February 02, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Wayne State1717202377
Bemidji State1113111752
Stats at a GlanceWSCBSUW
FG Percentage.443 (27-61) .357 (20-56)
3P FG Percentage.286 (4-14) .273 (3-11)
FT Percentage.792 (19-24) .643 (9-14)
Offensive Rebounds68
Defensive Rebounds3130
Total Rebounds3738
Turnovers1123
Steals144
Bench Points2435
LeadersWSCBSUW
PointsBusse - 17
Senske - 10
Bray - 10
ReboundsSchulte - 10
Senske - 6
Larson - 6
TEAM - 6
AssistsSchulte - 3
Appicelli - 6
StealsBallinger - 3
Busse - 3
Larson - 1
Bray - 1
Appicelli - 1
Gartner - 1
BlocksBallinger - 4
Adamich - 2
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15O'Connor, Kacieg225-113-50-01230201113
22Norling, Erinf222-60-12-2156220216
23Busse, Halleyg237-91-22-20111301017
35Schulte, Maggief315-100-12-228103100212
52Ballinger, Paigef181-30-03-3022034445
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Vesey, Haley70-10-12-2000000112
04Brainerd, Amanda60-00-00-0000000010
12Lowe, Maggie171-30-20-0011110002
21Knox, Evelyn100-20-10-0011000000
30Eckert, Anna20-00-00-0000000000
31Draper, Payton40-10-00-0000000010
40Wangerin, Taylor40-00-01-4022000001
42Reiner, Taylor51-10-00-0000000022
44Larson, Andrea152-60-15-7123210029
54Bongartz, Brittany143-80-02-2044012138
TMTEAM---13410
TOTALS27-61
44.3%
4-14
28.6%
19-24
79.2%
631379146111877
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-32 (37.5%) 15-29 (51.7%) 27-61 (44.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 3-7 (42.9%) 4-14 (28.6%)
Free Throws9-10 (90.0%) 10-14 (71.4%) 19-24 (79.2%)
Wayne State
  • Points off TOs: 23
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 24
  • Largest lead: 27 (4th-04:58)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Appicelli, Mariag291-40-10-0033610622
20Zerr, Sydneyg210-20-20-0000100220
22Adamich, Samf253-61-10-0055102227
24Larson, Mikaylag271-60-10-0156110332
55Arrington, Sydneyc113-90-00-2202000136
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Scheuer, McKayla91-21-22-2022000005
02Zerr, Haley10-00-00-0000000010
03Gartner, Erica291-41-30-0011110313
23DuBois, Gabby102-20-00-0112000124
32Senske, Sierra204-100-02-20661002310
34Rappe, Emma80-30-13-4112000213
42Bray, Taylor104-80-02-41231101210
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS20-56
35.7%
3-11
27.3%
9-14
64.3%
830381242232252
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-29 (34.5%) 10-27 (37.0%) 20-56 (35.7%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) 1-4 (25.0%) 3-11 (27.3%)
Free Throws2-3 (66.7%) 7-11 (63.6%) 9-14 (64.3%)
Bemidji State
  • Points off TOs: 6
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 35
  • Largest lead: 4 (1st-06:40)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:46
Turnover by BALLINGER,PAIGE
09:330-2
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY made layup
09:33
Assist by APPICELLI,MARIA
09:16
O'CONNOR,KACIE missed jump shot
09:16
Defensive rebound by APPICELLI,MARIA
09:11
Turnover by LARSON,MIKAYLA
08:48
O'CONNOR,KACIE missed jump shot
08:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:45
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
08:45
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
08:36
Turnover by APPICELLI,MARIA
08:33
Steal by O'CONNOR,KACIE
08:322-2
O'CONNOR,KACIE made layup (fast break)
