Kean tabbed Head Cross Country and Track and Field Coach
Bemidji State University Director of Athletics Tracy Dill announced today that Kevin Kean has been named head coach of the BSU women’s cross country and track and field programs.
 
Kean tabbed Head Cross Country and Track and Field Coach
Bemidji State's Gordy Skaar Memorial Golf Tournament set for June 19
Bemidji State announces finalists for cross country and track and field coach
Bemidji State cross country earns recognition for academic excellence
Craig and Turner earn Myles Brand All-Academic with Distinction Award
Scoreboard


Beaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
 

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Athletics B-100 Golf Tournament Castle Highlands Golf Course
Jun 10
Athletics Gordy Skaar Golf Tournament Bemidji Town & Country Club
Jun 19, 7:30 a.m.
Athletics Galen Nagle Golf Tournament Bemidji Town & Country Club
Jul 17, 7:35 a.m.
Athletics Men's Basketball Golf Outing Menahga, Minn.
Jul 20, 11:00 a.m.
Athletics Jeff McBride Golf Tournament Oakdale, Minn.
Jul 25
Athletics Ed Sauer Golf Tournament Walker, Minn.
Aug 22, 11:00 a.m.
W Soccer Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 3, 7:30 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 11:00 a.m. Ohio Dominican
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall
Sep 4, 11:30 a.m.
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 4, 3:30 p.m. Daemen
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 11:00 a.m. Grand Valley State
Volleyball Bemidji State Allendale, Mich.
Sep 5, 3:00 p.m. Carson-Newman
Football Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Sep 8, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
W Golf Cobber Open Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Wildflower GC)
Sep 11
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 1:00 p.m. Valley City State
W Soccer Missouri Western State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 11, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Valley City, N.D.
Sep 11, 5:00 p.m. Dickinson State
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 12:00 p.m. Great Falls
Volleyball Bemidji State Jamestown, N.D.
Sep 12, 4:00 p.m. Jamestown
Football Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 12, 6:00 p.m. SW Minnesota State
W Soccer Northwest Missouri State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 17, 7:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Hampton Inn
Sep 18, 11:30 a.m.
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 1) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 19
W Soccer U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Concordia-St. Paul Invite (Day 2) Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 20
W Soccer Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Sep 22, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Volleyball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Sep 25, 7:00 p.m. Minot State
W Soccer Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 25, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Robert Morris Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 25, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf Mustang Invite (Day 1) Marshall, Minn.
Sep 26