ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014-15 Women's Ice Hockey
NumberNamePositionHeightYearS/CHometown (Previous School/Team)
2 Reilly FawcettF5-4Fr.RProctor, Minn. (Proctor/Hermantown HS)
4 Madison HutchinsonD5-8So.RManitou, Manitoba (Pembina Valley Hawks)
5 Alex Citrowske (A)F5-6Sr.LSavage, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
6 Kristin HuberF5-11R-Jr.RKelowna, British Columbia (Pursuit of Excellence Academy)
7 Carley EsseD5-8So.RCloquet, Minn. (Cloquet HS)
8 Megan LushankoF5-3Jr.LChisago City, Minn. (Chisago Lakes HS)
9 Kaitlyn TougasF5-4Jr.RThunder Bay, Ontario (Thunder Bay Queens)
11 Whitney WivodaF5-8R-Jr.LFairbanks, Alaska (Lathrop HS)
14 Lauren MillerF5-7So.LBrockville, Ontario (Nepean Wildcats)
15 Ciscely NelsonF5-7R-Fr.RRoseau, Minn. (Roseau HS)
16 Stephanie Anderson (A)F5-9R-Jr.LNorth St. Paul, Minn. (University of Minnesota)
17 Emma TerresD5-8Fr.LNew Hope, Minn. (Armstrong-Cooper HS)
18 Rachael KellyF5-5Sr.RRosemount, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
20 Jenessa PhilipczykF/D5-7R-Jr.LStillwater, Minn. (Minnesota Thoroughbreds)
22 Alexis JoyceD5-4Fr.RLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
23 Ivana BilicD5-7Jr.LCoquitlam, British Columbia (Warner Hockey School)
24 Summer ThibodeauF5-7Fr.RMaple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove HS)
25 Alex BondD5-10Fr.LBarrie, Ontario (Barrie Jr. Sharks)
27 Kayleigh ChapmanD5-8Sr.RVirden, Manitoba (Warner Hockey School)
28 Bailey WrightF5-6R-So.RAnchorage, AK (Minnesota Duluth)
29 Brittni MowatG5-7So.LGlenboro, Manitoba (Pembina Valley Hawks)
30 Erin DetersG5-7R-Fr.LSartell, Minn. (Sartell/Sauk Rapids HS)
32 Hannah PaulsonG5-6Fr.LOsseo, Minn. (North Metro)
56 Hanna MoherF5-6Jr.LMilton, Ontario (Mississauga Junior Chiefs)
93 Kristine Grenier (C)F5-6Sr.RSt. Leon, Manitoba (Mercyhurst)
2014-15 Women's Ice Hockey Coaches
James ScanlanHead CoachFirst Season/Bemidji State '82
Amber FryklundAssistant CoachFourth Season/Bemidji State '03
Shane VeenkerAssistant CoachNinth Season/Bemidji State '01


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 1 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 13 Complete/8 of 11
Volleyball Bemidji State 2 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13 South Dakota School of Mines 3
Volleyball Bemidji State 1 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 13 Fort Hays State 3
Football Sioux Falls 52 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13 Bemidji State 19
W Golf CU Holiday Inn Invite Day 2 Lake Elmo, Minn.
Sep 14 Complete/8 of 11
W Soccer Bemidji State 2 Maryville, Mo.
Sep 14 Northwest Missouri 0
M Golf UNK Invite Day 1 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 15 Complete/5 of 15
M Golf UNK Invite Day 2 Axtell, Neb.
Sep 16 Complete/6 of 15
Volleyball Minnesota Crookston 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 16 Bemidji State 0
Volleyball (19) Wayne State 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19 Bemidji State 0
W Soccer Bemidji State 2 OT
Sep 20 U-Mary 1
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 1 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 20 Complete/9 of 12
Volleyball (22) Augustana 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20 Bemidji State 2
Football Bemidji State 30 Fayette, Iowa
Sep 20 Upper Iowa 47
W Golf Mustang Invite Day 2 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 21 Complete/ 9 of 12
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 1 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 21 Complete/T-9 of 14
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 Minot, N.D.
Sep 21 Minot State 1
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 22 Complete/10 of 14
Volleyball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 23, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Club/Suit Holder Appreciation Night Sanford Center; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 24, 6:00 p.m.
W Golf BSU Invitational Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 26, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Sep 26, 3:00 p.m. Minnesota State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 26, 6:05 p.m. (RV) Robert Morris
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 26, 7:00 p.m. Sioux Falls
Cross Country Roy Griak Invitational St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 27, 2:05 p.m. (RV) Robert Morris
Volleyball Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 27, 3:00 p.m. (7) Southwest Minnesota State
Football Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 27, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 28, 1:00 p.m. Concordia-St. Paul
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 29
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 30
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:00 p.m. (3) Concordia-St. Paul
W Ice Hockey Vermont Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 4