missed layup
10:38
Offensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
10:37
Foul by OSUNA,ADRIANNA
10:3712-17
WARMACK,KATE made free throw
10:3712-18
WARMACK,KATE made free throw
10:37
Sub In: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
10:37
Sub In: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
10:37
Sub Out: GERVAIS,HALEY
10:37
Sub Out: BURKE,MARISSA
10:37
Sub In: SHELEY,TATUM
10:37
Sub Out: CORDES,ALLISON
10:20
RUSKA,BRIERRA missed 3-pointer
10:20
Defensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
10:1212-21
LEE,MORGAN made 3-pointer
10:12
Assist by ZERR,HANNA
09:56
Turnover by YOHO,PAIGE
09:53
Steal by LEE,MORGAN
09:5112-23
LEE,MORGAN made layup (fast break)
09:33
Media timeout
09:22
RUSKA,BRIERRA missed jump shot
09:22
Blocked shot by ZERR,HANNA
09:21
Defensive rebound by ALTHOFF,JESSIE
09:21
Foul by GERVAIS,HALEY
09:21
Sub In: GERVAIS,HALEY
09:21
Sub Out: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
09:17
LEE,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
09:17
Offensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
09:1212-25
WARMACK,KATE made layup
08:58
Turnover by YOHO,PAIGE
08:53
Sub In: BURKE,MARISSA
08:53
Sub Out: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
08:48
ZERR,HANNA missed 3-pointer
08:48
Offensive rebound by SHELEY,TATUM
08:4212-27
SHELEY,TATUM made layup
08:29
YOHO,PAIGE missed layup
08:29
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
08:2212-29
LEE,MORGAN made jump shot in the paint
08:22
Assist by SHELEY,TATUM
08:14
Foul by LEE,MORGAN
07:48
GERVAIS,HALEY missed jump shot
07:48
Defensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
07:43
Foul by YOHO,PAIGE
07:4312-30
ZERR,HANNA made free throw
07:43
ZERR,HANNA missed free throw
07:43
Offensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
07:43
Sub In: MALONEY,JOANIE
07:43
Sub In: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
07:43
Sub Out: YOHO,PAIGE
07:43
Sub Out: GERVAIS,HALEY
07:43
Sub In: MILLER,KATIE
07:43
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
07:43
Sub Out: WARMACK,KATE
07:43
Sub Out: LEE,MORGAN
07:4012-32
MILLER,KATIE made layup
07:23
Turnover by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
07:23
Sub In: YOHO,PAIGE
07:23
Sub Out: MALONEY,JOANIE
07:13
Turnover by CORDES,ALLISON
07:13
Sub In: GERVAIS,HALEY
07:13
Sub Out: OSUNA,ADRIANNA
06:45
GERVAIS,HALEY missed layup
06:45
Defensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
06:3712-35
SHELEY,TATUM made 3-pointer
06:37
Assist by ALTHOFF,JESSIE
06:22
YOHO,PAIGE missed 3-pointer
06:22
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:19
Sub In: VALLEY,RACHEL
06:19
Sub Out: ALTHOFF,JESSIE
06:0312-37
VALLEY,RACHEL made jump shot in the paint
06:03
Assist by CORDES,ALLISON
05:49
Turnover by YOHO,PAIGE
05:32
MILLER,KATIE missed layup
05:32
Offensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
05:31
Foul by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
05:31
MILLER,KATIE missed free throw
05:31
Deadball rebound
05:3112-38
MILLER,KATIE made free throw
05:31
Sub In: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
05:31
Sub Out: BURKE,MARISSA
05:19
HAKALA,MAKAYLA missed 3-pointer
05:19