08:32
Assist by NORLING,ERIN
08:15
ZERR,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
08:15
Defensive rebound by BALLINGER,PAIGE
07:53
BUSSE,HALLEY missed 3-pointer
07:53
Defensive rebound by LARSON,MIKAYLA
07:352-4
SENSKE,SIERRA made jump shot
07:24
Foul by SENSKE,SIERRA
07:24
Sub In: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
07:24
Sub Out: BALLINGER,PAIGE
07:18
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY missed layup
07:18
Defensive rebound by ADAMICH,SAM
07:02
SENSKE,SIERRA missed layup
07:02
Defensive rebound by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
06:47
NORLING,ERIN missed 3-pointer
06:47
Defensive rebound by LARSON,MIKAYLA
06:402-6
LARSON,MIKAYLA made layup (fast break)
06:26
Foul by ZERR,SYDNEY
06:263-6
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY made free throw
06:264-6
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY made free throw
06:26
Sub In: REINER,TAYLOR
06:26
Sub Out: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
06:26
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
06:26
Sub In: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
06:26
Sub In: RAPPE,EMMA
06:26
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
06:26
Sub Out: ADAMICH,SAM
06:26
Sub Out: APPICELLI,MARIA
06:09
Turnover by RAPPE,EMMA
06:08
Steal by BUSSE,HALLEY
06:05
Foul by RAPPE,EMMA
06:026-6
NORLING,ERIN made layup
05:53
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed layup
05:53
Offensive rebound by RAPPE,EMMA
05:50
Foul by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
05:50
RAPPE,EMMA missed free throw
05:50
Deadball rebound
05:506-7
RAPPE,EMMA made free throw
05:338-7
SCHULTE,MAGGIE made jump shot
05:15
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed layup
05:15
Offensive rebound by LARSON,MIKAYLA
05:09
ZERR,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
05:09
Defensive rebound by O'CONNOR,KACIE
05:0010-7
SCHULTE,MAGGIE made jump shot
04:47
Turnover by RAPPE,EMMA
04:44
Steal by NORLING,ERIN
04:44
Foul by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
04:44
Sub In: LOWE,MAGGIE
04:44
Sub Out: BUSSE,HALLEY
04:44
Sub In: APPICELLI,MARIA
04:44
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
04:44
Sub In: ADAMICH,SAM
04:44
Sub Out: LARSON,MIKAYLA
04:44
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
04:44
Sub Out: RAPPE,EMMA
04:34
SCHULTE,MAGGIE missed jump shot
04:34
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
04:22
Turnover by APPICELLI,MARIA
04:22
Sub In: BALLINGER,PAIGE
04:22
Sub Out: REINER,TAYLOR
04:22
Sub In: BRAY,TAYLOR
04:22
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
04:12
Foul by GARTNER,ERICA
04:1211-7
BALLINGER,PAIGE made free throw
04:1212-7
BALLINGER,PAIGE made free throw
04:12
Sub In: LARSON,ANDREA
04:12
Sub In: KNOX,EVELYN
04:12
Sub Out: O'CONNOR,KACIE
04:12
Sub Out: NORLING,ERIN
04:12
Sub In: LARSON,MIKAYLA
04:12
Sub Out: ZERR,SYDNEY
03:46
GARTNER,ERICA missed 3-pointer
03:46
Defensive rebound by KNOX,EVELYN
03:30
LARSON,ANDREA missed layup
03:30
Defensive rebound by LARSON,MIKAYLA
03:19
BRAY,TAYLOR missed layup
03:19
Defensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
03:06
LARSON,ANDREA missed jump shot
03:06
Defensive rebound by ADAMICH,SAM
02:51
Foul by LARSON,ANDREA
02:51
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
02:51
Sub Out: BRAY,TAYLOR
02:4612-9
ADAMICH,SAM made layup
02:46
Assist by APPICELLI,MARIA
02:30
KNOX,EVELYN missed 3-pointer
02:30
Defensive rebound by ADAMICH,SAM
02:2012-11
SENSKE,SIERRA made jump shot
02:03
Foul by ADAMICH,SAM
02:03
LARSON,ANDREA missed free throw
02:03
Deadball rebound
02:0313-11
LARSON,ANDREA made free throw
02:03
Sub In: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
02:03
Sub Out: BALLINGER,PAIGE
01:49
SENSKE,SIERRA missed jump shot
01:49
Defensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
01:3815-11
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY made layup
01:38
Assist by LOWE,MAGGIE
01:16
APPICELLI,MARIA missed layup
01:16
Defensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
00:5617-11
SCHULTE,MAGGIE made jump shot
00:40
SENSKE,SIERRA missed layup
00:40
Defensive rebound by NORLING,ERIN
00:40
Foul by LARSON,ANDREA
00:40
Turnover by ADAMICH,SAM
00:40
Sub In: NORLING,ERIN
00:40
Sub Out: LARSON,ANDREA
00:40
Sub In: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
00:40
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
00:27
Turnover by NORLING,ERIN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
10:00
Sub In: LOWE,MAGGIE
10:00
Sub In: VESEY,HALEY
10:00
Sub Out: BALLINGER,PAIGE
10:00
Sub Out: O'CONNOR,KACIE
10:00
Sub Out: BUSSE,HALLEY
10:00
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
10:00
Sub Out: ZERR,SYDNEY
09:57
LOWE,MAGGIE missed 3-pointer
09:57
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:24
APPICELLI,MARIA missed 3-pointer
09:24
Defensive rebound by NORLING,ERIN
08:57
Foul by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
08:5718-11
NORLING,ERIN made free throw
08:5719-11
NORLING,ERIN made free throw
08:57
Sub In: BALLINGER,PAIGE
08:57
Sub Out: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
08:57
Sub In: RAPPE,EMMA
08:57
Sub In: BRAY,TAYLOR
08:57
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
08:57
Sub Out: ADAMICH,SAM
08:44
LARSON,MIKAYLA missed layup
08:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:38
Turnover by VESEY,HALEY
08:38
Steal by APPICELLI,MARIA
08:38
Sub In: BUSSE,HALLEY
08:38
Sub Out: LOWE,MAGGIE
08:27
BRAY,TAYLOR missed layup
08:27
Defensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
08:04
Foul by LARSON,MIKAYLA
08:0420-11
SCHULTE,MAGGIE made free throw
08:0421-11
SCHULTE,MAGGIE made free throw
07:40
RAPPE,EMMA missed jump shot
07:40
Defensive rebound by NORLING,ERIN
07:3523-11
BUSSE,HALLEY made layup (fast break)
07:27
Foul by VESEY,HALEY
07:27
Sub In: ADAMICH,SAM
07:27
Sub In: ZERR,SYDNEY
07:27
Sub Out: RAPPE,EMMA
07:27
Sub Out: LARSON,MIKAYLA
07:1623-13
BRAY,TAYLOR made layup
07:07
SCHULTE,MAGGIE missed layup
07:07
Offensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
07:02
SCHULTE,MAGGIE missed layup
07:02
Offensive rebound by NORLING,ERIN
06:5725-13
NORLING,ERIN made layup
06:4625-15
BRAY,TAYLOR made layup
06:46
Assist by ADAMICH,SAM
06:46
Foul by NORLING,ERIN
06:4625-16
BRAY,TAYLOR made free throw
06:46
Sub In: O'CONNOR,KACIE
06:46
Sub Out: VESEY,HALEY
06:3728-16
BUSSE,HALLEY made 3-pointer
06:37
Assist by NORLING,ERIN
06:30
30 second timeout
06:30
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
06:30
Sub Out: BRAY,TAYLOR
06:27
Turnover by ADAMICH,SAM
06:25
Steal by BALLINGER,PAIGE
06:16
NORLING,ERIN missed layup
06:16
Offensive rebound by O'CONNOR,KACIE
06:1230-16
O'CONNOR,KACIE made jump shot
06:0430-18
SENSKE,SIERRA made layup
06:04
Assist by APPICELLI,MARIA
05:58
NORLING,ERIN missed jump shot
05:58
Blocked shot by ADAMICH,SAM
05:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:0630-21
ADAMICH,SAM made 3-pointer
05:06
Assist by SENSKE,SIERRA
04:53
Turnover by BALLINGER,PAIGE
04:33
SENSKE,SIERRA missed jump shot
04:33
Defensive rebound by NORLING,ERIN
04:25
O'CONNOR,KACIE missed 3-pointer
04:25
Defensive rebound by APPICELLI,MARIA
04:12
Foul by BALLINGER,PAIGE
04:12
Sub In: LARSON,MIKAYLA
04:12
Sub In: BRAY,TAYLOR
04:12
Sub Out: GARTNER,ERICA
04:12
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
04:03
Turnover by BRAY,TAYLOR
04:01
Steal by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
03:56
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
03:56
Sub Out: ZERR,SYDNEY
03:48
Turnover by NORLING,ERIN
03:47
Steal by BRAY,TAYLOR
03:40
Turnover by APPICELLI,MARIA
03:39
Steal by BALLINGER,PAIGE
03:34
O'CONNOR,KACIE missed jump shot
03:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:20
Turnover by LARSON,MIKAYLA
03:15
Steal by BUSSE,HALLEY
03:1332-21
BUSSE,HALLEY made layup (fast break)
03:0132-24
GARTNER,ERICA made 3-pointer
02:45
BUSSE,HALLEY missed layup
02:45
Defensive rebound by BRAY,TAYLOR
02:29
Turnover by APPICELLI,MARIA
02:26
Steal by BALLINGER,PAIGE
02:2434-24
BUSSE,HALLEY made layup (fast break)
02:02
ADAMICH,SAM missed jump shot
02:02
Blocked shot by BALLINGER,PAIGE
02:00
Defensive rebound by BALLINGER,PAIGE
01:56
O'CONNOR,KACIE missed layup
01:56
Defensive rebound by LARSON,MIKAYLA
01:37
Foul by BALLINGER,PAIGE
01:37
Sub In: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
01:37
Sub Out: BALLINGER,PAIGE
01:37
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
01:37
Sub In: RAPPE,EMMA
01:37
Sub Out: ADAMICH,SAM
01:37
Sub Out: BRAY,TAYLOR
01:29
LARSON,MIKAYLA missed layup
01:29
Defensive rebound by BUSSE,HALLEY
01:22
Turnover by BUSSE,HALLEY
01:20
Steal by GARTNER,ERICA
01:18
LARSON,MIKAYLA missed layup
01:18
Defensive rebound by O'CONNOR,KACIE
01:15
Foul by LARSON,MIKAYLA
01:07
SCHULTE,MAGGIE missed 3-pointer
01:07
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
00:48
LARSON,MIKAYLA missed 3-pointer
00:48
Defensive rebound by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
00:37
Foul by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
00:37
Turnover by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
00:37
Sub In: KNOX,EVELYN
00:37
Sub In: LOWE,MAGGIE
00:37
Sub Out: BUSSE,HALLEY
00:37
Sub Out: O'CONNOR,KACIE
00:25
Turnover by GARTNER,ERICA
00:23
Steal by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
00:05
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY missed jump shot
00:05
Defensive rebound by RAPPE,EMMA
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:53
LARSON,MIKAYLA missed jump shot
09:53
Defensive rebound by NORLING,ERIN
09:41
BALLINGER,PAIGE missed layup
09:41
Defensive rebound by APPICELLI,MARIA
09:1734-26
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY made jump shot
09:07
Assist by APPICELLI,MARIA
09:03
Foul by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
09:03
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
09:03
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
08:54
Turnover by BALLINGER,PAIGE
08:43
Turnover by LARSON,MIKAYLA
08:33
BALLINGER,PAIGE missed layup
08:33
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
08:24
Turnover by ZERR,SYDNEY
08:22
Steal by NORLING,ERIN
08:08
NORLING,ERIN missed jump shot
08:08
Blocked shot by ADAMICH,SAM
08:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:07
Sub In: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
08:07
Sub Out: BALLINGER,PAIGE
07:56
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY missed jump shot
07:56
Defensive rebound by ADAMICH,SAM
07:43
SENSKE,SIERRA missed jump shot
07:43
Blocked shot by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
07:41
Defensive rebound by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
07:35
O'CONNOR,KACIE missed 3-pointer
07:35
Offensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
07:27
SCHULTE,MAGGIE missed layup
07:27
Defensive rebound by LARSON,MIKAYLA
07:14
ADAMICH,SAM missed jump shot
07:14
Defensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
07:09
Foul by SENSKE,SIERRA
07:0935-26
BUSSE,HALLEY made free throw
07:0936-26
BUSSE,HALLEY made free throw
07:09
Sub In: KNOX,EVELYN
07:09
Sub Out: O'CONNOR,KACIE
07:09
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
07:09
Sub Out: APPICELLI,MARIA
07:01
Turnover by GARTNER,ERICA
06:49
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY missed jump shot
06:49
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
06:30
Foul by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
06:20
Turnover by SENSKE,SIERRA
06:18
Steal by BUSSE,HALLEY
06:14
KNOX,EVELYN missed jump shot
06:14
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
05:58
GARTNER,ERICA missed jump shot
05:58
Defensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
05:49
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY missed layup
05:49
Defensive rebound by SENSKE,SIERRA
05:3636-28
ADAMICH,SAM made layup
05:29
Assist by GARTNER,ERICA
05:1938-28
SCHULTE,MAGGIE made jump shot
05:01
Turnover by GARTNER,ERICA
04:5140-28
BUSSE,HALLEY made jump shot
04:27
ADAMICH,SAM missed layup
04:27
Defensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
04:1242-28
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY made jump shot
04:12
Assist by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
04:08
30 second timeout
04:08
Sub In: REINER,TAYLOR
04:08
Sub In: LARSON,ANDREA
04:08
Sub Out: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
04:08
Sub Out: NORLING,ERIN
04:08
Sub In: DUBOIS,GABBY
04:08
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
03:55
Turnover by ZERR,SYDNEY
03:54
Steal by LARSON,ANDREA
03:4844-28
BUSSE,HALLEY made layup
03:32
Foul by REINER,TAYLOR
03:32
Media timeout
03:3244-29
BRAY,TAYLOR made free throw
03:32
BRAY,TAYLOR missed free throw
03:32
Offensive rebound by DUBOIS,GABBY
03:32
Sub In: BRAY,TAYLOR
03:32
Sub In: APPICELLI,MARIA
03:32
Sub Out: ZERR,SYDNEY
03:32
Sub Out: ADAMICH,SAM
03:20
Turnover by DUBOIS,GABBY
03:0746-29
REINER,TAYLOR made layup
03:07
Assist by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
02:4646-31
DUBOIS,GABBY made layup
02:46
Assist by BRAY,TAYLOR
02:31
Foul by DUBOIS,GABBY
02:31
Sub In: O'CONNOR,KACIE
02:31
Sub In: LOWE,MAGGIE
02:31
Sub Out: KNOX,EVELYN
02:31
Sub Out: BUSSE,HALLEY
02:24
Foul by SENSKE,SIERRA
02:2447-31
LARSON,ANDREA made free throw
02:2448-31
LARSON,ANDREA made free throw
02:24
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
02:24
Sub Out: BRAY,TAYLOR
02:15
Foul by BRAY,TAYLOR
02:15
Sub In: BALLINGER,PAIGE
02:15
Sub In: BRAINERD,AMANDA
02:15
Sub Out: REINER,TAYLOR
02:15
Sub Out: SCHULTE,MAGGIE
02:10
Turnover by BALLINGER,PAIGE
01:55
Foul by O'CONNOR,KACIE
01:37
Foul by APPICELLI,MARIA
01:37
Turnover by APPICELLI,MARIA
01:3050-31
LARSON,ANDREA made layup
01:1851-31
LARSON,ANDREA made free throw
01:18
Sub In: ADAMICH,SAM
01:18
Sub Out: DUBOIS,GABBY
01:04
Turnover by APPICELLI,MARIA
01:03
Steal by O'CONNOR,KACIE
00:59
Turnover by O'CONNOR,KACIE
00:58
Steal by LARSON,MIKAYLA
00:5551-33
APPICELLI,MARIA made layup (fast break)
00:55
Assist by LARSON,MIKAYLA
00:3753-33
BALLINGER,PAIGE made layup
00:31
Foul by BRAY,TAYLOR
00:3154-33
BALLINGER,PAIGE made free throw
00:31
Sub In: ZERR,SYDNEY
00:31
Sub In: SCHEUER,MCKAYLA
00:31
Sub Out: LARSON,MIKAYLA
00:31
Sub Out: APPICELLI,MARIA
00:20
BRAY,TAYLOR missed layup
00:20
Offensive rebound by BRAY,TAYLOR
00:1754-35
BRAY,TAYLOR made layup
00:00
LARSON,ANDREA missed jump shot
00:00
Offensive rebound by LARSON,ANDREA
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: LOWE,MAGGIE
10:00
Sub In: LARSON,ANDREA
10:00
Sub In: BRAINERD,AMANDA
10:00
Sub Out: SCHULTE,MAGGIE
10:00
Sub Out: NORLING,ERIN
10:00
Sub Out: BUSSE,HALLEY
10:00
Sub Out: APPICELLI,MARIA
00:00
Sub Out: ADAMICH,SAM
10:00
Sub In: SCHEUER,MCKAYLA
10:00
Sub In: GARTNER,ERICA
10:00
Sub Out: LARSON,MIKAYLA
09:57
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed layup
09:57
Blocked shot by BALLINGER,PAIGE
09:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:47
LOWE,MAGGIE missed 3-pointer
09:47
Defensive rebound by GARTNER,ERICA
09:43
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed layup
09:43
Blocked shot by BALLINGER,PAIGE
09:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:37
Foul by BALLINGER,PAIGE
09:03
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed layup
09:03
Blocked shot by BALLINGER,PAIGE
09:02
Offensive rebound by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
08:59
Foul by BRAINERD,AMANDA
08:5954-36
SCHEUER,MCKAYLA made free throw
08:5954-37
SCHEUER,MCKAYLA made free throw
08:59
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
08:59
Sub Out: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
08:49
Foul by ADAMICH,SAM
08:4955-37
LARSON,ANDREA made free throw
08:49
LARSON,ANDREA missed free throw
08:49
Defensive rebound by ADAMICH,SAM
08:37
Turnover by SENSKE,SIERRA
08:2557-37
LARSON,ANDREA made layup
08:16
Foul by BALLINGER,PAIGE
08:16
Sub In: SCHULTE,MAGGIE
08:16
Sub In: BUSSE,HALLEY
08:16
Sub In: REINER,TAYLOR
08:16
Sub Out: BALLINGER,PAIGE
08:16
Sub Out: LOWE,MAGGIE
08:16
Sub Out: BRAINERD,AMANDA
08:16
Sub In: RAPPE,EMMA
08:16
Sub In: LARSON,MIKAYLA
08:16
Sub In: BRAY,TAYLOR
08:16
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
08:16
Sub Out: ZERR,SYDNEY
08:08
RAPPE,EMMA missed 3-pointer
08:08
Defensive rebound by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
07:55
Foul by LARSON,MIKAYLA
07:46
LARSON,ANDREA missed 3-pointer
07:46
Defensive rebound by BRAY,TAYLOR
07:3257-39
BRAY,TAYLOR made layup (fast break)
07:32
Foul by REINER,TAYLOR
07:32
BRAY,TAYLOR missed free throw
07:32
Defensive rebound by LARSON,ANDREA
07:32
Sub In: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
07:32
Sub Out: REINER,TAYLOR
07:1860-39
O'CONNOR,KACIE made 3-pointer
07:18
Assist by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
06:55
BRAY,TAYLOR missed layup
06:55
Defensive rebound by LARSON,ANDREA
06:4763-39
O'CONNOR,KACIE made 3-pointer
06:47
Assist by BUSSE,HALLEY
06:34
Foul by SCHULTE,MAGGIE
06:3463-40
RAPPE,EMMA made free throw
06:3463-41
RAPPE,EMMA made free throw
06:34
Sub In: DUBOIS,GABBY
06:34
Sub In: SENSKE,SIERRA
06:34
Sub In: APPICELLI,MARIA
06:34
Sub Out: SCHEUER,MCKAYLA
06:34
Sub Out: LARSON,MIKAYLA
06:34
Sub Out: BRAY,TAYLOR
06:2266-41
O'CONNOR,KACIE made 3-pointer
06:22
Assist by LARSON,ANDREA
06:0966-43
SENSKE,SIERRA made layup
05:53
Foul by APPICELLI,MARIA
05:2968-43
SCHULTE,MAGGIE made jump shot
05:14
RAPPE,EMMA missed layup
05:14
Blocked shot by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
05:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:14
Sub In: BRAINERD,AMANDA
05:14
Sub Out: SCHULTE,MAGGIE
05:11
GARTNER,ERICA missed 3-pointer
05:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:5870-43
BUSSE,HALLEY made layup
04:52
Foul by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
04:52
Media timeout
04:5270-44
SENSKE,SIERRA made free throw
04:5270-45
SENSKE,SIERRA made free throw
04:52
Sub In: LOWE,MAGGIE
04:52
Sub In: VESEY,HALEY
04:52
Sub Out: BUSSE,HALLEY
04:52
Sub Out: O'CONNOR,KACIE
04:52
Sub In: SCHEUER,MCKAYLA
04:52
Sub Out: RAPPE,EMMA
04:3572-45
LOWE,MAGGIE made jump shot
04:2472-47
DUBOIS,GABBY made layup
04:24
Assist by APPICELLI,MARIA
04:1174-47
BONGARTZ,BRITTANY made jump shot
04:11
Assist by LARSON,ANDREA
03:55
SENSKE,SIERRA missed layup
03:55
Defensive rebound by BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
03:48
VESEY,HALEY missed 3-pointer
03:48
Defensive rebound by DUBOIS,GABBY
03:30
Sub In: DRAPER,PAYTON
03:30
Sub In: WANGERIN,TAYLOR
03:30
Sub Out: LARSON,ANDREA
03:30
Sub Out: BONGARTZ,BRITTANY
03:30
Sub In: ZERR,SYDNEY
03:30
Sub In: ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
03:30
Sub Out: SENSKE,SIERRA
03:30
Sub Out: GARTNER,ERICA
03:19
Foul by DRAPER,PAYTON
03:19
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed free throw
03:19
Deadball rebound
03:19
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed free throw
03:19
Defensive rebound by WANGERIN,TAYLOR
02:51
Turnover by TEAM
02:3674-49
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY made jump shot
02:36
Assist by ZERR,SYDNEY
02:29
30 second timeout
02:29
Sub In: ECKERT,ANNA
02:29
Sub Out: BRAINERD,AMANDA
02:06
Foul by DUBOIS,GABBY
02:0675-49
VESEY,HALEY made free throw
02:0676-49
VESEY,HALEY made free throw
01:4276-52
SCHEUER,MCKAYLA made 3-pointer
01:42
Assist by APPICELLI,MARIA
01:27
DRAPER,PAYTON missed jump shot
01:27
Defensive rebound by SCHEUER,MCKAYLA
01:10
APPICELLI,MARIA missed jump shot
01:10
Offensive rebound by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
01:01
SCHEUER,MCKAYLA missed 3-pointer
01:01
Defensive rebound by LOWE,MAGGIE
00:52
Foul by ZERR,SYDNEY
00:52
WANGERIN,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:52
Deadball rebound
00:5277-52
WANGERIN,TAYLOR made free throw
00:52
Sub In: ZERR,HALEY
00:52
Sub Out: APPICELLI,MARIA
00:40
ARRINGTON,SYDNEY missed layup
00:40
Defensive rebound by WANGERIN,TAYLOR
00:29
Foul by ZERR,HALEY
00:29
WANGERIN,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:29
Deadball rebound
00:29
WANGERIN,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:29
Defensive rebound by SCHEUER,MCKAYLA
00:16
Turnover by ARRINGTON,SYDNEY
00:15
Steal by LOWE,MAGGIE
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15O'Connor, Kacieg122-70-10-0123010004
22Norling, Erinf162-50-12-2145210216
23Busse, Halleyg134-61-20-0011020109
35Schulte, Maggief203-70-12-2145010018
52Ballinger, Paigef120-00-02-2022031222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Vesey, Haley30-00-00-0000000110
04Brainerd, Amanda00-00-00-0000000000
12Lowe, Maggie70-10-10-0000100000
21Knox, Evelyn50-10-10-0011000000
30Eckert, Anna00-00-00-0000000000
31Draper, Payton00-00-00-0000000000
40Wangerin, Taylor00-00-00-0000000000
42Reiner, Taylor20-00-00-0000000000
44Larson, Andrea40-20-01-2000000021
54Bongartz, Brittany61-30-02-2022010114
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
1-7
14.3%
9-10
90.0%
317203917834
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Appicelli, Mariag180-20-10-0022310400
20Zerr, Sydneyg90-20-20-0000000010
22Adamich, Samf152-31-10-0033101215
24Larson, Mikaylag161-50-10-0145000222
55Arrington, Sydneyc51-30-00-0000000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Scheuer, McKayla00-00-00-0000000000
02Zerr, Haley00-00-00-0000000000
03Gartner, Erica161-21-20-0000010113
23DuBois, Gabby00-00-00-0000000000
32Senske, Sierra93-70-00-0022100016
34Rappe, Emma50-10-01-2112000211
42Bray, Taylor72-40-01-1011010105
TMTEAM---04400
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
2-7
28.6%
2-3
66.7%
2171953112924
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15O'Connor, Kacieg103-43-40-0000010119
22Norling, Erinf60-10-00-0011010000
23Busse, Halleyg103-30-02-2000110008
35Schulte, Maggief112-30-00-0145300014
52Ballinger, Paigef61-30-01-1000003223
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Vesey, Haley40-10-12-2000000002
04Brainerd, Amanda60-00-00-0000000010
12Lowe, Maggie101-20-10-0011010002
21Knox, Evelyn50-10-00-0000000000
30Eckert, Anna20-00-00-0000000000
31Draper, Payton40-10-00-0000000010
40Wangerin, Taylor40-00-01-4022000001
42Reiner, Taylor31-10-00-0000000022
44Larson, Andrea112-40-14-5123210008
54Bongartz, Brittany82-50-00-0022002024
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS15-29
51.7%
3-7
42.9%
10-14
71.4%
3141765541043
Bemidji State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Appicelli, Mariag111-20-00-0011300222
20Zerr, Sydneyg120-00-00-0000100210
22Adamich, Samf101-30-00-0022001012
24Larson, Mikaylag110-10-00-0011110110
55Arrington, Sydneyc62-60-00-2202000114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Scheuer, McKayla91-21-22-2022000005
02Zerr, Haley10-00-00-0000000010
03Gartner, Erica130-20-10-0011100200
23DuBois, Gabby102-20-00-0112000124
32Senske, Sierra111-30-02-2044000224
34Rappe, Emma30-20-12-2000000002
42Bray, Taylor32-40-01-3112100025
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS10-27
37.0%
1-4
25.0%
7-11
63.6%
61319711111328
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS