November 02, 20141st2ndFinal
Bemidji State152843
North Dakota314879
Stats at a GlanceBSUWUND
FG Percentage.212 (14-66) .508 (32-63)
3P FG Percentage.167 (3-18) .222 (2-9)
FT Percentage.545 (12-22) .565 (13-23)
Offensive Rebounds720
Defensive Rebounds1851
Total Rebounds2571
Turnovers821
Steals125
Bench Points2423
LeadersBSUWUND
PointsKnuti - 12
EVERS - 21
ReboundsKnuti - 5
DYER - 14
AssistsZerr - 2
Winans - 2
Reichert - 2
Trabing - 2
Cordes - 2
DYER - 7
StealsZerr - 3
SZABLA - 2
BlocksEVERS - 4
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Zerr, Hanna*304-172-60-00222303310
12Pelzer, Aimee*221-70-32-2022120014
14Durand, Sarah*132-91-30-0213000115
15Sheley, Tatum*100-20-20-0000100010
23McKee, Allison*190-70-30-0112020010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Cordes, Allison140-40-10-0022200000
13Trabing, Erica71-40-01-2022220003
20Reichert, Emily131-20-01-2000200213
22Kuehndorf, Afton80-00-02-2000000102
24Larson, Mikayla110-00-00-1011000020
25Winans, Dakotah40-00-00-0000210020
32Senske, Sierra202-70-00-0112020134
42Knuti, Allie243-70-06-131450000312
45Valley, Rachel50-00-00-0011000010
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS14-66
21.2%
3-18
16.7%
12-22
54.5%
718251212081943
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-32 (12.5%) 10-34 (29.4%) 14-66 (21.2%)
3-Point Field Goals1-12 (8.3%) 2-6 (33.3%) 3-18 (16.7%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 6-12 (50.0%) 12-22 (54.5%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 24
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
North Dakota
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BURCK,Siri*293-70-20-1145110136
10DYER, Makailah*246-110-16-7212147013218
23EVERS,Emily*1710-140-01-239121141221
24STRAND, Bailey*271-31-30-0134200343
34LAUCK,Megan*233-81-21-2336101238
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SZABLA, Leah141-10-01-2022120113
03KLAPPRODT, Katie130-30-11-2022000201
05ROSCOE, Samantha72-20-00-1178001124
11SAWATZKE, Grace182-40-01-2011311015
15KNOX, Kelsey00-00-00-0101000000
40KISER, Ellen164-90-02-44590003310
45MEYER, Jordan90-10-00-0213100320
52THOMPSON, Emily30-00-00-0000000030
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS32-63
50.8%
2-9
22.2%
13-23
56.5%
2051711758212679
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-27 (40.7%) 21-36 (58.3%) 32-63 (50.8%)
3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%) 1-4 (25.0%) 2-9 (22.2%)
Free Throws8-16 (50.0%) 5-7 (71.4%) 13-23 (56.5%)
North Dakota
  • Points off TOs: 7
  • 2nd Chance Points: 21
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 41 (2nd-07:44)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:47
Turnover by LAUCK,MEGAN
19:45
Steal by PELZER,AIMEE
19:34
Foul by DYER,MAKAILAH
19:29
PELZER,AIMEE missed jump shot
19:29
Blocked shot by DYER,MAKAILAH
19:28
Defensive rebound by STRAND,BAILEY
19:180-2
EVERS,EMILY made jump shot
19:18
Assist by STRAND,BAILEY
19:03
DURAND,SARAH missed 3-pointer
19:03
Offensive rebound by DURAND,SARAH
18:59
DURAND,SARAH missed layup
18:59
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
18:450-5
LAUCK,MEGAN made 3-pointer
18:45
Assist by STRAND,BAILEY
18:24
MCKEE,ALLISON missed jump shot
18:24
Blocked shot by EVERS,EMILY
18:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:23
Sub In: KISER,ELLEN
18:23
Sub Out: EVERS,EMILY
18:16
MCKEE,ALLISON missed 3-pointer
18:16
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:04
LAUCK,MEGAN missed 3-pointer
18:04
Offensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
18:00
Foul by MCKEE,ALLISON
18:000-6
DYER,MAKAILAH made free throw
18:000-7
DYER,MAKAILAH made free throw
18:00
Sub In: EVERS,EMILY
18:00
Sub Out: LAUCK,MEGAN
17:49
PELZER,AIMEE missed 3-pointer
17:49
Offensive rebound by KNOX,KELSEY
17:353-7
ZERR,HANNA made 3-pointer
17:35
Assist by SHELEY,TATUM
17:14
Turnover by DYER,MAKAILAH
17:14
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
17:14
Sub In: KNUTI,ALLIE
17:14
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
17:14
Sub Out: DURAND,SARAH
17:14
Sub In: SZABLA,LEAH
17:14
Sub In: LAUCK,MEGAN
17:14
Sub Out: DYER,MAKAILAH
17:14
Sub Out: KISER,ELLEN
16:56
SENSKE,SIERRA missed jump shot
16:56
Defensive rebound by SZABLA,LEAH
16:47
LAUCK,MEGAN missed jump shot
16:47
Offensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
16:45
EVERS,EMILY missed jump shot
16:45
Offensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
16:423-9
EVERS,EMILY made layup
16:21
ZERR,HANNA missed layup
16:21
Blocked shot by EVERS,EMILY
16:19
Offensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
16:19
Foul by LAUCK,MEGAN
16:19
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
16:19
Sub In: REICHERT,EMILY
16:19
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
16:19
Sub In: DYER,MAKAILAH
16:19
Sub Out: STRAND,BAILEY
16:12
ZERR,HANNA missed jump shot
16:12
Defensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
16:08
Turnover by SZABLA,LEAH
15:595-9
REICHERT,EMILY made layup
15:38
EVERS,EMILY missed jump shot
15:38
Offensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
15:37
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
15:37
Media timeout
15:37
EVERS,EMILY missed free throw
15:37
Deadball rebound
15:375-10
EVERS,EMILY made free throw
15:37
Sub In: STRAND,BAILEY
15:37
Sub Out: BURCK,SIRI
15:20
Foul by LAUCK,MEGAN
15:01
ZERR,HANNA missed jump shot
15:01
Defensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
14:42
DYER,MAKAILAH missed 3-pointer
14:42
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
14:40
Foul by EVERS,EMILY
14:40
Sub In: DURAND,SARAH
14:40
Sub In: TRABING,ERICA
14:40
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
14:40
Sub Out: KNUTI,ALLIE
14:40
Sub In: BURCK,SIRI
14:40
Sub Out: SZABLA,LEAH
14:16
Turnover by REICHERT,EMILY
14:16
Steal by EVERS,EMILY
14:16
Foul by SENSKE,SIERRA
14:16
Sub In: ZERR,HANNA
14:16
Sub In: PELZER,AIMEE
14:16
Sub Out: CORDES,ALLISON
14:16
Sub Out: REICHERT,EMILY
14:16
Sub In: KISER,ELLEN
14:16
Sub Out: EVERS,EMILY
14:00
Turnover by STRAND,BAILEY
13:58
Steal by TRABING,ERICA
13:49
ZERR,HANNA missed layup
13:49
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
13:35
LAUCK,MEGAN missed jump shot
13:35
Defensive rebound by PELZER,AIMEE
13:26
ZERR,HANNA missed 3-pointer
13:26
Defensive rebound by KISER,ELLEN
13:18
30 second timeout
13:18
Sub In: 05
13:18
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
13:18
Sub In: SAWATZKE,GRACE
13:18
Sub Out: LAUCK,MEGAN
13:13
DYER,MAKAILAH missed jump shot
13:13
Defensive rebound by DURAND,SARAH
13:01
Turnover by ZERR,HANNA
13:00
Steal by SAWATZKE,GRACE
12:58
SAWATZKE,GRACE missed layup
12:58
Defensive rebound by TRABING,ERICA
12:38
DURAND,SARAH missed jump shot
12:38
Defensive rebound by KISER,ELLEN
12:25
STRAND,BAILEY missed 3-pointer
12:25
Defensive rebound by MCKEE,ALLISON
12:23
Foul by DYER,MAKAILAH
12:05
MCKEE,ALLISON missed 3-pointer
12:05
Defensive rebound by STRAND,BAILEY
11:575-12
KISER,ELLEN made layup
11:57
Assist by DYER,MAKAILAH
11:43
PELZER,AIMEE missed jump shot
11:43
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
11:365-14
DYER,MAKAILAH made layup (fast break)
11:22
Turnover by ZERR,HANNA
11:22
Media timeout
11:22
Sub In: SHELEY,TATUM
11:22
Sub Out: TRABING,ERICA
11:22
Sub In: LAUCK,MEGAN
11:22
Sub In: SZABLA,LEAH
11:22
Sub Out: SAWATZKE,GRACE
11:22
Sub Out: DYER,MAKAILAH
10:51
Turnover by TEAM
10:51
Sub In: EVERS,EMILY
10:51
Sub Out: KISER,ELLEN
10:33
Turnover by DURAND,SARAH
10:33
Sub In: DYER,MAKAILAH
10:33
Sub Out: STRAND,BAILEY
10:205-16
EVERS,EMILY made jump shot in the paint
10:20
Assist by DYER,MAKAILAH
10:07
ZERR,HANNA missed 3-pointer
10:07
Defensive rebound by SZABLA,LEAH
09:58
EVERS,EMILY missed layup
09:58
Offensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
09:565-18
DYER,MAKAILAH made jump shot in the paint
09:38
MCKEE,ALLISON missed jump shot
09:38
Defensive rebound by LAUCK,MEGAN
09:22
Foul by DURAND,SARAH
09:225-19
DYER,MAKAILAH made free throw
09:225-20
DYER,MAKAILAH made free throw
09:22
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
09:22
Sub In: REICHERT,EMILY
09:22
Sub In: KNUTI,ALLIE
09:22
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
09:22
Sub In: LARSON,MIKAYLA
09:22
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
09:22
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
09:22
Sub Out: 05
09:22
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
09:22
Sub Out: DURAND,SARAH
09:22
Sub In: KLAPPRODT,KATIE
09:22
Sub In: KISER,ELLEN
09:22
Sub Out: DYER,MAKAILAH
09:22
Sub Out: EVERS,EMILY
09:01
Turnover by REICHERT,EMILY
09:00
Steal by SZABLA,LEAH
08:47
Turnover by KISER,ELLEN
08:47
Foul by KISER,ELLEN
08:38
Foul by BURCK,SIRI
08:386-20
KNUTI,ALLIE made free throw
08:38
KNUTI,ALLIE missed free throw
08:38
Defensive rebound by KISER,ELLEN
08:38
Sub In: MEYER,JORDAN
08:38
Sub Out: LAUCK,MEGAN
08:15
Turnover by KISER,ELLEN
08:15
Foul by KISER,ELLEN
08:01
Turnover by SENSKE,SIERRA
07:59
Steal by SZABLA,LEAH
07:53
KISER,ELLEN missed jump shot
07:53
Defensive rebound by CORDES,ALLISON
07:38
SENSKE,SIERRA missed layup
07:38
Defensive rebound by MEYER,JORDAN
07:13
KISER,ELLEN missed jump shot
07:13
Defensive rebound by CORDES,ALLISON
06:528-20
KNUTI,ALLIE made jump shot
06:52
Assist by REICHERT,EMILY
06:33
Foul by SENSKE,SIERRA
06:33
Media timeout
06:33
KISER,ELLEN missed free throw
06:33
Deadball rebound
06:33
KISER,ELLEN missed free throw
06:33
Offensive rebound by MEYER,JORDAN
06:33
Sub In: 05
06:33
Sub In: SHELEY,TATUM
06:33
Sub In: DURAND,SARAH
06:33
Sub In: PELZER,AIMEE
06:33
Sub In: ZERR,HANNA
06:33
Sub Out: CORDES,ALLISON
06:33
Sub Out: REICHERT,EMILY
06:33
Sub Out: KNUTI,ALLIE
06:33
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
06:33
Sub Out: LARSON,MIKAYLA
06:33
Sub In: STRAND,BAILEY
06:33
Sub In: EVERS,EMILY
06:33
Sub In: SAWATZKE,GRACE
06:33
Sub Out: KISER,ELLEN
06:33
Sub Out: BURCK,SIRI
06:33
Sub Out: SZABLA,LEAH
06:15
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
06:138-22
EVERS,EMILY made layup
06:13
Assist by SAWATZKE,GRACE
06:05
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
06:05
Defensive rebound by KLAPPRODT,KATIE
05:39
EVERS,EMILY missed jump shot
05:39
Defensive rebound by PELZER,AIMEE
05:35
Foul by MEYER,JORDAN
05:359-22
PELZER,AIMEE made free throw
05:3510-22
PELZER,AIMEE made free throw
05:35
Sub In: KUEHNDORF,AFTON
05:35
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
05:35
Sub In: ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
05:35
Sub Out: MEYER,JORDAN
05:10
Turnover by STRAND,BAILEY
05:07
Steal by MCKEE,ALLISON
05:00
MCKEE,ALLISON missed jump shot
05:00
Defensive rebound by STRAND,BAILEY
04:37
Turnover by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
04:36
Steal by MCKEE,ALLISON
04:28
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
04:28
Defensive rebound by SAWATZKE,GRACE
04:26
30 second timeout
04:26
Sub In: KNUTI,ALLIE
04:26
Sub In: VALLEY,RACHEL
04:26
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
04:26
Sub Out: DURAND,SARAH
04:26
Sub In: BURCK,SIRI
04:26
Sub In: LAUCK,MEGAN
04:26
Sub Out: KLAPPRODT,KATIE
04:26
Sub Out: ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
04:0910-24
BURCK,SIRI made jump shot
04:09
Assist by SAWATZKE,GRACE
03:44
MCKEE,ALLISON missed 3-pointer
03:44
Defensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
03:36
Foul by KNUTI,ALLIE
03:36
LAUCK,MEGAN missed free throw
03:36
Deadball rebound
03:3610-25
LAUCK,MEGAN made free throw
03:36
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
03:36
Sub In: REICHERT,EMILY
03:36
Sub Out: 05
03:36
Sub Out: KUEHNDORF,AFTON
03:36
Sub In: DYER,MAKAILAH
03:36
Sub In: KISER,ELLEN
03:36
Sub Out: STRAND,BAILEY
03:36
Sub Out: EVERS,EMILY
03:26
Foul by SAWATZKE,GRACE
03:26
REICHERT,EMILY missed free throw
03:26
Deadball rebound
03:2611-25
REICHERT,EMILY made free throw
03:02
KISER,ELLEN missed layup
03:02
Defensive rebound by VALLEY,RACHEL
02:49
CORDES,ALLISON missed 3-pointer
02:49
Defensive rebound by LAUCK,MEGAN
02:32
Foul by REICHERT,EMILY
02:32
BURCK,SIRI missed free throw
02:32
Deadball rebound
02:32
Sub In: ZERR,HANNA
02:32
Sub Out: VALLEY,RACHEL
02:23
KNUTI,ALLIE missed jump shot
02:23
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
02:0711-27
BURCK,SIRI made layup
02:07
Assist by DYER,MAKAILAH
01:58
Foul by BURCK,SIRI
01:5812-27
KNUTI,ALLIE made free throw
01:58
KNUTI,ALLIE missed free throw
01:58
Defensive rebound by BURCK,SIRI
01:58
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
01:58
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
01:58
Sub In: THOMPSON,EMILY
01:58
Sub Out: KISER,ELLEN
01:3812-29
DYER,MAKAILAH made layup
01:27
REICHERT,EMILY missed jump shot
01:27
Blocked shot by SAWATZKE,GRACE
01:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:18
Foul by KNUTI,ALLIE
01:18
SAWATZKE,GRACE missed free throw
01:18
Defensive rebound by KNUTI,ALLIE
01:09
SENSKE,SIERRA missed layup
01:09
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
01:03
DYER,MAKAILAH missed jump shot
01:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:00
Sub In: 05
01:00
Sub Out: REICHERT,EMILY
01:00
Sub In: SZABLA,LEAH
01:00
Sub Out: SAWATZKE,GRACE
00:49
BURCK,SIRI missed 3-pointer
00:49
Defensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
00:37
SENSKE,SIERRA missed jump shot
00:37
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
00:30
Foul by SENSKE,SIERRA
00:3012-30
DYER,MAKAILAH made free throw
00:30
DYER,MAKAILAH missed free throw
00:30
Defensive rebound by KNUTI,ALLIE
00:30
Sub In: PELZER,AIMEE
00:30
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
00:28
Foul by THOMPSON,EMILY
00:2813-30
KNUTI,ALLIE made free throw
00:28
KNUTI,ALLIE missed free throw
00:28
Defensive rebound by BURCK,SIRI
00:28
Sub In: REICHERT,EMILY
00:28
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
00:13
Foul by KNUTI,ALLIE
00:13
SZABLA,LEAH missed free throw
00:13
Deadball rebound
00:1313-31
SZABLA,LEAH made free throw
00:13
Sub In: VALLEY,RACHEL
00:13
Sub Out: KNUTI,ALLIE
00:04
PELZER,AIMEE missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
00:00
Turnover by DYER,MAKAILAH
00:00
Steal by PELZER,AIMEE
00:0015-31
PELZER,AIMEE made jump shot
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: VALLEY,RACHEL
20:00
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
19:47
Turnover by EVERS,EMILY
19:44
Steal by ZERR,HANNA
19:32
PELZER,AIMEE missed 3-pointer
19:32
Offensive rebound by MCKEE,ALLISON
19:30
Foul by STRAND,BAILEY
19:19
DURAND,SARAH missed jump shot
19:19
Offensive rebound by DURAND,SARAH
19:16
DURAND,SARAH missed layup
19:16
Defensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
19:0815-33
DYER,MAKAILAH made layup
18:58
PELZER,AIMEE missed jump shot
18:58
Defensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
18:4315-35
EVERS,EMILY made layup
18:43
Assist by DYER,MAKAILAH
18:3118-35
DURAND,SARAH made 3-pointer
18:31
Assist by PELZER,AIMEE
18:1218-37
EVERS,EMILY made layup
18:12
Assist by DYER,MAKAILAH
17:56
DURAND,SARAH missed 3-pointer
17:56
Defensive rebound by LAUCK,MEGAN
17:54
Turnover by BURCK,SIRI
17:54
Foul by BURCK,SIRI
17:54
Sub In: KISER,ELLEN
17:54
Sub Out: EVERS,EMILY
17:49
Turnover by ZERR,HANNA
17:48
Steal by BURCK,SIRI
17:4518-39
DYER,MAKAILAH made jump shot
17:45
Assist by LAUCK,MEGAN
17:45
Foul by PELZER,AIMEE
17:4518-40
DYER,MAKAILAH made free throw
17:45
Sub In: SAWATZKE,GRACE
17:45
Sub Out: STRAND,BAILEY
17:25
ZERR,HANNA missed 3-pointer
17:25
Blocked shot by LAUCK,MEGAN
17:23
Defensive rebound by BURCK,SIRI
17:17
DYER,MAKAILAH missed layup
17:17
Offensive rebound by KISER,ELLEN
17:1518-42
KISER,ELLEN made jump shot in the paint
17:02
ZERR,HANNA missed jump shot
17:02
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
16:59
Foul by VALLEY,RACHEL
16:59
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
16:59
Sub In: SHELEY,TATUM
16:59
Sub In: REICHERT,EMILY
16:59
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
16:59
Sub In: KNUTI,ALLIE
16:59
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
16:59
Sub Out: VALLEY,RACHEL
16:59
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
16:59
Sub Out: DURAND,SARAH
16:44
BURCK,SIRI missed jump shot
16:44
Offensive rebound by BURCK,SIRI
16:41
BURCK,SIRI missed layup
16:41
Offensive rebound by KISER,ELLEN
16:35
KISER,ELLEN missed jump shot
16:35
Offensive rebound by LAUCK,MEGAN
16:3118-44
LAUCK,MEGAN made jump shot
16:27
30 second timeout
16:16
KNUTI,ALLIE missed jump shot
16:16
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
16:0918-46
KISER,ELLEN made jump shot
16:09
Assist by DYER,MAKAILAH
15:5320-46
SENSKE,SIERRA made jump shot in the paint
15:53
Assist by REICHERT,EMILY
15:43
SAWATZKE,GRACE missed layup
15:43
Offensive rebound by KISER,ELLEN
15:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:41
Foul by SHELEY,TATUM
15:41
Media timeout
15:4120-47
KISER,ELLEN made free throw
15:4120-48
KISER,ELLEN made free throw
15:41
Sub In: STRAND,BAILEY
15:41
Sub In: EVERS,EMILY
15:41
Sub Out: LAUCK,MEGAN
15:41
Sub Out: KISER,ELLEN
15:30
Foul by STRAND,BAILEY
15:28
Foul by EVERS,EMILY
15:2222-48
KNUTI,ALLIE made layup
15:22
Assist by CORDES,ALLISON
15:08
Turnover by DYER,MAKAILAH
15:07
Steal by SENSKE,SIERRA
14:5524-48
SENSKE,SIERRA made jump shot
14:55
Assist by CORDES,ALLISON
14:3824-50
EVERS,EMILY made layup
14:38
Assist by DYER,MAKAILAH
14:22
CORDES,ALLISON missed jump shot
14:22
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
14:13
DYER,MAKAILAH missed jump shot
14:13
Defensive rebound by KNUTI,ALLIE
14:05
CORDES,ALLISON missed jump shot
14:05
Defensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
13:47
Sub In: ZERR,HANNA
13:47
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
13:47
Sub In: MEYER,JORDAN
13:47
Sub In: LAUCK,MEGAN
13:47
Sub Out: SAWATZKE,GRACE
13:47
Sub Out: DYER,MAKAILAH
13:4024-52
EVERS,EMILY made layup
13:40
Assist by MEYER,JORDAN
13:25
ZERR,HANNA missed jump shot
13:25
Defensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
13:0524-55
STRAND,BAILEY made 3-pointer
13:05
Assist by EVERS,EMILY
12:54
SENSKE,SIERRA missed layup
12:54
Blocked shot by EVERS,EMILY
12:52
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:52
Sub In: PELZER,AIMEE
12:52
Sub Out: CORDES,ALLISON
12:52
Sub In: KISER,ELLEN
12:52
Sub Out: EVERS,EMILY
12:41
Foul by STRAND,BAILEY
12:39
KNUTI,ALLIE missed jump shot
12:39
Defensive rebound by KISER,ELLEN
12:12
LAUCK,MEGAN missed jump shot
12:12
Offensive rebound by MEYER,JORDAN
11:56
Media timeout
11:56
Sub In: 05
11:56
Sub Out: REICHERT,EMILY
11:56
Sub In: DYER,MAKAILAH
11:56
Sub Out: MEYER,JORDAN
11:5424-57
KISER,ELLEN made jump shot
11:54
Assist by BURCK,SIRI
11:3926-57
ZERR,HANNA made jump shot
11:39
Assist by TRABING,ERICA
11:0826-59
DYER,MAKAILAH made jump shot
10:48
ZERR,HANNA missed 3-pointer
10:48
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
10:34
Turnover by LAUCK,MEGAN
10:34
Foul by LAUCK,MEGAN
10:34
Sub In: SZABLA,LEAH
10:34
Sub In: EVERS,EMILY
10:34
Sub Out: STRAND,BAILEY
10:34
Sub Out: KISER,ELLEN
10:22
TRABING,ERICA missed jump shot
10:22
Defensive rebound by DYER,MAKAILAH
09:56
BURCK,SIRI missed 3-pointer
09:56
Offensive rebound by LAUCK,MEGAN
09:51
LAUCK,MEGAN missed jump shot
09:51
Offensive rebound by LAUCK,MEGAN
09:4926-61
LAUCK,MEGAN made jump shot
09:32
DURAND,SARAH missed jump shot
09:32
Blocked shot by EVERS,EMILY
09:30
Defensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
09:2726-63
EVERS,EMILY made layup (fast break)
09:16
MCKEE,ALLISON missed jump shot
09:16
Defensive rebound by EVERS,EMILY
08:5326-65
EVERS,EMILY made layup
08:53
Assist by SZABLA,LEAH
08:3428-65
DURAND,SARAH made jump shot
08:34
Assist by ZERR,HANNA
08:1928-67
BURCK,SIRI made layup
07:58
TRABING,ERICA missed jump shot
07:58
Defensive rebound by BURCK,SIRI
07:50
Media timeout
07:50
Sub In: LARSON,MIKAYLA
07:50
Sub In: KUEHNDORF,AFTON
07:50
Sub In: TRABING,ERICA
07:50
Sub Out: 05
07:50
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
07:50
Sub Out: KNUTI,ALLIE
07:50
Sub In: KISER,ELLEN
07:50
Sub In: STRAND,BAILEY
07:50
Sub In: KLAPPRODT,KATIE
07:50
Sub Out: BURCK,SIRI
07:50
Sub Out: EVERS,EMILY
07:50
Sub Out: LAUCK,MEGAN
07:4428-69
SZABLA,LEAH made layup
07:14
Foul by SZABLA,LEAH
07:1429-69
KUEHNDORF,AFTON made free throw
07:1430-69
KUEHNDORF,AFTON made free throw
07:14
Sub In: SAWATZKE,GRACE
07:14
Sub Out: DYER,MAKAILAH
06:55
Turnover by KISER,ELLEN
06:55
Steal by SENSKE,SIERRA
06:4432-69
ZERR,HANNA made layup
06:44
Assist by TRABING,ERICA
06:28
KLAPPRODT,KATIE missed jump shot
06:28
Offensive rebound by KISER,ELLEN
06:17
KLAPPRODT,KATIE missed jump shot
06:17
Defensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
06:0834-69
TRABING,ERICA made jump shot
06:08
Assist by ZERR,HANNA
05:57
Foul by LARSON,MIKAYLA
05:57
Sub In: ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
05:57
Sub Out: SZABLA,LEAH
05:38
KISER,ELLEN missed jump shot
05:38
Defensive rebound by TRABING,ERICA
05:36
Foul by STRAND,BAILEY
05:3635-69
TRABING,ERICA made free throw
05:36
TRABING,ERICA missed free throw
05:36
Defensive rebound by KISER,ELLEN
05:21
KLAPPRODT,KATIE missed 3-pointer
05:21
Offensive rebound by STRAND,BAILEY
05:09
STRAND,BAILEY missed 3-pointer
05:09
Offensive rebound by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
05:0635-71
ROSCOE,SAMANTHA made jump shot
05:06
Foul by LARSON,MIKAYLA
05:06
ROSCOE,SAMANTHA missed free throw
05:06
Defensive rebound by LARSON,MIKAYLA
05:04
Foul by KISER,ELLEN
05:04
LARSON,MIKAYLA missed free throw
05:04
Offensive rebound by KNUTI,ALLIE
05:04
Sub In: KNUTI,ALLIE
05:04
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
05:04
Sub In: THOMPSON,EMILY
05:04
Sub Out: KISER,ELLEN
04:57
KNUTI,ALLIE missed jump shot
04:57
Defensive rebound by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
04:3935-73
SAWATZKE,GRACE made jump shot
04:28
Foul by THOMPSON,EMILY
04:2836-73
KNUTI,ALLIE made free throw
04:2837-73
KNUTI,ALLIE made free throw
04:19
Turnover by KLAPPRODT,KATIE
04:17
Steal by TRABING,ERICA
04:14
TRABING,ERICA missed layup
04:14
Blocked shot by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
04:12
Defensive rebound by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
03:54
Turnover by KLAPPRODT,KATIE
03:54
Steal by ZERR,HANNA
03:54
Media timeout
03:41
Foul by THOMPSON,EMILY
03:41
KNUTI,ALLIE missed free throw
03:41
Deadball rebound
03:41
KNUTI,ALLIE missed free throw
03:41
Defensive rebound by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
03:41
Sub In: WINANS,DAKOTAH
03:41
Sub Out: TRABING,ERICA
03:41
Sub In: MEYER,JORDAN
03:41
Sub Out: THOMPSON,EMILY
03:33
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
03:31
Turnover by MEYER,JORDAN
03:10
Turnover by KUEHNDORF,AFTON
02:5137-75
ROSCOE,SAMANTHA made layup
02:51
Assist by SAWATZKE,GRACE
02:38
ZERR,HANNA missed jump shot
02:38
Defensive rebound by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
02:3037-77
SAWATZKE,GRACE made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
02:30
Foul by WINANS,DAKOTAH
02:3037-78
SAWATZKE,GRACE made free throw
02:1339-78
KNUTI,ALLIE made layup
02:13
Assist by WINANS,DAKOTAH
02:13
Foul by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
02:13
KNUTI,ALLIE missed free throw
02:13
Defensive rebound by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
02:05
Foul by WINANS,DAKOTAH
02:0539-79
KLAPPRODT,KATIE made free throw
02:05
KLAPPRODT,KATIE missed free throw
02:05
Defensive rebound by KNUTI,ALLIE
01:4642-79
ZERR,HANNA made 3-pointer
01:46
Assist by WINANS,DAKOTAH
01:29
MEYER,JORDAN missed jump shot
01:29
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:28
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
01:28
Sub Out: KUEHNDORF,AFTON
01:16
ZERR,HANNA missed jump shot
01:16
Defensive rebound by KLAPPRODT,KATIE
01:05
Turnover by STRAND,BAILEY
01:04
Steal by WINANS,DAKOTAH
00:56
CORDES,ALLISON missed jump shot
00:56
Defensive rebound by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
00:45
Turnover by MEYER,JORDAN
00:45
Foul by MEYER,JORDAN
00:32
Foul by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
00:32
KNUTI,ALLIE missed free throw
00:32
Deadball rebound
00:3243-79
KNUTI,ALLIE made free throw
00:25
Turnover by MEYER,JORDAN
00:25
Steal by ZERR,HANNA
00:18
ZERR,HANNA missed jump shot
00:18
Defensive rebound by ROSCOE,SAMANTHA
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Zerr, Hanna*131-71-30-0011000223
12Pelzer, Aimee*141-50-22-2022020004
14Durand, Sarah*100-30-10-0112000110
15Sheley, Tatum*70-20-20-0000100000
23McKee, Allison*120-60-30-0011020010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Cordes, Allison80-10-10-0022000000
13Trabing, Erica30-00-00-0011010000
20Reichert, Emily81-20-01-2000100213
22Kuehndorf, Afton20-00-00-0000000000
24Larson, Mikayla30-00-00-0000000000
25Winans, Dakotah00-00-00-0000000000
32Senske, Sierra80-40-00-0112000130
42Knuti, Allie101-20-03-6022000035
45Valley, Rachel20-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS4-32
12.5%
1-12
8.3%
6-10
60.0%
3121525061115
North Dakota
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BURCK,Siri*172-30-10-1022000024
10DYER, Makailah*133-60-15-62793012211
23EVERS,Emily*94-80-01-2336012019
24STRAND, Bailey*120-10-10-0033200200
34LAUCK,Megan*131-41-21-2022000124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SZABLA, Leah90-00-01-2022020101
03KLAPPRODT, Katie50-00-00-0011000000
05ROSCOE, Samantha10-00-00-0000000100
11SAWATZKE, Grace70-10-00-1011211010
15KNOX, Kelsey00-00-00-0101000000
40KISER, Ellen91-40-00-2033000222
45MEYER, Jordan30-00-00-0112000010
52THOMPSON, Emily20-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS11-27
40.7%
1-5
20.0%
8-16
50.0%
82735744101231
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Zerr, Hanna*173-101-30-0011230117
12Pelzer, Aimee*80-20-10-0000100010
14Durand, Sarah*32-61-20-0101000005
15Sheley, Tatum*30-00-00-0000000010
23McKee, Allison*70-10-00-0101000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Cordes, Allison60-30-00-0000200000
13Trabing, Erica41-40-01-2011210003
20Reichert, Emily50-00-00-0000100000
22Kuehndorf, Afton60-00-02-2000000102
24Larson, Mikayla80-00-00-1011000020
25Winans, Dakotah40-00-00-0000210020
32Senske, Sierra122-30-00-0000020004
42Knuti, Allie142-50-03-7123000007
45Valley, Rachel30-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS10-34
29.4%
2-6
33.3%
6-12
50.0%
461010702828
North Dakota
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BURCK,Siri*121-40-10-0123110112
10DYER, Makailah*113-50-01-1055400107
23EVERS,Emily*86-60-00-00661021112
24STRAND, Bailey*151-21-20-0101000143
34LAUCK,Megan*102-40-00-0314101114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SZABLA, Leah51-10-00-0000100012
03KLAPPRODT, Katie80-30-11-2011000201
05ROSCOE, Samantha62-20-00-1178001024
11SAWATZKE, Grace112-30-01-1000100005
15KNOX, Kelsey00-00-00-0000000000
40KISER, Ellen73-50-02-2426000118
45MEYER, Jordan60-10-00-0101100310
52THOMPSON, Emily10-00-00-0000000020
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS21-36
58.3%
1-4
25.0%
5-7
71.4%
1224361014111448
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS