Mak Langei
2
Mak Langei
D (Jr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
East Grand Forks, Minn.
Last School
Shattuck St. Mary's
Lydia Passolt
3
Lydia Passolt
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Chanhassen, Minn.
Last School
Chanhassen HS
Kara Werth
4
Kara Werth
D (Jr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Moorhead, Minn.
Last School
Moorhead HS
Abby DeLaRosa
5
Abby DeLaRosa
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Hugo, Minn.
Last School
White Bear Lake HS
Claudia Verkerke
6
Claudia Verkerke
F (So.)  
Height
5-8
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
White Bear Lake, Minn.
Last School
White Bear Lake HS
Abby Ecker
7
Abby Ecker
D (RS-So.)  
Height
5-8
Year
RS-So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Grey Eagle, Minn.
Last School
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS
Kiki Radke
8
Kiki Radke
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-3
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Hastings, Minn.
Last School
Hastings HS
Mya Neugent
9
Mya Neugent
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Sun Prairie, Wis.
Last School
Bishop Kearney HS
Lindsey Featherstone
10
Lindsey Featherstone
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Woodbury, Minn.
Last School
Hill Murray HS
Tina Kampa
11
Tina Kampa
D (Jr.)  
Height
5-0
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Maple Grove, Minn.
Last School
Maple Grove HS
Jacqueline Kaasa
12
Jacqueline Kaasa
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-2
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
North Hudson, Wis.
Last School
Hill Murray HS
Paige Anderson
13
Paige Anderson
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Andover, Minn.
Last School
Andover HS
Briana Jorde
14
Briana Jorde
D (Sr.)  
Height
5-3
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Thief River Falls, Minn.
Last School
Thief River Falls HS
Ellie Moser
16
Ellie Moser
F (So.)  
Height
5-8
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Farmington, Minn.
Last School
Farmington HS
Lexi Cheveldayoff
17
Lexi Cheveldayoff
D (RS-Fr.)  
Height
5-10
Year
RS-Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Boca Raton, Fla.
Last School
St. Mary's Academy (CSSHL)
Paige Beebe
18
Paige Beebe
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Ham Lake, Minn.
Last School
Blaine HS
Haley Mack
19
Haley Mack
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-2
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
East Grand Forks, Minn.
Last School
MN Revolution
Heather Olson
20
Heather Olson
D (Sr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Bemidji, Minn.
Last School
Bemidji HS
Abby Halluska
21
Abby Halluska
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-8
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Delano, Minn.
Last School
Buffalo HS
Kate Boland
22
Kate Boland
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Northfield, Minn.
Last School
Northfield HS
Graysen Myers
23
Graysen Myers
F (So.)  
Height
5-7
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Fargo, N.D.
Last School
Fargo South HS
Cheyenne Abear
25
Cheyenne Abear
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-3
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Brainerd, Minn.
Last School
Brainerd HS
Clair DeGeorge
26
Clair DeGeorge
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-10
Year
Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Anchorage, Alaska
Last School
Shattuck St. Mary's
Reece Hunt
29
Reece Hunt
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Nelson, B.C.
Last School
Okanagan Hockey Academy (CSSHL)
Lexi Baker
30
Lexi Baker
G (So.)  
Height
5-7
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Lakeville, Minn.
Last School
Lakeville South HS
Kerigan Dowhy
33
Kerigan Dowhy
G (Jr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
The Pas, Manitoba
Last School
Interlake Lightning (MFMHL)
Lauren Bench
35
Lauren Bench
G (RS-Jr.)  
Height
5-10
Year
RS-Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Eagan, Minn.
Last School
Burnsville HS
2019-20 Women's Ice Hockey Coaches
Jim Scanlan
Jim Scanlan
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Sixth Season/Bemidji State '82
Amber Fryklund
Amber Fryklund
Associate Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Ninth Season/Bemidji State '03
Shane Veenker
Shane Veenker
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
14th Season/Bemidji State '01
Jessica Ellinghuysen
Jessica Ellinghuysen
Co-Director of Hockey Operations 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Second Season/Bemidji State '14
Alexis Joyce
Alexis Joyce
Co-Director of Hockey Operations 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season/Bemidji State '18
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS