Bemidji State women ninth after fall portion of NSIC Championship
Mary Elmquist (So., Andover, Minn.) carded a ten-over-par 82 Sunday to finish the fall portion of the 2014-15 Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championship in 25th place at +35 (97-82—179). Elmquist paced the Bemidji State University women’s golf team to ninth place at 742 (388-354/+166).
 
Bemidji State women ninth after fall portion of NSIC Championship
Bemidji State women's golf to compete in NSIC Championship
Beavers defend BSU Invitational title
BSU women's golf to host BSU Invitational Friday
Tompkins leads BSU to ninth place at Mustang Invite
Scoreboard


Beaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Basketball Bemidji State 79 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Feb 25 Augustana 97
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 25 MSU Moorhead 7
Softball Bemidji State 11 F/6
Feb 25 Minnesota Crookston 2
W Basketball Bemidji State 50 Wayne, Neb.
Feb 25 (18) Wayne State 76
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 26 Minot State 6
Softball Bemidji State 9 F/8
Feb 26 MSU Moorhead 7
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 26 Complete
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 27 Complete
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 27 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 2
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Big Rapids, Mich.
Feb 27 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Sioux Falls 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 28 Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 28 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 1
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 OT
Feb 28 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Augustana 9 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1 Bemidji State 0
W Tennis Minnesota Crookston 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1 Bemidji State 9
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 OT
Mar 1 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 1
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 5, 2:00 p.m. Washburn
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 6, 10:00 a.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 6, 12:00 p.m. Rockhurst
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 6, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 7, 11:00 a.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 7, 1:00 p.m. Rockhurst
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 7, 2:07 p.m. (2) Minnesota (WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal)
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 7, 4:30 p.m. Presentation College
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 7, 7:00 p.m. St. Thomas Aquinas College
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 7, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 8, 7:07 p.m. WCHA Final Face-Off Championship
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 8, 1:30 p.m. Concordia University (Neb.)
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 8, 3:30 p.m. Nyack College
M Golf Falconer - Day 1 Russellville, Ark.
Mar 9
Baseball Bemidji State Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar 9, 11:00 a.m. St. Cloud State
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 9, 4:30 p.m. Dordt College
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 9, 7:00 p.m. Nyack College
M Golf Falconer - Day 2 Russellville, Ark.
Mar 10