November 03, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
Bemidji State139231459
North Dakota State2422191479
Stats at a GlanceBSUWNDSU_EX
FG Percentage.381 (24-63) .440 (33-75)
3P FG Percentage.261 (6-23) .250 (2-8)
FT Percentage.385 (5-13) .579 (11-19)
Offensive Rebounds1117
Defensive Rebounds2831
Total Rebounds3948
Turnovers1513
Steals94
Bench Points819
LeadersBSUWNDSU_EX
PointsTatum Sheley - 18
Brianna Jones - 19
ReboundsSierra Senske - 8
Taylor Thunstedt - 10
Brianna Jones - 10
AssistsAllison Cordes - 3
Tatum Sheley - 3
Taylor Thunstedt - 4
StealsAllison Cordes - 4
Taylor Thunstedt - 2
BlocksHanna Zerr - 1
Aimee Pelzer - 1
Sydney Arrington - 1
Brianna Jones - 2
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hanna Zerrg245-91-30-01232012311
12Aimee Pelzerg252-72-40-0011111336
15Tatum Sheleyg327-163-101-22133101118
22Sam Adamichf151-10-00-0022000002
32Sierra Senskec236-130-12-51780002314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Allison Cordes160-30-11-2011340201
05Katie Miller91-20-00-0112010012
10Shaice Marx20-00-00-0000000000
13Erica Gartner100-50-20-0033000000
24Mikayla Larson60-00-00-0011010100
25Allyson Dahl60-20-20-0000100110
34Emma Rappe211-10-00-0044000032
55Sydney Arrington111-40-01-4347011133
TMTEAM---31420
TOTALS24-63
38.1%
6-23
26.1%
5-13
38.5%
1128391093151859
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-31 (32.3%) 14-32 (43.8%) 24-63 (38.1%)
3-Point Field Goals1-11 (9.1%) 5-12 (41.7%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws1-1 (100.0%) 4-12 (33.3%) 5-13 (38.5%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 8
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-09:14)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
North Dakota State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Taylor Thunstedtg305-161-43-519104203114
12Sarah Jacobsong354-81-31-23252002210
24Tyrah Spencerg294-110-01-2011311109
25Hannah Breskeg184-50-00-0112001118
34Brianna Jonesf167-80-05-755101120319
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Anna Goodhope111-30-00-0011101012
20Autumn Ogden131-50-00-0022100222
21Rylee Nudell212-50-10-0123200104
30Emily Spier183-100-01-3246001127
32Reilly Jacobson92-40-00-0123000204
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS33-75
44.0%
2-8
25.0%
11-19
57.9%
1731481446131279
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-38 (47.4%) 15-37 (40.5%) 33-75 (44.0%)
3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%) 1-5 (20.0%) 2-8 (25.0%)
Free Throws9-15 (60.0%) 2-4 (50.0%) 11-19 (57.9%)
North Dakota State
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Largest lead: 27 (3rd-08:20)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:31
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed jump shot
09:31
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
09:142-0
SENSKE,SIERRA made jump shot in the paint
08:592-2
SPENCER,TYRAH made layup
08:50
Turnover by PELZER,AIMEE
08:372-4
JONES,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
08:37
Foul by SENSKE,SIERRA
08:37
JONES,BRIANNA missed free throw
08:37
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
08:29
ZERR,HANNA missed layup
08:29
Defensive rebound by BRESKE,HANNAH
08:22
SPENCER,TYRAH missed layup
08:22
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
08:192-6
JONES,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
07:594-6
SENSKE,SIERRA made layup
07:51
Turnover by JACOBSON,SARAH
07:51
Sub In: RAPPE,EMMA
07:51
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
07:51
Sub In: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
07:51
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
07:51
Sub Out: ADAMICH,SAM
07:51
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
07:51
Sub In: NUDELL,RYLEE
07:51
Sub Out: BRESKE,HANNAH
07:43
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed layup
07:43
Blocked shot by JONES,BRIANNA
07:41
Offensive rebound by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
07:39
