Mak Langei
2
Mak Langei
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
East Grand Forks, Minn.
Last School
Shattuck St. Mary's
Lydia Passolt
3
Lydia Passolt
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Chanhassen, Minn.
Last School
Chanhassen HS
Kara Werth
4
Kara Werth
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Moorhead, Minn.
Last School
Moorhead HS
Melissa Hunt
5
Melissa Hunt
D (Jr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Hartney, Manitoba
Last School
Westman Wildcats
Reilly Fawcett
6
Reilly Fawcett
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Proctor, Minn.
Last School
Proctor/Hermantown HS
Abby Ecker
7
Abby Ecker
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-8
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Grey Eagle, Minn.
Last School
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS
Kiki Radke
8
Kiki Radke
F (So.)  
Height
5-3
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Hastings, Minn.
Last School
Hastings HS
Emily Bergland
9
Emily Bergland
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Thief River Falls, Minn.
Last School
Thief River Falls HS
Lindsey Featherstone
10
Lindsey Featherstone
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Woodbury, Minn.
Last School
Hill Murray HS
Tina Kampa
11
Tina Kampa
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-0
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Maple Grove, Minn.
Last School
Maple Grove HS
Jacqueline Kaasa
12
Jacqueline Kaasa
F (So.)  
Height
5-2
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
North Hudson, Wis.
Last School
Hill Murray HS
Sylvia Marolt
13
Sylvia Marolt
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Thief River Falls, Minn.
Last School
Thief River Falls HS
Briana Jorde
14
Briana Jorde
D (So.)  
Height
5-3
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Thief River Falls, Minn.
Last School
Thief River Falls HS
Bailey Wright
16
Bailey Wright
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Anchorage, Alaska
Last School
Minnesota Duluth
Emma Terres
17
Emma Terres
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
New Hope, Minn.
Last School
Armstrong-Cooper HS
Paige Beebe
18
Paige Beebe
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Blaine, Minn.
Last School
Blaine HS
Haley Mack
19
Haley Mack
F (So.)  
Height
5-2
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
East Grand Forks, Minn.
Last School
MN Revolution
Heather Olson
20
Heather Olson
D (So.)  
Height
5-6
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Bemidji, Minn.
Last School
Bemidji HS
Abby Halluska
21
Abby Halluska
F (So.)  
Height
5-8
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Delano, Minn.
Last School
Buffalo HS
Alexis Joyce
22
Alexis Joyce
D (Sr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Lakeville, Minn.
Last School
Lakeville North HS
Summer Thibodeau
24
Summer Thibodeau
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Maple Grove, Minn.
Last School
Maple Grove HS
Clair DeGeorge
26
Clair DeGeorge
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-10
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Anchorage, Alaska
Last School
Shattuck St. Mary's
Erin Deters
30
Erin Deters
G (Sr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Sartell, Minn.
Last School
Sartell/Sauk Rapids HS
Kerigan Dowhy
33
Kerigan Dowhy
G (Fr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
The Pas, Manitoba
Last School
Interlake Lightning (MFMHL)
Lauren Bench
35
Lauren Bench
G (R-Fr.)  
Height
5-10
Year
R-Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Eagan, Minn.
Last School
Burnsville HS
2017-18 Women's Ice Hockey Coaches
Jim Scanlan
Jim Scanlan
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season/Bemidji State '82
Amber Fryklund
Amber Fryklund
Associate Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Seventh Season/Bemidji State '03
Shane Veenker
Shane Veenker
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
12th Season/Bemidji State '01
Makenzie Bruch
Makenzie Bruch
Student Assistant/Hockey Operations 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season

Photo Not Available
Jake Kremer
Volunteer Goaltending Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS