NEWS ARCHIVES




Live Blog: Women's hockey vs. Ohio State

Saturday, February 02, 2013

BEMIDJI, Minn. -- Join members of the Bemidji State University Athletic Media Relations staff as they chronicle all the action from Sanford Center for this afternoon's BSU women's hockey series finale against Ohio State University.

The blog will begin at 1:45 p.m. and is interactive, so be sure to chime in with comments, questions and vote in the polls.

Please keep in mind this is a production of the Bemidji State Athletic Media Relations Office and all comments will be monitored.

The blog is the centerpiece of our Live Gameday page featuring links to live stats and live audio and well as the official BSU Athletics Facebook and Twitter feed.

This afternoon's game also airs live on the Beaver Radio Network at www.beaverradionetwork.com.

--bsu--



MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 4 St. Paul, Minn
Jan 23 (7) Minnesota Duluth 0
W Basketball Bemidji State 44 Aberdeen, S.D.
Jan 23 (15) Northern State 72
M Basketball Bemidji State 62 Aberdeen, S.D.
Jan 23 (RV) Northern State 81
Track & Field UW-Stout Open Menomonie, Wis.
Jan 24 Complete
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan 24 (RV) North Dakota 4
W Basketball Bemidji State 74 Moorhead, Minn.
Jan 24 MSU Moorhead 94
M Basketball Bemidji State 69 Moorhead, Minn.
Jan 24 (8) MSU Moorhead 89
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 St. Paul, Minn.
Jan 24 (1) Minnesota State 1
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan 25 (RV) North Dakota 5
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall, Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 30, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Bemidji State 63 Winona, Minn.
Jan 30, 12:00 p.m. Winona State 65
M Ice Hockey (6) Bowling Green 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 30, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 5
M Basketball Bemidji State 68 Winona, Minn.
Jan 30, 12:00 p.m. Winona State 75
Track & Field Cobber Duals Moorhead, Minn.
Jan 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Jan 31, 4:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
M Basketball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Jan 31, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
M Ice Hockey (6) Bowling Green Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 31, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Tennis Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Feb 1, 11:00 a.m. Concordia College
W Basketball Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 6, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Feb 6, 6:07 p.m. Michigan Tech
W Ice Hockey St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 6, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 6, 8:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Track & Field Lake Superior Challenge Duluth, Minn.
Feb 7, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 7, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 7, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Feb 7, 4:07 p.m. Michigan Tech
M Basketball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 7, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Feb 12, 2:30 p.m. Washburn
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Feb 13, 2:30 p.m. Washburn
W Basketball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Feb 13, 6:00 p.m. U-Mary
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Feb 13, 6:07 p.m. Northern Michigan
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Feb 13, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State
M Basketball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Feb 13, 8:00 p.m. U-Mary
Athletics Knife River Materials Hardwater Classic Lake Bemidji; Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 14
Track & Field Yellowjacket Open Superior, Wis.
Feb 14, 12:00 p.m.
Baseball Bemidji State Emporia, Kan.
Feb 14, 2:00 p.m. Emporia State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Feb 14, 3:07 p.m. Minnesota State
W Basketball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Feb 14, 4:00 p.m. Minot State
W Tennis Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Feb 14, 4:00 p.m. Winona State