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed jump shot
07:39
Offensive rebound by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
07:37
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
07:37
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
07:28
Foul by PELZER,AIMEE
07:284-7
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR made free throw
07:284-8
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR made free throw
07:00
Sub In: SPIER,EMILY
07:00
Sub Out: JONES,BRIANNA
06:59
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
06:59
Deadball rebound
06:57
Foul by RAPPE,EMMA
06:57
Sub In: ZERR,HANNA
06:57
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
06:484-10
SPIER,EMILY made jump shot
06:48
Assist by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
06:29
Turnover by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
06:27
Steal by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
06:234-12
NUDELL,RYLEE made layup (fast break)
06:23
Assist by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
06:14
GARTNER,ERICA missed 3-pointer
06:14
Offensive rebound by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
06:106-12
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY made jump shot in the paint
05:54
Foul by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
05:546-13
SPIER,EMILY made free throw
05:54
SPIER,EMILY missed free throw
05:54
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
05:54
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
05:54
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
05:468-13
RAPPE,EMMA made layup
05:46
Assist by PELZER,AIMEE
05:36
JACOBSON,SARAH missed 3-pointer
05:36
Defensive rebound by GARTNER,ERICA
05:2110-13
ZERR,HANNA made layup
04:59
SPIER,EMILY missed jump shot
04:59
Defensive rebound by RAPPE,EMMA
04:47
SENSKE,SIERRA missed jump shot
04:47
Blocked shot by SPIER,EMILY
04:45
Defensive rebound by SPIER,EMILY
04:35
Media timeout
04:3510-15
SPIER,EMILY made jump shot in the paint
04:35
Sub In: SHELEY,TATUM
04:35
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
04:35
Sub In: LARSON,MIKAYLA
04:35
Sub Out: RAPPE,EMMA
04:35
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
04:35
Sub Out: GARTNER,ERICA
04:35
Sub In: BRESKE,HANNAH
04:35
Sub Out: NUDELL,RYLEE
04:20
Turnover by CORDES,ALLISON
04:20
Steal by SPENCER,TYRAH
04:20
Turnover by SPENCER,TYRAH
04:20
Steal by SHELEY,TATUM
03:53
SENSKE,SIERRA missed layup
03:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:4510-17
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR made layup
03:2812-17
SENSKE,SIERRA made layup
03:28
Assist by CORDES,ALLISON
03:27
Foul by BRESKE,HANNAH
03:2713-17
SENSKE,SIERRA made free throw
03:13
SPENCER,TYRAH missed layup
03:13
Blocked shot by ZERR,HANNA
03:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:10
Turnover by BRESKE,HANNAH
03:08
Steal by LARSON,MIKAYLA
03:03
Turnover by LARSON,MIKAYLA
03:03
Sub In: PELZER,AIMEE
03:03
Sub In: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
03:03
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
03:03
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
03:03
Sub In: OGDEN,AUTUMN
03:03
Sub Out: BRESKE,HANNAH
03:01
Turnover by SPIER,EMILY
02:24
SPIER,EMILY missed layup
02:24
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:23
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
02:23
Defensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
02:14
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed layup
02:14
Deadball rebound
02:11
Foul by OGDEN,AUTUMN
02:11
Sub In: DAHL,ALLYSON
02:11
Sub In: RAPPE,EMMA
02:11
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
02:11
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
02:11
Sub Out: CORDES,ALLISON
02:11
Sub Out: LARSON,MIKAYLA
02:11
Sub In: NUDELL,RYLEE
02:11
Sub In: JONES,BRIANNA
02:11
Sub Out: SPENCER,TYRAH
02:11
Sub Out: SPIER,EMILY
02:07
Turnover by DAHL,ALLYSON
01:46
JACOBSON,SARAH missed layup