Defensive rebound by VALLEY,RACHEL
05:10
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
05:10
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:59
LATENDRESSE,KARENA missed 3-pointer
04:59
Deadball rebound
04:58
Media timeout
04:58
Sub In: LEE,MORGAN
04:58
Sub Out: MILLER,KATIE
04:4912-40
ZERR,HANNA made jump shot in the paint
04:35
Foul by CORDES,ALLISON
04:3513-40
YOHO,PAIGE made free throw
04:3514-40
YOHO,PAIGE made free throw
04:35
Sub In: BURKE,MARISSA
04:35
Sub Out: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
04:31
LEE,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
04:31
Defensive rebound by GERVAIS,HALEY
04:19
Foul by CORDES,ALLISON
04:0615-40
HAKALA,MAKAYLA made free throw
04:0616-40
HAKALA,MAKAYLA made free throw
03:51
LEE,MORGAN missed jump shot
03:51
Defensive rebound by YOHO,PAIGE
03:41
YOHO,PAIGE missed layup
03:41
Defensive rebound by VALLEY,RACHEL
03:3316-42
ZERR,HANNA made jump shot
03:22
HAKALA,MAKAYLA missed 3-pointer
03:22
Defensive rebound by LEE,MORGAN
03:12
CORDES,ALLISON missed 3-pointer
03:12
Defensive rebound by BURKE,MARISSA
03:04
BURKE,MARISSA missed 3-pointer
03:04
Defensive rebound by VALLEY,RACHEL
02:59
Turnover by VALLEY,RACHEL
02:56
Steal by YOHO,PAIGE
02:5419-42
GERVAIS,HALEY made 3-pointer
02:54
Assist by YOHO,PAIGE
02:36
Foul by YOHO,PAIGE
02:3619-43
ZERR,HANNA made free throw
02:36
ZERR,HANNA missed free throw
02:36
Defensive rebound by GERVAIS,HALEY
02:36
Sub In: OSUNA,ADRIANNA
02:36
Sub Out: YOHO,PAIGE
02:36
Sub In: TRABING,ERICA
02:36
Sub In: ALTHOFF,JESSIE
02:36
Sub In: WARMACK,KATE
02:36
Sub In: REICHERT,EMILY
02:36
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
02:36
Sub Out: LEE,MORGAN
02:36
Sub Out: CORDES,ALLISON
02:36
Sub Out: VALLEY,RACHEL
02:28
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
02:28
BURKE,MARISSA missed free throw
02:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:28
Sub In: LEE,MORGAN
02:28
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
02:04
Turnover by TRABING,ERICA
02:04
Steal by BURKE,MARISSA
01:54
GERVAIS,HALEY missed 3-pointer
01:54
Defensive rebound by REICHERT,EMILY
01:50
Foul by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
01:50
REICHERT,EMILY missed free throw
01:50
Deadball rebound
01:5019-44
REICHERT,EMILY made free throw
01:50
Sub In: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
01:50
Sub Out: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
01:32
Turnover by GERVAIS,HALEY
01:2419-47
LEE,MORGAN made 3-pointer
01:24
Assist by TRABING,ERICA
00:5922-47
BURKE,MARISSA made 3-pointer
00:59
Assist by GERVAIS,HALEY
00:4322-50
LEE,MORGAN made 3-pointer
00:43
Assist by TRABING,ERICA
00:18
OSUNA,ADRIANNA missed layup
00:18
Defensive rebound by REICHERT,EMILY
00:0822-52
WARMACK,KATE made layup
00:08
Assist by LEE,MORGAN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:5222-54
ALTHOFF,JESSIE made layup
19:52
Assist by SHELEY,TATUM
19:33
GERVAIS,HALEY missed 3-pointer
19:33
Defensive rebound by SHELEY,TATUM
19:21
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
19:21
Offensive rebound by ALTHOFF,JESSIE
19:1722-56
ALTHOFF,JESSIE made layup
18:56
YOHO,PAIGE missed layup
18:56
Defensive rebound by ALTHOFF,JESSIE
18:48
LEE,MORGAN missed jump shot
18:48
Defensive rebound by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
18:34
RUSKA,BRIERRA missed layup
18:34
Blocked shot by ALTHOFF,JESSIE
18:34
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:34
Sub In: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
18:34
Sub In: FALLON,KRISTEN
18:34
Sub Out: GERVAIS,HALEY
18:34
Sub Out: YOHO,PAIGE
18:33
Turnover by RUSKA,BRIERRA
18:32
Steal by WARMACK,KATE
18:32
Foul by FALLON,KRISTEN
18:1922-58
WARMACK,KATE made layup
18:19
Assist by ALTHOFF,JESSIE
18:09
HAKALA,MAKAYLA missed 3-pointer
18:09
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
18:0222-60
LEE,MORGAN made jump shot
18:02
Assist by ZERR,HANNA
17:42
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
17:42
Foul by LEE,MORGAN
17:42
Sub In: MALONEY,JOANIE
17:42
Sub In: OSUNA,ADRIANNA
17:42
Sub Out: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
17:42
Sub Out: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
17:40
BURKE,MARISSA missed 3-pointer
17:40
Defensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
17:37
Foul by FALLON,KRISTEN
17:2322-62
WARMACK,KATE made layup
17:23
Assist by SHELEY,TATUM
17:11
Foul by SHELEY,TATUM
17:1123-62
RUSKA,BRIERRA made free throw
17:1124-62
RUSKA,BRIERRA made free throw
17:11
Sub In: GERVAIS,HALEY
17:11
Sub Out: BURKE,MARISSA
17:0224-64
ZERR,HANNA made jump shot
16:40
Turnover by OSUNA,ADRIANNA
16:2824-66
ZERR,HANNA made jump shot in the paint
16:18
GERVAIS,HALEY missed 3-pointer
16:18
Defensive rebound by WARMACK,KATE
16:11
Turnover by WARMACK,KATE
16:10
Steal by RUSKA,BRIERRA
16:07
OSUNA,ADRIANNA missed layup
16:07
Offensive rebound by OSUNA,ADRIANNA
16:02
OSUNA,ADRIANNA missed layup
16:02
Defensive rebound by ALTHOFF,JESSIE
15:58
Turnover by ALTHOFF,JESSIE
15:56
Steal by OSUNA,ADRIANNA
15:52
Turnover by FALLON,KRISTEN
15:50
Steal by ZERR,HANNA
15:40
LEE,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
15:40
Defensive rebound by OSUNA,ADRIANNA
15:2327-66
GERVAIS,HALEY made 3-pointer
15:08
Turnover by ZERR,HANNA
15:06
Steal by GERVAIS,HALEY
15:03
RUSKA,BRIERRA missed jump shot
15:03
Defensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
14:52
SHELEY,TATUM missed layup
14:52
Offensive rebound by SHELEY,TATUM
14:46
ZERR,HANNA missed 3-pointer
14:46
Defensive rebound by MALONEY,JOANIE
14:43
Media timeout
14:43
Sub In: BURKE,MARISSA
14:43
Sub In: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
14:43
Sub In: YOHO,PAIGE
14:43
Sub Out: MALONEY,JOANIE
14:43
Sub Out: RUSKA,BRIERRA
14:43
Sub Out: FALLON,KRISTEN
14:36
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
14:2728-66
YOHO,PAIGE made free throw
14:2729-66
YOHO,PAIGE made free throw
14:17
LEE,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
14:17
Offensive rebound by SHELEY,TATUM
14:0829-69
SHELEY,TATUM made 3-pointer
14:08
Assist by ZERR,HANNA
13:47
HAKALA,MAKAYLA missed 3-pointer
13:47
Defensive rebound by SHELEY,TATUM
13:3829-71
WARMACK,KATE made jump shot
13:38
Assist by ZERR,HANNA
13:18
OSUNA,ADRIANNA missed jump shot
13:18
Offensive rebound by GERVAIS,HALEY
13:11
GERVAIS,HALEY missed layup
13:11
Defensive rebound by LEE,MORGAN
13:05
Foul by GERVAIS,HALEY
13:04
Sub In: FALLON,KRISTEN
13:04
Sub In: RUSKA,BRIERRA
13:04
Sub Out: BURKE,MARISSA
13:04
Sub Out: YOHO,PAIGE
13:04
Sub In: MILLER,KATIE
13:04
Sub In: TRABING,ERICA
13:04
Sub In: VALLEY,RACHEL
13:04
Sub In: REICHERT,EMILY
13:04
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
13:04
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
13:04
Sub Out: LEE,MORGAN
13:04
Sub Out: WARMACK,KATE
13:04
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
13:04
Sub Out: ALTHOFF,JESSIE
12:5729-73
VALLEY,RACHEL made jump shot
12:57
Assist by CORDES,ALLISON
12:33
Turnover by GERVAIS,HALEY
12:33
Sub In: YOHO,PAIGE
12:33
Sub Out: GERVAIS,HALEY
12:24
VALLEY,RACHEL missed layup
12:22
Offensive rebound by TRABING,ERICA
12:22
Foul by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
12:21
TRABING,ERICA missed jump shot
12:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:1332-73
YOHO,PAIGE made 3-pointer
12:01
Foul by FALLON,KRISTEN
11:4332-74
TRABING,ERICA made free throw
11:4332-75
TRABING,ERICA made free throw
11:17
YOHO,PAIGE missed jump shot
11:17
Defensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
11:08
Foul by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
11:08
Sub In: BURKE,MARISSA
11:08
Sub Out: FALLON,KRISTEN
11:06
CORDES,ALLISON missed 3-pointer
11:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:58
Turnover by MILLER,KATIE
10:43
Foul by REICHERT,EMILY
10:39
HAKALA,MAKAYLA missed layup
10:39
Blocked shot by TRABING,ERICA
10:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:37
BURKE,MARISSA missed 3-pointer
10:37
Defensive rebound by CORDES,ALLISON
10:2632-77
REICHERT,EMILY made jump shot
10:26
Assist by TRABING,ERICA
10:12
Turnover by YOHO,PAIGE
10:12
Media timeout
10:12
Sub In: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
10:12
Sub Out: RUSKA,BRIERRA
10:12
Sub In: BAALKE,CASSIE
10:12
Sub Out: VALLEY,RACHEL
10:01
TRABING,ERICA missed jump shot
10:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:21
YOHO,PAIGE missed layup
09:21
Offensive rebound by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
09:09
Turnover by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
09:09
Steal by REICHERT,EMILY
08:52
TRABING,ERICA missed jump shot
08:52
Defensive rebound by OSUNA,ADRIANNA
08:43
BURKE,MARISSA missed 3-pointer
08:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:40
Foul by MILLER,KATIE
08:40
Sub In: RUSKA,BRIERRA
08:40
Sub Out: OSUNA,ADRIANNA
08:40
Sub In: SCHMIDT,CORI
08:40
Sub In: WINANS,DAKOTAH
08:40
Sub Out: TRABING,ERICA
08:40
Sub Out: REICHERT,EMILY
08:29
Foul by MILLER,KATIE
08:2933-77
BURKE,MARISSA made free throw
08:2934-77
BURKE,MARISSA made free throw
08:1934-80
SCHMIDT,CORI made 3-pointer
08:19
Assist by WINANS,DAKOTAH
07:53
RUSKA,BRIERRA missed jump shot
07:53
Defensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
07:48
Turnover by MILLER,KATIE
07:48
Sub In: GERVAIS,HALEY
07:48
Sub In: FALLON,KRISTEN
07:48
Sub Out: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
07:48
Sub Out: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
07:40
Foul by MILLER,KATIE
07:40
BURKE,MARISSA missed free throw
07:40
Defensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
07:2834-83
SCHMIDT,CORI made 3-pointer
07:28
Assist by WINANS,DAKOTAH
07:15
GERVAIS,HALEY missed 3-pointer
07:15
Defensive rebound by WINANS,DAKOTAH
07:0234-85
MILLER,KATIE made layup
06:44
BURKE,MARISSA missed layup
06:44
Offensive rebound by BURKE,MARISSA
06:41
FALLON,KRISTEN missed 3-pointer
06:41
Offensive rebound by GERVAIS,HALEY
06:36
Foul by WINANS,DAKOTAH
06:3635-85
GERVAIS,HALEY made free throw
06:3636-85
GERVAIS,HALEY made free throw
06:36
Sub In: REICHERT,EMILY
06:36
Sub Out: CORDES,ALLISON
06:23
WINANS,DAKOTAH missed jump shot
06:23
Defensive rebound by GERVAIS,HALEY
06:0738-85
BURKE,MARISSA made layup
06:07
Assist by YOHO,PAIGE
05:56
SCHMIDT,CORI missed 3-pointer
05:56
Deadball rebound
05:43
RUSKA,BRIERRA missed 3-pointer
05:43
Defensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
05:35
BAALKE,CASSIE missed jump shot
05:35
Offensive rebound by REICHERT,EMILY
05:28
WINANS,DAKOTAH missed 3-pointer
05:28
Offensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
05:23
Turnover by MILLER,KATIE
05:23
Sub In: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
05:23
Sub Out: YOHO,PAIGE
05:23
Sub In: TRABING,ERICA
05:23
Sub Out: BAALKE,CASSIE
05:14
Turnover by GERVAIS,HALEY
04:57
TRABING,ERICA missed jump shot
04:57
Defensive rebound by BURKE,MARISSA
04:56
Foul by WINANS,DAKOTAH
04:56
Media timeout
04:5639-85
BURKE,MARISSA made free throw
04:5640-85
BURKE,MARISSA made free throw
04:56
Sub In: VALLEY,RACHEL
04:56
Sub Out: MILLER,KATIE
04:42
TRABING,ERICA missed jump shot
04:42
Offensive rebound by SCHMIDT,CORI
04:28
Foul by FALLON,KRISTEN
04:28
SCHMIDT,CORI missed free throw
04:28
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:28
Sub In: BAALKE,CASSIE
04:28
Sub Out: REICHERT,EMILY
04:20
SCHMIDT,CORI missed jump shot
04:20
Defensive rebound by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
04:13
Turnover by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
03:59
BAALKE,CASSIE missed jump shot
03:59
Offensive rebound by VALLEY,RACHEL
03:55
VALLEY,RACHEL missed layup
03:55
Offensive rebound by VALLEY,RACHEL
03:54
Turnover by VALLEY,RACHEL
03:43
Turnover by RUSKA,BRIERRA
03:41
Steal by VALLEY,RACHEL
03:3140-87
WINANS,DAKOTAH made jump shot
03:31
Assist by TRABING,ERICA
03:16
BURKE,MARISSA missed 3-pointer
03:16
Offensive rebound by FALLON,KRISTEN
03:11
Turnover by FALLON,KRISTEN
03:09
Steal by WINANS,DAKOTAH
03:0440-89
BAALKE,CASSIE made jump shot
03:04
Assist by WINANS,DAKOTAH
02:50
Turnover by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
02:50
Steal by WINANS,DAKOTAH
02:50
Sub In: MALONEY,JOANIE
02:50
Sub Out: RUSKA,BRIERRA
02:50
Sub In: MILLER,KATIE
02:50
Sub Out: VALLEY,RACHEL
02:4040-91
MILLER,KATIE made layup
02:25
Turnover by MALONEY,JOANIE
02:23
Steal by MILLER,KATIE
02:13
BAALKE,CASSIE missed jump shot
02:13
Offensive rebound by SCHMIDT,CORI
02:09
SCHMIDT,CORI missed layup
02:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:08
Sub In: LATENDRESSE,KARENA
02:08
Sub Out: BURKE,MARISSA
01:5643-91
GERVAIS,HALEY made 3-pointer
01:56
Assist by LATENDRESSE,KARENA
01:43
MILLER,KATIE missed layup
01:43
Blocked shot by LATENDRESSE,KARENA
01:40
Defensive rebound by MALONEY,JOANIE
01:36
GERVAIS,HALEY missed 3-pointer
01:36
Offensive rebound by FALLON,KRISTEN
01:30
Turnover by FALLON,KRISTEN
01:28
Steal by MILLER,KATIE
01:24
SCHMIDT,CORI missed jump shot
01:24
Defensive rebound by MALONEY,JOANIE
01:06
MALONEY,JOANIE missed 3-pointer
01:06
Defensive rebound by WINANS,DAKOTAH
00:57
Foul by HAKALA,MAKAYLA
00:5743-92
WINANS,DAKOTAH made free throw
00:57
WINANS,DAKOTAH missed free throw
00:57
Offensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
00:57
Sub In: OSUNA,ADRIANNA
00:57
Sub Out: HAKALA,MAKAYLA
00:56
Foul by LATENDRESSE,KARENA
00:5643-93
MILLER,KATIE made free throw
00:56
MILLER,KATIE missed free throw
00:56
Deadball rebound
00:4745-93
GERVAIS,HALEY made layup
00:28
SCHMIDT,CORI missed layup
00:28
Defensive rebound by LATENDRESSE,KARENA
00:2047-93
FALLON,KRISTEN made jump shot
00:20
Assist by LATENDRESSE,KARENA
Finlandia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Brierra Ruskag180-40-10-0033100110
12Paige Yohog160-50-22-2033110432
14Makayla Hakalag150-30-34-4000100124
22Haley Gervaisf182-51-20-0145100125
24Marissa Burkef163-73-50-1011010419
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Kristen Fallon00-00-00-0000000000
20Karena Latendresse50-10-10-0000000000
32Adrianna Osuna121-30-00-0112001012
40Joanie Maloney00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS6-28
21.4%
4-14
28.6%
6-7
85.7%
31417421111022
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Zerr, Hannag162-60-22-4134211026
10Lee, Morgang166-103-60-01122100215
15Sheley, Tatumg154-63-40-01122000011
42Warmack, Katec113-60-02-2448001128
54Althoff, Jessief153-40-00-0112100006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Cordes, Allison90-40-30-0000100120
02Baalke, Cassie00-00-00-0000000000
05Miller, Katie31-20-01-2213000003
13Trabing, Erica40-00-00-0000200100
20Reichert, Emily50-10-11-2022000011
24Schmidt, Cori00-00-00-0000000000
25Winans, Dakotah00-00-00-0000000000
45Valley, Rachel61-30-00-0033000102
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS20-42
47.6%
6-16
37.5%
6-10
60.0%
10192910224952
Finlandia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Brierra Ruskag140-40-12-2000010202
12Paige Yohog101-41-12-2000100105
14Makayla Hakalag140-30-20-0123000330
22Haley Gervaisf143-82-62-22130102110
24Marissa Burkef131-60-44-5112000006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Kristen Fallon141-20-10-0202000342
20Karena Latendresse50-00-00-0011201010
32Adrianna Osuna100-30-00-0123010100
40Joanie Maloney60-10-10-0033000100
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS6-31
19.4%
3-16
18.8%
10-11
90.9%
10132333113925
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Zerr, Hannag72-30-10-0022310124
10Lee, Morgang71-40-20-0011000012
15Sheley, Tatumg71-31-20-0224200013
42Warmack, Katec73-30-00-0022010106
54Althoff, Jessief72-20-00-0123101104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Cordes, Allison60-10-10-0011100000
02Baalke, Cassie91-40-00-0000000002
05Miller, Katie112-30-01-2246020335
13Trabing, Erica100-50-02-2101201002
20Reichert, Emily61-10-00-0101010012
24Schmidt, Cori92-72-30-1202000006
25Winans, Dakotah91-30-11-2022320023
45Valley, Rachel51-30-00-0202010102
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS17-42
40.5%
3-10
30.0%
4-7
57.1%
131629128271041
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS