NEWS ARCHIVES




Everyone wins at the BSU Sara Labraaten Run/Walk for Women

Saturday, September 29, 2012

BEMIDJI, Minn. – The Bemidji State/Sara Labraaten Run/Walk for Women kicked off the Homecoming events Saturday morning as family, friends and alumni supported women's athletics at BSU with the fourth annual gathering. Nearly 100 people participated in the event to raise nearly $5,000 for women's scholarships at BSU.

Walk for Women website - https://bsuwalkforwomen.org/

--bsu--



MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 22 Complete/10 of 14
Volleyball St. Cloud State 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 23 Bemidji State 3
Athletics Club/Suit Holder Appreciation Night Sanford Center; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 24, 6:00 p.m.
W Golf BSU Invitational Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 26 Complete/ 1 of 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 1 Mankato, Minn.
Sep 26 (2) Minnesota State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 5 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 26 (RV) Robert Morris 2
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 26 Sioux Falls 3
Cross Country Roy Griak Invitational St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (RV) Robert Morris 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (7) Southwest Minnesota State 3
Football (3) Minnesota State 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. Bemidji State 16
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 28, 11:00 a.m. Concordia-St. Paul 1
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 29 Complete/T-5 of 10
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 30 Complete/3 of 10
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:00 p.m. (3) Concordia-St. Paul
W Ice Hockey Vermont Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 4
W Soccer Augustana (Parent's Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 4, 2:30 p.m. U-Mary
Volleyball Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Oct 4, 5:00 p.m. (RV) Minnesota State
W Ice Hockey Rensselaer Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 5
W Soccer Wayne State (Senior Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 5, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Serratore Spaghetti Dinner Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 8, 5:30 p.m.
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 12:00 p.m.
Cross Country Jimmie Invitational Jamestown, N.D.
Oct 10, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Oct 10, 7:37 p.m. North Dakota
W Soccer Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Football Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey North Dakota Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Oct 12, 1:00 p.m. Sioux Falls
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 1 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 13
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 2 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 14
Volleyball Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 14, 7:00 p.m. (2) Minnesota Duluth
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m.