01:46
Offensive rebound by NUDELL,RYLEE
01:41
OGDEN,AUTUMN missed jump shot
01:41
Offensive rebound by JACOBSON,SARAH
01:28
OGDEN,AUTUMN missed layup
01:28
Defensive rebound by GARTNER,ERICA
01:17
DAHL,ALLYSON missed 3-pointer
01:17
Deadball rebound
01:14
Foul by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
01:1413-18
JONES,BRIANNA made free throw
01:1413-19
JONES,BRIANNA made free throw
01:14
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
01:14
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
01:01
PELZER,AIMEE missed 3-pointer
01:01
Defensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
00:5413-21
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR made layup
00:38
Turnover by PELZER,AIMEE
00:38
Sub In: LARSON,MIKAYLA
00:38
Sub In: MILLER,KATIE
00:38
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
00:38
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
00:2213-23
JONES,BRIANNA made layup
00:22
Assist by JACOBSON,SARAH
00:22
Foul by RAPPE,EMMA
00:2213-24
JONES,BRIANNA made free throw
00:22
Sub In: PELZER,AIMEE
00:22
Sub Out: DAHL,ALLYSON
00:22
Sub In: SPENCER,TYRAH
00:22
Sub Out: OGDEN,AUTUMN
00:06
GARTNER,ERICA missed layup
00:06
Defensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
00:01
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: NUDELL,RYLEE
10:00
Sub Out: BRESKE,HANNAH
09:47
Turnover by ZERR,HANNA
09:46
Steal by JONES,BRIANNA
09:46
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
09:2913-26
JONES,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
09:29
Assist by SPENCER,TYRAH
09:19
Turnover by PELZER,AIMEE
09:16
Steal by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
09:14
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed layup
09:14
Offensive rebound by JACOBSON,SARAH
09:1113-28
NUDELL,RYLEE made layup
09:07
30 second timeout
09:07
Media timeout
09:07
Sub In: OGDEN,AUTUMN
09:07
Sub Out: THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
08:54
PELZER,AIMEE missed jump shot
08:54
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,AUTUMN
08:40
OGDEN,AUTUMN missed layup
08:40
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
08:3713-30
JONES,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
08:24
SENSKE,SIERRA missed jump shot
08:24
Defensive rebound by NUDELL,RYLEE
08:05
SPENCER,TYRAH missed layup
08:05
Blocked shot by PELZER,AIMEE
08:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:41
JACOBSON,REILLY missed layup
07:41
Defensive rebound by LARSON,MIKAYLA
07:3513-33
JACOBSON,SARAH made 3-pointer
07:35
Assist by SPENCER,TYRAH
07:16
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
07:16
Turnover by ZERR,HANNA
07:16
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
07:16
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
07:16
Sub In: SPIER,EMILY
07:16
Sub In: THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
07:16
Sub Out: JACOBSON,SARAH
07:16
Sub Out: SPENCER,TYRAH
07:03
Turnover by OGDEN,AUTUMN
07:01
Steal by CORDES,ALLISON
07:00
Turnover by CORDES,ALLISON
06:5413-35
OGDEN,AUTUMN made layup
06:54
Assist by NUDELL,RYLEE
06:39
Foul by SENSKE,SIERRA
06:39
Turnover by SENSKE,SIERRA
06:39
Sub In: MILLER,KATIE
06:39
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
06:39
Sub In: BRESKE,HANNAH
06:39
Sub Out: NUDELL,RYLEE
06:20
Turnover by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
06:19
Steal by CORDES,ALLISON
06:16
CORDES,ALLISON missed layup
06:16
Offensive rebound by SHELEY,TATUM
06:1215-35
SHELEY,TATUM made jump shot in the paint
06:00
SPIER,EMILY missed layup
06:00
Defensive rebound by ADAMICH,SAM
05:50
Turnover by SHELEY,TATUM
05:50
Sub In: MARX,SHAICE
05:50
Sub In: RAPPE,EMMA
05:50
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
05:50
Sub Out: CORDES,ALLISON
05:50
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
05:50
Sub Out: ADAMICH,SAM
05:50
Sub In: GOODHOPE,ANNA
05:50
Sub Out: OGDEN,AUTUMN
05:43
Sub In: SPENCER,TYRAH
05:43
Sub Out: JONES,BRIANNA
05:35
Foul by PELZER,AIMEE
05:35
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed free throw
05:35
Deadball rebound
05:3515-36
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR made free throw
05:35
Sub In: ZERR,HANNA
05:35
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
05:07
ZERR,HANNA missed 3-pointer
05:07
Blocked shot by BRESKE,HANNAH
05:04
Offensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
05:04
Turnover by TEAM
04:53
SPIER,EMILY missed layup
04:53
Defensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
04:25
MILLER,KATIE missed jump shot
04:25
Blocked shot by GOODHOPE,ANNA
04:22
Offensive rebound by MILLER,KATIE
04:20
Turnover by TEAM
04:20
Sub In: SHELEY,TATUM
04:20
Sub Out: MARX,SHAICE
04:12
Foul by ZERR,HANNA
04:1215-37
SPENCER,TYRAH made free throw
04:12
SPENCER,TYRAH missed free throw
04:12
Offensive rebound by SPIER,EMILY
04:12
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
04:12
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
04:1015-39
SPIER,EMILY made jump shot in the paint
04:10
Foul by SHELEY,TATUM
04:10
SPIER,EMILY missed free throw
04:10
Offensive rebound by BRESKE,HANNAH
04:0815-41
BRESKE,HANNAH made layup
03:53
CORDES,ALLISON missed jump shot
03:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:50
Sub In: JACOBSON,SARAH
03:50
Sub Out: THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
03:44
Foul by JACOBSON,SARAH
03:44
Sub In: DAHL,ALLYSON
03:44
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
03:40
Foul by SPIER,EMILY
03:40
Sub In: JACOBSON,REILLY
03:40
Sub Out: SPIER,EMILY
03:3318-41
SHELEY,TATUM made 3-pointer
03:33
Assist by DAHL,ALLYSON
03:28
Sub In: ADAMICH,SAM
03:28
Sub Out: RAPPE,EMMA
03:28
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
03:28
Sub Out: GARTNER,ERICA
03:1618-43
BRESKE,HANNAH made jump shot
03:16
Assist by GOODHOPE,ANNA
02:5620-43
ADAMICH,SAM made layup
02:56
Assist by SHELEY,TATUM
02:47
Foul by DAHL,ALLYSON
02:4720-44
JACOBSON,SARAH made free throw
02:47
JACOBSON,SARAH missed free throw
02:47
Offensive rebound by JACOBSON,REILLY
02:47
Sub In: NUDELL,RYLEE
02:47
Sub Out: BRESKE,HANNAH
02:41
NUDELL,RYLEE missed jump shot
02:41
Defensive rebound by CORDES,ALLISON
02:2522-44
SHELEY,TATUM made layup
02:07
JACOBSON,SARAH missed layup
02:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:5922-46
JACOBSON,REILLY made jump shot in the paint
01:48
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
01:48
Defensive rebound by NUDELL,RYLEE
01:33
Turnover by JACOBSON,REILLY
01:33
Steal by MILLER,KATIE
01:24
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
01:24
Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,REILLY
00:59
SPENCER,TYRAH missed jump shot
00:59
Defensive rebound by SHELEY,TATUM
00:30
DAHL,ALLYSON missed 3-pointer
00:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:50
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
09:50
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
09:46
Foul by JONES,BRIANNA
09:33
SENSKE,SIERRA missed layup
09:33
Blocked shot by JONES,BRIANNA
09:28
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
09:2422-48
SPENCER,TYRAH made layup
09:05
Foul by JONES,BRIANNA
09:0523-48
SENSKE,SIERRA made free throw
09:05
SENSKE,SIERRA missed free throw
09:05
Defensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
09:05
Sub In: SPIER,EMILY
09:05
Sub Out: JONES,BRIANNA
08:59
Turnover by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
08:59
Steal by PELZER,AIMEE
08:48
PELZER,AIMEE missed jump shot
08:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:31
SENSKE,SIERRA missed layup
08:31
Defensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
08:2023-50
JACOBSON,SARAH made layup
07:5426-50
PELZER,AIMEE made 3-pointer
07:3526-52
BRESKE,HANNAH made jump shot
07:1728-52
SENSKE,SIERRA made layup
07:14
Assist by ZERR,HANNA
07:05
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed jump shot
07:05
Blocked shot by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
07:05
Defensive rebound by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
07:0531-52
ZERR,HANNA made 3-pointer
07:05
SPENCER,TYRAH missed jump shot
07:05
Defensive rebound by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
07:05
Sub In: RAPPE,EMMA
07:05
Sub In: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
07:05
Sub Out: ADAMICH,SAM
07:05
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
07:05
Sub In: NUDELL,RYLEE
07:05
Sub Out: BRESKE,HANNAH
06:0034-52
SHELEY,TATUM made 3-pointer
05:44
SPIER,EMILY missed jump shot
05:44
Defensive rebound by PELZER,AIMEE
05:3237-52
PELZER,AIMEE made 3-pointer
05:32
Assist by SHELEY,TATUM
05:06
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed layup
05:06
Offensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
05:0337-54
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR made layup
05:03
Foul by PELZER,AIMEE
05:03
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed free throw
05:03
Defensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
05:03
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
05:03
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
05:03
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
05:03
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
04:52
Foul by SPIER,EMILY
04:52
Media timeout
04:52
SENSKE,SIERRA missed free throw
04:52
Deadball rebound
04:52
SENSKE,SIERRA missed free throw
04:52
Defensive rebound by SPIER,EMILY
04:37
NUDELL,RYLEE missed jump shot
04:37
Defensive rebound by GARTNER,ERICA
04:26
Foul by JACOBSON,SARAH
04:23
Foul by SENSKE,SIERRA
04:23
Turnover by SENSKE,SIERRA
04:23
Sub In: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
04:23
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
04:23
Sub In: OGDEN,AUTUMN
04:23
Sub Out: JACOBSON,SARAH
04:11
SPIER,EMILY missed jump shot
04:11
Defensive rebound by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
03:54
SHELEY,TATUM missed jump shot
03:54
Defensive rebound by SPIER,EMILY
03:51
Foul by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
03:51
Sub In: MILLER,KATIE
03:51
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
03:31
OGDEN,AUTUMN missed jump shot
03:31
Defensive rebound by RAPPE,EMMA
03:11
GARTNER,ERICA missed jump shot
03:11
Defensive rebound by OGDEN,AUTUMN
03:0237-57
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
03:02
Assist by SPENCER,TYRAH
02:50
Foul by OGDEN,AUTUMN
02:50
SHELEY,TATUM missed free throw
02:50
Deadball rebound
02:5038-57
SHELEY,TATUM made free throw
02:50
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
02:50
Sub Out: GARTNER,ERICA
02:50
Sub In: JONES,BRIANNA
02:50
Sub Out: SPIER,EMILY
02:2838-59
JONES,BRIANNA made layup
02:28
Assist by OGDEN,AUTUMN
02:1440-59
MILLER,KATIE made jump shot
02:14
Assist by CORDES,ALLISON
01:56
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed jump shot
01:56
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
01:5440-61
JONES,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
01:54
Foul by MILLER,KATIE
01:5440-62
JONES,BRIANNA made free throw
01:54
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
01:54
Sub Out: MILLER,KATIE
01:54
Sub In: BRESKE,HANNAH
01:54
Sub In: JACOBSON,SARAH
01:54
Sub Out: SPENCER,TYRAH
01:54
Sub Out: NUDELL,RYLEE
01:4442-62
SENSKE,SIERRA made layup
01:44
Assist by SHELEY,TATUM
01:30
Turnover by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
01:29
Steal by CORDES,ALLISON
01:29
Foul by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
01:2943-62
CORDES,ALLISON made free throw
01:29
CORDES,ALLISON missed free throw
01:29
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
01:29
Sub In: GOODHOPE,ANNA
01:29
Sub Out: OGDEN,AUTUMN
01:08
Foul by RAPPE,EMMA
01:08
JONES,BRIANNA missed free throw
01:08
Deadball rebound
01:0143-63
JONES,BRIANNA made free throw
01:01
Sub In: LARSON,MIKAYLA
01:01
Sub In: ADAMICH,SAM
01:01
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
01:01
Sub Out: RAPPE,EMMA
00:57
SENSKE,SIERRA missed jump shot
00:57
Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,SARAH
00:4843-65
JACOBSON,SARAH made layup
00:3545-65
SHELEY,TATUM made layup
00:06
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed jump shot
00:06
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
00:01
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
10:00
Sub In: LARSON,MIKAYLA
10:00
Sub Out: ZERR,HANNA
10:00
Sub Out: SHELEY,TATUM
10:00
Sub In: GOODHOPE,ANNA
10:00
Sub Out: SPENCER,TYRAH
09:43
JACOBSON,SARAH missed 3-pointer
09:43
Defensive rebound by ADAMICH,SAM
09:23
GARTNER,ERICA missed 3-pointer
09:23
Offensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
09:23
Sub In: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
09:23
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
09:14
Foul by GOODHOPE,ANNA
09:1446-65
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY made free throw
09:14
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed free throw
09:14
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:01
GOODHOPE,ANNA missed layup
09:01
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
08:5746-67
GOODHOPE,ANNA made jump shot in the paint
08:42
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed jump shot
08:42
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
08:2946-69
BRESKE,HANNAH made jump shot
08:29
Assist by JONES,BRIANNA
08:10
Foul by JONES,BRIANNA
08:10
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed free throw
08:10
Deadball rebound
08:10
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed free throw
08:10
Defensive rebound by GOODHOPE,ANNA
08:10
Sub In: SHELEY,TATUM
08:10
Sub In: RAPPE,EMMA
08:10
Sub Out: LARSON,MIKAYLA
08:10
Sub Out: ADAMICH,SAM
07:58
JONES,BRIANNA missed jump shot
07:58
Offensive rebound by JACOBSON,SARAH
07:47
BRESKE,HANNAH missed jump shot
07:47
Defensive rebound by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
07:36
GARTNER,ERICA missed layup
07:36
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRIANNA
07:27
Turnover by JACOBSON,SARAH
07:27
Sub In: CORDES,ALLISON
07:27
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
07:27
Sub Out: GARTNER,ERICA
07:27
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
07:27
Sub In: JACOBSON,REILLY
07:27
Sub Out: JONES,BRIANNA
07:10
PELZER,AIMEE missed jump shot
07:10
Offensive rebound by SHELEY,TATUM
07:05
SHELEY,TATUM missed jump shot
07:05
Defensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
07:0246-71
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR made jump shot
06:4148-71
SENSKE,SIERRA made jump shot
06:41
Assist by CORDES,ALLISON
06:20
GOODHOPE,ANNA missed layup
06:20
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
06:09
CORDES,ALLISON missed 3-pointer
06:09
Defensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
06:00
THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR missed jump shot
06:00
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
05:50
PELZER,AIMEE missed 3-pointer
05:50
Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,REILLY
05:32
JACOBSON,REILLY missed jump shot
05:32
Defensive rebound by RAPPE,EMMA
05:20
30 second timeout
05:20
Media timeout
05:20
Sub In: ZERR,HANNA
05:20
Sub Out: PELZER,AIMEE
05:20
Sub In: NUDELL,RYLEE
05:20
Sub In: SPENCER,TYRAH
05:20
Sub In: OGDEN,AUTUMN
05:20
Sub Out: THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
05:20
Sub Out: GOODHOPE,ANNA
05:20
Sub Out: BRESKE,HANNAH
05:06
ZERR,HANNA missed 3-pointer
05:06
Defensive rebound by SPENCER,TYRAH
04:48
Turnover by NUDELL,RYLEE
04:48
Steal by CORDES,ALLISON
04:4050-71
ZERR,HANNA made layup
04:22
NUDELL,RYLEE missed 3-pointer
04:22
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
04:1153-71
SHELEY,TATUM made 3-pointer
04:11
Assist by ZERR,HANNA
03:4253-73
JACOBSON,REILLY made jump shot
03:42
Assist by NUDELL,RYLEE
03:3255-73
SHELEY,TATUM made layup
02:54
Turnover by JACOBSON,REILLY
02:54
Sub In: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
02:54
Sub In: PELZER,AIMEE
02:54
Sub Out: CORDES,ALLISON
02:54
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
02:54
Sub In: SPIER,EMILY
02:54
Sub Out: JACOBSON,REILLY
02:3357-73
ZERR,HANNA made jump shot
02:14
SPENCER,TYRAH missed jump shot
02:14
Offensive rebound by SPIER,EMILY
02:06
Turnover by OGDEN,AUTUMN
02:06
Steal by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
01:5159-73
ZERR,HANNA made layup
01:48
30 second timeout
01:48
Sub In: THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
01:48
Sub Out: OGDEN,AUTUMN
01:39
SPENCER,TYRAH missed layup
01:39
Defensive rebound by ZERR,HANNA
01:32
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
01:32
Defensive rebound by JACOBSON,SARAH
01:2159-75
SPENCER,TYRAH made jump shot
01:21
Assist by JACOBSON,SARAH
01:12
ZERR,HANNA missed layup
01:12
Blocked shot by SPENCER,TYRAH
01:06
Defensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
01:0259-77
JACOBSON,SARAH made layup (fast break)
01:02
Assist by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
00:51
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
00:51
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
00:49
SENSKE,SIERRA missed 3-pointer
00:49
Defensive rebound by SPIER,EMILY
00:20
SPIER,EMILY missed jump shot
00:20
Defensive rebound by RAPPE,EMMA
00:10
SHELEY,TATUM missed 3-pointer
00:10
Defensive rebound by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
00:0059-79
SPENCER,TYRAH made jump shot
00:00
Assist by THUNSTEDT,TAYLOR
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hanna Zerrg101-30-10-0101001232
12Aimee Pelzerg120-20-10-0000101320
15Tatum Sheleyg143-81-60-0112110117
22Sam Adamichf91-10-00-0011000002
32Sierra Senskec123-60-01-1033000127
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Allison Cordes90-20-00-0011120200
05Katie Miller70-10-00-0112010000
10Shaice Marx20-00-00-0000000000
13Erica Gartner50-20-10-0022000000
24Mikayla Larson30-00-00-0011010100
25Allyson Dahl60-20-20-0000100110
34Emma Rappe71-10-00-0011000022
55Sydney Arrington41-30-00-0303000122
TMTEAM---21320
TOTALS10-31
32.3%
1-11
9.1%
1-1
100.0%
81220452141322
North Dakota State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Taylor Thunstedtg142-60-13-4033220107
12Sarah Jacobsong171-41-21-2202100114
24Tyrah Spencerg161-50-01-2000210103
25Hannah Breskeg82-20-00-0112001114
34Brianna Jonesf95-50-03-42130110013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Anna Goodhope60-00-00-0000101000
20Autumn Ogden61-40-00-0011000112
21Rylee Nudell112-30-00-0123100004
30Emily Spier93-70-01-3112001117
32Reilly Jacobson41-20-00-0112000102
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS18-38
47.4%
1-3
33.3%
9-15
60.0%
1111227447446
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hanna Zerrg144-61-20-0022200009
12Aimee Pelzerg132-52-30-0011010016
15Tatum Sheleyg184-82-41-21012000011
22Sam Adamichf60-00-00-0011000000
32Sierra Senskec113-70-11-4145000117
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Allison Cordes70-10-11-2000220001
05Katie Miller21-10-00-0000000012
10Shaice Marx00-00-00-0000000000
13Erica Gartner50-30-10-0011000000
24Mikayla Larson30-00-00-0000000000
25Allyson Dahl00-00-00-0000000000
34Emma Rappe140-00-00-0033000010
55Sydney Arrington70-10-01-4044011011
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
5-12
41.7%
4-12
33.3%
316196411537
North Dakota State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Taylor Thunstedtg163-101-30-1167200217
12Sarah Jacobsong183-40-10-0123100116
24Tyrah Spencerg133-60-00-0011101006
25Hannah Breskeg102-30-00-0000000004
34Brianna Jonesf72-30-02-3347101036
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Anna Goodhope51-30-00-0011000012
20Autumn Ogden70-10-00-0011100110
21Rylee Nudell100-20-10-0000100100
30Emily Spier90-30-00-0134000010
32Reilly Jacobson51-20-00-0011000102
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS15-37
40.5%
1-5
20.0%
2-4
50.0%
620267026833
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS